• Month
  • Days

2014-15 Composite Schedule of Brandeis University Athletic Events

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs. UAA Championships
@ Chicago, IL
Final
12 pts, 7th pl

vs. UAA Championships
@ Chicago, IL
Final
13 pts, 7th pl
2
3
4
at Roger Williams
Final
W, 63-44
5
6
vs. ECAC's New York, NY
@ Armory

vs. ECAC's New York, NY
@ Armory
7
vs. ECAC's New York, NY
@ Armory

vs. ECAC's New York, NY
@ Armory

vs. Emmanuel
1:00 PM

vs. Grace (Ind.)
@ Clemont, Fla. (NSTC)
1:00 PM
8
vs. NCAA Regional Championships
@ New York University

vs. NCAA Regional Championships
@ New York University

vs. Rochester
@ Sanford, FL
5:00 PM
9
vs. NYU
@ Sanford, Fla.
11:00 AM
10
vs. Rochester
@ Altamonte Springs, FL
10:00 AM

vs. NYU
@ Altamonte Springs, FL
1:00 PM

vs. Case
@ Sanford, Fla.
2:00 PM
11
vs. Case
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs. Emory
@ Sanford, Fla.
11:00 AM

vs. Emory
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
1:00 PM
12
vs. Washington U.
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs. Washington U.
@ Sanford, Fla.
2:00 PM
13
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Winston-Salem, NC

vs. NCAA Championships
@ Winston-Salem, NC

vs. Rochester
@ Altamonte Springs, FL
10:00 AM

vs. NYU
@ Altamonte Springs, FL
1:00 PM

at MIT
5:00 PM

vs. Rochester
@ Sanford, FL
5:00 PM
14
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Winston-Salem, NC

vs. NCAA Championships
@ Winston-Salem, NC

vs. Case
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs. NYU
@ Sanford, Fla.
11:00 AM

vs. Emory
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
1:00 PM

at Middlebury
3:30 PM
15
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Winston-Salem, NC

vs. NCAA Championships
@ Winston-Salem, NC

vs. Stevens
@ Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury)
9:00 AM

vs. Washington U.
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs. Case
@ Sanford, Fla.
10:00 AM

at Middlebury
1:00 PM
16
17
at Bridgewater St.
3:00 PM
18
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas (CISD Natatorium)

vs. NCAA Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas (CISD Natatorium)
19
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Ohio State University

vs. NCAA Championships
@ Ohio State University
20
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
1:00 PM

vs. WPI
3:30 PM

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
4:00 PM
21
at Bridgewater State Invitational

at Bridgewater State Invitational

vs. Coast Guard
10:00 AM

at Clark
12:00 PM

at Clark
2:00 PM
22
vs. Bates
12:00 PM

vs. Suffolk
1:00 PM

vs. Bates
2:00 PM
23
vs. Salem St.
3:00 PM
24
at Western New Eng.
3:30 PM
25
at Bentley
3:00 PM
26
27
at Tufts
3:00 PM

vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
3:00 PM

at Salve Regina
4:00 PM

at Salve Regina
6:00 PM
28
at Tufts Snowflake Classic

at Tufts Snowflake Classic

at NYU
12:00 PM

at Bates
1:00 PM

at NYU
2:00 PM

at Bates
5:00 PM
29
vs. Worcester St.
12:00 PM

at NYU
12:00 PM

vs. Worcester St.
2:00 PM
30
31
vs. Babson
3:00 PM
1
at Wellesley
3:00 PM

vs. Tufts
3:00 PM

at Wellesley
5:00 PM
2
vs. Rhode Island College
3:00 PM
3
at Wellesley
TBA

at Lasell
3:00 PM

at Lasell
5:00 PM
4
at Amherst Invitational

at Amherst Invitational

vs. Amherst
TBA

at Amherst
11:00 AM

at Bowdoin
12:00 PM

vs. Tufts
12:30 PM

at Amherst
1:00 PM

vs. Tufts
2:30 PM