2015-16 Composite Schedule of Brandeis University Athletic Events


2008-09 Composite Schedule
2009-10 Composite Schedule
2010-11 Composite Schedule
2011-12 Composite Schedule
2012-13 Composite Schedule
2013-14 Composite Schedule
2014-15 Composite Schedule
Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 13 Women's Basketball at Brandeis Final 38-81 Loss
Fri 13 Women's Basketball vs. Lasell @ Waltham, Mass.
(Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament)
Final 56-47 Win
Sat 14 Women's Basketball vs. Mount Holyoke @ Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament Final 81-46 Win
Sat 14 Women's Basketball at Brandeis
(Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament Championship)
Final 54-70 Loss
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 1 Women's Soccer MIT 7:00 PM
Fri 2 Volleyball Smith 6:00 PM
Sat 3 Men's Cross Country vs. Fens Classic @ Boston, Mass. (Emmanuel) TBA
Sat 3 Women's Cross Country vs. Fens Classic @ Boston, Mass. (Emmanuel) TBA
Sat 3 Volleyball Rhode Island College 10:00 AM
Sat 3 Men's Soccer John Carroll
(Brandeis Invitational presented by the Park Lodge Hotel Group)
1:30 PM
Sat 3 Volleyball Wellesley 2:00 PM
Sun 4 Women's Soccer Lasell 11:00 AM
Sun 4 Men's Soccer Haverford
(Brandeis Invitational presented by the Park Lodge Hotel Group)
4:00 PM
Tue 6 Women's Soccer at Bridgewater St. 3:30 PM
Wed 7 Men's Soccer at Nichols 4:00 PM
Thu 8 Women's Soccer at Regis (Mass.) 4:00 PM
Fri 9 Volleyball Regis (Mass.) 4:00 PM
Fri 9 Volleyball Bowdoin
(MIT Invitational at HOME)
6:00 PM
Sat 10 Women's Soccer Mass.-Boston 1:00 PM
Sat 10 Volleyball vs. Tufts @ Cambridge, Mass.
(MIT Invitational)
1:00 PM
Sat 10 Men's Soccer at Babson 2:30 PM
Sat 10 Volleyball vs. Endicott @ MIT 3:00 PM
Tue 13 Women's Soccer Eastern Conn. St. 7:00 PM
Wed 14 Men's Soccer at WPI 7:00 PM
Wed 14 Volleyball at Mass.-Boston 7:00 PM
Thu 15 Women's Soccer Wentworth 7:00 PM
Fri 16 Volleyball Bates 7:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Invitational TBA
Sat 17 Women's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Invitational TBA
Tue 20 Women's Soccer at Babson 4:00 PM
Thu 22 Volleyball Emerson 7:00 PM
Sat 24 Women's Soccer at Tufts 1:00 PM
Sat 24 Volleyball vs. UMass-Dartmouth @ Gorham, Maine (Univ. of Southern Maine) 2:00 PM
Sat 24 Volleyball at Southern Me. 4:00 PM
Sat 24 Men's Soccer Tufts 7:00 PM
Tue 27 Women's Soccer at Wellesley 4:00 PM
Tue 27 Men's Soccer Wheaton (Mass.) 7:00 PM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Women's Soccer at Carnegie Mellon  * 11:00 AM
Sat 1 Volleyball vs. Chicago  * @ Pittsburgh, PA (Carnegie Mellon) 12:00 PM
Sat 1 Men's Soccer at Carnegie Mellon  * 1:30 PM
Sat 1 Volleyball vs. Washington U.  * @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
(UAA Round Robin #1)
2:00 PM
Sun 2 Volleyball at Carnegie Mellon  * 10:00 AM
Tue 4 Women's Soccer Lesley 7:00 PM
Wed 5 Men's Soccer at MIT 7:00 PM
Sat 8 Men's Cross Country vs. James Early Invitational @ Westfield, Mass. (Westfield State) TBA
Sat 8 Women's Cross Country vs. James Early Invitational @ Westfield, Mass. (Westfield State) TBA
Sat 8 Volleyball Eastern Conn. St. 10:00 AM
Sat 8 Women's Soccer Case  * 11:00 AM
Sat 8 Men's Soccer Case  * 1:30 PM
Sat 8 Volleyball Salve Regina 2:00 PM
Mon 10 Men's Soccer at Mass. Maritime 7:00 PM
Fri 14 Women's Soccer at Chicago  * 4:00 PM
Fri 14 Men's Soccer at Chicago  * 6:30 PM
Sat 15 Men's Cross Country at Connecticut College Invitational TBA
Sat 15 Women's Cross Country at Connecticut College Invitational TBA
Sat 15 Volleyball Rochester  *
(UAA Round Robin #2)
10:30 AM
Sat 15 Volleyball Case  *
(UAA Round Robin #2)
2:30 PM
Sun 16 Volleyball Emory  *
(UAA Round Robin #2)
9:30 AM
Sun 16 Volleyball NYU  *
(UAA Round Robin #2)
11:30 AM
Sun 16 Women's Soccer at Washington U.  * 12:00 PM
Sun 16 Men's Soccer at Washington U.  * 2:30 PM
Wed 19 Men's Soccer Clark 7:00 PM
Wed 19 Women's Soccer at Westfield St. 7:00 PM
Thu 20 Volleyball at WPI 7:00 PM
Tue 25 Men's Soccer at Lasell 3:00 PM
Tue 25 Volleyball Rivier 7:00 PM
Fri 28 Women's Soccer Emory  * 5:00 PM
Fri 28 Men's Soccer Emory  * 7:30 PM
Sat 29 Men's Cross Country vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) TBA
Sat 29 Women's Cross Country vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) TBA
Sat 29 Volleyball Roger Williams 12:00 PM
Sat 29 Volleyball Babson 4:00 PM
Sun 30 Women's Soccer Rochester  * 11:00 AM
Sun 30 Men's Soccer Rochester  * 1:30 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 4 Volleyball vs. TBA @ St. Louis (Washington U.)
(UAA Championship)
TBA
Sat 5 Men's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championship @ Northampton, MA (Smith) TBA
Sat 5 Women's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championship @ Northampton, MA (Smith) TBA
Sat 5 Volleyball vs. TBA @ St. Louis (Washington U.)
(UAA Championship)
TBA
Sat 5 Women's Soccer at NYU  * 11:00 AM
Sat 5 Men's Soccer at NYU  * 1:30 PM
Sat 12 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA New England Regionals @ Westfield, Mass. (Westfield State) TBA
Sat 12 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA New England Regionals @ Westfield, Mass. (Westfield State) TBA
Tue 15 Women's Basketball Roger Williams 5:30 PM
Tue 15 Men's Basketball Suffolk 7:30 PM
Fri 18 Women's Basketball Wentworth
(Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament)
5:00 PM
Sat 19 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Louisville, Ky. TBA
Sat 19 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Louisville, Ky. TBA
Sat 19 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 1 @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. BU, UMass, MIT, Sacred Heart, BC, UNH)
TBA
Sat 19 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 1 @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. BU, UMass, MIT, Sacred Heart, BC, UNH)
TBA
Tue 22 Women's Basketball Emmanuel 5:00 PM
Sun 27 Women's Basketball at Tufts TBA
Tue 29 Men's Basketball UMass-Dartmouth TBA
Tue 29 Women's Basketball at Simmons TBA
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 3 Women's Basketball Johnson & Wales 12:00 PM
Sun 4 Men's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs. Yale, St. John's, UNC, Drew, Cornell)
9:00 AM
Sun 4 Women's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs. Yale, St. John's, UNC, Drew, Cornell)
12:00 AM
Mon 5 Women's Basketball at Babson 7:00 PM
Tue 6 Men's Basketball at Amherst 7:00 PM
Sat 10 Women's Basketball at Gordon 1:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Basketball at Fitchburg St. 1:00 PM
Fri 30 Women's Basketball at Endicott 2:00 PM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 3 Men's Basketball Bates 4:00 PM
Tue 3 Women's Basketball Mass.-Boston 6:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Basketball NYU  * 1:00 PM
Fri 13 Women's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * 6:00 PM
Fri 13 Men's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * 8:00 PM
Sun 15 Men's Fencing vs. Western Invitational @ Pasadena, CA (CalTech)
(vs. CalTech, Stanford, UCSD, Air Force, Northwestern)
TBA
Sun 15 Women's Fencing vs. Western Invitational @ Pasadena, Cal. (CalTech)
(vs. CalTech, Stanford, UCSD, Air Force, Northwestern)
TBA
Sun 15 Men's Basketball Case  * 12:00 PM
Sun 15 Women's Basketball Case  * 2:00 PM
Fri 20 Women's Basketball at Chicago  * 7:00 PM
Fri 20 Men's Basketball at Chicago  * 9:00 PM
Sun 22 Men's Basketball at Washington U.  * 12:00 PM
Sun 22 Women's Basketball at Washington U.  * 2:00 PM
Tue 24 Women's Fencing at Wellesley College TBA
Fri 27 Women's Basketball at Emory  * 6:00 PM
Fri 27 Men's Basketball at Emory  * 8:00 PM
Sat 28 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 2 @ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
(vs. Brown, Dartmouth, Vassar, Smith, Tufts)
TBA
Sat 28 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 2 @ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
(vs. Brown, Dartmouth, Vassar, Smith, Tufts)
TBA
Sun 29 Men's Basketball at Rochester  * 11:00 AM
Sun 29 Women's Basketball at Rochester  * 1:00 PM
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 3 Women's Basketball Emory  * 6:00 PM
Fri 3 Men's Basketball Emory  * 8:00 PM
Sun 5 Men's Fencing vs. Eric Sollee Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. Stevens, NYU, NJIT, FDU, Haverford)
TBA
Sun 5 Women's Fencing vs. Eric Sollee Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. Stevens, NYU, NJIT, FDU, Haverford)
TBA
Sun 5 Men's Basketball Rochester  * 12:00 PM
Sun 5 Women's Basketball Rochester  * 2:00 PM
Fri 10 Women's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * 6:00 PM
Fri 10 Men's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * 8:00 PM
Sun 12 Women's Fencing at NJIT Invitational
(vs. Stevens, NJIT, FDU, Temple)
TBA
Sun 12 Men's Basketball at Case  * 12:00 PM
Sun 12 Women's Basketball at Case  * 2:00 PM
Wed 15 Men's Fencing vs. Beanpot Tournament @ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Boston College)
(vs. MIT, Boston College, Harvard)
TBA
Wed 15 Women's Fencing vs. Beanpot Tournament @ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Boston College)
(vs. MIT, Boston College, Harvard)
TBA
Fri 17 Women's Basketball Chicago  * 6:00 PM
Fri 17 Men's Basketball Chicago  * 8:00 PM
Sun 19 Men's Basketball Washington U.  * 12:00 PM
Sun 19 Women's Basketball Washington U.  * 2:00 PM
Mon 20 Women's Tennis at Caltech 1:00 PM
Mon 20 Men's Tennis at Caltech 5:00 PM
Sat 25 Men's Fencing vs. New England Collegiate Championships @ Holyoke, Mass. (Mount Holyoke) TBA
Sat 25 Men's Fencing vs. US Collegiate Squad Championships @ TBA TBA
Sat 25 Women's Fencing vs. New England Collegiate Championships @ Holyoke, Mass. (Mount Holyoke) TBA
Sat 25 Women's Fencing vs. US Collegiate Squad Championships @ TBA TBA
Sat 25 Women's Basketball at NYU  * 2:00 PM
Sat 25 Men's Tennis at Claremont-M-S 6:00 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 3 Women's Tennis at Bates 4:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Tennis at MIT 1:00 PM
Mon 6 Baseball at Mass.-Boston 3:00 PM
Wed 8 Softball Framingham St. 3:00 PM
Wed 8 Softball Framingham St. 5:00 PM
Sat 11 Baseball Bates 12:00 PM
Sat 11 Baseball Bates 2:30 PM
Sun 12 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Northeast Regional @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) TBA
Sun 12 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Northeast Regional @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) TBA
Tue 14 Baseball at Bridgewater St. 3:30 PM
Wed 15 Baseball WPI 3:00 PM
Wed 15 Softball Worcester St. 3:00 PM
Wed 15 Softball Worcester St. 5:00 PM
Sat 18 Baseball at Clark 12:00 PM
Sat 18 Softball at Clark 12:00 PM
Sat 18 Softball at Clark 2:00 PM
Sat 18 Baseball at Clark 2:30 PM
Tue 21 Baseball Western New Eng. 3:30 PM
Wed 22 Baseball Rhode Island College 3:30 PM
Thu 23 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Fri 24 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Fri 24 Softball at Smith 3:00 PM
Fri 24 Softball at Smith 5:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Sat 25 Baseball at Eastern Conn. St. 12:00 PM
Sat 25 Baseball at Eastern Conn. St. 2:30 PM
Sun 26 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Sun 26 Baseball Babson 12:00 PM
Mon 27 Baseball Salem St. 3:30 PM
Tue 28 Softball at Suffolk 3:00 PM
Tue 28 Softball at Suffolk 5:00 PM
Wed 29 Softball Lesley 3:00 PM
Wed 29 Softball Lesley 5:00 PM
Fri 31 Baseball at Case  * 3:00 PM
Fri 31 Softball Case  * 3:00 PM
Fri 31 Softball Case  * 5:00 PM
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Baseball at Case  * 12:00 PM
Sat 1 Softball Case  * 12:00 PM
Sat 1 Softball Case  * 2:00 PM
Sat 1 Baseball at Case  * 2:30 PM
Sat 1 Men's Tennis at Bates 3:00 PM
Sun 2 Softball Bowdoin 10:00 AM
Sun 2 Baseball at Case  * 11:00 AM
Sun 2 Softball Bowdoin 12:00 PM
Fri 7 Baseball Emory  * 3:00 PM
Fri 7 Softball at Emory  * 3:00 PM
Fri 7 Softball at Emory  * 5:00 PM
Sat 8 Baseball Emory  * 12:00 PM
Sat 8 Softball at Emory  * 12:00 PM
Sat 8 Softball at Emory  * 2:00 PM
Sat 8 Baseball Emory  * 2:30 PM
Sun 9 Baseball Emory  * 11:00 AM
Sun 9 Men's Tennis Coast Guard 1:00 PM
Tue 11 Baseball at Bowdoin 3:30 PM
Thu 13 Men's Tennis Babson TBA
Fri 14 Baseball at NYU  * 3:00 PM
Fri 14 Softball NYU  * 3:00 PM
Fri 14 Softball NYU  * 5:00 PM
Sat 15 Baseball at NYU  * 12:00 PM
Sat 15 Softball NYU  * 12:00 PM
Sat 15 Softball NYU  * 2:00 PM
Sat 15 Baseball at NYU  * 2:30 PM
Sun 16 Baseball at NYU  * 11:00 AM
Tue 18 Softball at Babson 3:00 PM
Tue 18 Softball at Babson 5:00 PM
Wed 19 Softball at Wellesley 3:00 PM
Wed 19 Softball at Wellesley 5:00 PM
Fri 21 Baseball Washington U.  * 4:00 PM
Fri 21 Softball at Washington U.  * 4:00 PM
Fri 21 Softball at Washington U.  * 6:00 PM
Sat 22 Women's Tennis Wellesley TBA
Sat 22 Baseball Washington U.  * 1:00 PM
Sat 22 Softball at Washington U.  * 1:00 PM
Sat 22 Softball at Washington U.  * 3:00 PM
Sat 22 Baseball Washington U.  * 3:30 PM
Sun 23 Baseball Washington U.  * 12:00 PM
Wed 26 Baseball at Wentworth 3:30 PM
Fri 28 Baseball Trinity (Conn.) 3:30 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed