2016-17 Composite Schedule of Brandeis University Athletic Events


2008-09 Composite Schedule
2009-10 Composite Schedule
2010-11 Composite Schedule
2011-12 Composite Schedule
2012-13 Composite Schedule
2013-14 Composite Schedule
2014-15 Composite Schedule
Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 3 Men's Soccer John Carroll
(Brandeis Invit. pres. by Park Lodge Hotel Group)
Final 3-1 Win
Sun 4 Men's Soccer Haverford
(Brandeis Invit. pres. by Park Lodge Hotel Group)
Final 1-0 Win
Wed 7 Men's Soccer at Nichols Final 4-2 Win
Sat 10 Men's Soccer at Babson Final - 2OT 0-1 Loss
Wed 14 Men's Soccer at WPI Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sat 17 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Invitational TBA
Sun 18 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Invitational
(D. Aizenberg wins D Singles Flight)
Final 0-0 Tie
Fri 23 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Northeast Regional @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA
Sat 24 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Northeast Regional @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA
Sat 24 Men's Soccer Tufts Final - 2OT 0-1 Loss
Sun 25 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Northeast Regional @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA
Tue 27 Men's Soccer Wheaton (Mass.) Final - OT 4-5 Loss
Fri 30 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Northeast Regional @ Williamstown, Mass. TBA
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Northeast Regional @ Williamstown, Mass. TBA
Sat 1 Men's Soccer at Carnegie Mellon  * Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Sun 2 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Northeast Regional @ Williamstown, Mass.
(Arguello finishes runner-up)
Final 0-0 Tie
Wed 5 Men's Soccer at MIT Final 2-1 Win
Thu 6 Men's Swimming and Diving at Roger Williams TBA
Thu 6 Women's Swimming and Diving at Roger Williams TBA nonscoring
Sat 8 Men's Swimming and Diving Alumni Meet 10:00 AM
Sat 8 Women's Swimming and Diving Alumni Meet 10:00 AM
Sat 8 Men's Tennis vs. Wallach Invitational @ Lewiston, Maine TBA
Sat 8 Men's Soccer CWRU  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sun 9 Men's Tennis vs. Wallach Invitational @ Lewiston, Maine
(Dwivedi wins D Singles Flight)
Final 0-0 Tie
Mon 10 Men's Soccer at Mass. Maritime Final - 2OT 1-0 Win
Fri 14 Men's Tennis at MIT Invitational TBA
Fri 14 Women's Tennis vs. NEWITT Tournament @ South Hadley, Mass. TBA
Fri 14 Men's Soccer at Chicago  * Final - 2OT 1-2 Loss
Sat 15 Men's Swimming and Diving Wheaton (Mass.) TBA L, 131-157
Sat 15 Women's Swimming and Diving Wheaton (Mass.) TBA L, 102-185
Sat 15 Men's Tennis at MIT Invitational TBA
Sat 15 Women's Tennis vs. NEWITT Tournament @ South Hadley, Mass. TBA
Sun 16 Men's Tennis at MIT Invitational Final 0-0 Tie
Sun 16 Women's Tennis vs. NEWITT Tournament @ South Hadley, Mass. TBA
Sun 16 Men's Soccer at Washington U.  * Final 2-1 Win
Wed 19 Men's Soccer Clark Final 1-0 Win
Fri 21 Men's Swimming and Diving at Rochester Final 82-183 Loss
Fri 21 Women's Swimming and Diving at Rochester TBA L, 62-213
Fri 21 Women's Tennis at Middlebury Hidden Dual Tournament Final 0-0 Tie
Sat 22 Men's Swimming and Diving at Rochester Final 87-194 Loss
Sat 22 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. Canisius @ at Univ. of Rochester Final 58-238 Loss
Sat 22 Women's Swimming and Diving at Rochester Final 62-277 Loss
Sat 22 Women's Swimming and Diving at Canisius Final 56-233 Loss
Sat 22 Women's Tennis at Middlebury Hidden Dual Tournament Final 0-0 Tie
Tue 25 Men's Soccer at Lasell Final 2-0 Win
Fri 28 Men's Soccer Emory  * Final 2-0 Win
Sun 30 Men's Soccer Rochester  * Final 3-1 Win
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 4 Men's Swimming and Diving at WPI Final 108-190 Loss
Fri 4 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. Babson @ WPI Final 150-134 Win
Fri 4 Women's Swimming and Diving at WPI Final 103-174 Loss
Fri 4 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. Babson @ WPI Final 176-95 Win
Fri 4 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. Smith @ WPI Final 154-135 Win
Sat 5 Men's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championship @ Northampton, MA (Smith) TBA Clancey bronze in epee
Sat 5 Women's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championship @ Northampton, MA (Smith) TBA Sayles silver in sabre
Sat 5 Men's Soccer at NYU  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 12 Men's Soccer vs. Western New Eng. @ Babson Park, Mass.
(NCAA Division III Tournament 1st Round)
Final - OT 2-1 Win
Sun 13 Men's Soccer vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Babson Park, Mass.
(NCAA Division III Tournament 2nd Round)
Final 3-0 Win
Tue 15 Women's Basketball Roger Williams Final 61-46 Win
Tue 15 Men's Basketball Suffolk Final 87-78 Win
Fri 18 Men's Swimming and Diving Bentley Final 123-151 Loss
Fri 18 Women's Swimming and Diving Bentley Final 117-136 Loss
Fri 18 Women's Basketball at Brandeis
(Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament)
Final 44-75 Loss
Fri 18 Women's Basketball vs. Rhode Island College @ Waltham, Mass. Final 103-68 Win
Sat 19 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 1 @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. BU (W, 25-2), UMass (W, 19-8), MIT (W, 17-10), Sacred Heart (W, 16-11), UNH (W, 27-0))
TBA W5-L0
Sat 19 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 1 @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. Smith (W, 21-6), BU (W, 19-8), UMass (W, 19-8), MIT (L, 10-17), Sacred Heart (L, 13-14), UNH (W, 27-0), Wellesley (W, 16-11))
TBA W5-L2
Sat 19 Men's Soccer at Amherst
(NCAA Division III Tournament 3rd Round)
Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Sat 19 Women's Soccer at Brandeis
(NCAA Division III Tournament Third Round AT BRANDEIS)
Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 19 Women's Basketball vs. Wentworth @ Waltham, Mass.
(Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament)
Final 62-52 Win
Sat 19 Women's Soccer vs. William Smith @ Waltham, Mass.
(NCAA Championship - Third Round)
Final 2-4 Loss
Sat 19 Women's Basketball at Brandeis
(Brandeis Tip-Off Tourney Champioship)
Final 76-74 Win
Sun 20 Men's Soccer vs. Rutgers-Newark @ Amherst, Mass.
(NCAA Division III Tournament Quarterfinal)
Final 4-2 Win
Sun 20 Women's Soccer at Brandeis
(NCAA Division III Tournament Quarterfinal)
Final - OT 3-4 Loss
Tue 22 Women's Basketball Emmanuel Final 52-49 Win
Sun 27 Men's Basketball at Rhode Island College Final 72-87 Loss
Sun 27 Women's Basketball at Tufts Final 37-53 Loss
Tue 29 Women's Basketball at Salem St. Final 59-34 Win
Tue 29 Men's Basketball UMass-Dartmouth Final 65-60 Win
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 2 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. Gompei Invite @ Worcester, MA (WPI) TBA
Fri 2 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. Gompei Invite @ Worcester, MA (WPI) TBA
Fri 2 Men's Soccer vs. Calvin @ Salem, Va.
(NCAA Tournament - Semifinals)
Final 0-1 Loss
Fri 2 Men's Basketball Tufts
(New England Big Four Challenge)
Final 72-74 Loss
Sat 3 Women's Indoor Track vs. UMass Boston Invitational @ Reggie Lewis Center TBA nonscoring
Sat 3 Men's Indoor Track vs. UMass Boston Invitational @ Reggie Lewis Center TBA nonscoring
Sat 3 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. Gompei Invite @ Worcester, MA (WPI) TBA 122 pts, 10th place, Day 1
Sat 3 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. Gompei Invite @ Worcester, MA (WPI) TBA 122 pts, 10th place, Day 1
Sat 3 Women's Basketball Johnson & Wales Final 44-37 Win
Sat 3 Men's Basketball Salem St. Final 78-63 Win
Sun 4 Women's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs. Yale (L, 8-19), St. John's (L, 13-14), UNC (L, 5-22), Brown (W, 15-12), Cornell (L, 8-19))
TBA W1-L4
Sun 4 Men's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs. Yale (L, 10-17), St. John's (L, 9-18), UNC (L, 12-15), Brown (W, 14-13), Cornell (L, 11-16))
9:00 AM W1-L4
Sun 4 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. Gompei Invite @ Worcester, MA (WPI) TBA 9th pl, 1005 points
Sun 4 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. Gompei Invite @ Worcester, MA (WPI) TBA 9th pl, 1005 points
Mon 5 Women's Basketball at Babson Final 68-75 Loss
Tue 6 Men's Basketball at Amherst Final 58-76 Loss
Thu 8 Men's Basketball Becker
(PLEASE NOTE GAME HAS BEEN MOVED TO BRANDEIS)
Final 66-71 Loss
Sat 10 Men's Swimming and Diving at Colby Final 161-116 Win
Sat 10 Women's Swimming and Diving at Colby Final 119-167 Loss
Sat 10 Women's Basketball at Gordon Final 74-47 Win
Fri 30 Men's Basketball at Fitchburg St. Final 70-79 Loss
Fri 30 Women's Basketball at Endicott Final 64-46 Win
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 3 Men's Basketball Bates Final 66-73 Loss
Tue 3 Women's Basketball Mass.-Boston Final 79-54 Win
Sat 7 Women's Indoor Track at USM Invitational TBA nonscoring
Sat 7 Men's Indoor Track at USM Invitational TBA nonscoring
Sat 7 Women's Basketball NYU  * Final 57-43 Win
Sat 7 Men's Basketball NYU  * Final 80-69 Win
Mon 9 Men's Basketball at Dean College Final 83-73 Win
Fri 13 Men's Swimming and Diving at Trinity (Conn.) Final 71-190 Loss
Fri 13 Women's Swimming and Diving at Trinity (Conn.) Final 114-156 Loss
Fri 13 Women's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 58-65 Loss
Fri 13 Men's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 66-70 Loss
Sat 14 Women's Indoor Track Reggie Poyau Invitational TBA 3rd of 8 tms, 67.5 pts
Sat 14 Men's Indoor Track Reggie Poyau Invitational TBA T3rd of 7 tms, 70 pts
Sun 15 Men's Fencing vs. Western Invitational @ Pasadena, CA (CalTech)
(vs. CalTech (W, 20-7), Stanford (L, 11-16), UCSD (L, 13-14), Air Force (W, 17-10), Florida (W, 16-11), Incarnate Word (18-9))
TBA W4-L2
Sun 15 Women's Fencing vs. Western Invitational @ Pasadena, Cal. (CalTech)
(vs. Florida (W, 19-8), Incarnate Word (W, 20-7), Northwestern (L, 12-15), Air Force (L, 13-14), Stanford (L, 11-16), UCSD (L, 10-17), CalTech (W, 24-3))
TBA W3-L4
Sun 15 Men's Basketball CWRU  * Final 83-66 Win
Sun 15 Women's Basketball CWRU  * Final 81-69 Win
Fri 20 Women's Swimming and Diving Merrimack Final 152-85 Win
Fri 20 Women's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 55-62 Loss
Fri 20 Men's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 65-75 Loss
Sat 21 Men's Swimming and Diving Keene State Final 141-137 Win
Sat 21 Men's Swimming and Diving Bridgewater State Final 177-102 Win
Sat 21 Women's Swimming and Diving Keene State Final 97-195 Loss
Sat 21 Women's Swimming and Diving Bridgewater State Final 193-95 Win
Sun 22 Women's Indoor Track vs. GBTC @ Harvard University TBA nonscoring
Sun 22 Men's Indoor Track vs. GBTC @ Harvard University TBA nonscoring
Sun 22 Men's Basketball at Washington U.  * Final 61-88 Loss
Sun 22 Women's Basketball at Washington U.  * Final 54-70 Loss
Wed 25 Women's Fencing at Wellesley Final 16-11
Fri 27 Women's Indoor Track vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston University TBA
Fri 27 Men's Indoor Track vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston University TBA
Fri 27 Women's Basketball at Emory  * Final 50-61 Loss
Fri 27 Men's Basketball at Emory  * Final - OT 85-94 Loss
Sat 28 Women's Indoor Track vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston University TBA nonscoring
Sat 28 Women's Indoor Track vs. Tufts Stampede Invitational @ Tufts University TBA nonscoring
Sat 28 Men's Indoor Track vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston University TBA nonscoring
Sat 28 Men's Indoor Track vs. Tufts Stampede Invitational @ Tufts University TBA nonscoring
Sat 28 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 2 @ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
(vs.Vassar (W, 15-12), Dartmouth, (W, 25-2), Tufts (W, 23-4), Brown (W, 14-13), BC (W, 15-12))
TBA W5-L0
Sat 28 Men's Swimming and Diving at Clark Final 188-96 Win
Sat 28 Women's Swimming and Diving at Clark Final 117-165 Loss
Sat 28 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 2 @ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
(vs. Vassar (W, 20-7), Dartmouth (W, 17-10), Tufts (W, 14-13), Brown (W, 15-12), BC (L, 11-16))
TBA W4-L1
Sun 29 Men's Basketball at Rochester  * Final 56-67 Loss
Sun 29 Women's Basketball at Rochester  * Final 58-75 Loss
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 3 Women's Basketball Emory  * Final 61-59 Win
Fri 3 Men's Basketball Emory  * Final 67-59 Win
Sat 4 Women's Indoor Track vs. Tufts Cupid Invitational @ Tufts University TBA nonscoring
Sat 4 Men's Indoor Track vs. Tufts Cupid Invitational @ Tufts University TBA nonscoring
Sat 4 Women's Tennis Bryant Final 4-3 Win
Sun 5 Men's Fencing vs. Eric Sollee Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. Stevens (W, 18-9), Duke (L, 9-18), NYU, (L 8-19), Haverford (W, 14-13), Yeshiva (W, 24-3), NJIT (L, 13-14))
TBA W3-L3
Sun 5 Women's Fencing vs. Eric Sollee Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. Stevens (W, 16-11), Duke (L, 2-25), NYU (L, 9-18), Haverford (W, 20-7), Yeshiva (W, 25-2), NJIT (W, 22-5))
TBA W4-L2
Sun 5 Men's Basketball Rochester  * Final 51-78 Loss
Sun 5 Women's Basketball Rochester  * Final 65-77 Loss
Wed 8 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championship  * @ Chicago, IL (U Chicago) TBA
Wed 8 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championship  * @ Chicago, IL (U Chicago) TBA
Thu 9 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championship  * @ Chicago, IL (U Chicago) TBA 7th pl, 142 pts
Thu 9 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championship  * @ Chicago, IL (U Chicago) TBA 8th place, 55 pts
Fri 10 Women's Indoor Track vs. Valentine's Invitational @ Boston University TBA nonscoring
Fri 10 Men's Indoor Track vs. Valentine's Invitational @ Boston University TBA
Fri 10 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championship  * @ Chicago, IL (U Chicago) TBA 8th place, 218 points
Fri 10 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championship  * @ Chicago, IL (U Chicago) TBA 8th place, 126 points
Fri 10 Women's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 56-74 Loss
Fri 10 Men's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 64-78 Loss
Sat 11 Women's Indoor Track vs. Valentine's Invitational @ Boston University TBA
Sat 11 Men's Indoor Track vs. Valentine's Invitational @ Boston University TBA nonscoring
Sat 11 Women's Fencing at FDU Invitational
(vs. FDU (W, 15-12), Wagner (W, 24-3), Temple (L, 11-16), Johns Hopkins (L, 10-17), Hunter (W, 21-6), Drew (W, 16-11))
TBA W4-L2
Sat 11 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championship  * @ Chicago, IL (U Chicago) TBA
Sat 11 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championship  * @ Chicago, IL (U Chicago) TBA 8th place, 209 pts
Sun 12 Men's Basketball at CWRU  * Final 66-88 Loss
Sun 12 Women's Basketball at CWRU  * Final 68-71 Loss
Wed 15 Men's Fencing vs. Beanpot Tournament @ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Boston College)
(vs. Harvard (L, 7-20), BC (W, 18-9), MIT (L, 13-14))
TBA W1-L2
Wed 15 Women's Fencing vs. Beanpot Tournament @ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Boston College)
(vs. Harvard (L, 6-21), BC (L, 11-16), MIT (W, 15-12))
TBA W1-L2
Fri 17 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. NEISDA Championship @ Kingston, RI TBA 3rd place, 249 pts
Fri 17 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. NEISDA Championship @ Kingston, RI TBA 4th place, 355 points
Fri 17 Women's Basketball Chicago  * Final 66-69 Loss
Fri 17 Men's Basketball Chicago  * Final 74-82 Loss
Sat 18 Women's Indoor Track vs. Division III New England Championship @ MIT TBA T19th pl, 12 pts, Bryson mile champ
Sat 18 Men's Indoor Track vs. Division III New England Championship @ Tufts TBA 11th pl, 22 pts, Gourde 200m champ
Sat 18 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. NEISDA Championship @ Kingston, RI TBA T2nd place, 395 points
Sat 18 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. NEISDA Championship @ Kingston, RI TBA 4th place, 535 points
Sun 19 Women's Indoor Track vs. USAT&F Championships @ Harvard University TBA
Sun 19 Men's Indoor Track vs. USAT&F Championships @ Harvard University TBA
Sun 19 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. NEISDA Championship @ Kingston, RI TBA 3rd place, 563 points
Sun 19 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. NEISDA Championship @ Kingston, RI TBA 4th place, 758 points
Sun 19 Men's Basketball Washington U.  * Final 91-95 Loss
Sun 19 Women's Basketball Washington U.  * Final 49-61 Loss
Mon 20 Baseball vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Russ Matt Invitational) Final 1-2 Loss
Mon 20 Women's Tennis at Caltech
(10 AM Local Time)
Final 6-1 Win
Mon 20 Men's Tennis at Caltech
(2 PM local time)
Final 8-1 Win
Tue 21 Baseball vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, Fla. Final 3-11 Loss
Tue 21 Baseball vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, Fla. Final 4-5 Loss
Tue 21 Women's Tennis at Claremont-M-S
(4:00 PM Local Time)
Final 0-9 Loss
Wed 22 Men's Tennis at Glendale CC
(2 PM local time)
Final 7-2 Win
Wed 22 Men's Tennis at Whittier
(3 PM local time)
Final 8-1 Win
Thu 23 Baseball vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 10 innings 2-4 Loss
Thu 23 Women's Tennis at Cal Lutheran
(4:00 PM Local Time)
Final 9-0 Win
Fri 24 Softball vs. Middle Georgia @ Clermont, Fla. Final 3-1 Win
Fri 24 Softball vs. Point Park @ Clermont, Fla. Final 2-8 Loss
Fri 24 Men's Tennis at Redlands
(2 PM local time)
Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 25 Women's Indoor Track UAA Indoor Track Meet  * TBA 4 pts, Day 1
Sat 25 Men's Indoor Track UAA Indoor Track Meet  * TBA 6 pts, Day 1
Sat 25 Softball vs. York (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings 2-1 Win
Sat 25 Softball vs. Otterbein @ Clermont, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 4-6 Loss
Sat 25 Women's Basketball at NYU  * Final 50-47 Win
Sat 25 Women's Tennis at Redlands
(10 AM Local Time)
Final 5-4 Win
Sat 25 Men's Basketball at NYU  * Final 86-80 Win
Sat 25 Men's Tennis at Claremont-M-S
(3 PM local time)
Final 4-5 Loss
Sun 26 Women's Indoor Track UAA Indoor Track Meet  * Complete 7th place, 30 points
Sun 26 Men's Indoor Track UAA Indoor Track Meet  * Complete 6th place, 47 points
Sun 26 Softball vs. Adrian @ Clermont, Fla. Final 5-4 Win
Sun 26 Softball vs. Hanover @ Clermont, Fla. Final 5-6 Loss
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 3 Women's Indoor Track vs. ECAC @ Ithaca College Day 1 No Score
Fri 3 Men's Indoor Track vs. ECAC @ Ithaca College Day 1 No Score
Fri 3 Women's Tennis at Bates Final 6-3 Win
Sat 4 Women's Indoor Track vs. ECAC @ Ithaca College TBA
Sat 4 Women's Track and Field at Tufts Last Chance Meet TBA
Sat 4 Men's Track and Field at Tufts Last Chance Meet TBA
Sat 4 Men's Indoor Track vs. ECAC @ Ithaca College TBA
Sat 4 Women's Fencing vs. New England Collegiate Championships @ Burlington, Vt. (UVM) TBA 1st overall team, women 1st
Sat 4 Men's Fencing vs. New England Collegiate Championships @ Burlington, Vt. (UVM) TBA 1st overall, men 2nd
Sat 4 Women's Tennis at MIT Final 6-3 Win
Sat 4 Men's Tennis Stevens Tech Final 8-1 Win
Mon 6 Baseball at Mass.-Boston Final 3-1 Win
Wed 8 Softball at Framingham St. Final 0-2 Loss
Fri 10 Women's Indoor Track vs. NCAA Championships @ North Central College TBA Bryson 2nd in heat, reaches finals
Fri 10 Men's Tennis NYU Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 11 Women's Indoor Track vs. NCAA Championships @ North Central College TBA Bryson 9th in mile, 14th in 3K
Sat 11 Women's Tennis St. Lawrence Final 9-0 Win
Sun 12 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Northeast Regional @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) TBA 3 saber fencers to semis
Sun 12 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Northeast Regional @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) TBA Carminucci 10th, Gets 12 foil
Sun 12 Women's Tennis NYU
(at Longfellow R.C., Wayland)
Final 5-4 Win
Sat 18 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 18 Women's Tennis at Middlebury Final 1-8 Loss
Fri 24 Baseball vs. WPI @ At New England Baseball Complex, Northboro, Mass. Final 1-4 Loss
Sat 25 Women's Track and Field vs. BSU Bears Invitational @ Bridgewater, MA TBA nonscoring
Sat 25 Men's Track and Field vs. BSU Bears Invitational @ Bridgewater, MA TBA nonscoring
Wed 29 Softball Lesley Final - 5 innings 11-0 Win
Wed 29 Women's Tennis at Tufts Final 3-6 Loss
Wed 29 Softball Lesley Final - 5 innings 14-3 Win
Thu 30 Women's Tennis Babson Final 9-0 Win
Fri 31 Softball CWRU  * Final - 5 innings 4-2 Win
Fri 31 Men's Tennis at Bowdoin Final 3-6 Loss
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Baseball at CWRU  * Final - 10 innings 7-8 Loss
Sat 1 Men's Tennis at Bates Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 1 Baseball at CWRU  * Final - 7 innings 0-10 Loss
Sun 2 Women's Track and Field vs. Tufts Snowflake Classic @ Tufts University TBA 7th place, 40 pts
Sun 2 Men's Track and Field vs. Tufts Snowflake Classic @ Tufts University TBA 9th place, 44 pts
Sun 2 Baseball at CWRU  * Final 0-8 Loss
Sun 2 Women's Tennis Wheaton (Mass.) Final 8-0 Win
Sun 2 Baseball at CWRU  * Final 2-5 Loss
Sun 2 Men's Tennis Wheaton (Mass.) Final 9-0 Win
Wed 5 Softball Framingham St. Final 6-7 Loss
Thu 6 Women's Tennis Wellesley Final 5-2 Win
Fri 7 Softball at Emory  * Final - 8 innings 4-1 Win
Fri 7 Softball at Emory  * Final - 8 innings 5-4 Win
Sat 8 Women's Track and Field vs. Amherst Spring Fling @ Amherst College TBA 7th place, 26 points
Sat 8 Men's Track and Field vs. Amherst Spring Fling @ Amherst College TBA 3rd place, 42 points
Sat 8 Men's Tennis at Trinity (Conn.) Final 7-2 Win
Sat 8 Softball at Emory  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 8 Softball at Emory  * Final - 5 innings 0-8 Loss
Sat 8 Women's Tennis at Trinity (Conn.) Final 8-1 Win
Sat 8 Baseball vs. Emory  * @ Boston, Mass. Final 0-6 Loss
Sat 8 Baseball vs. Emory  * @ Boston, Mass. Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 9 Baseball vs. Emory  * @ Boston, Mass. Final 0-10 Loss
Sun 9 Men's Tennis Le Moyne Final 8-1 Win
Sun 9 Baseball vs. Emory  * @ Boston, Mass. Final 2-3 Loss
Sun 9 Men's Tennis Coast Guard Final 7-2 Win
Tue 11 Baseball Bowdoin Final 2-5 Loss
Thu 13 Men's Tennis Babson Final 8-1 Win
Fri 14 Women's Track and Field vs. Silfen Invitational @ Conn College TBA
Fri 14 Men's Track and Field vs. Silfen Invitational @ Conn College TBA
Fri 14 Women's Tennis Southern N.H.
(Nor'Easter Bowl)
Final 9-0 Win
Fri 14 Baseball at NYU  * Final 4-2 Win
Fri 14 Softball NYU  * Final - 6 innings 2-10 Loss
Fri 14 Softball NYU  * Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 15 Women's Track and Field vs. Silfen Invitational @ Conn College TBA 8th, 50.5 points
Sat 15 Men's Track and Field vs. Silfen Invitational @ Conn College TBA 4th place, 88 points
Sat 15 Women's Tennis Skidmore
(Nor'Easter Bowl)
Final 6-3 Win
Sat 15 Baseball at NYU  * Final - 8 innings 2-12 Loss
Sat 15 Softball NYU  * Final 6-4 Win
Sat 15 Softball NYU  * Final 4-9 Loss
Sat 15 Baseball at NYU  * Final 1-8 Loss
Sun 16 Baseball at NYU  * Final 12-6 Win
Tue 18 Softball at Babson Final 3-1 Win
Tue 18 Men's Tennis at MIT Final 7-2 Win
Tue 18 Softball at Babson Final 5-6 Loss
Wed 19 Softball at Wellesley Final 6-12 Loss
Wed 19 Baseball at Bridgewater St. Final 8-2 Win
Wed 19 Softball at Wellesley Final 13-7 Win
Thu 20 Women's Tennis vs. Washington U.  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final 2-7 Loss
Fri 21 Men's Tennis vs. Washington U.  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Quarterfinal)
Final 3-6 Loss
Fri 21 Softball at Washington U.  *
(11 AM Central time)
Final 1-4 Loss
Fri 21 Women's Tennis vs. NYU  * @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 8-1 Win
Fri 21 Softball at Washington U.  * Final 0-4 Loss
Sat 22 Women's Track and Field vs. UAA Outdoor Championships  * @ Chicago, IL (U Chicago) Day 1 6th pl, 10.5 pts
Sat 22 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Outdoor Championships  * @ Chicago, IL (U Chicago) Day 1 7th pl, 6 pts
Sat 22 Women's Tennis vs. CWRU  * @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament - 5th Place Match)
Final 4-5 Loss
Sat 22 Men's Tennis vs. NYU  * @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 7-2 Win
Sat 22 Softball at Washington U.  *
(1 PM Central Time)
Final 4-9 Loss
Sun 23 Women's Track and Field vs. UAA Outdoor Championships  * @ Chicago, IL (U Chicago) Day 2 38.5 pts, 7th place
Sun 23 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Outdoor Championships  * @ Chicago, IL (U Chicago) Day 2 55 pts, 7th place
Sun 23 Men's Tennis vs. CWRU  * @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 5-4 Win
Sun 23 Baseball vs. Washington U.  * @ Boston, Mass. Final 0-1 Loss
Sun 23 Baseball vs. Washington U.  * @ Boston, Mass. Final 0-8 Loss
Sun 23 Softball at Washington U.  * Final - 5 innings 0-8 Loss
Thu 27 Baseball at Western New Eng. Final 4-1 Win
Fri 28 Men's Tennis Tufts Final 3-6 Loss
Fri 28 Baseball at Trinity (Conn.) Final 0-9 Loss
Sun 30 Women's Track and Field vs. Brown Springtime Invitational @ Brown University TBA nonscoring
Sun 30 Men's Track and Field vs. Brown Springtime Invitational @ Brown University TBA nonscoring
Sun 30 Baseball at Rhode Island College Final 1-2 Loss
Sun 30 Softball at Colby Final 11-0 Win
Sun 30 Softball at Colby Final 5-2 Win
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 2 Softball Worcester St.
(Rescheduled from 4/26)
Final 5-7 Loss
Tue 2 Baseball Amherst Final 0-6 Loss
Wed 3 Baseball at UMass-Dartmouth Final 10-4 Win
Thu 4 Women's Track and Field vs. Division III New England Championship @ Williams College TBA
Thu 4 Men's Track and Field vs. Division III New England Championship @ Williams College TBA
Fri 5 Women's Track and Field vs. Division III New England Championship @ Williams College TBA no score, Day 2
Fri 5 Men's Track and Field vs. Division III New England Championship @ Williams College TBA 8th place, Day 2
Sat 6 Women's Track and Field vs. Division III New England Championship @ Williams College Day 3 6 pts, 27th pl
Sat 6 Men's Track and Field vs. Division III New England Championship @ Williams College Day 3 25 pts, 11th place
Fri 12 Women's Track and Field vs. NEICAAA Championships @ Williams College TBA
Fri 12 Men's Track and Field vs. NEICAAA Championships @ Williams College TBA
Sat 13 Women's Track and Field vs. NEICAAA Championships @ Williams College TBA 36th place, 2 points
Sat 13 Men's Track and Field vs. NEICAAA Championships @ Williams College TBA 25th place, 6 pts
Wed 17 Women's Track and Field vs. ECAC Championships @ Westfield State TBA
Wed 17 Men's Track and Field vs. ECAC Championships @ Westfield State TBA
Thu 18 Women's Track and Field vs. ECAC Championships @ Westfield State TBA T7th pl, 24 points
Thu 18 Men's Track and Field vs. ECAC Championships @ Westfield State TBA 3rd place, 54 pts
Thu 25 Women's Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ University of Mount Union TBA Bryson advances to finals
Fri 26 Women's Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ University of Mount Union Day 2 Ogundiran 16th in 800m
Fri 26 Men's Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ University of Mount Union Day 2 Gourde 18th in 400m
Sat 27 Women's Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ University of Mount Union Complete Bryson 12th in 1,500m
Sat 27 Men's Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ University of Mount Union TBA
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Men's Cross Country at Wellesley College Invitational TBA
Fri 1 Women's Cross Country at Wellesley College Invitational TBA
Fri 1 Volleyball Wellesley 6:00 PM
Fri 1 Women's Soccer at MIT 7:00 PM
Fri 1 Volleyball Smith
(Brandeis Invitational)
8:00 PM
Sat 2 Volleyball Franklin
(Brandeis Invitational)
11:00 AM
Sat 2 Men's Soccer vs. Cortland St. @ Geneva, NY
(Hobart Invitational)
2:30 PM
Sun 3 Women's Soccer at Lasell 11:00 AM
Sun 3 Men's Soccer at Hobart
(Hobart Invitational)
3:30 PM
Tue 5 Women's Soccer Bridgewater St. 7:00 PM
Fri 8 Volleyball Bowdoin
(New England Invitational)
6:00 PM
Sat 9 Volleyball Anna Maria
(New England Invitational)
12:00 PM
Sat 9 Women's Soccer at Wentworth 12:00 PM
Sat 9 Volleyball Rochester Inst.
(New England Invitational)
2:00 PM
Sat 9 Men's Soccer Babson 7:00 PM
Wed 13 Volleyball vs. Mass.-Boston @ Waltham, Mass. 7:00 PM
Wed 13 Women's Soccer at Eastern Conn. St.
(Mansfield Turf Field)
7:00 PM
Wed 13 Men's Soccer WPI 7:00 PM
Sat 16 Men's Cross Country vs. UMass Dartmouth Invitational @ UMass Dartmouth 11:00 AM EDT
Sat 16 Women's Cross Country vs. UMass Dartmouth Invitational @ UMass Dartmouth 12:00 PM EDT
Sat 16 Volleyball Bay Path 10:00 AM
Sat 16 Women's Soccer at Johnson & Wales 1:00 PM
Sat 16 Men's Soccer Elms 1:00 PM
Sat 16 Volleyball Southern Vt. 2:00 PM
Tue 19 Women's Soccer Babson 4:30 PM
Tue 19 Volleyball Regis (Mass.) 6:00 PM
Tue 19 Men's Soccer Mass. Maritime 7:00 PM
Thu 21 Volleyball at Emerson 7:00 PM
Fri 22 Men's Soccer at Tufts 7:00 PM
Sat 23 Women's Soccer Tufts 1:00 PM
Tue 26 Men's Soccer at Wheaton (Mass.) 4:00 PM
Tue 26 Women's Soccer Wellesley 7:00 PM
Sat 30 Men's Cross Country vs. Keene State College Invitational @ Keene State College 11:00 AM EDT
Sat 30 Women's Cross Country vs. Keene State College Invitational @ Keene State College 12:00 PM EDT
Sat 30 Volleyball vs. Chicago  * @ Cleveland, Ohio (CWRU) 12:00 PM
Sat 30 Volleyball vs. Emory  * @ Cleveland, Ohio
(UAA Round Robin I)
2:00 PM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Volleyball vs. Rochester  * @ Cleveland, Ohio (CWRU) 10:00 AM
Sun 1 Men's Soccer at CWRU  * 11:00 AM
Sun 1 Women's Soccer at CWRU  * 1:30 PM
Tue 3 Men's Soccer MIT 7:00 PM
Tue 3 Women's Soccer at Lesley 8:00 PM
Thu 5 Volleyball WPI 7:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Soccer Carnegie Mellon  *
(HOMECOMING)
11:00 AM
Sat 7 Volleyball Gordon
(HOMECOMING)
12:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Soccer Carnegie Mellon  *
(HOMECOMING)
1:30 PM
Sat 7 Volleyball UMass-Dartmouth
(HOMECOMING)
2:00 PM
Fri 13 Men's Soccer at Rochester  * 5:00 PM
Fri 13 Women's Soccer at Rochester  * 7:30 PM
Sat 14 Men's Cross Country at Conn College Invitational TBA
Sat 14 Women's Cross Country vs. Conn College Invitational @ Conn College 12:00 PM EDT
Sat 14 Volleyball vs. CWRU  * @ Chicago, Ill. (Univ. of Chicago)
(UAA Round Robin #2)
11:30 AM
Sat 14 Volleyball vs. Washington U.  * @ Chicago, Ill.
(UAA Round Robin #2)
3:30 PM
Sun 15 Men's Soccer at Emory  * 11:00 AM
Sun 15 Volleyball vs. Carnegie Mellon  * @ Chicago, Ill (Univ. of Chicago) 11:00 AM
Sun 15 Volleyball vs. NYU  * @ Chicago, Ill (Univ. of Chicago) 1:00 PM
Sun 15 Women's Soccer at Emory  * 1:30 PM
Wed 18 Women's Soccer Westfield St. 7:00 PM
Wed 18 Men's Soccer at Clark 7:00 PM
Fri 20 Volleyball vs. Worcester St. @ So. Hadley, Mass (Mt Holyoke)
(Hall of Fame Invitational)
5:00 PM
Sat 21 Volleyball vs. Hamilton @ Amherst, Mass. (Amherst)
(Hall of Fame Invitational)
9:00 AM
Sat 21 Volleyball vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Amherst
(Hall of Fame Invitational)
1:00 PM
Sun 22 Women's Soccer at Elms 1:00 PM
Tue 24 Volleyball at Rivier 7:00 PM
Fri 27 Men's Soccer Washington U.  * 5:00 PM
Fri 27 Women's Soccer Washington U.  * 7:30 PM
Sat 28 Men's Cross Country vs. UAA Championships @ NYU 11:00 AM EDT
Sat 28 Women's Cross Country vs. UAA Championships @ NYU 12:00 PM EDT
Sat 28 Volleyball vs. Bridgewater St. @ Salem St. 12:30 PM
Sat 28 Volleyball at Salem St. 2:30 PM
Sun 29 Men's Soccer Chicago  * 11:00 AM
Sun 29 Women's Soccer Chicago  * 1:30 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 4 Men's Soccer NYU  * 12:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Soccer NYU  * 2:30 PM
Sat 11 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA New England Regional Champs @ USM 11:00 AM EDT
Sat 11 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA New England Regional Champs @ USM 12:00 PM EDT
Sat 18 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Principia 11:00 AM EDT
Sat 18 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Principia 12:00 PM EDT
iCalendar RSS Feed