2013-14 Composite Schedule of Brandeis University Athletic Events


2008-09 Composite Schedule
2009-10 Composite Schedule
2010-11 Composite Schedule
2011-12 Composite Schedule
2012-13 Composite Schedule
Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 30 Women's Cross Country at Southern Maine Final W, 20-43
Fri 30 Women's Soccer MIT Final 1-0 Win
Fri 30 Volleyball vs. Worcester St. @ Danbury, Conn.
(WCSU Invitational (25-15, 25-15, 25-22))
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 31 Men's Cross Country at Emmanuel Fens Classic Final 1st of 7 teams
Sat 31 Volleyball at Western Conn. St.
(WCSU Invitational (20-25, 25-17, 16-25, 27-25, 14-16))
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 31 Volleyball vs. Worcester St. @ Danbury, Conn.
(WCSU Invitational (25-20, 25-21, 19-25, 25-23))
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 31 Men's Soccer at Keene St.
(Xara Soccer Classic)
Final 3-2 Win
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Men's Soccer vs. Rowan @ Keene, NH
(Keene State Tournament)
Final 2-1 Win
Sun 1 Women's Soccer Clark Final 6-0 Win
Wed 4 Men's Soccer MIT Final - OT 2-1 Win
Fri 6 Volleyball Wesleyan (Conn.)
(Brandeis Invitational - (25-20, 25-9, 26-24))
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 6 Volleyball Wellesley
(Brandeis Invitational (22-25, 26-24, 17-25, 16-25))
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 7 Volleyball Tufts
(Brandeis Invitational (18-25, 25-22, 20-25, 25-23, 15-17))
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 7 Women's Soccer at Lasell Final - OT 3-2 Win
Sat 7 Volleyball Coast Guard
(Brandeis Invitational (22-25, 16-25, 16-25))
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 7 Men's Soccer Babson Final 1-0 Win
Tue 10 Men's Soccer WPI Final 3-0 Win
Tue 10 Women's Soccer Bridgewater St. Final 3-0 Win
Fri 13 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Invitational TBA
Fri 13 Volleyball Colby
(MIT Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Fri 13 Volleyball Bowdoin
(MIT Invitational - Brandeis)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 14 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Invitational TBA
Sat 14 Volleyball vs. Roger Williams @ Cambridge, Mass.
(MIT Invitational)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 14 Men's Soccer at Clark Final 5-0 Win
Sat 14 Volleyball vs. Regis (Mass.) @ MIT
(MIT Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sun 15 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Invitational TBA
Sun 15 Women's Soccer Bates Final 3-0 Win
Tue 17 Volleyball Wheaton (Mass.) Final 3-1 Win
Wed 18 Women's Soccer at Gordon Final 2-3 Loss
Wed 18 Men's Soccer Lasell Final 5-1 Win
Sat 21 Women's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Shriner's Invitational TBA 2nd of 29 teams
Sat 21 Men's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Shriner's Invitational TBA 6th of 28 teams
Sat 21 Volleyball Emmanuel Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 21 Men's Soccer at Tufts Final 0-2 Loss
Sat 21 Volleyball Colby-Sawyer Final 0-3 Loss
Tue 24 Women's Soccer Wellesley Final 3-0 Win
Tue 24 Volleyball at Simmons Final 3-0 Win
Wed 25 Men's Soccer Wentworth Final 6-0 Win
Fri 27 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals
(at Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury))
TBA
Fri 27 Women's Tennis at ITA Regional
(at Williamstown, Mass. (Williams))
TBA
Fri 27 Volleyball vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Lewiston, Maine (Bates)
(Mid-Coast Classic)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 28 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals
(at Middlebury, Vt.)
TBA
Sat 28 Women's Tennis at ITA Regional
(at Williamstown, Mass. (Williams))
TBA
Sat 28 Volleyball at Bowdoin
(Mid-Coast Classic)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 28 Women's Soccer at Bowdoin Final 0-4 Loss
Sat 28 Volleyball vs. Bates @ Brunswick, Maine
(Mid-Coast Classic)
Final 3-2 Win
Sun 29 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals
(at Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury))
TBA
Sun 29 Women's Tennis at ITA Regional
(at Williamstown, Mass. (Williams))
TBA
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 1 Men's Soccer at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 2-1 Win
Tue 1 Women's Soccer Smith Final 1-0 Win
Sat 5 Women's Cross Country at Keene State Invitational Final 1st of 12 teams
Sat 5 Men's Cross Country at Keene State Invitational Final 2nd of 11 teams
Sat 5 Men's Soccer at Case  * Final 4-0 Win
Sat 5 Volleyball vs. Chicago  * @ Cleveland, Ohio
(UAA Round Robin #1)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 5 Women's Soccer at Case  * Final 1-0 Win
Sat 5 Volleyball vs. Washington U.  * @ Cleveland, Ohio
(UAA Round Robin #1)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 6 Volleyball vs. Rochester  * @ St. Louis, MO
(UAA Round Robin #1)
Final 3-0 Win
Tue 8 Women's Soccer at Eastern Nazarene Final 2-0 Win
Thu 10 Volleyball at Emerson Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 11 Men's Tennis at Wallach Invitational
(at Lewiston, Maine (Bates))
TBA
Fri 11 Women's Tennis Tufts Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 12 Women's Swimming and Diving Alumni Meet
(Scrimmage)
1:00 PM
Sat 12 Men's Swimming and Diving Alumni Meet
(Scrimmage)
1:00 PM
Sat 12 FOBA Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony 6:00 p.m.
Sat 12 FOBA Celebration of Soccer Coaches 2:00 p.m.
Sat 12 Men's Tennis at Wallach Invitational
(at Lewiston, Maine (Bates))
TBA
Sat 12 Women's Soccer Rochester  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sat 12 Men's Soccer Rochester  * Final 2-3 Loss
Sun 13 Men's Tennis at Wallach Invitational
(at Lewiston, Maine (Bates))
TBA
Tue 15 Men's Soccer Mass. Maritime Final 6-3 Win
Fri 18 Women's Tennis at NEWITT
(at Amherst, Mass.)
TBA
Fri 18 Men's Soccer at Carnegie Mellon  * Final - OT 1-2 Loss
Fri 18 Women's Soccer at Carnegie Mellon  * Final - OT 0-1 Loss
Sat 19 Women's Cross Country at Connecticut College Invitational Final 3rd of 21 teams
Sat 19 Men's Cross Country at Connecticut College Invitational Final 10th of 21 teams
Sat 19 Women's Swimming and Diving at Wheaton College Final L, 53-187
Sat 19 Men's Swimming and Diving at Wheaton College Final L, 85-183
Sat 19 Women's Tennis at NEWITT
(at Amherst, Mass.)
TBA
Sat 19 Volleyball vs. Carnegie Mellon  * @ St. Louis, Mo.
(UAA Round Robin #2)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 19 Volleyball vs. Case  * @ St. Louis, Mo.
(UAA Round Robin #2)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 20 Women's Tennis at NEWITT
(at Amherst, Mass.)
TBA
Sun 20 Men's Soccer at Emory  * Final 1-3 Loss
Sun 20 Volleyball vs. Emory  * @ St. Louis, Mo.
(UAA Round Robin #2)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 20 Volleyball vs. NYU  * @ St. Louis, Mo.
(UAA Round Robin #2)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sun 20 Women's Soccer at Emory  * Final 0-3 Loss
Thu 24 Women's Soccer at Mass.-Boston Final - 2OT 1-2 Loss
Fri 25 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Invitational @ Rochester, N.Y. TBA
Fri 25 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Invitational @ Rochester, N.Y. TBA
Fri 25 Volleyball vs. Tufts @ Smith
(Hall of Fame Invitational)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 26 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Invitational @ Rochester, N.Y. TBA
Sat 26 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Invitational @ Rochester, N.Y. TBA
Sat 26 Volleyball vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Smith
(Hall of Fame Tournament Invitational)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 26 Volleyball at Smith
(Volleyball Hall of Fame)
Final 1-3 Loss
Mon 28 Men's Soccer at Mount Ida Final 1-0 Win
Tue 29 Volleyball at Lasell Final 3-1 Win
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Men's Soccer Washington U.  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Fri 1 Women's Soccer Washington U.  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 2 Women's Cross Country vs. UAA Championships @ Pittsburgh, Pa (Carnegie Mellon) Final 3rd of 8 tms, 88 pts
Sat 2 Men's Cross Country vs. UAA Championships @ Pittsburgh, Pa (Carnegie Mellon) Final 8th of 8 tms, 243 pts
Sat 2 Men's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College) Final Mandel gold, Cardillo silver, Berman bronze
Sat 2 Women's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College) Final Mattos, Shahary bronze
Sat 2 Volleyball Endicott
(Brandeis Tri-Match)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 2 Volleyball Connecticut Col. Final 2-3 Loss
Sun 3 Men's Soccer Chicago  * Final 3-0 Win
Sun 3 Women's Soccer Chicago  * Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Fri 8 Volleyball Washington U.
(UAA Championship Quarterfinal UAA Championship at Gosman Center)
Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 8 Volleyball Case
(UAA Championship at Gosman Center)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 9 Women's Swimming and Diving at WPI Final L, 46-226
Sat 9 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. Babson @ Worcester, Mass. (WPI) Final L, 80-163
Sat 9 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. Smith @ Worcester, Mass. (WPI) Final L, 59-221
Sat 9 Men's Swimming and Diving at WPI Final L, 83-175
Sat 9 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. Babson @ Worcester, Mass. (WPI) Final L, 67-212
Sat 9 Volleyball Rochester
(UAA Seventh Place Match UAA Championship at Gosman Center)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 9 Men's Soccer NYU  * Final 2-0 Win
Sat 9 Women's Soccer NYU  * Final 2-1 Win
Wed 13 Women's Soccer Castleton
(ECAC Tournament Quarterfinals)
Final - PK Away 2-2 Tie
Fri 15 Women's Basketball at Brandeis
(Brandeis Invitational Tip-Off Tourney)
Final 39-74 Loss
Fri 15 Women's Basketball vs. Colby @ Waltham, Mass.
(at Brandeis Tip-Off Invitational)
Final 59-77 Loss
Sat 16 Women's Cross Country vs. New England Division III Regional @ Gorham, Maine (Southern Maine) Final 5th of 53 teams, Lundkvist 6th
Sat 16 Men's Cross Country vs. New England Division III Regional @ Gorham, Maine (Southern Maine) TBA T17th of 50 teams, Harrigan 50th
Sat 16 Women's Swimming and Diving Wesleyan Final L, 35-217
Sat 16 Men's Swimming and Diving Wesleyan Final L, 102-135
Sat 16 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet #1 @ Providence, R.I. (Brown University)
(vs. BU (W, 26-1), UMass (W, 21-6), UNH (W, 21-6), MIT (W, 15-12), Sacred Heart (L, 12-15))
Final W4-L1
Sat 16 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet @ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
(vs. BU (W, 15-12), UMass (W, 22-5), Wellesley (W, 17-10), MIT (W, 17-10), UNH (W, 21-6), Sacred Heart (L, 13-14))
Final W5-L1
Sat 16 Women's Basketball vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Waltham, Mass.
(Brandeis Invitational Tip-Off Tourney)
Final 46-52 Loss
Sat 16 Women's Basketball at Brandeis
(Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament)
Final 70-67 Win
Sat 16 Men's Soccer at Brandeis
(NCAA Division III Tournament First Round)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 16 Men's Basketball Curry
(Please note game time change from 5 to 7 pm)
Final 111-59 Win
Sat 16 Men's Soccer vs. Rutgers-Newark @ Brandeis Final 3-1 Win
Sun 17 Men's Soccer at Brandeis
(NCAA Division III Tournament 2nd Round)
Final 0-1 Loss
Tue 19 Women's Basketball Roger Williams Final 53-65 Loss
Tue 19 Men's Basketball at UMass-Dartmouth Final 96-90 Win
Thu 21 Men's Basketball Framingham St. Final 104-66 Win
Fri 22 Women's Swimming and Diving at Bentley 6:00 p.m. L, 79-148
Fri 22 Men's Swimming and Diving at Bentley Final L, 83-152
Sat 23 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA Championships @ Hanover, Indiana
(at Hanover College)
11:00 a.m. 22nd place, Lundkvist 21st, All-American
Sat 23 Men's Soccer vs. Williams @ Amherst, Mass.
(NCAA Division III Tournament Third Round)
Final 0-2 Loss
Sat 23 Women's Basketball Tufts Final 43-67 Loss
Sat 23 Men's Basketball Rhode Island College Final 72-73 Loss
Tue 26 Women's Basketball at Emmanuel Final 80-72 Win
Tue 26 Men's Basketball Lasell Final 78-69 Win
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 3 Men's Basketball Becker Final 78-58 Win
Tue 3 Women's Basketball UMass-Dartmouth Final 60-71 Loss
Sat 7 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. WPI Invitational @ Worcester, Mass. (WPI) Final 8th pl, 179 pts
Sat 7 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. WPI Invitational @ Worcester, Mass. (WPI) Final 5th pl, 520 pts
Sat 7 Men's Track & Field at BU Season Opener Final nonscoring
Sat 7 Women's Basketball at Johnson & Wales Final 74-31 Win
Sat 7 Men's Basketball vs. Babson @ Tufts University
(Big 4 Challenge )
Final 47-78 Loss
Sun 8 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. WPI Invitational @ Worcester, Mass. (WPI) Final 394 pts, 8th pl.
Sun 8 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. WPI Invitational @ Worcester, Mass. (WPI) Final 994 pts, 5th place
Sun 8 Men's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs. Yale (L, 10-17), St. John's (L, 12-15), Columbia (L, 7-20), Johns Hopkins (W, 18-9), AFA (W, 15-12))
9:00 AM 2W-3L
Sun 8 Women's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs. Yale (W, 14-13), St. John's (L, 13-14), Columbia (L, 4-23), Johns Hopkins (W, 16-11), Cornell (L, 9-18), AFA (L, 12-15))
Final 2W-4L
Sun 8 Men's Basketball at Tufts
(Big Four Classic Consolation Game at Tufts)
Final 90-82 Win
Mon 9 Women's Basketball at Simmons Final 65-36 Win
Tue 10 Men's Basketball Amherst Final 70-75 Loss
Tue 31 Women's Basketball Husson Final 81-54 Win
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 2 Men's Basketball Roger Williams
(Game time changed from 6 p.m.)
Final 81-74 Win
Sat 4 Women's Basketball Trinity (Conn.) Final 57-71 Loss
Mon 6 Women's Basketball Mass.-Boston Final 73-35 Win
Tue 7 Men's Basketball Bates Final 83-78 Win
Sat 11 Women's Basketball at NYU  * Final 57-67 Loss
Sat 11 Men's Basketball at NYU  * Final 58-64 Loss
Sun 12 Men's Track & Field vs. Dartmouth Relays @ Dartmouth College Final 9th place, 6 pts
Sun 12 Women's Track & Field vs. Dartmouth Relays @ Dartmouth College Final 8th place, 12 pts
Fri 17 Men's Fencing vs. USA Fencing North American Cup @ TBA
(January 17-20)
TBA
Fri 17 Women's Fencing vs. USA Fencing North American Cup @ TBA
(January 17-20)
TBA
Fri 17 Women's Basketball at Washington U.  * Final 49-73 Loss
Fri 17 Men's Basketball at Washington U.  * Final 72-82 Loss
Sat 18 Women's Swimming and Diving Trinity Final L, 71-138
Sat 18 Men's Swimming and Diving Trinity Final L, 106-139
Sun 19 Men's Track & Field vs. Greater Boston Track Club Invitational @ Harvard University Final nonscoring
Sun 19 Women's Track & Field vs. Greater Boston Track Club Invitational @ Harvard University Final nonscoring
Sun 19 Men's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 75-85 Loss
Sun 19 Women's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 81-97 Loss
Wed 22 Women's Fencing Wellesley Final W, 17-10
Fri 24 Women's Track & Field vs. Terrier Invitational @ Boston University Final nonscoring
Fri 24 Women's Basketball Rochester  *
(Hoopcoming)
Final 58-57 Win
Fri 24 Men's Basketball Rochester  *
(Hoopcoming)
Final 83-66 Win
Sat 25 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet #2 @ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Boston College)
(vs. Brown (L, 9-18), BC (W, 20-7), Dartmouth (W, 19-8), Vassar (W, 22-5))
Final W4-L1
Sat 25 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet #2 @ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Boston College)
(vs. Brown (L, 11-16), BC (W, 14-13), Dartmouth (W, 18-9), Tufts (W 21-6), Vassar (W, 19-8), Smith (W, 25-2))
Final W5-L1
Sat 25 Men's Track & Field vs. Terrier Invitational @ Boston University Final nonscoring
Sun 26 Men's Basketball Emory  *
(Alumni Family Day)
Final 88-94 Loss
Sun 26 Women's Basketball Emory  *
(Alumni Family Day)
Final 65-61 Win
Fri 31 Women's Basketball at Case  * Final 63-58 Win
Fri 31 Men's Basketball at Case  * Final 66-74 Loss
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Women's Swimming and Diving Clark
(Time changed from 1 p.m.)
Final L, 107-170
Sat 1 Men's Swimming and Diving Clark
(Time changed from 1 p.m.)
Final W, 131.5-130.5
Sat 1 Men's Fencing Eric Sollee Invitational
(vs. NYU (L, 12-15), Hunter (W, 21-6), NJIT (W, 21-6), Stevens (W, 20-7), Haverford (W, 22-5))
Final W4-L1
Sat 1 Women's Fencing Eric Sollee Invitational
(vs. NYU (W, 20-7), NJIT (W, 22-5), Hunter (W, 22-5), Stevens (W, 21-6), Haverford (W, 17-10))
Final W5-L0
Sat 1 Men's Track & Field vs. Tufts Stampede @ Tufts University Final 9th place, 18 pts
Sat 1 Women's Track & Field vs. Tufts Stampede @ Tufts University Final 9th place, 19 pts
Sun 2 Men's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  *
(Time changed from 11:30 a.m.)
Final 75-77 Loss
Sun 2 Women's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  *
(Time changed from 1:30 p.m.)
Final 58-55 Win
Fri 7 Women's Track & Field vs. Valentine Classic @ Boston University Final nonscoring
Fri 7 Women's Basketball Case  * Final 71-58 Win
Fri 7 Men's Basketball Case  * Final 85-74 Win
Sat 8 Men's Fencing vs. Duke Invitational @ Durham, N.C. (Duke)
(vs. Duke (W, 15-12), UNC (W, 17-10), Air Force (W, 17-10), JHU (W, 18-9), MIT (W, 16-11))
Final W5-L0
Sat 8 Men's Track & Field vs. Valentine Classic @ Boston University Final nonscoring
Sun 9 Women's Fencing vs. Duke Invitational @ Durham, N.C. (Duke)
(vs. Duke (L, 9-18), UNC (L, 10-17), Temple (L, 4-23), Air Force (W, 15-12), MIT (W, 14-13))
Final W2-L3
Sun 9 Men's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 87-62 Win
Sun 9 Women's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 65-56 Win
Wed 12 Men's Fencing vs. Beanpot Tournament @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. MIT, Boston College, Harvard)
Final W2-L1
Wed 12 Women's Fencing vs. Beanpot Tournament @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. MIT (W, 14-13), Boston College (W, 14-13), Harvard (L, 5-22))
Final W2-L1
Thu 13 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championship @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
(Start delayed until Feb. 14)
TBA
Thu 13 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championship @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
(Start delayed until Feb. 14)
TBA
Fri 14 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championship @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
(Results from races at Emory only)
End Day 1
Fri 14 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championship @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
(Results from races at Emory only)
End Day 1 score TBA
Fri 14 Men's Fencing vs. USA Fencing Junior Olympic Championships @ TBA
(February 14-17)
TBA
Fri 14 Women's Fencing vs. USA Fencing Junior Olympic Championships @ TBA
(February 14-17)
TBA
Fri 14 Women's Basketball Washington U.  *
(Think Pink Game)
Final 51-61 Loss
Fri 14 Men's Basketball Washington U.  * Final 82-95 Loss
Sat 15 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championship @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
(Complete Results from combined UAA meets)
Final 269 pts, Murphy 1650 B Cut
Sat 15 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championship @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
(Complete Results from combined UAA meets)
Final 331 pts, Fabian 1650 B Cut
Sat 15 Men's Track & Field vs. Tufts Cupid Challenge @ Tufts University Final nonscoring
Sat 15 Women's Track & Field vs. Tufts Cupid Challenge @ Tufts University Final nonscoring
Sun 16 Men's Basketball Chicago  * Final 70-50 Win
Sun 16 Women's Basketball Chicago  * Final 72-85 Loss
Mon 17 Baseball at Warner Final 3-5 Loss
Tue 18 Baseball at Johnson (FL) Final 12-2 Win
Tue 18 Men's Tennis at Redlands
(2:00 PM Pacific Time)
Final 2-7 Loss
Tue 18 Women's Tennis at Whittier
(2:30 PM Pacific Time)
Final 5-4 Win
Thu 20 Baseball vs. Maritime (N.Y.) @ Auburndale, Fla.
(Russ Matt Tournament)
Final 5-0 Win
Thu 20 Men's Tennis at Chapman
(11:00 AM Pacific Time)
Final 5-4 Win
Thu 20 Women's Tennis at La Verne
(2:00 PM Pacific Time)
Final 3-6 Loss
Fri 21 Baseball vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russ Matt Tournament)
Final 10-6 Win
Fri 21 Women's Basketball at Rochester  * Final 51-74 Loss
Fri 21 Men's Tennis at Occidental
(3:30 PM Pacific Time)
Final 7-2 Win
Fri 21 Men's Basketball at Rochester  * Final 73-77 Loss
Sat 22 Men's Fencing vs. New England Collegiate Championships @ Holyoke, Mass. (Mt. Holyoke) Final 1st place, Mandel sabre gold
Sat 22 Women's Fencing vs. New England Collegiate Championships @ Holyoke, Mass. (Mt. Holyoke) Final 1st place
Sat 22 Men's Track & Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ MIT Final no score
Sat 22 Baseball vs. Capital @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russ Matt Tournament)
Final 2-1 Win
Sat 22 Women's Tennis at Redlands
(10:00 AM Pacific Time)
Final 4-5 Loss
Sun 23 Men's Fencing vs. US Squad Championships @ Princeton University Final Foil, Sabre bronze
Sun 23 Women's Fencing vs. US Squad Championships @ Princeton University Final Women's Foil bronze
Sun 23 Men's Track & Field vs. USATF Indoor New England Championship @ Harvard University TBA
Sun 23 Women's Track & Field vs. USATF Indoor New England Championship @ Harvard University TBA
Sun 23 Baseball vs. Hanover @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russ Matt Tournament)
Final 2-11 Loss
Sun 23 Men's Basketball at Emory  * Final 80-85 Loss
Sun 23 Women's Basketball at Emory  * Final 75-72 Win
Sun 23 Softball vs. Newbury @ Hampshire Dome -- Milford, N.H. Final - 5 innings 12-4 Win
Sun 23 Softball vs. Newbury @ Hampshire Dome -- Milford, N.H. Final - 5 innings 13-2 Win
Fri 28 Men's Track & Field UAA Championships  * Final 3 pts, Day 1
Fri 28 Women's Track & Field UAA Championships  * Final 8 pts, Day 1
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Men's Track & Field UAA Championships  * Final 7th pl, 23 pts
Sat 1 Women's Track & Field UAA Championships  * Final 7th pl, 22 pts
Sat 1 Men's Tennis at Vassar Final 7-2 Win
Sat 1 Women's Tennis at Bryant
(Greenville, R.I. (Rally Point))
Final 1-6 Loss
Sun 2 Women's Basketball NYU  * Final 50-68 Loss
Sun 2 Men's Basketball NYU  * Final 92-53 Win
Sun 2 Softball vs. Southern Vt. @ Hampshire Dome, Milford, N.H. Final - 5 innings 14-0 Win
Sun 2 Softball vs. Southern Vt. @ Hampshire Dome, Milford, N.H. Final 7-3 Win
Wed 5 Women's Basketball at Emmanuel
(ECAC Tournament Quarterfinal)
Final 64-55 Win
Thu 6 Men's Track & Field vs. Tufts Last Chance @ Tufts University Final nonscoring
Thu 6 Women's Track & Field vs. Tufts Last Chance @ Tufts University Final nonscoring
Fri 7 Men's Track & Field vs. ECAC Championships @ Northeastern University TBA
Fri 7 Women's Track & Field vs. ECAC Championships @ Northeastern University TBA
Sat 8 Men's Track & Field vs. ECAC Championships @ Northeastern University Final 47th pl, 5 pts
Sat 8 Women's Track & Field vs. ECAC Championships @ Northeastern University Final 44th pl, 5 pts
Sat 8 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 8 Women's Basketball vs. Smith @ Beverly, Mass.
(ECAC Tournament Semifinals at Endicott)
Final 61-64 Loss
Sat 8 Women's Tennis at Middlebury
(Middlebury Invitational)
Final 0-9 Loss
Sun 9 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ Wellesley College Final Mandel 5th, Ochs-Willard 12th in sabre, Berman 11th in foil
Sun 9 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ Wellesley College Final Mattos 4th in foil
Sun 9 Softball vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Clermont, Fla.
(NTC Spring Games)
Final 10-8 Win
Sun 9 Men's Tennis vs. Colby @ Middlebury, Vt.
(Middlebury Invitational)
Final 6-3 Win
Sun 9 Softball vs. Salve Regina @ Clermont, Fla. Final 7-2 Win
Sun 9 Baseball vs. Case  * @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Championship )
Final 8-9 Loss
Mon 10 Baseball vs. Washington U.  * @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 3-8 Loss
Tue 11 Softball vs. Case  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 1-13 Loss
Tue 11 Softball vs. Washington U.  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final - 11 innings 2-0 Win
Tue 11 Baseball vs. Rochester  * @ Sanford, FL (Sanford Memorial Stadium)
(UAA Championship)
Final 3-2 Win
Wed 12 Softball vs. Rochester  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final - 8 innings 6-10 Loss
Wed 12 Baseball vs. Case  * @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Championship )
Final - 8 innings 6-16 Loss
Wed 12 Softball vs. Emory  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final - 6 innings 6-14 Loss
Thu 13 Baseball vs. Washington U.  * @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 5-3 Win
Thu 13 Softball vs. Case  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final - 10 innings 12-11 Win
Thu 13 Baseball vs. Emory  * @ Sanford, FL (Sanford Memorial Stadium)
(UAA Championship)
Final 6-10 Loss
Fri 14 Women's Track & Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Nebraska Wesleyan TBA
Fri 14 Softball vs. Washington U.  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 4-9 Loss
Fri 14 Baseball vs. Rochester  * @ Sanford, FL (Sanford Memorial Stadium)
(UAA Championship)
Final 6-7 Loss
Fri 14 Softball vs. Rochester  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 2-8 Loss
Fri 14 Women's Tennis Wellesley Final 5-4 Win
Sat 15 Women's Track & Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Nebraska Wesleyan TBA
Sat 15 Softball vs. Emory  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 12-11 Win
Sat 15 Men's Tennis at NYU Final 4-5 Loss
Sat 15 Women's Tennis at NYU Final 8-1 Win
Sun 16 Baseball vs. Emory  * @ Sanford, FL (Sanford Memorial Stadium)
(UAA Championship)
Final 1-4 Loss
Wed 19 Baseball Wentworth Postponed
Thu 20 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ Ohio State
(March 20-23)
Day 1 complete Mattos 3 pts, 21st place
Fri 21 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ Columbus, Ohio (Ohio State) Day 2 complete Mattos 4 pts, 21st pl.
Sat 22 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ Ohio State
(March 20-23)
End Day 3 10 pts, 21st place
Sat 22 Men's Tennis at Coast Guard Final 7-2 Win
Sun 23 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ Columbus, Ohio (Ohio State) Final 18 pts, 21st place
Mon 24 Baseball at Salem St. Final 8-2 Win
Fri 28 Baseball at MIT Final 0-6 Loss
Sat 29 Men's Track & Field vs. Tufts Snowflake Classic @ Tufts University Final no score
Sat 29 Women's Track & Field vs. Tufts Snowflake Classic @ Tufts University Final no score
Sat 29 Men's Tennis Bowdoin Final 2-6 Loss
Sat 29 Women's Tennis Trinity (Conn.) Final 4-5 Loss
Sat 29 Softball vs. Husson @ Mahaney Dome - Orono, Maine Final 9-4 Win
Sat 29 Softball vs. Husson @ Mahaney Dome - Orono, Maine Final 2-6 Loss
Sun 30 Women's Tennis Bowdoin Final 3-5 Loss
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 1 Baseball at Tufts Final 1-2 Loss
Wed 2 Softball Wellesley Final 6-9 Loss
Wed 2 Women's Tennis at Babson Final 7-2 Win
Wed 2 Baseball at Endicott Final 4-10 Loss
Wed 2 Softball Wellesley Final - 5 innings 1-11 Loss
Thu 3 Softball Endicott Final 9-4 Win
Thu 3 Men's Tennis at Babson Final 6-3 Win
Thu 3 Baseball at Rhode Island College Final 2-3 Loss
Thu 3 Softball Endicott Final 1-6 Loss
Fri 4 Women's Tennis Skidmore
(Nor'Easter Bowl)
Final 4-5 Loss
Fri 4 Men's Tennis at Clark Final 9-0 Win
Sat 5 Men's Track & Field at AIC Yellowjacket Invitational Final 0.5 pts, 20th pl
Sat 5 Women's Track & Field at AIC Yellowjacket Invitational Final 18 pts, 14th pl
Sat 5 Women's Tennis Babson Final 7-2 Win
Sun 6 Women's Tennis at Wellesley
(Nor'Easter)
Final 5-4 Win
Sun 6 Baseball Framingham St. Final 3-1 Win
Sun 6 Men's Tennis at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 8-1 Win
Sun 6 Baseball Framingham St. Final - 10 innings 6-5 Win
Mon 7 Baseball UMass-Dartmouth Final 4-3 Win
Tue 8 Softball Lasell
(GAME WILL BE PLAYED AT BRANDEIS)
Final - 6 innings 8-0 Win
Tue 8 Baseball at Worcester St. Final 4-9 Loss
Tue 8 Softball Lasell
(GAME WILL BE PLAYED AT BRANDEIS)
Final - 5 innings 14-1 Win
Wed 9 Men's Tennis Bryant Final 1-8 Loss
Wed 9 Men's Tennis Bryant
(7-12 singles, 4-6 doubles)
Final 3-6 Loss
Thu 10 Baseball Western New Eng.
(Rescheduled from 3/25)
Final 9-7 Win
Thu 10 Softball at Salem St. Final 6-3 Win
Thu 10 Women's Tennis at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 7-2 Win
Thu 10 Softball at Salem St. Final 7-8 Loss
Fri 11 Baseball Bridgewater St. Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 11 Women's Tennis Bentley
(Rescheduled from 3/21)
Final 9-0 Win
Sat 12 Men's Track & Field at Brown Spring Invitational Final nonscoring
Sat 12 Women's Track & Field vs. Brown Springtime Invitational @ Brown University Final nonscoring
Sat 12 Men's Tennis Trinity (Conn.) Final 5-4 Win
Mon 14 Baseball at Springfield Final 8-7 Win
Wed 16 Softball WPI Final 4-8 Loss
Wed 16 Softball WPI Final - 5 innings 0-20 Loss
Thu 17 Baseball Roger Williams Final - 10 innings 2-3 Loss
Fri 18 Women's Tennis Bates Final 6-3 Win
Fri 18 Men's Tennis at Tufts Final 3-6 Loss
Fri 18 Women's Tennis Simmons Final 8-1 Win
Fri 18 Softball at Mass.-Boston Final 7-8 Loss
Fri 18 Softball at Mass.-Boston Final - 5 innings 8-0 Win
Sat 19 Men's Track & Field vs. Eric Loeschner Invitational @ Fitchburg State Final 6th pl, 46 pts
Sat 19 Men's Track & Field vs. Larry Ellis Invitational @ Princeton University Final nonscoring
Sat 19 Women's Track & Field vs. Eric Loeschner Invitational @ Fitchburg State Final 7th pl, 24 pts
Sat 19 Women's Track & Field vs. Larry Ellis Invitational @ Princeton University Final nonscoring
Sat 19 Men's Tennis Bates Final 4-5 Loss
Sat 19 Softball at Bowdoin Final 1-5 Loss
Sat 19 Softball at Bowdoin Final 1-5 Loss
Mon 21 Men's Tennis MIT Final 6-3 Win
Tue 22 Softball at Clark Final 8-9 Loss
Tue 22 Baseball Curry Final - 11 innings 6-5 Win
Tue 22 Women's Tennis at MIT Final 1-8 Loss
Tue 22 Softball at Clark Final 7-5 Win
Thu 24 Men's Tennis vs. Washington U.  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 1-8 Loss
Thu 24 Baseball at Daniel Webster Final 0-2 Loss
Thu 24 Softball at Worcester St. Final 12-7 Win
Thu 24 Softball at Worcester St. Final 5-4 Win
Fri 25 Women's Tennis vs. Chicago  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. 9:00 AM
Fri 25 Men's Tennis vs. Chicago  * @ UAA Championship, Altamonte, Fla. 2:00 PM
Fri 25 Baseball at Salve Regina 3:30 PM
Sat 26 Men's Track & Field vs. UAA Championships  * @ University of Chicago TBA
Sat 26 Women's Track & Field vs. UAA Championships  * @ University of Chicago TBA
Sat 26 Men's Tennis vs. NYU or Rochester  * @ Altamonte, Fla. 9:00 AM
Sat 26 Women's Tennis vs. Emory or NYU  * @ UAA Championship, Altamonte, Fla.
(at Altamonte, FL)
2:00 PM
Sun 27 Men's Track & Field vs. UAA Championships  * @ University of Chicago TBA
Sun 27 Women's Track & Field vs. UAA Championships  * @ University of Chicago TBA
Sun 27 Women's Tennis at UAA Championship
(at Altamonte, FL)
9:00 AM
Sun 27 Softball Emerson
(rescheduled from 3/25)
10:00 AM
Sun 27 Softball Emerson
(rescheduled from 3/25)
12:00 PM
Sun 27 Baseball at Trinity (Conn.) 12:00 PM
Sun 27 Baseball at Trinity (Conn.) 3:00 PM
Tue 29 Softball at Babson 3:30 PM
Tue 29 Baseball WPI
(Makeup TBA from March 21st)
3:30 PM
Tue 29 Softball at Babson 5:30 PM
Wed 30 Baseball at UMass-Dartmouth 3:30 PM
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 2 Men's Track & Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Springfield College TBA
Fri 2 Women's Track & Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Springfield College TBA
Sat 3 Men's Track & Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Springfield College TBA
Sat 3 Women's Track & Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Springfield College TBA
Sat 10 Men's Track & Field vs. New Balance Twilight Meet @ Bentley University TBA
Sat 10 Women's Track & Field vs. New Balance Twilight Meet @ Bentley University TBA
Thu 15 Men's Track & Field vs. ECAC Championships @ RPI TBA
Thu 15 Women's Track & Field vs. ECAC Championships @ RPI TBA
Fri 16 Men's Track & Field vs. ECAC Championships @ RPI TBA
Fri 16 Women's Track & Field vs. ECAC Championships @ RPI TBA
Thu 22 Men's Track & Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Ohio Wesleyan TBA
Thu 22 Women's Track & Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Ohio Wesleyan TBA
Fri 23 Men's Track & Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Ohio Wesleyan TBA
Fri 23 Women's Track & Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Ohio Wesleyan TBA
Sat 24 Men's Track & Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Ohio Wesleyan TBA
Sat 24 Women's Track & Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Ohio Wesleyan TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed