2014-15 Composite Schedule of Brandeis University Athletic Events


2008-09 Composite Schedule
2009-10 Composite Schedule
2010-11 Composite Schedule
2011-12 Composite Schedule
2012-13 Composite Schedule
2013-14 Composite Schedule
Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 29 Women's Cross Country University of Southern Maine 3:00 PM
Fri 29 Volleyball vs. Rivier @ Danbury, CT
(Western Connecticut State Invitational)
5:00 PM
Fri 29 Women's Soccer MIT 6:00 PM
Sat 30 Men's Cross Country at Emmanuel Invitational 10:00 AM
Sat 30 Volleyball vs. Mount Ida @ Danbury, CT
(Western Connecticut State Invitational)
10:00 AM
Sat 30 Volleyball at Western Conn. St.
(Western Connecticut State Invitational)
1:00 PM
Sat 30 Men's Soccer vs. Hobart @ Keene, N.H.
(At Keene St.)
1:00 PM
Sun 31 Women's Soccer at Clark 1:00 PM
Sun 31 Men's Soccer at Keene St.
(Keene State Soccer Classic)
3:00 PM
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 5 Volleyball Coast Guard
(Brandeis Invitational)
6:00 PM
Sat 6 Volleyball Wesleyan (Conn.)
(Brandeis Invitational)
12:00 PM
Sat 6 Women's Soccer Lasell 1:00 PM
Sat 6 Volleyball Wellesley
(Brandeis Invitational)
4:00 PM
Sat 6 Men's Soccer Bridgewater St. 4:00 PM
Tue 9 Women's Soccer at Bridgewater St. 3:30 PM
Tue 9 Men's Soccer at Lasell 4:00 PM
Fri 12 Men's Tennis vs. Middlebury @ Middlebury, Vt. TBA
Fri 12 Volleyball at Trinity (Conn.)
(Trinity Invitational)
7:00 PM
Sat 13 Volleyball vs. Eastern Conn. St. @ Trinity College
(Trinity College Invitational)
11:00 AM
Sat 13 Volleyball vs. Western New Eng. @ Hartford, CT
(Trinity Invitational)
1:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Soccer Mass.-Boston 2:00 PM
Sat 13 Men's Soccer Clark 6:00 PM
Tue 16 Volleyball Wheaton (Mass.) 7:00 PM
Wed 17 Women's Soccer Gordon 4:00 PM
Wed 17 Men's Soccer at WPI 7:00 PM
Thu 18 Volleyball Emerson 7:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Cross Country at Dartmouth Invitational TBA
Sat 20 Men's Cross Country at Dartmouth Invitational TBA
Sat 20 Women's Soccer Lesley 2:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Soccer Tufts 6:00 PM
Tue 23 Women's Soccer at Wellesley 4:00 PM
Tue 23 Volleyball Simmons 7:00 PM
Wed 24 Men's Soccer at Babson 2:30 PM
Fri 26 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Willamstown, Mass. (Williams)
(Through Sept. 28)
TBA
Fri 26 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury)
(Through Sept. 28)
TBA
Sat 27 Volleyball vs. Emmanuel @ New London, NH (Colby-Sawyer) 1:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Soccer Bowdoin 1:00 PM
Sat 27 Volleyball at Colby-Sawyer
(Tri-Match)
3:00 PM
Tue 30 Women's Soccer at Smith 4:00 PM
Tue 30 Volleyball at Endicott 7:00 PM
Tue 30 Men's Soccer Wheaton (Mass.) 7:00 PM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 2 Women's Tennis Endicott 3:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Cross Country at Keene St. Invitational TBA
Sat 4 Men's Cross Country at Keene St. Invitational TBA
Sat 4 Volleyball vs. Washington U.  * @ Atlanta, Ga.
(UAA Round Robin #1 @ Emory University)
12:00 PM
Sat 4 Volleyball vs. Chicago  * @ Atlanta, Ga.
(UAA Round Robin #1)
2:00 PM
Sun 5 Volleyball vs. NYU  * @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
(UAA Round Robin #1 @ Emory University)
10:00 AM
Sun 5 Men's Soccer Case  * 11:00 AM
Sun 5 Women's Soccer Case  * 1:30 PM
Tue 7 Men's Soccer at MIT 7:00 PM
Tue 7 Women's Soccer Eastern Nazarene 7:00 PM
Fri 10 Men's Tennis vs. Wallach Invitational @ Lewiston, Maine (Bates College)
(Through Oct. 12)
TBA
Sat 11 Men's Soccer at Rochester  * 1:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Soccer at Rochester  * 7:30 PM
Tue 14 Men's Soccer at Mass. Maritime 7:00 PM
Fri 17 Women's Tennis vs. New England Women's Intercollegiate Tennis Tournament @ Hadley, Mass. (Smith/Mount Holyoke)
(Through Oct. 19)
TBA
Fri 17 Men's Soccer Carnegie Mellon  * 5:00 PM
Fri 17 Women's Soccer Carnegie Mellon  * 7:30 PM
Sat 18 Women's Swimming and Diving Wheaton (Mass.) 1 p.m.
Sat 18 Men's Swimming and Diving Wheaton (Mass.) 1 p.m.
Sat 18 Women's Cross Country at Connecticut College Invitational TBA
Sat 18 Men's Cross Country at Connecticut College Invitational TBA
Sat 18 Volleyball vs. Case  * @ Chicago, IL
(UAA Round Robin #2 @ University of Chicago)
11:30 AM
Sat 18 Volleyball vs. Carnegie Mellon  * @ Chicago, Ill.
(UAA Round Robin #2 @ University of Chicago)
3:30 PM
Sun 19 Women's Swimming and Diving Alumni Meet TBA
Sun 19 Men's Swimming and Diving Alumni Meet TBA
Sun 19 Men's Soccer Emory  * 11:00 AM
Sun 19 Volleyball vs. Emory  * @ Chicago, IL
(UAA Round Robin #2 @ University of Chicago)
11:00 AM
Sun 19 Volleyball vs. Rochester  * @ Chicago, IL
(UAA Round Robin #2)
1:00 PM
Sun 19 Women's Soccer Emory  * 1:30 PM
Fri 24 Women's Swimming and Diving at Rochester Invitational 6 p.m.
Fri 24 Men's Swimming and Diving at Rochester Invitational 6 p.m.
Fri 24 Volleyball vs. TBA @ South Hadley, Mass.
(Hall of Fame Tournament)
1:30 PM
Sat 25 Women's Swimming and Diving at Rochester Invitational 10 a.m.
Sat 25 Men's Swimming and Diving at Rochester Invitational 10 a.m.
Sat 25 Volleyball vs. TBA @ South Hadley, Mass.
(Hall of Fame Tournament)
TBA
Mon 27 Men's Soccer Mount Ida 7:00 PM
Tue 28 Volleyball Lasell 7:00 PM
Fri 31 Men's Soccer at Washington U.  * 6:30 PM
Fri 31 Women's Soccer at Washington U.  * 9:00 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Women's Cross Country at UAA Invitational @ WashU TBA
Sat 1 Men's Cross Country at UAA Invitational @ WashU TBA
Sat 1 Volleyball Babson
(Tri-Match)
12:00 PM
Sat 1 Volleyball Eastern Conn. St.
(Tri-Match)
4:00 PM
Sun 2 Men's Soccer at Chicago  * 12:00 PM
Sun 2 Women's Soccer at Chicago  * 2:30 PM
Fri 7 Volleyball vs. TBA  * @ Pittsburgh, PA (Carnegie Mellon)
(UAA Championship)
TBA
Sat 8 Volleyball vs. TBA  * @ Pittsburgh, PA (Carnegie Mellon)
(UAA Championship)
TBA
Sat 8 Men's Soccer at NYU  * 11:00 AM
Sat 8 Women's Soccer at NYU  * 1:30 PM
Sun 9 Women's Swimming and Diving at Babson 3 p.m.
Sun 9 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. WPI @ Babson 3 p.m.
Sun 9 Men's Swimming and Diving at Babson 3 p.m.
Sun 9 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. WPI @ Babson 3 p.m.
Sat 15 Women's Swimming and Diving at Wesleyan University 1 p.m.
Sat 15 Men's Swimming and Diving at Wesleyan University 1 p.m.
Sat 15 Women's Cross Country at New England Division III Regionals @ Williams TBA
Sat 15 Men's Cross Country at New England Division III Regionals @ Williams TBA
Sat 22 Women's Swimming and Diving Bentley 1 p.m.
Sat 22 Men's Swimming and Diving Bentley 1 p.m.
Sat 22 Women's Cross Country at NCAA Championships @ Mason Ohio TBA
Sat 22 Men's Cross Country at NCAA Championships @ Mason Ohio TBA
Tue 25 Women's Basketball Emmanuel TBA
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 2 Women's Basketball Anna Maria TBA
Sat 6 Women's Swimming and Diving at WPI Invitational
(Trials/Finals)
9 a.m./5 p.m.
Sat 6 Men's Swimming and Diving at WPI Invitational
(Trials/Finals)
9 a.m./5 p.m.
Sat 6 Women's Basketball Johnson & Wales TBA
Sun 7 Women's Swimming and Diving at WPI Invitational
(Trials/Finals)
9 a.m./4:30 p.m.
Sun 7 Men's Swimming and Diving at WPI Invitational
(Trials/Finals)
9 a.m./4:30 p.m.
Mon 8 Women's Basketball at Babson 7:00 PM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 3 Men's Basketball at Curry 5:00 PM
Tue 6 Women's Basketball at Mass.-Boston 5:30 PM
Sat 10 Women's Swimming and Diving Colby 1 p.m.
Sat 10 Men's Swimming and Diving Colby 1 p.m.
Fri 16 Women's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * 6:00 PM
Fri 16 Men's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * 6:00 PM
Sat 17 Women's Swimming and Diving at Trinity (Conn.) 1 p.m.
Sat 17 Men's Swimming and Diving at Trinity (Conn.) 1 p.m.
Sun 18 Men's Basketball at Case  * 12:00 PM
Sun 18 Women's Basketball at Case  * 2:00 PM
Fri 23 Women's Swimming and Diving Bridgewater State 6 p.m.
Fri 23 Men's Swimming and Diving Bridgewater State 6 p.m.
Fri 23 Women's Basketball Chicago  * 6:00 PM
Fri 23 Men's Basketball Chicago  * 8:00 PM
Sun 25 Men's Basketball Washington U.  * 12:00 PM
Sun 25 Women's Basketball Washington U.  * 2:00 PM
Fri 30 Women's Basketball Emory  * 6:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Basketball Emory  * 8:00 PM
Sat 31 Women's Swimming and Diving at Clark (Mass.) 1 p.m.
Sat 31 Men's Swimming and Diving at Clark (Mass.) 1 p.m.
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Men's Basketball Rochester  * 12:00 PM
Sun 1 Women's Basketball Rochester  * 2:00 PM
Fri 6 Women's Basketball at Emory  * 6:00 PM
Fri 6 Men's Basketball at Emory  * 8:00 PM
Sun 8 Men's Basketball at Rochester  * 12:00 PM
Sun 8 Women's Basketball at Rochester  * 2:00 PM
Wed 11 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
(through February 14)
TBA
Wed 11 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
(through February 14)
TBA
Fri 13 Women's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * 6:00 PM
Fri 13 Men's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * 8:00 PM
Sun 15 Men's Basketball Case  * 12:00 PM
Sun 15 Women's Basketball Case  * 2:00 PM
Fri 20 Women's Basketball at Chicago  * 7:00 PM
Fri 20 Men's Basketball at Chicago  * 9:00 PM
Sun 22 Men's Basketball at Washington U.  * 1:00 PM
Sun 22 Women's Basketball at Washington U.  * 3:00 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 13 Women's Tennis at MIT 5:00 PM
Tue 17 Baseball at Bridgewater St. 3:00 PM
Wed 18 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ Shenandoah, Texas (CISD Natatorium)
(through March 21)
TBA
Wed 18 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ Shenandoah, Texas (CISD Natatorium) TBA
Sat 21 Men's Tennis Coast Guard TBA
Fri 27 Women's Tennis at Tufts 3:00 PM
Tue 31 Women's Tennis Babson 3:00 PM
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 7 Softball Lesley TBA
Tue 7 Softball Lesley TBA
Wed 8 Men's Tennis Babson 3:00 PM
Fri 10 Women's Tennis at Trinity (Conn.) 12:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Tennis Simmons 1:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Tennis Rochester 10:00 AM
Sat 18 Men's Tennis Rochester 2:00 PM
Fri 24 Baseball Salve Regina 3:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed