2016-17 Composite Schedule of Brandeis University Athletic Events

February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Rochester
Final
L, 56-67

at Rochester
Final
L, 58-75
30
31
1
2
3
Emory
Final
W, 61-59

Emory
Final
W, 67-59
4
vs Tufts Cupid Invitational
nonscoring

vs Tufts Cupid Invitational
nonscoring

Bryant
Final
W, 4-3
5
vs Eric Sollee Invitational
W3-L3

vs Eric Sollee Invitational
TBA
W4-L2

Rochester
Final
L, 51-78

Rochester
Final
L, 65-77
6
7
8
vs UAA Championship

vs UAA Championship
9
vs UAA Championship
7th pl, 142 pts

vs UAA Championship
8th place, 55 pts
10
vs UAA Championship
8th place, 218 points

vs UAA Championship
8th place, 126 points

vs Valentine's Invitational
nonscoring

vs Valentine's Invitational

at Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 56-74

at Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 64-78
11
at FDU Invitational
9:00 AM
W4-L2

vs UAA Championship

vs UAA Championship
8th place, 209 pts

vs Valentine's Invitational

vs Valentine's Invitational
nonscoring
12
at Case
Final
L, 66-88

at Case
Final
L, 68-71
13
14
15
vs Beanpot Tournament
W1-L2

vs Beanpot Tournament
TBA
W1-L2
16
17
vs NEISDA Championship
3rd place, 249 pts

vs NEISDA Championship
4th place, 355 points

Chicago
Final
L, 66-69

Chicago
Final
L, 74-82
18
vs NEISDA Championship
T2nd place, 395 points

vs NEISDA Championship
4th place, 535 points

vs Division III New England Championship
T19th pl, 12 pts, Bryson mile champ

vs Division III New England Championship
11th pl, 22 pts, Gourde 200m champ
19
vs NEISDA Championship
3rd place, 563 points

vs NEISDA Championship
4th place, 758 points

vs USAT&F Championships

vs USAT&F Championships

Washington U.
Final
L, 91-95

Washington U.
Final
L, 49-61
20
vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Russ Matt Invitational)
Final
L, 1-2

at Caltech
Final
W, 6-1

at Caltech
Final
W, 8-1
21
vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 3-11

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 4-5

at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 0-9
22
at Glendale CC
Final
W, 7-2

at Whittier
Final
W, 8-1
23
vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
L, 2-4

at Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 9-0
24
vs Middle Georgia
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Point Park
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 2-8

at Redlands
5:00 PM
25
UAA Indoor Track Meet
12:00 PM

UAA Indoor Track Meet
12:00 PM

vs York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Otterbein
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

at NYU
1:00 PM

at Redlands
1:00 PM

at NYU
3:00 PM

at Claremont-M-S
6:00 PM
26
UAA Indoor Track Meet
10:00 AM

UAA Indoor Track Meet
10:00 AM

vs Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Hanover
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM
27
28
1
2
3


at Bates
4:00 PM
4
vs New England Collegiate Championships

vs New England Collegiate Championships



at MIT
11:00 AM

Stevens Tech
1:00 PM