Headshot View

Brandeis Athletics Hall of Fame

Name Sport Year of Graduation Year Inducted
1953-54 Men's Basketball Team Basketball 1953-54 2004
Robert Domozych Football, Baseball 1954 2000
Sid Goldfader Football, Baseball, Men's Basketball 1954 1993
Phil Goldstein Football 1954 2001
Ed Manganiello Football 1954 1995
Donald Soffer Football 1954 2009
Richard Baldacci Football 1955 2000
Thomas Egan Football 1955 1998
Bill McKenna Football 1955 1993
Roger Morgan Baseball, Men's Basketball 1955 1997
Myron Uhlberg Football 1955 2008
1955-56 Women's Basketball Team Basketball 1955-56 2003
James Houston Men's Basketball 1956 1998
Richard Bergel Football 1957 2006
Bill Orman Football 1957 1996
Ruth Porter Bernstein Women's Basketball/Contributor 1957 2012
James Stehlin Football 1957 1993
Rudy Finderson Men's Basketball 1958 1993
Hubie LeBlanc Men's Basketball, Baseball 1958 2008
Charlie Napoli Football 1958 1995
Morry Stein Football 1958 1994
Mike Long Football, Men's Track and Field 1960 1997
George Doring Men's Track and Field 1961 2004
Martin Zelnik Men's Tennis, Basketball, Football, Fencing and Soccer 1961 2006
Harold Zinn Golf 1961 2012
Sid Boorstein Men's Soccer, Contributor 1962 2004
Frank Goldschmidt Men's Track and Field 1963 1998
Edward Gastonguay Men's Track and Field 1964 1995
Stuart Paris Men's Basketball 1964 1996
Fred Marden Baseball 1965 2008
Robert Nayer Men's Basketball 1970 2012
Marc Eisenstock Baseball, Basketball 1972 2009
John Perry Men's Basketball 1974 1994
Manny Rivera Men's Cross Country and Track 1974 1994
Arell Schurgin Shapiro Women's Fencing 1974 1993
Mike Fahey Baseball, Men's Basketball 1975 1993
Robert Kelley Baseball, Men's Basketball 1975 2000
1976 Men's Soccer Team Soccer 1976 2001
Brian Reinhold Men's Cross Country and Track 1976 1996
1977 Baseball Team   1977 2006
Dennis Donoghue Men's Cross Country and Track 1977 2003
Murray Greenberg Men's Soccer, Baseball 1977 1997
Marcia Hammerschmidt Harris Women's Swimming and Diving 1977 1995
Vin Hillyer Baseball 1977 1995
Chris Horton Men's Track and Field 1977 2004
Rob Muller Men's Soccer 1977 1996
Walter Harrigan Men's Basketball 1978 1995
Cleveland Lewis Men's Soccer 1978 1993
John Martin Men's Basketball 1978 1998
Michael Shannon Men's Soccer 1978 2000
Ronni Yellen Women's Tennis, Basketball, Softball 1978 1997
Bob Birrell Baseball, Men's Basketball 1979 1996
Domenic Finelli Men's Cross Country and Track 1979 2000
Steve Finnegan Baseball 1979 1994
Michael Lichtenstein Men's Soccer 1979 2008
John Prairie Men's Soccer 1979 2001
Buddy Bostick Men's Cross Country and Track 1980 1996
David Perdios Baseball 1980 2001
Fran Beauregard Men's Soccer 1981 1994
Jim Belanger Men's Soccer 1981 2003
William Carpenter Baseball 1981 2012
Ginny Lypscon Richburg Cross Country and Track 1981 2009
1983 Men's Cross Country Team Cross Country 1983 2008
Frank Raio Men's Soccer 1983 2006
Kevin Curtin Cross Country and Track 1984 2009
Claudia Jaul Women's Soccer, Basketball, Softball 1984 1994
Edward McCarthy Men's Cross Country and Track 1984 2006
Mark Beeman Men's Cross Country and Track 1985 1993
Bobby Bernstein Men's Tennis 1985 2008
Kevin Healy Men's Soccer 1985 1995
Jim Leahy Men's Soccer 1985 1997
Greg Allen Men's Soccer 1986 2004
James McCully Men's Soccer 1986 1993
Bob Boutin Baseball 1987 2003
Ross Nadeau Baseball 1987 2000
Jeff Steinberg Men's Soccer 1987 1998
Chris Corsac Women's Basketball, Soccer, Softball 1988 2003
Nicole Fogarty Fossas Women's Cross Country & Track 1989 1994
Stanley House Men's Basketball 1989 2001
Noel Occomy Men's Tennis 1989 1995
Kellie Vaughan Righini Women's Soccer, Basketball, Softball 1989 1995
Terrence Gargiulo Men's Fencing 1990 2008
Wendy Lowengrub Women's Swimming and Diving 1990 1996
Pam Vaughan Women's Basketball, Soccer, Softball 1990 1996
Carmen Bumgarner Women's Soccer 1991 2006
Michael Novaria Soccer 1991 2009
David Brooks Men's Basketball 1992 2004
Steve Harrington Men's Basketball, Baseball 1992 1997
Andre James Men's Basketball 1992 2003
Jean Olds Cann Women's Cross Country & Track 1992 2000
June Parks Women's Track and Field 1992 1997
Racheal Perry Women's Basketball 1992 2004
Eleena Zhelezov Women's Track and Field 1995 2001
Kristin Foellmer Women's Fencing 1996 2003
Geoff Getz Men's Track and Field & Cross Country 1999 2012
Melissa Jones Softball, Women's Soccer 1999 2006
Tim Morehouse Fencing 2000 2009
Hannah Johnson Bornstein Women's Swimming and Diving 2002 2008
Theresa Ceriello Volleyball 2003 2009
Maya Marx Women's Swimming and Diving 2004 2012
Bob Brannum Men's Basketball Contributor 2001
Bud Collins Tennis Contributor 2009
Al Coulthard Trainer Contributor 2001
Benny Friedman Football Contributor 1993
Irv Heller Football Contributor 1996
Lisel Judge Women's Fencing Contributor 1996
Norm Levine Track and Field Contributor 1995
Joe Linsey   Contributor 1994
Anna Nichols Women's Basketball Contributor 1998
Tom O'Connell Baseball Contributor 2003
Nick Rodis Athletic Director Contributor 2000
Harry Stein Men's Basketball, Football Contributor 1994