2008-09 Composite Schedule of Brandeis University Athletic Events


2008-09 Composite Schedule
2009-10 Composite Schedule
2010-11 Composite Schedule
2011-12 Composite Schedule
2012-13 Composite Schedule
Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 29 Women's Cross Country vs. Brandeis @ Weston High School TBA
Fri 29 Men's Cross Country vs. Bentley @ Weston High School TBA W, 19-42
Sat 30 Volleyball Wentworth Final 3-0 Win
Sat 30 Men's Soccer Endicott Final 5-0 Win
Sat 30 Women's Soccer at MIT Final 4-0 Win
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 3 Women's Soccer Gordon Final 1-0 Win
Thu 4 Men's Soccer Wentworth Final 2-0 Win
Sat 6 Golf vs. Trinity Fall Invitational @ Blackledge Golf Club, Hebron, Conn.
(through Sep. 7)
TBA 5th of 7 teams
Sat 6 Men's Soccer Clark (Mass.) Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 6 Volleyball vs. Johnson & Wales @ MIT Final 3-1 Win
Sat 6 Women's Soccer Mass.-Boston Final 2-0 Win
Sat 6 Volleyball at MIT Final 3-2 Win
Tue 9 Volleyball Wellesley Final 1-3 Loss
Wed 10 Women's Soccer Babson Final 2-0 Win
Wed 10 Men's Soccer Babson Final 3-1 Win
Fri 12 Men's Tennis vs. Bowdoin Invitational @ Brunswick, Maine
(through Sept. 13)
Final Individual Competition
Fri 12 Volleyball Smith
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 12 Volleyball Williams
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 13 Women's Tennis vs. ECAC Open Championships @ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity)
(through Sept. 14)
TBA
Sat 13 Golf vs. Bowdoin Invitational @ Brunswick Country Club, Brunswick, Maine
(through Sept. 14)
TBA 3rd of 14 teams
Sat 13 Volleyball Trinity (Conn.)
(25-22, 26-24, 25-16)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 13 Women's Soccer Springfield Final - 2OT 1-2 Loss
Sat 13 Volleyball Rhode Island Col.
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sun 14 Sailing at MIT Open TBA
Mon 15 Men's Soccer Colby-Sawyer Final 4-0 Win
Tue 16 Men's Tennis at Bentley Final 8-1 Win
Wed 17 Women's Tennis Bentley Final 5-4 Win
Wed 17 Women's Soccer at Bridgewater St. Final - 2OT 2-2 Tie
Wed 17 Men's Soccer at WPI Final - 2OT 2-1 Win
Thu 18 Volleyball Endicott Final 3-0 Win
Fri 19 Men's Tennis vs. Brown Invitational @ Providence, R.I.
(through Sept. 21)
Final Individual Competition
Fri 19 Golf vs. Nichols Quad Meet @ Webster-Dudley Golf Club, Dudley, Mass. TBA 2nd of 3 teams
Sat 20 Women's Cross Country at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational TBA 3rd of 41 teams
Sat 20 Men's Cross Country at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational TBA 7th of 38 teams
Sat 20 Sailing at Southern Series Two @ Salve Regina TBA
Sat 20 Women's Soccer at Clark (Mass.) Final - OT 0-1 Loss
Mon 22 Men's Soccer at Newbury Final 4-0 Win
Tue 23 Volleyball at Tufts Final 1-3 Loss
Wed 24 Women's Soccer at Smith Final 5-1 Win
Fri 26 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Williamstown, Mass.
(through Sept. 28)
Final Individual Competition
Fri 26 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(through Sept. 28)
TBA
Fri 26 Volleyball at Amherst
(Amherst Classic)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 27 Sailing at Chris Loder Trophy @ UNH TBA
Sat 27 Volleyball vs. Westfield St. @ Amherst, Mass.
(Amherst Classic)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 27 Volleyball vs. Middlebury @ Amherst, Mass.
(Amherst Classic - 20-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-23)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sun 28 Men's Soccer at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 1-2 Loss
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Golf vs. Elms Invitational @ Chicopee Golf Club, Chicopee, Mass. TBA 8th of 13 teams
Wed 1 Men's Soccer Bridgewater St. Final 1-2 Loss
Wed 1 Women's Soccer at Wellesley Final 3-0 Win
Fri 3 Men's Tennis at Coast Guard Final 5-4 Win
Sat 4 Sailing at Smith Trophy @ MIT TBA
Sat 4 Women's Tennis vs. Middlebury Invitational @ Middlebury, Vt.
(through Oct. 5)
TBA
Sat 4 Golf vs. ECAC Division III New England Regionals @ Tunxis Plantation Golf Club, Hartford, Conn.
(through Oct. 5)
TBA 6th of 17 teams
Sat 4 Volleyball vs. Emory  * @ Pittsburgh, PA
(UAA Round Robin I)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 4 Women's Soccer at Rochester (N.Y.)  * Final 1-5 Loss
Sat 4 Men's Soccer at Rochester (N.Y.)  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 5 Volleyball vs. New York U.  * @ Pittsburgh, PA
(UAA Round Robin #1 @ Carnegie Mellon)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sun 5 Volleyball vs. Chicago  * @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
(UAA Round Robin I at Carnegie Mellon)
Final 0-3 Loss
Tue 7 Women's Soccer Tufts Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 8 Golf vs. Nichols Invitational @ Blissful Meadows Golf Club, Uxbridge, Mass. TBA 3rd of 9 teams
Wed 8 Men's Soccer at MIT Final 0-5 Loss
Fri 10 Men's Tennis vs. James Wallach Invitational @ Lewiston, Maine
(through Oct. 12)
Final Individual Competition
Sat 11 Men's Cross Country vs. Open New England Championships @ Franklin Park, Boston, Mass. TBA 27th place (11th D3)
Sat 11 Sailing at Souther Series Four, Protest Trophy @ Roger Williams TBA
Sat 11 Women's Soccer Case Western Reserve  * Final 4-0 Win
Sat 11 Volleyball vs. Keene St. @ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.) Final 3-1 Win
Sat 11 Men's Soccer Case Western Reserve  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sat 11 Volleyball at Coast Guard Final 2-3 Loss
Tue 14 Women's Tennis Simmons Final 6-3 Win
Fri 17 Women's Tennis vs. New England Division III Championships @ Amherst, Mass.
(through Oct. 19)
TBA
Fri 17 Golf vs. RIC Invitational @ Triggs Golf Club, Providence, R.I. TBA T3rd of 7 teams
Fri 17 Women's Soccer at Chicago  * Final 1-0 Win
Fri 17 Men's Soccer at Chicago  * Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Sat 18 Women's Swimming and Diving Michael Zarrilli Memorial Invitational Final Brandeis 170, Clark 150, Gordon 66
Sat 18 Women's Cross Country at UAlbany Invitational TBA 8th of 24 teams
Sat 18 Men's Cross Country at UAlbany Invitational TBA 2nd of 22 teams
Sat 18 Men's Swimming and Diving Michael Zarrilli Memorial Invitational Final Brandeis 170, Clark 150, Gordon 66
Sat 18 Sailing at Great Herring Pond Open @ Mass Maritime TBA
Sat 18 Sailing at MIT Invitational TBA
Sat 18 Volleyball Carnegie Mellon  *
(UAA Round Robin II)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 18 Volleyball Rochester (N.Y.)  *
(UAA Round Robin II)
Final 3-0 Win
Sun 19 Volleyball Washington (Mo.)  *
(UAA Round Robin II)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 19 Volleyball Case Western Reserve  *
(UAA Round Robin II)
Final 3-0 Win
Sun 19 Women's Soccer at Washington (Mo.)  * Final 1-2 Loss
Sun 19 Men's Soccer at Washington (Mo.)  * Final 1-2 Loss
Mon 20 Golf vs. NEIGA Championships @ Captains Course, Brewster, Mass. TBA 27th overall, 9th DIII
Tue 21 Golf vs. NEIGA Championships @ Captains Course, Brewster, Mass. TBA 22nd overall, 7th DIII
Wed 22 Women's Swimming and Diving Boston College Final L, 116.5-145.5
Wed 22 Men's Swimming and Diving Boston College Final L, 109-149
Wed 22 Men's Soccer Springfield Final 2-0 Win
Thu 23 Women's Soccer Bowdoin Final 3-0 Win
Fri 24 Volleyball vs. Wellesley @ Mount Holyoke
(Hall of Fame Tournament)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 25 Women's Swimming and Diving at Keene State Final W, 174-125
Sat 25 Men's Swimming and Diving at Keene State Final L, 122-172
Sat 25 Sailing at Wellehan Trophy @ Southern Maine TBA
Sat 25 Volleyball vs. Bowdoin @ Smith
(Hall of Fame Tournament)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 25 Volleyball vs. Williams @ Northampton, MA
(Hall of Fame Invitational)
Final 1-3 Loss
Mon 27 Women's Soccer Roger Williams Final 0-1 Loss
Tue 28 Men's Soccer Lasell Final 1-0 Win
Fri 31 Women's Soccer Emory  * Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 31 Volleyball Baruch
(Judges Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 31 Men's Soccer Emory  * Final 0-2 Loss
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Women's Swimming and Diving at WPI Final W, 148-137
Sat 1 Women's Cross Country vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga.
(at Emory)
TBA 7th of 8 teams
Sat 1 Men's Cross Country vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga.
(at Emory)
TBA 4th of 8 teams
Sat 1 Men's Swimming and Diving at WPI Final W, 157-137
Sat 1 Sailing at Underdog Trophy @ UNH TBA 12th of 12 teams
Sat 1 Men's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College) TBA Epee gold & silver
Sat 1 Women's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College) TBA Saber, Epee golds
Sat 1 Volleyball Geneseo St.
(Judges Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 1 Volleyball Moravian
(Judges Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Sun 2 Women's Soccer Carnegie Mellon  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sun 2 Men's Soccer Carnegie Mellon  * Final 1-2 Loss
Fri 7 Volleyball vs. Emory  * @ Washington U. (St. Louis, Mo.)
(UAA Championships)
Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 7 Volleyball vs. Chicago  * @ Washington U. (St. Louis, Mo.)
(UAA Championships)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 8 Sailing at Narragansett Bay Open @ Salve Regina 9:30 a.m.
Sat 8 Sailing at Noringer Invite @ MIT TBA 19th of 23 teams
Sat 8 Women's Soccer at New York U.  *
(@ Gaelic Park, Riverdale, NY)
Final 2-1 Win
Sat 8 Volleyball vs. Rochester (N.Y.)  * @ Washington U. (St. Louis, Mo.)
(UAA Championships)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 8 Men's Soccer at New York U.  *
(@ Gaelic Park, Riverdale, NY)
Final 0-2 Loss
Sat 8 Volleyball vs. Carnegie Mellon  * @ Washington U. (St. Louis, Mo.)
(UAA Third-Place match)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 9 Sailing at Crews Regatta @ MIT 9:30 a.m.
Wed 12 Women's Soccer St. Joseph (Conn.)
(ECAC Tournament Quarterfinal)
Final 4-0 Win
Thu 13 Women's Swimming and Diving at Babson Final W, 119-89
Thu 13 Men's Swimming and Diving at Babson Final W, 125-96
Sat 15 Women's Cross Country vs. New England Division III Championships @ Williamstown, Mass.
(at Williams)
TBA 13th of 39 teams
Sat 15 Men's Cross Country vs. New England Division III Championships @ Williamstown, Mass.
(at Williams)
TBA 4th place of 49 teams
Sat 15 Sailing at Atlantic Coast Dinghies @ Hobart 9:30 a.m.
Sat 15 Sailing at Atlantic Coast Tournament @ Harvard 9:30 a.m.
Sat 15 Women's Soccer Emmanuel (Mass.)
(ECAC Tournament Semifinal)
Final 3-0 Win
Sun 16 Women's Soccer U. of New England
(ECAC Championship match)
Final 3-1 Win
Mon 17 Women's Basketball WPI Final 67-54 Win
Tue 18 Women's Swimming and Diving at Bentley Final W, 133-108
Tue 18 Men's Swimming and Diving at Bentley Final W, 128-109
Tue 18 Men's Basketball at Lasell Final 66-68 Loss
Sat 22 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA Championships @ Hanover, Ind.
(at Hanover College)
TBA 20th of 32 teams
Sat 22 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet @ Durham, N.H. (UNH)
(vs. BU, MIT, UMass, UNH, Sacred Heart)
TBA W5-L0
Sat 22 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet @ Durham, N.H. (UNH)
(vs BU, MIT, UMass, UNH, Sacred Heart, Wellesley)
TBA W6-L0
Sat 22 Men's Basketball at WPI Final 64-78 Loss
Sat 22 Women's Basketball Widener
(Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament)
Final 67-48 Win
Sun 23 Women's Swimming and Diving at Tufts Final L, 114.5-169.5
Sun 23 Men's Swimming and Diving at Tufts Final L, 82-205
Sun 23 Women's Basketball Bowdoin
(Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament)
Final 71-44 Win
Tue 25 Women's Basketball Wellesley Final 76-44 Win
Tue 25 Men's Basketball Mass.-Dartmouth Final 62-68 Loss
Sun 30 Men's Basketball Tufts Final 80-56 Win
Sun 30 Women's Basketball at Tufts Final 81-76 Win
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 2 Women's Basketball Emmanuel (Mass.) Final 94-52 Win
Tue 2 Men's Basketball at Babson Final 70-60 Win
Wed 3 Men's Fencing vs. Boston Beanpot Fencing Championship @ Boston, Mass. (Boston College)
(vs. BC, Harvard, MIT)
TBA W1-L2
Wed 3 Women's Fencing vs. Boston Beanpot Fencing Championship @ Boston, Mass. (Boston College)
(vs. BC, Harvard, MIT)
TBA W2-L1
Thu 4 Men's Basketball Rhode Island Col. Final 75-61 Win
Thu 4 Women's Basketball at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 69-54 Win
Fri 5 Women's Swimming and Diving at MIT Invitational TBA 7th place, Day 1
Fri 5 Men's Swimming and Diving at MIT Invitational TBA 5th place, Day 1
Sat 6 Women's Swimming and Diving at MIT Invitational TBA 5th of 7 teams
Sat 6 Men's Swimming and Diving at MIT Invitational TBA 4th of 7 teams
Sat 6 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Husky Invitational @ Roxbury, Mass. (Northeastern) TBA nonscoring
Sat 6 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Husky Invitational @ Roxbury, Mass. (Northeastern) TBA nonscoring
Sat 6 Men's Basketball at Emerson Final 97-70 Win
Sat 6 Women's Basketball Babson Final 81-57 Win
Sun 7 Men's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs. Brown, St. John's, Yale)
TBA W0-L3
Sun 7 Women's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs. Brown, Cornell, St. John's, Yale)
TBA W3-L1
Tue 9 Men's Basketball Clark (Mass.) Final 72-63 Win
Sat 13 Men's Indoor Track and Field at Harvard Invitational TBA nonscoring
Sat 13 Women's Indoor Track and Field at Harvard Invitational TBA nonscoring
Sat 13 Men's Basketball Framingham St. Final 61-70 Loss
Wed 31 Women's Basketball Regis (Mass.) Final 64-58 Win
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Mon 5 Men's Basketball Curry Final 84-50 Win
Tue 6 Women's Basketball at Rhode Island Col. Final 77-47 Win
Fri 9 Women's Basketball Rochester (N.Y.)  * Final 62-66 Loss
Fri 9 Men's Basketball Rochester (N.Y.)  * Final 69-73 Loss
Sun 11 Men's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 69-57 Win
Sun 11 Women's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 65-44 Win
Wed 14 Women's Swimming and Diving at Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 118-125
Wed 14 Men's Swimming and Diving at Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 113-118
Sat 17 Men's Indoor Track and Field at Bowdoin Invitational Final 3rd of 3 teams
Sat 17 Women's Indoor Track and Field at Bowdoin Invitational Final 2nd of 2 teams
Sat 17 Women's Basketball New York U.  * Final 49-61 Loss
Sat 17 Men's Basketball New York U.  * Final 65-35 Win
Tue 20 Men's Basketball at Amherst Final 73-58 Win
Wed 21 Women's Swimming and Diving at Clark (Mass.) Final W, 129-114
Wed 21 Men's Swimming and Diving at Clark (Mass.) Final W, 133-104
Fri 23 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston, Mass. (Boston Univ.)
(through Jan. 24)
TBA
Fri 23 Women's Basketball at Case Western Reserve  * Final 79-66 Win
Fri 23 Men's Basketball at Case Western Reserve  * Final 73-66 Win
Sat 24 Women's Swimming and Diving at Trinity (Conn.) Final W, 177-120
Sat 24 Men's Swimming and Diving at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 139.5-152.5
Sat 24 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet @ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
(vs. Brown, BC, Dartmouth, Tufts, Vassar)
TBA W5-L0
Sat 24 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet @ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
(vs. Brown, BC, Dartmouth, Tufts, Vassar)
TBA W6-L0
Sat 24 Men's Indoor Track and Field Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational Final 6th of 9 teams
Sat 24 Women's Indoor Track and Field Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational Final 2nd of 10 teams
Sun 25 Men's Basketball at Emory  * Final 76-63 Win
Sun 25 Women's Basketball at Emory  * Final 56-69 Loss
Wed 28 Women's Fencing Wellesley Final W, 18-9
Fri 30 Women's Basketball Washington (Mo.)  * Final 55-61 Loss
Fri 30 Men's Basketball Washington (Mo.)  * Final 75-80 Loss
Sat 31 Men's Indoor Track and Field at Wheaton College Invitational Final 9th of 10 teams
Sat 31 Women's Indoor Track and Field at Wheaton College Invitational Final 4th of 12 teams
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Men's Fencing vs. Brandeis/MIT Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. Duke, Haverford, NYU, Penn, Princeton, Yeshiva)
Final W2-L4
Sun 1 Women's Fencing vs. Brandeis/MIT Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. Duke, Haverford, NYU, Penn, Princeton, Yeshiva)
Final W3-L3
Sun 1 Men's Basketball Chicago  * Final 67-36 Win
Sun 1 Women's Basketball Chicago  * Final 63-53 Win
Fri 6 Women's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 50-63 Loss
Fri 6 Men's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 81-90 Loss
Sat 7 Men's Indoor Track and Field at Tufts Invitational Final nonscoring
Sat 7 Women's Indoor Track and Field at Tufts Invitational Final nonscoring
Sat 7 Women's Tennis Colgate Final 2-7 Loss
Sun 8 Women's Fencing vs. Stevens Invitational @ Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens Institute of Technology)
(FDU, Johns Hopkins, Stevens Tech, Temple)
Final W4-L1
Sun 8 Men's Basketball at Washington (Mo.)  * Final 57-82 Loss
Sun 8 Women's Basketball at Washington (Mo.)  * Final 56-71 Loss
Thu 12 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Univ. of Chicago
(through Feb. 14)
TBA 176 pts, 8th pl., Day 1
Thu 12 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Univ. of Chicago
(through Feb. 14)
TBA 143 pts, 8th pl., Day 1
Fri 13 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Univ. of Chicago TBA 420 pts, 8th pl, Day 2
Fri 13 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Univ. of Chicago TBA 285 pts, 8th pl., Day 2
Fri 13 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Valentine's Day Classic @ Boston, Mass. (Boston Univ.) Final nonscoring
Fri 13 Women's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 71-49 Win
Fri 13 Men's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 66-63 Win
Sat 14 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Univ. of Chicago TBA 614 pts, 8th place
Sat 14 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Univ. of Chicago TBA 416.5 pts, 8th place
Sat 14 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Valentine's Day Classic @ Boston, Mass. (Boston Univ.) TBA nonscoring
Sun 15 Men's Basketball at Rochester (N.Y.)  * Final 80-63 Win
Sun 15 Women's Basketball at Rochester (N.Y.)  * Final 52-50 Win
Wed 18 Men's Tennis vs. Webber Int'l @ Orlando, Fla. Final 3-6 Loss
Wed 18 Women's Tennis vs. Webber International @ Orlando, Fla. Final 8-1 Win
Thu 19 Baseball vs. Whitworth @ Peoria, Ariz. Final 11-8 Win
Thu 19 Men's Tennis vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ Orlando, Fla. Final 4-5 Loss
Thu 19 Women's Tennis vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ Orlando, Fla. Final 2-7 Loss
Thu 19 Baseball vs. Hastings @ Peoria, Ariz. Final 19-15 Win
Fri 20 Baseball vs. Wash. & Lee @ Peoria, Ariz. Final 4-7 Loss
Fri 20 Women's Basketball Emory  * Final 67-57 Win
Fri 20 Men's Basketball Emory  * Final 65-54 Win
Sat 21 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) Final 23rd of 24 teams
Sat 21 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin College) Final 7th of 24 teams
Sat 21 Women's Tennis vs. Alma @ Orlando, Fla. Final 8-1 Win
Sat 21 Men's Tennis vs. Alma @ Florida Final 9-0 Win
Sat 21 Baseball vs. Hastings @ Peoria, Ariz. Final 3-8 Loss
Sat 21 Baseball vs. Wash. & Lee @ Peoria, Ariz. Final 2-6 Loss
Sun 22 Women's Fencing vs. New England Championships @ Mt. Holyoke College Final 5th of 15 teams
Sun 22 Men's Fencing vs. New England Championships @ Mt. Holyoke College Final 7th of 13 teams
Sun 22 Men's Basketball Case Western Reserve  * Final 108-78 Win
Sun 22 Women's Basketball Case Western Reserve  * Final 76-56 Win
Sun 22 Men's Tennis vs. Hanover @ Orlando, Fla. Final 8-1 Win
Sun 22 Women's Tennis vs. Oneonta St. @ Orlando, Fla. Final 8-1 Win
Mon 23 Men's Tennis vs. Capital @ Orlando, Fla. Final 9-0 Win
Mon 23 Women's Tennis vs. Capital @ Orlando, Fla. Final 9-0 Win
Fri 27 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. ECAC Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. TBA T10th place, Day 1
Fri 27 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. ECAC Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard) TBA 17th place, Day 1
Fri 27 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ Boston, Mass.
(through Feb. 28)
TBA 28th of 33 teams
Fri 27 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ Boston, Mass.
(through Feb. 28)
TBA T28th of 32 teams
Sat 28 Men's Fencing IFA Championships Final 6th of 12 teams
Sat 28 Women's Fencing IFA Championships Final 6th of 12 teams
Sat 28 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. ECAC Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard) TBA 13th place, Day 2
Sat 28 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. ECAC Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard) TBA 15th place, Day 2
Sat 28 Women's Basketball at New York U.  * Final 49-62 Loss
Sat 28 Men's Basketball at New York U.  * Final 63-44 Win
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. ECAC Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard) Final 13th of 26 teams
Sun 1 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. ECAC Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard) Final 16th of 23 teams
Fri 6 Men's Basketball vs. Scranton @ Lancaster, Pa. (Franklin & Marshall)
(NCAA Tournament First Round)
Final 74-60 Win
Fri 6 Women's Basketball Western Conn. St.
(NCAA Division III First Round)
Final 62-49 Win
Sat 7 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ NYU
(through March 7)
Final 7th place
Sat 7 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ NYU
(through March 7)
Final 4th place
Sat 7 Women's Basketball Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
(NCAA Tournament Second Round)
Final 79-52 Win
Sat 7 Men's Basketball at Frank. & Marsh.
(NCAA Tournament Second Round)
Final 63-65 Loss
Sun 8 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA Austin, Friedman to NCAAs
Sun 8 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA Hanley to NCAAs
Sun 8 Softball vs. Ithaca @ Clermont, Fla. Final 3-6 Loss
Sun 8 Softball vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Clermont, Fla. Final 0-13 Loss
Tue 10 Softball vs. Emory  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final 2-3 Loss
Tue 10 Softball vs. Case Western Reserve  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final 8-2 Win
Tue 10 Baseball vs. Washington (Mo.)  * @ Sanford, FL Final 3-1 Win
Wed 11 Softball vs. Washington (Mo.)  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final - 5 innings 3-11 Loss
Wed 11 Baseball vs. Rochester (N.Y.)  * @ Sanford, FL Final 2-7 Loss
Thu 12 Softball vs. Rochester (N.Y.)  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final 3-2 Win
Thu 12 Softball vs. Emory  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final - 9 innings 2-6 Loss
Thu 12 Baseball vs. Case Western Reserve  * @ Sanford, FL Final 6-5 Win
Fri 13 Softball vs. Case Western Reserve  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final 6-2 Win
Fri 13 Baseball vs. Washington (Mo.)  * @ Sanford, FL Final 6-8 Loss
Fri 13 Softball vs. Washington (Mo.)  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final 1-6 Loss
Fri 13 Women's Basketball vs. Muhlenberg @ Amherst
(NCAA Tournament - Sectional semifinals)
Final 82-70 Win
Sat 14 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Terre Haute, Ind. (Hanover College) TBA Benun All-American (6th pl)
Sat 14 Women's Tennis at Middlebury Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 14 Baseball vs. Rochester (N.Y.)  * @ Sanford, FL Final 8-9 Loss
Sat 14 Men's Tennis vs. New York U. @ Middlebury, Vt. Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 14 Softball vs. Rochester (N.Y.)  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final - 5 innings 2-17 Loss
Sat 14 Baseball vs. Emory  * @ Sanford, FL Final - 7 innings 0-12 Loss
Sat 14 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 14 Women's Tennis vs. New York U. @ Middlebury, Vt. Final 7-2 Win
Sat 14 Women's Basketball at Amherst
(NCAA Tournament - Sectional Finals)
Final 54-68 Loss
Sun 15 Men's Tennis vs. Connecticut Col. @ Middlebury, Vt. Final 3-6 Loss
Wed 18 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ St. Paul, Minn.
(through March 21)
TBA no score, Day 1
Wed 18 Baseball at Bridgewater St. Final 9-5 Win
Wed 18 Softball at Wellesley Final 4-2 Win
Wed 18 Softball at Wellesley Final 4-0 Win
Thu 19 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ State College, Pa. (Penn State)
(through March 22)
TBA T15th, Day 1
Thu 19 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ St. Paul, Minn. TBA no score, Day 2
Fri 20 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ St. Paul, Minn. TBA no score, Day 3
Fri 20 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ State College, Pa. (Penn State) TBA T15th, Day 2
Fri 20 Baseball at Rhode Island Col. Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 21 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ St. Paul, Minn. TBA no score
Sat 21 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ State College, Pa. (Penn State) TBA 18th place, Day 3
Sat 21 Men's Tennis Bates Final 0-8 Loss
Sat 21 Baseball Rochester Inst. Final 7-5 Win
Sat 21 Baseball Rochester Inst. Final 5-1 Win
Sat 21 Women's Tennis Bates Final 8-1 Win
Sun 22 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ State College, Pa. (Penn State) TBA 18th of 25 teams
Sun 22 Men's Tennis at Tufts Final 1-8 Loss
Tue 24 Softball at Lasell Final 3-2 Win
Tue 24 Softball at Lasell Final 8-3 Win
Wed 25 Baseball Wentworth Final 3-6 Loss
Wed 25 Softball at Clark (Mass.) Final - 8 innings 3-2 Win
Wed 25 Softball at Clark (Mass.) Final 0-1 Loss
Thu 26 Baseball Salve Regina Final 7-6 Win
Sat 28 Women's Tennis at Trinity (Conn.) Final 4-5 Loss
Sat 28 Baseball Springfield Final 6-2 Win
Sat 28 Baseball Springfield Final 5-3 Win
Sat 28 Men's Tennis at Trinity (Conn.) Final 0-9 Loss
Sun 29 Baseball at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 2-19 Loss
Tue 31 Baseball MIT Final 2-8 Loss
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Softball at WPI Final 1-3 Loss
Wed 1 Softball at WPI Final 8-3 Win
Thu 2 Baseball Fitchburg St. Final 7-9 Loss
Thu 2 Softball Framingham St. Final 8-1 Win
Thu 2 Softball Framingham St. Final 6-0 Win
Sat 4 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Skyhawk Invitational @ Easton, Mass. (Stonehill) TBA 8th of 15 teams
Sat 4 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Skyhawk Invitational @ Easton, Mass. (Stonehill) TBA 12th of 13 teams
Sat 4 Baseball Clark (Mass.) Final 13-6 Win
Sat 4 Men's Tennis at Amherst Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 4 Baseball Clark (Mass.) Final 7-10 Loss
Sun 5 Golf at Babson Invitational TBA 13th of 14 teams
Sun 5 Softball Bowdoin Final 7-4 Win
Sun 5 Baseball Keene St. Final 8-17 Loss
Sun 5 Softball Bowdoin Final - 8 innings 5-4 Win
Mon 6 Men's Tennis Babson
(ppd from 4/1)
Final 8-1 Win
Tue 7 Baseball Tufts Final 1-4 Loss
Tue 7 Men's Tennis Boston College Cancelled
Tue 7 Women's Tennis at Wellesley Final 1-8 Loss
Tue 7 Softball Suffolk Final - 8 innings 9-10 Loss
Tue 7 Softball Suffolk Final - 5 innings 11-0 Win
Wed 8 Golf vs. Lou Flumere Invitational @ Stow Acres CC TBA T12th of 20 team
Sat 11 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. George Davis Invitational @ Lowell, Mass. (UMass-Lowell) TBA nonscoring
Sat 11 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. George Davis Invitational @ Lowell, Mass. (UMass-Lowell) TBA nonscoring
Sat 11 Baseball at Western New Eng. Final 1-4 Loss
Mon 13 Men's Tennis Colby-Sawyer Final 7-2 Win
Tue 14 Men's Tennis at MIT Final 2-7 Loss
Tue 14 Softball at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 10-5 Win
Tue 14 Softball at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 3-2 Win
Wed 15 Baseball WPI Final 0-4 Loss
Wed 15 Women's Tennis Connecticut Col. Final 9-0 Win
Thu 16 Women's Tennis at Babson Final 7-2 Win
Thu 16 Baseball Johnson & Wales Final 3-7 Loss
Thu 16 Softball at Salve Regina Final 7-3 Win
Thu 16 Softball at Salve Regina Final - 5 innings 9-0 Win
Fri 17 Men's Tennis vs. Washington (Mo.)  * @ Rochester, N.Y.
(Conference Tournament First Round)
Final 1-8 Loss
Fri 17 Baseball Salem St. Final 9-2 Win
Fri 17 Softball at Babson Final 3-5 Loss
Fri 17 Softball at Babson Final - 8 innings 4-5 Loss
Sat 18 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at MIT Co-ed Invitational TBA
Sat 18 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at MIT Co-ed Invitational TBA
Sat 18 Men's Tennis vs. New York U.  * @ Rochester, NY
(Semifinals of Conference Championships)
Final 4-5 Loss
Sat 18 Baseball at Babson Final 5-4 Win
Sat 18 Softball Wesleyan (Conn.) Final 4-3 Win
Sat 18 Baseball at Babson Final - 9 innings 7-8 Loss
Sat 18 Softball Wesleyan (Conn.) Final 1-0 Win
Sat 18 Men's Tennis vs. Rochester (N.Y.)  * @ Rochester, NY
(Seventh-Place Match)
Final 3-5 Loss
Sun 19 Golf at Johnson & Wales Invitational TBA 6th of 13 teams
Sun 19 Women's Tennis at Skidmore Final 3-6 Loss
Mon 20 Softball at Pine Manor Final 5-0 Win
Mon 20 Softball at Pine Manor Final 4-3 Win
Tue 21 Golf vs. Worcester State Invitational @ Sterling GC TBA T7th of 15 teams
Tue 21 Women's Tennis MIT Final 4-5 Loss
Thu 23 Baseball Mass.-Boston Final 9-2 Win
Thu 23 Softball Rhode Island Col. Final 4-9 Loss
Thu 23 Softball Rhode Island Col. Final - 5 innings 1-4 Loss
Fri 24 Women's Tennis Washington (Mo.)  *
(UAA Championships)
Final 2-7 Loss
Fri 24 Baseball Endicott Final 4-0 Win
Sat 25 Women's Tennis Case Western Reserve  *
(UAA Championship)
Final 9-0 Win
Sat 25 Women's Tennis New York U.  * Final 3-5 Loss
Sun 26 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon)
(through April 26)
TBA 4th of 7 teams
Sun 26 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon)
(through April 26)
TBA 7th of 7 teams
Sun 26 Baseball Trinity (Conn.) Final 4-10 Loss
Sun 26 Baseball Trinity (Conn.) Final 3-13 Loss
Mon 27 Golf vs. UAA Championships @ Royal Lakes G.C., Flowery Branch, Ga. (Emory) TBA 5th place
Mon 27 Baseball at Amherst Final 9-6 Win
Tue 28 Softball Tufts Final 0-3 Loss
Tue 28 Softball Tufts Final 2-1 Win
Wed 29 Baseball at Bowdoin Final 5-6 Loss
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Baseball Wheaton (Mass.) Final 9-12 Loss
Sat 2 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield) TBA 10th of 26 teams
Sat 2 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield) TBA T23rd of 25 teams
Sat 2 Softball Emerson Final 10-9 Win
Sat 2 Baseball Suffolk Final 2-10 Loss
Sat 2 Softball Emerson Final 8-3 Win
Sat 2 Baseball Suffolk Final 1-11 Loss
Wed 6 Softball Curry
(ECAC Tournament First Round)
Final 1-0 Win
Sat 9 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ Amherst, Mass. (UMass-Amherst) TBA 24th of 41 scorers
Sat 9 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ Amherst, Mass. (UMass-Amherst) TBA T29th of 36 scorers
Sat 9 Softball Western New Eng.
(ECAC Tournament)
Final - 5 innings 11-3 Win
Sat 9 Softball Keene St.
(ECAC Winner's Bracket)
Final 3-6 Loss
Sun 10 Softball Plymouth St.
(ECAC New England Tournament)
Final 6-4 Win
Sun 10 Softball Keene St.
(ECAC Tournament)
Final - 5 innings 1-11 Loss
Fri 15 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Championships @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield)
(through May 15)
TBA T51st of 56 teams
Fri 15 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Championships @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield)
(through May 15)
TBA 17th of 56 teams
Sat 23 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Marietta, Ohio (Marietta College) TBA no score
Sat 23 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Marietta, Ohio (Marietta College) TBA no score
iCalendar RSS Feed