2009-10 Composite Schedule of Brandeis University Athletic Events


2008-09 Composite Schedule
2009-10 Composite Schedule
2010-11 Composite Schedule
2011-12 Composite Schedule
2012-13 Composite Schedule
2013-14 Composite Schedule
Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 1 Volleyball at Babson Final 3-0 Win
Tue 1 Women's Soccer MIT Final 2-1 Win
Fri 4 Women's Cross Country vs. Bentley @ at Weston High School Final W, 15-50
Fri 4 Men's Cross Country vs. Bentley @ at Weston High School Final W, 15-48
Fri 4 Volleyball vs. Roger Williams @ Springfield, Mass.
(Springfield Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 5 Volleyball vs. Lasell @ Springfield, Mass.
(Springfield Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 5 Volleyball vs. Westfield St. @ Springfield, Mass.
(Springfield Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 5 Men's Soccer vs. Rutgers-Newark @ Norton, Mass. (Wheaton College)
(Adidas Kick-Off Classic)
Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Sat 5 Volleyball at Springfield
(Springfield Invitational)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sun 6 Women's Soccer Nazareth Final 3-1 Win
Sun 6 Men's Soccer vs. Southern Me. @ Norton, Mass. (Wheaton College)
(Adidas Kick-Off Classic)
Final 0-2 Loss
Tue 8 Volleyball at Wellesley Final 3-1 Win
Wed 9 Women's Soccer at Babson Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 9 Women's Tennis at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 8-1 Win
Fri 11 Volleyball Rhode Island Col.
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 11 Volleyball Williams
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 12 Volleyball Tufts
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 12 Women's Soccer at Springfield Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sat 12 Volleyball Babson
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sun 13 Golf vs. Bowdoin Invitational @ Brunswick Country Club, Brunswick, Maine Final 3rd of 9 teams
Sun 13 Women's Tennis at Simmons Final 9-0 Win
Sun 13 Men's Soccer at Clark (Mass.) Final - OT 1-2 Loss
Tue 15 Golf vs. Elms Invitational @ Chicopee Golf Club, Chicopee, Mass. Final 3rd of 9 teams
Tue 15 Women's Soccer Bridgewater St. Final 6-0 Win
Wed 16 Men's Tennis Bentley Final 8-1 Win
Wed 16 Men's Soccer WPI Final 2-3 Loss
Thu 17 Women's Soccer at Roger Williams Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Thu 17 Volleyball at Endicott Final 3-1 Win
Fri 18 Men's Tennis vs. Brown University Invitational @ Providence, R.I.
(through Sept. 20)
TBA
Fri 18 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(through Sept. 20)
TBA
Sat 19 Women's Cross Country vs. UMass-Dartmouth Invitational @ Dartmouth, Mass. Final 2nd of 42 teams
Sat 19 Men's Cross Country vs. UMass-Dartmouth Invitational @ Dartmouth, Mass. Final 4th of 37 teams
Sun 20 Women's Soccer Clark (Mass.) Final 5-1 Win
Tue 22 Volleyball Tufts Final 1-3 Loss
Wed 23 Men's Soccer MIT Final 2-1 Win
Thu 24 Women's Tennis at Bentley Final 9-0 Win
Thu 24 Women's Soccer at Gordon Final 2-0 Win
Fri 25 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Williamstown, Mass.
(through Sept. 27)
TBA In progress
Fri 25 Volleyball at Amherst
(Amherst Classic (25-14, 17-25, 25-15, 19-25, 15-7))
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 26 Women's Cross Country vs. Connecticut College Invitational @ New London, Conn. Final 1st of 15 teams
Sat 26 Men's Cross Country vs. Connecticut College Invitational @ New London, Conn. Final 3rd of 16 teams
Sat 26 Golf vs. Duke Nelson Invitational @ Middlebury, Vt.
(through Sept. 27)
Final 16th of 21 teams
Sat 26 Volleyball vs. Westfield St. @ Amherst, Mass.
(Amherst Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 26 Volleyball vs. Middlebury @ Amherst, Mass.
(Amherst Classic)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 26 Men's Soccer Wheaton (Mass.) Final 0-3 Loss
Wed 30 Men's Soccer Newbury Final 6-1 Win
Wed 30 Women's Soccer Wellesley Final - OT 1-2 Loss
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 2 Men's Swimming and Diving Blue/White Meet
(at Regis)
Final Blue, 142-133
Fri 2 Women's Swimming and Diving Blue/White Meet
(at Regis)
Final Blue, 142-133
Sat 3 Men's Soccer at Case Western Reserve  * Final 1-0 Win
Sat 3 Volleyball vs. Washington (Mo.)  * @ Rochester, NY Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 3 Women's Soccer at Case Western Reserve  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sun 4 Golf vs. ECAC Division III Championships @ Farmington, Conn. Final 8th of 14 teams
Sun 4 Volleyball vs. Case Western Reserve  * @ Rochester, NY Final 1-3 Loss
Sun 4 Volleyball vs. Rochester (N.Y.)  * @ Rochester, NY Final 3-0 Win
Mon 5 Men's Tennis Coast Guard Final 9-0 Win
Wed 7 Women's Soccer at Tufts Final 2-0 Win
Thu 8 Men's Soccer at Colby-Sawyer Final 3-2 Win
Fri 9 Men's Tennis vs. James Wallach Invitational @ Lewiston, Maine
(through Oct. 11)
TBA Milo wins 'C' flight
Fri 9 Golf vs. RIC Invitational @ Providence, R.I. Final 8th of 12 teams
Fri 9 Women's Tennis vs. Middlebury Invitational @ Middlebury, Vt.
(through Oct. 11)
TBA
Sat 10 Women's Cross Country vs. Open New England Championships @ Franklin Park, Boston, MA Final 20th overall (6th Div. 3)
Sat 10 Men's Cross Country vs. Open New England Championships @ Franklin Park, Boston, MA Final 11th overall (3rd Div. 3)
Sat 10 Volleyball Coast Guard Final 3-0 Win
Sat 10 Volleyball Keene St. Final 3-0 Win
Sat 10 Men's Soccer Rochester (N.Y.)  * Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 10 Women's Soccer Rochester (N.Y.)  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sun 11 Golf vs. Nichols Invitational @ Worcester, Mass. Final 5th of 12 teams
Tue 13 Men's Soccer at Babson Final 2-3 Loss
Fri 16 Women's Tennis vs. NEWITT Championships @ TBA
(through Oct. 18)
TBA
Fri 16 Men's Soccer at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 0-1 Loss
Fri 16 Women's Soccer at Carnegie Mellon  * Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Sat 17 Golf vs. NYU/Manhattanville Invitational @ Mamaroneck, N.Y. Final T10th of 12 teams
Sat 17 Men's Cross Country at UAlbany Invitational Final 9th of 24 teams
Sat 17 Women's Cross Country at UAlbany Invitational Final 8th of 24 teams
Sat 17 Men's Swimming and Diving at Michael Zarrilli Memorial Invitational
(Worcester, Mass. (Clark University))
Final 2nd of 3 teams
Sat 17 Women's Swimming and Diving at Michael Zarrilli Memorial Invitational
(Worcester, Mass. (Clark University))
Final 2nd of 3 teams
Sat 17 Volleyball vs. Carnegie Mellon  * @ New York, NY Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 17 Volleyball vs. Chicago  * @ New York, NY Final 1-3 Loss
Sun 18 Volleyball vs. Emory  * @ New York
(University Athletic Association Round Robin II)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 18 Men's Soccer at Emory  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 18 Volleyball vs. New York U.  * @ New York, NY Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 18 Women's Soccer at Emory  * Final 4-2 Win
Tue 20 Golf vs. NEIGA Championships @ Brewster, Mass. Final 17th overall (6th D3)
Wed 21 Men's Soccer at Springfield Final 3-1 Win
Thu 22 Women's Soccer at Bowdoin Final - 2OT 0-1 Loss
Fri 23 Volleyball vs. MIT @ Smith College
(Hall of Fame Tournament)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 24 Men's Swimming and Diving Keene State
(at Regis)
Final L, 137-156
Sat 24 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. Keene State @ at Regis Final L, 121.5-155.5
Sat 24 Volleyball at Smith
(Hall of Fame tournament)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 24 Volleyball vs. Wellesley @ Hall of Fame Invitational Final 0-3 Loss
Tue 27 Men's Soccer Lasell Final 2-0 Win
Fri 30 Men's Soccer Washington (Mo.)  * Final 0-1 Loss
Fri 30 Volleyball Keene St. Final 3-0 Win
Fri 30 Women's Soccer Washington (Mo.)  * Final 0-2 Loss
Sat 31 Women's Cross Country vs. UAA Championships  * @ Cleveland, Ohio (Case) Final 4th of 8 teams
Sat 31 Men's Cross Country vs. UAA Championships  * @ Cleveland, Ohio (Case) Final 5th of 8 teams
Sat 31 Men's Swimming and Diving at Wheaton (Mass.) Final W, 173-109
Sat 31 Women's Swimming and Diving at Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 107-179
Sat 31 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. WPI @ Wheaton (Mass.) Final W, 154-130
Sat 31 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. WPI @ Wheaton (Mass.) Final W, 162-127
Sat 31 Volleyball Me.-Machias
(Judges Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 31 Volleyball Oneonta St.
(Judges Classic)
Final 3-1 Win
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Women's Soccer Chicago  * Final 2-0 Win
Sun 1 Men's Soccer Chicago  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Fri 6 Volleyball vs. Emory  * @ Chicago, Ill.
(UAA Championships at Chicago)
Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 6 Volleyball at Chicago  *
(UAA Championships at Chicago)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 7 Women's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College) Final Indiv. Results
Sat 7 Men's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College) Final Indiv. Results
Sat 7 Volleyball vs. Carnegie Mellon  * @ Chicago, Ill.
(UAA Championships at Chicago)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 7 Men's Soccer New York U.  * Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 7 Women's Soccer New York U.  * Final 1-0 Win
Sat 7 Volleyball vs. Case Western Reserve  * @ Chicago, Ill.
(UAA Fifth-place match)
Final 2-3 Loss
Wed 11 Women's Soccer Castleton
(ECAC Division III New England Tournament Quarterfinals)
Final 3-0 Win
Wed 11 Volleyball Colby-Sawyer
(ECAC Division III New England Tournament Quarterfinals)
Final 2-3 Loss
Thu 12 Men's Swimming and Diving at Babson Final W, 119-114
Thu 12 Women's Swimming and Diving at Babson Final W, 137-107
Sat 14 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ Southern Maine Final 6th of 47 teams
Sat 14 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ Southern Maine Final 4th of 48 teams
Sat 14 Women's Soccer MCLA
(ECAC Division III New England Tournament Semifinals)
Final - PK Home 3-3 Tie
Sun 15 Women's Soccer Keene St.
(ECAC Championships)
Final - PK Away 0-0 Tie
Sun 15 Women's Basketball at WPI Final 66-32 Win
Tue 17 Men's Swimming and Diving at Bentley Final W, 131-99
Tue 17 Women's Swimming and Diving at Bentley Final L, 96-136
Tue 17 Women's Basketball at Babson Final 68-58 Win
Tue 17 Men's Basketball Lasell Final 90-79 Win
Fri 20 Women's Basketball Wentworth
(Brandeis Tournament)
Final 56-49 Win
Sat 21 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA Championships @ Baldwin-Wallace College Final Selig 172nd
Sat 21 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA Championships @ Baldwin-Wallace College Final Team 24th, Norton 7th
Sat 21 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet @ Providence, R.I. (Brown) Final W6-L0
Sat 21 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet @ Providence, R.I. (Brown) Final W3-L2
Sat 21 Women's Basketball Bates
(Brandeis Tournament)
Final 63-41 Win
Sat 21 Men's Basketball Emerson Final 69-52 Win
Tue 24 Women's Basketball at Wellesley Final 64-52 Win
Tue 24 Men's Basketball at Mass.-Dartmouth Final 82-92 Loss
Sun 29 Women's Basketball Tufts Final 50-60 Loss
Sun 29 Men's Basketball Vassar Final 79-52 Win
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 1 Women's Basketball at Emmanuel (Mass.) Final 67-78 Loss
Tue 1 Men's Basketball at Clark (Mass.) Final 51-47 Win
Thu 3 Men's Basketball at Framingham St. Final 76-73 Win
Sat 5 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Husky Invitational @ Boston, Mass. (Northeastern Univ., Reggie Lewis Center) Final nonscoring
Sat 5 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Husky Invitational @ Boston, Mass. (Northeastern Univ., Reggie Lewis Center) Final nonscoring
Sat 5 Women's Fencing Brandeis Invitational Final W0-L5
Sat 5 Men's Fencing Brandeis Invitational Final W1-L3
Sat 5 Women's Swimming and Diving at MIT Invitational Final 7th of 7 teams
Sat 5 Men's Swimming and Diving at MIT Invitational Final 4th of 7 teams
Sat 5 Women's Basketball at Roger Williams Final 66-31 Win
Sat 5 Men's Basketball vs. Salem St. @ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
(Big Four Challenge)
Final 88-73 Win
Sun 6 Men's Basketball at Tufts
(Big Four Challenge)
Final 54-41 Win
Sat 12 Women's Indoor Track and Field at Harvard Invitational TBA
Sat 12 Men's Indoor Track and Field at Harvard Invitational Final nonscoring
Thu 31 Women's Basketball at Regis (Mass.) Final 66-55 Win
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Mon 4 Men's Basketball at Curry Final 74-69 Win
Tue 5 Women's Basketball U. of New England Final 77-81 Loss
Sat 9 Women's Basketball at New York U.  * Final 73-68 Win
Sat 9 Men's Basketball at New York U.  * Final 50-62 Loss
Sun 10 Men's Indoor Track and Field at Dartmouth Relays Final 9th among scoring teams
Sun 10 Women's Indoor Track and Field at Dartmouth Relays Final 8th among scoring teams
Tue 12 Men's Basketball Bates Final 81-57 Win
Fri 15 Women's Basketball at Washington (Mo.)  * Final 57-67 Loss
Fri 15 Men's Basketball at Washington (Mo.)  * Final - OT 58-55 Win
Sat 16 Women's Indoor Track and Field Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational Final 1st of 6 teams
Sat 16 Men's Indoor Track and Field Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational Final 4th of 7 teams
Sat 16 Men's Swimming and Diving Blue/White Meet 2
(at Bentley)
2:30 p.m.
Sat 16 Women's Swimming and Diving Blue/White Meet 2
(at Bentley)
2:30 p.m.
Sun 17 Men's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 75-69 Win
Sun 17 Women's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 61-74 Loss
Wed 20 Men's Swimming and Diving at Clark Final W, 139-100
Wed 20 Women's Swimming and Diving at Clark Final L, 100-122
Fri 22 Women's Basketball Rochester (N.Y.)  * Final 55-48 Win
Fri 22 Men's Basketball Rochester (N.Y.)  * Final 70-63 Win
Sat 23 Women's Indoor Track and Field at Tufts Invitational TBA
Sat 23 Men's Indoor Track and Field at Tufts Invitational TBA
Sat 23 Men's Swimming and Diving at Trinity (Conn.) Final W, 173-118
Sat 23 Women's Swimming and Diving at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 120-167
Sat 23 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet @ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Boston College) Final W6-L0
Sat 23 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet @ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Boston College) Final W2-L3
Sun 24 Men's Basketball Emory  * Final 64-77 Loss
Sun 24 Women's Basketball Emory  * Final 65-73 Loss
Tue 26 Men's Swimming and Diving at Boston College Final L, 84-168
Tue 26 Women's Swimming and Diving at Boston College Final L, 78-176
Wed 27 Women's Fencing at Wellesley Final W, 18-9
Fri 29 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston, Mass. (Boston Univ.) Final nonscoring
Fri 29 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston, Mass. (Boston Univ.) Final nonscoring
Fri 29 Women's Basketball Case Western Reserve  * Final 71-52 Win
Fri 29 Men's Basketball Case Western Reserve  * Final 70-52 Win
Sat 30 Women's Fencing Eric Sollee Invitational Final W5-L0
Sat 30 Men's Fencing Eric Sollee Invitational Final W1-L4
Sun 31 Men's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 72-59 Win
Sun 31 Women's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 70-58 Win
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 5 Women's Basketball at Case Western Reserve  * Final 65-56 Win
Fri 5 Men's Basketball at Case Western Reserve  * Final 61-63 Loss
Sat 6 Men's Fencing at Duke Invitational
(L UNC (11-16), L USAFA (13-14), L Duke (6-21) L Penn State (5-22))
Final W0-L4
Sat 6 Men's Indoor Track and Field at Tufts Invitational Final nonscoring
Sat 6 Women's Indoor Track and Field at Tufts Invitational Final nonscoring
Sun 7 Women's Fencing at Duke Invitational
(D North Carolina (15-12); D Air Force (18-9); L Duke (8-19); L Penn State (2-25))
Final W2-L2
Sun 7 Men's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 62-43 Win
Sun 7 Women's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 59-50 Win
Tue 9 Men's Basketball Amherst Final 71-55 Win
Fri 12 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Valentine's Day Classic @ Boston, Mass. (Boston Univ.) Final nonscoring
Fri 12 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Valentine's Day Classic @ Boston, Mass. (Boston Univ.) Final nonscoring
Fri 12 Women's Basketball Washington (Mo.)  * Final 37-50 Loss
Fri 12 Men's Basketball Washington (Mo.)  * Final 82-92 Loss
Sun 14 Men's Basketball Chicago  * Final 83-71 Win
Sun 14 Women's Basketball Chicago  * Final 47-49 Loss
Mon 15 Baseball at Texas Lutheran Final 3-12 Loss
Tue 16 Baseball at Trinity (Tex.) Final 7-15 Loss
Wed 17 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
(through Feb. 21)
End Day 1 8th place
Wed 17 Men's Tennis at Flagler Final 3-6 Loss
Wed 17 Women's Tennis at Flagler Final 1-8 Loss
Thu 18 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) End Day 2 8th Place
Thu 18 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) End Day 2 8th place
Thu 18 Men's Tennis at Eckerd Final 8-1 Win
Fri 19 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) End Day 3 8th place
Fri 19 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) End Day 3 8th place
Fri 19 Women's Basketball at Rochester (N.Y.)  * Final 67-65 Win
Fri 19 Men's Basketball at Rochester (N.Y.)  * Final 87-70 Win
Fri 19 Baseball at Trinity (Tex.) Final - 10 innings 7-6 Win
Sat 20 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Gorham, Maine (Univ. of Southern Maine) Final 10th of 25 teams
Sat 20 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Lewiston, Maine (Bates College) Final T21st of 22 scorers
Sat 20 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) Final 8th place
Sat 20 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) Final 8th place
Sat 20 Men's Tennis at Palm Beach Atl. Final 6-3 Win
Sat 20 Women's Tennis at Palm Beach Atl. Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 20 Baseball at Trinity (Tex.) Final 7-17 Loss
Sun 21 Women's Fencing vs. New England Championships @ South Hadley, Mass. (Mt. Holyoke) Final 3rd place
Sun 21 Men's Fencing vs. New England Championships @ South Hadley, Mass. (Mt. Holyoke) Final 3rd place
Sun 21 Men's Basketball at Emory  * Final 63-64 Loss
Sun 21 Women's Basketball at Emory  * Final 58-38 Win
Mon 22 Men's Tennis vs. Rollins @ at Orlando, Fla. (Palm Beach Atl.) Final 1-8 Loss
Mon 22 Women's Tennis at Hillsborough Comm. College Final 1-8 Loss
Wed 24 Women's Fencing vs. Beanpot Fencing Tournament @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(L Boston College, 13-14; L MIT, 9-18; L Harvard, 7-20)
Final W0-L3
Wed 24 Men's Fencing vs. Beanpot Fencing Tournament @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(D MIT, 16-11; L BC, 10-17; L Harvard, 4-23)
Final W1-L2
Sat 27 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ Boston, Mass. (Boston Univ.) Final T30 of 34 scorers
Sat 27 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ Boston, Mass. (Boston Univ.) Final 32nd of 34 scorers
Sat 27 Women's Basketball New York U.  * Final 90-65 Win
Sat 27 Men's Basketball New York U.  * Final 69-62 Win
Sun 28 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. ECAC Open Championships @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (UPitt) Final 19th of 24 scorers
Sun 28 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. ECAC Open Championships @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (UPitt) Final 16th of 21 scorers
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 5 Women's Indoor Track and Field UAA Championships Day 1 5th place
Fri 5 Men's Indoor Track and Field UAA Championships Day 1 5th place
Fri 5 Men's Basketball vs. St. Lawrence @ St. John Fisher
(NCAA Tournament First Round)
Final 76-64 Win
Sat 6 Men's Indoor Track and Field UAA Championships Final 5th of 7 teams
Sat 6 Women's Indoor Track and Field UAA Championships Final 4th of 7 teams
Sat 6 Men's Basketball at St. John Fisher
(NCAA Tournament Second Round)
Final 66-52 Win
Sun 7 Women's Fencing vs. IFA Championships @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) Cancelled
Sun 7 Men's Fencing vs. IFA Championships @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) Cancelled
Sun 7 Softball vs. Rensselaer @ Clermont, FL Final - 10 innings 7-6 Win
Sun 7 Softball vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Clermont, FL Final 10-4 Win
Tue 9 Softball vs. Emory @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 1-3 Loss
Tue 9 Baseball vs. Emory @ Sanford, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 1-7 Loss
Tue 9 Softball vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Championships)
Final 9-6 Win
Wed 10 Baseball vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Sanford, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 13-11 Win
Wed 10 Softball vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Championships)
Final - 6 innings 8-0 Win
Wed 10 Softball vs. Case Western Reserve @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Championships)
Final - 6 innings 11-0 Win
Wed 10 Baseball vs. Case Western Reserve @ Sanford, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 5-12 Loss
Fri 12 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Greencastle, Ind. (DePauw Univ.)
(DMR 3rd, Bernier 13th in HJ)
Final T36th of 62 scoring teams
Fri 12 Men's Basketball vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Williams
(NCAA Division III Tournament Sweet 16)
Final 76-65 Win
Fri 12 Men's Tennis vs. New York U. @ Middlebury, Vt. Final 9-0 Win
Sat 13 Women's Tennis at Middlebury Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 13 Softball vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Championship)
Final 4-0 Win
Sat 13 Softball vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Championships)
Final 0-5 Loss
Sat 13 Baseball vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Sanford, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final - 7 innings 1-11 Loss
Sat 13 Men's Basketball at Williams
(NCAA Tournament - Sectional Final)
Final 57-71 Loss
Sat 13 Softball vs. Emory @ Altamonte Springs, FL Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 13 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Final 1-8 Loss
Sun 14 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ Providence, R.I. (Brown) Final Indiv. Results
Sun 14 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ Providence, R.I. (Brown) Final Bedor qualifies for nationals
Sun 14 Women's Tennis vs. New York U. @ Middlebury, Vt. Final 5-3 Win
Sun 14 Softball vs. Case Western Reserve @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Championships)
Final 5-1 Win
Sun 14 Baseball vs. Emory @ Sanford, FL Final 5-12 Loss
Wed 17 Softball Wellesley Final 7-9 Loss
Wed 17 Men's Tennis at Boston College Final 0-7 Loss
Wed 17 Softball Wellesley Final - 5 innings 6-3 Win
Thu 18 Baseball Bridgewater St. Final 10-9 Win
Sat 20 Men's Tennis at Bates Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 20 Women's Tennis at Bates Final 5-4 Win
Mon 22 Baseball at Salem St. Final 1-5 Loss
Wed 24 Baseball Wentworth Final 5-11 Loss
Wed 24 Softball at Suffolk Final - 5 innings 15-2 Win
Wed 24 Softball at Suffolk Final - 6 innings 20-6 Win
Thu 25 Baseball at Salve Regina Final 9-4 Win
Thu 25 Softball Lasell Final 9-6 Win
Thu 25 Softball Lasell Final - 6 innings 2-2 Tie
Sat 27 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard) Day 1 24th place, Bedor 21st
Sat 27 Baseball at Springfield Final 2-1 Win
Sat 27 Softball at Salem St. Final 7-0 Win
Sat 27 Baseball at Springfield Final 10-8 Win
Sat 27 Softball at Salem St. Final 10-5 Win
Sat 27 Men's Tennis vs. Amherst @ Babson Final 3-6 Loss
Sun 28 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard) Final 25th place, Bedor 24th
Sun 28 Women's Tennis at Wheaton College Invitational TBA
Sun 28 Baseball Framingham St. Final 6-1 Win
Sun 28 Baseball Framingham St. Final 5-7 Loss
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 1 Men's Tennis at Babson Final 9-0 Win
Thu 1 Women's Tennis at Babson Final 8-1 Win
Fri 2 Baseball at MIT Final 5-6 Loss
Fri 2 Women's Tennis at Wellesley Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 3 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Tufts Invitational Final nonscoring
Sat 3 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Tufts Invitational Final nonscoring
Sat 3 Baseball at Clark (Mass.) Final 11-3 Win
Sat 3 Women's Tennis vs. Amherst @ Wellesley, Mass Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 3 Baseball at Clark (Mass.) Final - 8 innings 2-3 Loss
Sat 3 Men's Tennis at Tufts Final 5-4 Win
Tue 6 Baseball at Tufts Final 1-3 Loss
Tue 6 Women's Tennis at MIT Final 5-4 Win
Wed 7 Softball WPI Final - 6 innings 10-1 Win
Wed 7 Softball WPI Final - 5 innings 12-4 Win
Thu 8 Men's Tennis Bryant Final 5-4 Win
Thu 8 Baseball at Rhode Island Col. Final 1-5 Loss
Sat 10 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at UMass-Lowell Invitational TBA
Sat 10 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at UMass-Lowell Invitational TBA
Sat 10 Softball Clark (Mass.) Final 7-2 Win
Sat 10 Softball Clark (Mass.) Final 4-0 Win
Sun 11 Golf vs. Corsair Invitational @ Dartmouth, MA, UMass-Dartmouth Final T6th of 18
Sun 11 Baseball at WPI Final 3-10 Loss
Sun 11 Men's Tennis Trinity (Conn.) Final 1-8 Loss
Sun 11 Softball at Bowdoin Final 6-3 Win
Sun 11 Women's Tennis at Connecticut Col. Final 7-2 Win
Sun 11 Baseball at WPI Final 1-10 Loss
Sun 11 Softball at Bowdoin Final 0-2 Loss
Tue 13 Women's Tennis at Tufts Final 0-9 Loss
Tue 13 Baseball at Worcester St. Final 4-12 Loss
Wed 14 Softball Wheaton (Mass.) Final - 6 innings 9-1 Win
Wed 14 Softball Wheaton (Mass.) Final 11-4 Win
Thu 15 Golf at Western New England Tournament Final 3rd of 12 teams
Thu 15 Baseball at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final 7-8 Loss
Fri 16 Women's Tennis vs. Carnegie Mellon  * @ Cleveland, Ohio
(UAA Championships)
Final 0-5 Loss
Sat 17 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Fitchburg State Invitational Final 3rd of 10 teams
Sat 17 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Fitchburg State Invitational Final 4th of 11 teams
Sat 17 Women's Tennis at Case Western Reserve  *
(UAA Consolation Semifinals)
Final 5-3 Win
Sat 17 Softball at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final 8-0 Win
Sat 17 Softball at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final - 5 innings 17-4 Win
Sat 17 Women's Tennis vs. Washington (Mo.)  * @ Cleveland, Ohio (Case)
(UAA Tournament Fifth Place Match)
Final 1-6 Loss
Sun 18 Golf at Johnson & Wales Invitational Final T7th of 15 teams
Sun 18 Baseball at Babson
(from 4/17)
Final 10-5 Win
Tue 20 Golf at Worcester State Tournament Final 3rd of 16 teams
Tue 20 Men's Tennis MIT Final 4-5 Loss
Tue 20 Baseball Amherst Final 2-11 Loss
Wed 21 Baseball at Endicott Final - 11 innings 3-4 Loss
Thu 22 Softball Eastern Conn. St. Final 2-3 Loss
Fri 23 Men's Tennis vs. Chicago  * @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
(UAA Championships at Carnegie Mellon)
Final 5-4 Win
Fri 23 Baseball at Suffolk Final 7-13 Loss
Sat 24 Women's Tennis Trinity (Conn.) Final 7-2 Win
Sat 24 Men's Tennis vs. Washington (Mo.)  * @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
(UAA Championship Semifinals)
Final 1-5 Loss
Sun 25 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ St. Louis, Mo - Washington U. Final 86 pts, 5th place
Sun 25 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ St. Louis, Mo - Washington U. Final 35 pts, 7th place
Sun 25 Men's Tennis at Carnegie Mellon  *
(UAA Championship Third-Place Match)
Final 2-5 Loss
Mon 26 Golf vs. UAA Championships @ Rochester, N.Y. Final 5th place
Tue 27 Baseball Mass.-Dartmouth Final - 5 innings 11-6 Win
Wed 28 Baseball Bowdoin Final 17-15 Win
Thu 29 Baseball at Keene St. Final 8-15 Loss
Thu 29 Softball at Rhode Island Col. Final 9-3 Win
Thu 29 Softball at Rhode Island Col. Final 6-5 Win
Fri 30 Softball Emerson Final - 6 innings 9-1 Win
Fri 30 Softball Emerson Final - 5 innings 11-3 Win
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Medford, Mass. - Tufts Final 7th of 31 scorers
Sat 1 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Medford, Mass. - Tufts Final 24th of 25 scorers
Sat 1 Baseball at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 1-7 Loss
Sun 2 Softball Framingham St. Final - 6 innings 9-1 Win
Sun 2 Baseball at Mass.-Dartmouth Final 4-11 Loss
Sun 2 Softball Framingham St. Final 1-4 Loss
Sat 8 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ Boston, Mass. Final 4 pts, T32 of 39 scorers
Sat 8 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ Boston, Mass. Final 6 pts, T27 of 39 scorers
Thu 13 Softball vs. Endicott @ Wellesley, Mass. (Wellesley)
(NCAA Tournament Regional)
Final - 5 innings 8-0 Win
Fri 14 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Championships @ Springfield, Mass. - Springfield Final T31 of 51 scorers
Fri 14 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Championships @ Springfield, Mass. - Springfield Final T47 of 48 scoring teams
Fri 14 Softball vs. Coast Guard @ Wellesley, Mass.
(NCAA Tournament Regional)
Final 7-6 Win
Sat 15 Softball vs. Eastern Conn. St. @ Wellesley, Mass.
(NCAA Tournament Regional)
Final 0-7 Loss
Sun 16 Softball vs. Coast Guard @ Wellesley, Mass.
(NCAA Tournament Regional Elimination Game)
Final 1-4 Loss
Fri 21 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at MIT Last Chance Meet TBA
Fri 21 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at MIT Last Chance Meet TBA
Thu 27 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Berea, Ohio - Baldwin Wallace Day 1 Selig to finals in 1,500
Fri 28 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace) Day 2 no competitors
Sat 29 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace) Day 3 Selig 4th, All-American; Bernier 11th
iCalendar RSS Feed