2010-11 Composite Schedule of Brandeis University Athletic Events


2008-09 Composite Schedule
2009-10 Composite Schedule
2010-11 Composite Schedule
2011-12 Composite Schedule
2012-13 Composite Schedule
2013-14 Composite Schedule
Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Women's Soccer at MIT Final 1-2 Loss
Wed 1 Volleyball Babson Final 3-1 Win
Fri 3 Women's Cross Country vs. Southern Maine @ Weston High School TBA W, 15-48
Fri 3 Volleyball vs. Westfield St. @ Springfield, Mass.
(Springfield College Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 4 Volleyball vs. Lasell @ Springfield, Mass.
(Springfield College Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 4 Women's Soccer Babson
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 4-0 Win
Sat 4 Volleyball vs. Roger Williams @ Springfield, Mass.
(Springfield College Invitational)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 4 Men's Soccer vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Norton, Mass.
(Adidas Kickoff Classic at Wheaton)
Final 2-0 Win
Sun 5 Women's Soccer Wm. Paterson
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sun 5 Men's Soccer vs. Curry @ Norton, Mass.
(Adidas Kickoff Classic at Wheaton)
Final 4-0 Win
Wed 8 Volleyball Wellesley Final 3-2 Win
Fri 10 Volleyball Gordon
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Fri 10 Volleyball Bates
(25-16, 25-13, 21-25, 25-23)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 11 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Invitational
(through Sept. 12)
Final Individual Tourney
Sat 11 Volleyball Trinity (Conn.)
(Brandeis Invitational (27-25, 25-22, 25-22))
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 11 Women's Soccer Springfield Final 3-1 Win
Sat 11 Volleyball Mass.-Boston
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 11 Men's Soccer Clark Final 1-0 Win
Sun 12 Men's Soccer Colby-Sawyer Final 6-0 Win
Tue 14 Women's Soccer at Bridgewater St. Final 2-1 Win
Tue 14 Men's Soccer at WPI Final 4-1 Win
Tue 14 Volleyball Endicott Final 3-2 Win
Wed 15 Women's Tennis Wheaton (Mass.) Final 6-3 Win
Thu 16 Women's Soccer Roger Williams Final 6-0 Win
Thu 16 Men's Soccer Newbury Final 13-0 Win
Fri 17 Men's Tennis at Brown Invitational
(through Sep. 19)
TBA
Fri 17 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ at Wellesley, Mass. (Wellesley & Babson)
(through Sept. 19)
9:00 am Indiv. Tourney
Sat 18 Men's Cross Country at UMass-Dartmouth Shriner's Invitational Final 3rd of 36 teams
Sat 18 Women's Cross Country at UMass-Dartmouth Shriner's Invitational Final no score, Warwick 3rd
Tue 21 Volleyball at Tufts
(26-24, 25-22, 25-18)
Final 0-3 Loss
Wed 22 Men's Soccer at MIT Final 1-2 Loss
Thu 23 Women's Soccer Gordon Final 3-1 Win
Fri 24 Volleyball at Amherst
(Amherst Classic Day 1 (25-21, 25-22, 25-19))
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 25 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Williamstown, Mass. (Williams)
(through Sept. 25)
Day 2 Indiv. Tourney
Sat 25 Volleyball vs. Middlebury @ Amherst, Mass.
(25-22, 25-19, 14-25, 18-25, 15-9)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 25 Volleyball vs. Coast Guard @ Amherst, Mass.
(Amherst Classic)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 25 Men's Soccer at Babson Final - 2OT 1-2 Loss
Sun 26 Women's Soccer at Simmons Final 5-0 Win
Wed 29 Women's Soccer at Wellesley Final 1-0 Win
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Men's Tennis Coast Guard Final 7-2 Win
Sat 2 Women's Soccer Case  * Final 5-1 Win
Sat 2 Volleyball vs. Washington U.  * @ Atlanta, Ga.
(UAA Round Robin at Emory)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 2 Men's Soccer Case  * Final 2-3 Loss
Sun 3 Women's Tennis Simmons Final 6-3 Win
Sun 3 Volleyball vs. Rochester  * @ Atlanta, Ga.
(UAA Round Robin at Emory)
Final 3-1 Win
Sun 3 Volleyball vs. Chicago  * @ Atlanta, Ga.
(UAA Round Robin at Emory)
Final 1-3 Loss
Wed 6 Volleyball Emerson Final 3-0 Win
Sat 9 Men's Tennis vs. James Wallach Invitational @ Lewiston, Maine (Bates College)
(through Oct. 10)
TBA
Sat 9 Men's Cross Country vs. Open New England Championships @ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park) TBA 20th place
Sat 9 Women's Cross Country vs. Open New England Championships @ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park) TBA 22nd place
Sat 9 Volleyball vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Keene, N.H. (Keene State) Final 3-0 Win
Sat 9 Volleyball at Keene St. Final 3-0 Win
Sat 9 Women's Soccer at Rochester  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 9 Men's Soccer at Rochester  * Final 1-0 Win
Tue 12 Women's Soccer at Clark Final 2-1 Win
Fri 15 Women's Tennis vs. NEWITT Championships @ Amherst, Mass. 9:00 am
Fri 15 Women's Soccer Carnegie Mellon  * Final 1-0 Win
Fri 15 Men's Soccer Carnegie Mellon  * Final - OT 0-1 Loss
Sat 16 Men's Cross Country at UAlbany Invitational Final 2nd of 25 teams
Sat 16 Women's Cross Country at UAlbany Invitational Final 7th of 22 teams
Sat 16 Volleyball Case  *
(UAA Round Robin #2)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 16 Volleyball at NYU  *
(UAA Round Robin II)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 17 Volleyball Emory  *
(UAA Round Robin II)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 17 Women's Soccer Emory  * Final 0-2 Loss
Sun 17 Men's Soccer Emory  * Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Sun 17 Volleyball Carnegie Mellon  *
(UAA Round Robin II)
Final 1-3 Loss
Wed 20 Men's Soccer Springfield Final 3-1 Win
Wed 20 Women's Soccer Bowdoin Final 1-0 Win
Fri 22 Volleyball vs. Tufts @ So. Hadley, Mass.
(Hall of Fame Invitational)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 23 Volleyball vs. MIT @ So. Hadley, Mass.
(Hall of Fame Invitational)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 23 Volleyball vs. Wellesley @ South Hadley, Mass. Final 1-3 Loss
Mon 25 Men's Soccer at Lasell Final 2-0 Win
Tue 26 Women's Soccer Lesley Final 10-0 Win
Fri 29 Women's Soccer at Washington U.  * Final 2-0 Win
Fri 29 Volleyball Mass.-Boston
(Judges Classic)
Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 29 Men's Soccer at Washington U.  * Final 1-4 Loss
Sat 30 Men's Cross Country vs. UAA Championships @ New York, N.Y. (NYU) Final 4th of 8 teams
Sat 30 Women's Cross Country vs. UAA Championships @ New York, N.Y. (NYU) Final 6th of 8 teams
Sat 30 Volleyball Tufts
(Judges Classic - 25-13, 25-19, 25-8)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 30 Volleyball Clarkson
(Judges Classic)
Final 3-1 Win
Sun 31 Women's Soccer at Chicago  * Final 0-2 Loss
Sun 31 Men's Soccer at Chicago  * Final 0-1 Loss
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 4 Men's Basketball at Massachusetts
((Exhibition))
Final 60-83 Loss
Fri 5 Volleyball vs. NYU  * @ Cleveland, OH
(UAA Volleyball Championship)
Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 5 Volleyball vs. Washington U.  * @ Cleveland, Ohio
(UAA Championships at Case)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 6 Men's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Northampton, Mass. (Smith) Final 2 gold, 2 bronze
Sat 6 Women's Fencing vs. NE Fall Collegiate Championship @ Northampton, Mass. (Smith) Final 1 bronze
Sat 6 Volleyball vs. Carnegie Mellon  * @ Cleveland, Ohio
(UAA Championships at Case)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 6 Women's Soccer at NYU  * Final 2-0 Win
Sat 6 Men's Soccer at NYU  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 6 Volleyball vs. Rochester  * @ Cleveland, Ohio
(UAA Seventh-Place Match)
Final 3-1 Win
Wed 10 Men's Soccer Albertus Magnus
(ECAC Quarterfinals)
Final 5-0 Win
Sat 13 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ Williamstown, Mass. (Williams) Final 3rd of 49 teams
Sat 13 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ Williamstown, Mass. (Williams) Final 10th of 51 teams
Sat 13 Men's Soccer vs. Bridgewater St. @ Western New England College
(ECAC Division III New England Tournament)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 13 Women's Soccer Castleton
(NCAA Tournament First Round)
Final 2-1 Win
Sun 14 Men's Soccer at Western New Eng.
(ECAC New England Tournament Finals)
Final 4-2 Win
Sun 14 Women's Soccer Williams
(NCAA Tournament - Second Round)
Final 0-6 Loss
Mon 15 Women's Basketball WPI Final 55-46 Win
Tue 16 Men's Basketball at Lasell Final 73-51 Win
Wed 17 Women's Basketball Babson Final - OT 59-62 Loss
Fri 19 Men's Basketball Newbury
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 89-60 Win
Sat 20 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. BU (W, 19-8), UMass (W, 20-7), UNH (W, 20-7), MIT (W, 18-9) and Sacred Heart (L, 11-16))
Final W4-L1
Sat 20 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Waverly, Iowa (Wartburg College) Final 16th of 32 teams
Sat 20 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. MIT (L, 12-15), UNH (W, 22-5), UMass (W, 19-8), Sacred Heart (W, 20-7), Wellesley (W, 14-13), BU (W, 19-8))
Final W5-L1
Sat 20 Men's Basketball Curry
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 81-69 Win
Sat 20 Women's Basketball Connecticut Col.
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 68-36 Win
Sun 21 Women's Basketball Rhode Island College
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 49-66 Loss
Tue 23 Men's Basketball UMass-Dartmouth Final 71-69 Win
Tue 23 Women's Basketball Wellesley Final 48-37 Win
Sun 28 Women's Basketball at Tufts Final 51-54 Loss
Tue 30 Women's Basketball Emmanuel Final 72-67 Win
Tue 30 Men's Basketball Clark Final - OT 67-65 Win
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 2 Men's Basketball Framingham St. Final 73-47 Win
Sat 4 Men's Track and Field vs. Jay Casirella Invitational @ Reggie Lewis Center
(at Northeastern University)
Final Nonscoring
Sat 4 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Jay Casirella Invitational @ Reggie Lewis Center
(at Northeastern University)
Final nonscoring
Sat 4 Women's Basketball Roger Williams Final 62-53 Win
Sat 4 Men's Basketball at Babson
(New England Big 4 Challenge)
Final 59-53 Win
Sun 5 Men's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs. Haverford (W, 15-12), Yale (L, 16-11), SJU (L, 22-5), Brown (L, 14-13))
Final W1-L3
Sun 5 Women's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs. Haverford (W,18-9), Yale(L, 13-14), SJU (L, 18-9), Brown (W, 15-12), Cornell (L, 21-6))
Final W2-L3
Sun 5 Men's Basketball vs. Tufts @ Wellesley, Mass. (Babson)
(Big Four Challenge)
Final 60-52 Win
Mon 6 Women's Basketball at Eastern Nazarene Final 67-41 Win
Sat 11 Men's Track and Field at Harvard Invitational 10:00 a.m.
Sat 11 Women's Indoor Track and Field at Harvard Invitational 10:00 a.m.
Fri 31 Women's Basketball Husson Final 63-46 Win
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 4 Women's Basketball at Lasell Final 81-29 Win
Thu 6 Men's Basketball at Emerson Final 65-54 Win
Sat 8 Women's Basketball NYU  * Final 61-71 Loss
Sat 8 Men's Basketball NYU  * Final 61-59 Win
Sun 9 Men's Track and Field at Dartmouth Relays Final T25 of 29 teams
Sun 9 Women's Indoor Track and Field at Dartmouth Relays Final T12th of 21 teams
Tue 11 Men's Basketball at Bates Final 53-50 Win
Fri 14 Women's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 65-62 Win
Fri 14 Men's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 52-53 Loss
Sat 15 Men's Track and Field Reggie Poyau Invitational Final 3rd of 5 teams
Sat 15 Women's Indoor Track and Field Reggie Poyau Invitational Final 2nd of 5 teams
Sun 16 Men's Basketball at Case  * Final 63-66 Loss
Sun 16 Women's Basketball at Case  * Final 38-56 Loss
Fri 21 Women's Basketball Chicago  * Final 38-71 Loss
Fri 21 Men's Basketball Chicago  * Final 59-53 Win
Sat 22 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet @ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
(vs. Brown (L, 2-15), BC (L, 12-15), Tufts (W, 15-12), Dartmouth (W, 18-9), Vassar (L, 10-17))
Final W2-L3
Sat 22 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet @ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
(vs. Brown (W, 14-13), BC (W, 14-13), Smith (W, 19-8), Dartmouth (W, 20-7), Vassar (L, 12-15), Tufts (W, 19-8))
Final W5-L1
Sun 23 Men's Track and Field vs. GBTC Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard) Final nonscoring
Sun 23 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. GBTC Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard) Final nonscoring
Sun 23 Men's Basketball Washington U.  * Final 36-70 Loss
Sun 23 Women's Basketball Washington U.  * Final 36-66 Loss
Fri 28 Men's Track and Field at BU Terrier Classic Final nonscoring
Fri 28 Women's Indoor Track and Field at BU Terrier Classic Final nonscoring
Fri 28 Women's Basketball Emory  * Final 76-67 Win
Fri 28 Men's Basketball Emory  * Final - OT 86-82 Win
Sun 30 Men's Basketball Rochester  * Final 64-77 Loss
Sun 30 Women's Basketball Rochester  * Final 50-61 Loss
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 4 Women's Basketball at Emory  * Final 55-72 Loss
Fri 4 Men's Basketball at Emory  * Final 70-85 Loss
Sat 5 Men's Track and Field at Tufts Invitational Final nonscoring
Sat 5 Women's Indoor Track and Field at Tufts Invitational Final nonscoring
Sun 6 Men's Fencing vs. Eric Sollee Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. NYU (L, 10-17), Penn (L, 8-19), Hunter (W, 19-8), Penn St. (L, 7-20), Duke (L, 4-23), Yeshiva (W, 24-3))
Final W2-L4
Sun 6 Women's Fencing vs. Eric Sollee Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(vs. NYU (W, 15-12), Penn (L, 6-21), Hunter (W, 23-4), Penn St. (L, 5-22), Duke (L, 4-23), Yeshiva (W, 23-4))
Final W3-L3
Sun 6 Men's Basketball at Rochester  * Final 57-77 Loss
Sun 6 Women's Basketball at Rochester  * Final 51-80 Loss
Tue 8 Women's Fencing Wellesley Final W, 14-13
Tue 8 Men's Basketball at Amherst Final 65-79 Loss
Fri 11 Women's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 59-54 Win
Fri 11 Men's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 80-63 Win
Sat 12 Men's Track and Field at BU Valentine's Classic
(through Feb. 13)
Final nonscoring
Sat 12 Women's Indoor Track and Field at BU Valentine's Classic
(through Feb. 13)
Final nonscoring
Sun 13 Women's Fencing at Stevens Tech Invitational
(vs. Stevens (W, 17-10), Temple (L, 6-21), JHU (W, 14-13), FDU (W, 20-7), NJIT (W, 20-7))
Final W4-L1
Sun 13 Men's Basketball Case  * Final 55-53 Win
Sun 13 Women's Basketball Case  * Final 45-49 Loss
Wed 16 Men's Fencing Boston Beanpot Tournament
(vs. BC (W, 14-13), Harvard (L, 7-20) , MIT (W, 15-12))
Final W2-L1
Wed 16 Women's Fencing Boston Beanpot Tournament
(vs. BC (W, 15-12), Harvard (L, 5-22), MIT (W, 15-12))
Final W2-L1
Fri 18 Women's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 54-70 Loss
Fri 18 Men's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 71-63 Win
Sat 19 Men's Track and Field vs. Division III New England Championships @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield) Final 19th place (6 pts)
Sat 19 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Division III New England Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) Final 14th place (19.3 pts)
Sun 20 Men's Basketball at Washington U.  * Final 75-77 Loss
Sun 20 Women's Basketball at Washington U.  * Final 47-79 Loss
Mon 21 Women's Tennis at Whittier Final 6-3 Win
Mon 21 Men's Tennis at Occidental Final 7-2 Win
Tue 22 Baseball vs. Davenport @ Winter Haven, FL Final 6-7 Loss
Tue 22 Men's Tennis at Cal Lutheran Final 3-6 Loss
Wed 23 Baseball vs. Davenport @ Auburndale, Fla. Final 2-7 Loss
Wed 23 Women's Tennis at Redlands Final 3-6 Loss
Wed 23 Men's Tennis at Pomona-Pitzer Final 1-8 Loss
Thu 24 Baseball vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final 3-7 Loss
Thu 24 Men's Tennis at Chapman Final 7-2 Win
Thu 24 Women's Tennis at Occidental Final 9-0 Win
Fri 25 Baseball vs. Farmingdale State @ Auburndale, FL Final 7-1 Win
Sat 26 Baseball vs. Grove City @ Winter Haven, FL Final 6-4 Win
Sat 26 Baseball vs. Grove City @ Winter Haven, FL Final 6-4 Win
Sat 26 Men's Tennis at Claremont-M-S Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 26 Women's Basketball at NYU  * Final 57-54 Win
Sat 26 Men's Basketball at NYU  * Final 54-70 Loss
Sat 26 Women's Tennis at Claremont-M-S Final 0-9 Loss
Sun 27 Men's Fencing vs. New England Championships @ Holyoke, Mass. (Mount Holyoke) Final 2nd place
Sun 27 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ Univ. of Chicago Final 6th place (35 pts)
Sun 27 Women's Fencing vs. New England Championships @ Holyoke, Mass. (Mount Holyoke) Final 2nd place
Sun 27 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ Univ. of Chicago Final 6th place (39 pts)
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 2 Men's Basketball at Keene St.
(ECAC Quarterfinals)
Final 84-77 Win
Fri 4 Men's Track and Field vs. ECAC Division III Championships @ NYU
(through Mar. 5)
10:00 a.m.
Fri 4 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Division III Championships @ NYU
(through Mar. 5)
10:00 a.m.
Sat 5 Men's Basketball vs. MCLA @ Eastern Connecticut State
(ECAC New England Semi-Finals)
Final 76-66 Win
Sun 6 Men's Basketball at Eastern Conn. St.
(ECAC Division III New England Championship)
Final 65-50 Win
Mon 7 Baseball vs. Drew @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final 12-6 Win
Mon 7 Women's Tennis Bentley Final 9-0 Win
Mon 7 Softball vs. DeSales @ Clermont, Fla. Final 1-6 Loss
Tue 8 Softball vs. Thiel @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings 10-2 Win
Tue 8 Baseball vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Orlando, Fla. Final 3-2 Win
Tue 8 Softball vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings 5-8 Loss
Wed 9 Men's Tennis Bentley Final 7-2 Win
Thu 10 Baseball vs. Emory @ Sanford, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 3-11 Loss
Thu 10 Softball vs. Rochester @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 9-5 Win
Thu 10 Baseball vs. Rochester @ Sanford, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final - 12 innings 7-6 Win
Fri 11 Softball vs. Case @ Seminole Field, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 9-6 Win
Fri 11 Softball vs. Washington U. @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 1-8 Loss
Fri 11 Baseball vs. Washington U. @ Sanford, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 5-2 Win
Fri 11 Men's Tennis vs. Oneonta St. @ Middlebury, VT Final 8-1 Win
Sat 12 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Columbus, Ohio (Capital Univ.) Final T27th of 57, Selig runner up in Mile
Sat 12 Softball vs. Emory @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final - 5 innings 0-12 Loss
Sat 12 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 12 Softball vs. Rochester @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 2-8 Loss
Sat 12 Baseball vs. Emory @ Sanford, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 5-12 Loss
Sat 12 Women's Tennis at Middlebury Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 12 Men's Tennis vs. Connecticut Col. @ Middlebury, VT Final 9-0 Win
Sun 13 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar) Final Julian Cardillo 7th in foil
Sun 13 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar) Final Leah Mack 10th in epee
Sun 13 Softball vs. Case @ Seminole Field, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final - 6 innings 9-0 Win
Sun 13 Women's Tennis vs. Connecticut Col. @ Middlebury, Vt. Final 9-0 Win
Sun 13 Baseball vs. Case @ Sanford Memorial Stadium, Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final - 9 innings 4-8 Loss
Mon 14 Baseball vs. Washington U. @ Sanford, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 6-8 Loss
Mon 14 Softball vs. Washington U. @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final - 5 innings 0-10 Loss
Mon 14 Softball vs. Emory @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final - 5 innings 2-10 Loss
Fri 18 Baseball at Bridgewater St. Final 6-5 Win
Sat 19 Softball Clark Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 19 Softball Clark Final 4-5 Loss
Sun 20 Softball at Emerson Final 3-5 Loss
Sun 20 Softball at Emerson Final - 5 innings 8-0 Win
Tue 22 Baseball Salem St. Final 8-3 Win
Tue 22 Men's Tennis Babson Final 9-0 Win
Wed 23 Baseball Wentworth Final - 10 innings 4-5 Loss
Wed 23 Women's Tennis Babson Final 9-0 Win
Thu 24 Baseball Salve Regina Final 12-6 Win
Fri 25 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ Columbus, Ohio (Ohio State)
(through Mar. 27)
Day 3 Complete 20th of 30 tms,Cardillo 17th, Powell 23rd
Fri 25 Softball at WPI Final - 6 innings 2-10 Loss
Fri 25 Softball at WPI Final 5-1 Win
Sat 26 Women's Tennis at NYU Final 8-1 Win
Sat 26 Softball Salem St. Final - 8 innings 8-7 Win
Sat 26 Softball Salem St. Final - 5 innings 14-1 Win
Sun 27 Baseball Framingham St. Final 3-18 Loss
Sun 27 Women's Tennis Bates Final 7-2 Win
Sun 27 Baseball Framingham St. Final 0-4 Loss
Wed 30 Baseball Suffolk Final 6-4 Win
Wed 30 Softball at Wellesley Final 8-6 Win
Wed 30 Softball at Wellesley Final 1-2 Loss
Thu 31 Softball at Lasell Final - 6 innings 9-0 Win
Thu 31 Softball at Lasell Final 9-6 Win
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Princeton Sam Howell Distance Night @ Ewing, NJ 5:00 pm EST
Fri 1 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Princeton Sam Howell Distance NIght @ Ewing, NJ 5:00 pm EST
Sat 2 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Tufts Snowflake Classic @ Medford, MA Final 8th of 12 teams
Sat 2 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Tufts Snowflake Classic @ Medford, MA Final 8th of 15 teams
Sat 2 Women's Tennis vs. Amherst @ Wellesley, Mass. (Wellesley) Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 2 Men's Tennis Bates Final 6-3 Win
Sun 3 Baseball WPI Final 12-5 Win
Sun 3 Baseball WPI Final 8-7 Win
Sun 3 Women's Tennis Tufts
(Wellesley Invitational)
Final 1-8 Loss
Sun 3 Men's Tennis at Boston College Final 0-7 Loss
Wed 6 Baseball MIT Final 9-5 Win
Wed 6 Softball at Suffolk Final 2-1 Win
Wed 6 Softball at Suffolk Final 13-1 Win
Thu 7 Baseball Rhode Island College Final 5-3 Win
Thu 7 Men's Tennis at MIT Final 6-3 Win
Fri 8 Softball Babson Final - 6 innings 0-11 Loss
Fri 8 Softball Babson Final 0-6 Loss
Sat 9 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. George Davis Invite @ Lowell, MA Final nonscoring
Sat 9 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. George Davis Invite @ Lowell, MA Final nonscoring
Sat 9 Baseball at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 0-6 Loss
Sun 10 Baseball UMass-Dartmouth Final - 7 innings 3-2 Win
Sun 10 Softball at Tufts Final 2-8 Loss
Sun 10 Women's Tennis at Trinity (Conn.) Final 4-5 Loss
Sun 10 Men's Tennis at Trinity (Conn.) Final 2-7 Loss
Sun 10 Softball at Tufts Final 4-0 Win
Sun 10 Baseball UMass-Dartmouth Final 14-7 Win
Tue 12 Baseball Worcester St. Final - 10 innings 8-10 Loss
Wed 13 Women's Tennis Wellesley
(Rescheduled from 4/1)
Final 5-4 Win
Thu 14 Softball at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 7-3 Win
Thu 14 Baseball Johnson & Wales Final 15-3 Win
Thu 14 Softball at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 4-3 Win
Fri 15 Men's Tennis Carnegie Mellon  *
(UAA Championships at HOME)
Final 3-6 Loss
Fri 15 Softball Framingham St.
(NOTE: Site Changed to Brandeis)
Final 9-2 Win
Fri 15 Softball Framingham St.
(NOTE: Site Changed to Brandeis)
Final 2-6 Loss
Sat 16 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. MIT Spring Invitational @ Cambridge, MA 10:00 am EST
Sat 16 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. MIT Spring Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. 10:00 a.m.
Sat 16 Men's Tennis Rochester  *
(UAA Championships at HOME)
Final 5-3 Win
Sat 16 Baseball at Western New Eng. Final - 9 innings 4-19 Loss
Sat 16 Men's Tennis vs. Case  * @ Waltham, Mass.
(UAA Championship Fifth Place Match)
Final 2-5 Loss
Tue 19 Baseball at Amherst
(Postponed to Tuesday, May 3)
Postponed
Wed 20 Baseball Tufts Final 10-3 Win
Wed 20 Women's Tennis MIT Final 3-6 Loss
Thu 21 Men's Tennis at Bryant
(resched. from 4/19)
Final 0-7 Loss
Thu 21 Baseball at Roger Williams Final 11-6 Win
Fri 22 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. UAA Champs @ Atlanta, GA Final 7th place
Fri 22 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. Final 6th place
Fri 22 Women's Tennis vs. Carnegie Mellon  * @ Washington University - St. Louis, Mo.
(UAA Championship)
Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 23 Women's Tennis vs. Case  * @ Washington University (Mo.)
(UAA Championship)
Final 6-1 Win
Sat 23 Men's Tennis at Amherst Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 23 Women's Tennis vs. Rochester  * @ St. Louis, Mo
(UAA Championship Fifth-Place Match)
Final 4-5 Loss
Mon 25 Baseball Suffolk Final 8-6 Win
Tue 26 Baseball Endicott Final 4-3 Win
Tue 26 Men's Tennis Tufts
(Senior Day)
Final 3-6 Loss
Wed 27 Baseball at Bowdoin Final - 11 innings 8-7 Win
Thu 28 Baseball Keene St. Final - 6 innings 2-8 Loss
Fri 29 Softball Bowdoin Final 0-4 Loss
Fri 29 Softball Bowdoin Final 8-7 Win
Sat 30 Baseball Springfield Final 8-11 Loss
Sat 30 Baseball Springfield Final 4-0 Win
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Brown Springtime Classic @ Providence, RI 10:00 am EST
Sun 1 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Brown Springtime Classic @ Providence, R.I. 10:00 a.m.
Sun 1 Baseball Trinity (Conn.) Final 2-5 Loss
Sun 1 Baseball Trinity (Conn.) Final 3-4 Loss
Tue 3 Baseball at Amherst Final 6-7 Loss
Sat 7 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. New England DIII Champs @ Cambridge, MA Final 14th of 31 teams,
Sat 7 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. Final 25th of 29 teams
Wed 11 Baseball Anna Maria
(ECAC Quarterfinals)
Final 5-8 Loss
Wed 11 Softball Elms
(ECAC Quarterfinals)
Final - 5 innings 9-1 Win
Fri 13 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Open New England's @ New Haven, CT Final T32nd of 37 teams
Fri 13 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ New Haven, Conn. Final no score
Sat 14 Softball vs. U. of New England @ Keene, N.H. (Keene State)
(ECAC Tournament)
Final 5-1 Win
Sat 14 Softball at Keene St.
(ECAC Tournament)
Final 1-11 Loss
Sun 15 Softball vs. U. of New England @ Keene, N.H. (Keene St.)
(ECAC Tournament Tourney called due to rain, teams co-runners-up to Keene St.)
Final - 7 innings 7-7 Tie
Thu 19 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Champs @ Bethlehem, PA Final T49 of 58 teams
Thu 19 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Championships @ Bethelhem, Pa. Final T20th of 56 teams
Fri 27 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Delaware, Ohio
(through May 28)
Final T52nd of 83 scoring teams
iCalendar RSS Feed