2012-13 Composite Schedule of Brandeis University Athletic Events


2008-09 Composite Schedule
2009-10 Composite Schedule
2010-11 Composite Schedule
2011-12 Composite Schedule
2012-13 Composite Schedule
Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 31 Women's Cross Country Southern Maine Final W, 25-34
Fri 31 Women's Soccer at MIT Final 1-0 Win
Fri 31 Volleyball vs. Salve Regina @ Danbury, Conn.
(Western Connecticut State University Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Men's Soccer vs. Ithaca @ Keene, N.H.
(Keene State Tournament)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 1 Volleyball vs. Johnson & Wales @ Danbury, Conn.
(Western Connecticut State University Invitational)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 1 Volleyball at Western Conn. St.
(Western Connecticut State University Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 1 Women's Soccer at Clark Final 5-0 Win
Sun 2 Men's Soccer at Keene St.
(Keene State Tournament)
Final 4-0 Win
Wed 5 Women's Soccer Roger Williams Final 4-0 Win
Wed 5 Men's Soccer Colby-Sawyer Final 7-0 Win
Wed 5 Volleyball Wellesley Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 7 Volleyball Babson
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Fri 7 Volleyball Tufts
(Brandeis Invitational / 25-27, 25-22, 25-20, 25-19)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 8 Women's Soccer Springfield Final 2-0 Win
Sat 8 Volleyball McDaniel
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 8 Men's Soccer Clark Final 4-2 Win
Sat 8 Volleyball Rhode Island College
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Sun 9 Men's Soccer MIT Final - OT 4-3 Win
Tue 11 Women's Soccer at Bridgewater St. Final 2-0 Win
Wed 12 Men's Soccer at WPI Final 2-1 Win
Wed 12 Volleyball at Endicott Final 3-0 Win
Sat 15 Men's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Shriner's Invitational Final 5th of 39 teams
Sat 15 Women's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Shriner's Invitational Final T5th of 38 teams
Sat 15 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Invitational
(through Sept. 16)
11:30 AM
Sat 15 Volleyball Emmanuel Final 3-0 Win
Sat 15 Men's Soccer at Lasell Final 1-0 Win
Sat 15 Women's Soccer Bowdoin Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 15 Volleyball Colby-Sawyer Final 3-2 Win
Tue 18 Women's Soccer Gordon Final 1-0 Win
Wed 19 Men's Soccer Babson Final - 2OT 2-1 Win
Fri 21 Volleyball Roger Williams
(MIT Invitational)
Final 2-3 Loss
Fri 21 Women's Soccer at Bates Final 1-0 Win
Fri 21 Volleyball Bates
(MIT Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 22 Women's Tennis at Tufts Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 22 Volleyball MIT
(MIT Invitational)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 22 Volleyball Mount Ida
(MIT Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Mon 24 Women's Soccer at Wellesley Final 1-0 Win
Tue 25 Men's Soccer at Wentworth Final 2-1 Win
Sat 29 Men's Tennis vs. ITA New England Regionals @ Williamstown, Mass.
(through Sept. 30)
TBA
Sat 29 Women's Tennis vs. ITA New England Regional @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
(through Sept. 30)
8:30 AM
Sat 29 Volleyball vs. Case  * @ Chicago, Ill.
(UAA Round Robin #1)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 29 Volleyball vs. Washington U.  * @ Chicago, Ill.
(UAA Round Robin 1 at Univ. of Chicago)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 29 Women's Soccer at Rochester  * Final 1-0 Win
Sat 29 Men's Soccer at Rochester  * Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Sun 30 Volleyball vs. Rochester  * @ Chicago, Ill.
(UAA Round Robin 1 at Univ. of Chicago)
Final 1-3 Loss
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 3 Men's Soccer Wheaton (Mass.) Final 1-0 Win
Thu 4 Women's Soccer Babson Final 4-1 Win
Thu 4 Volleyball at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 3-0 Win
Sat 6 Men's Tennis vs. Wallach Invitational @ Lewiston, Maine
(through Oct. 7)
TBA
Sat 6 Women's Soccer Case  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sat 6 Men's Soccer Case  * Final 2-0 Win
Sun 7 Men's Cross Country vs. Open New England Championships @ Westfield, Mass. (Westfield State) Final 29th of 39 teams
Sun 7 Women's Cross Country vs. Open New England Championships @ Westfield, Mass. (Westfield State) Final 27th of 37 teams
Mon 8 Women's Tennis at Simmons Final 9-0 Win
Wed 10 Volleyball Emerson Final 3-0 Win
Fri 12 Women's Tennis vs. NEWITT @ Mount Holyoke
(through Oct. 14)
TBA
Fri 12 Women's Soccer at Chicago  * Final 1-6 Loss
Fri 12 Men's Soccer at Chicago  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 13 Volleyball vs. NYU  * @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
(UAA Round Robin 2 at Carnegie Mellon)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 13 Volleyball vs. Chicago  * @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
(UAA Round Robin 2 at Carnegie Mellon)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 14 Volleyball vs. Emory  * @ Pittsburgh, PA
(UAA Round Robin II at Carnegie Mellon)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 14 Volleyball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 1-3 Loss
Sun 14 Women's Soccer at Washington U.  * Final 1-2 Loss
Sun 14 Men's Soccer at Washington U.  * Final 2-1 Win
Wed 17 Men's Soccer Springfield Final 3-1 Win
Thu 18 Women's Soccer Lesley Final 1-0 Win
Fri 19 Volleyball vs. Bridgewater St. @ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College)
(Hall of Fame Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 20 Women's Swimming and Diving Wheaton Final 120-163 Loss
Sat 20 Men's Swimming and Diving Wheaton Final 97-159 Loss
Sat 20 Volleyball vs. Middlebury @ So. Hadley, Mass. (Mount Holyoke)
(Hall of Fame Invitational)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 20 Volleyball at Smith
(Volleyball Hall of Fame)
Final 3-2 Win
Tue 23 Men's Soccer Mount Ida Final 5-0 Win
Tue 23 Women's Soccer Lasell Final 3-1 Win
Fri 26 Women's Soccer Emory  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Fri 26 Men's Soccer Emory  * Final 3-1 Win
Fri 26 Volleyball Lasell
(Judges Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 27 Men's Cross Country vs. UAA Championships @ Rochester, N.Y. Final 8th pl, 186 pts
Sat 27 Women's Swimming and Diving at Mini UAA
(October 26th-27th)
Final
Sat 27 Women's Cross Country vs. UAA Championships @ Rochester, N.Y. Final 8th pl, 193 pts
Sat 27 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. Mini UAA @ Rochester, NY
(October 26th-27th)
TBA
Sat 27 Volleyball Keene St.
(Judges Classic)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 27 Volleyball Westfield St.
(Judges Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Sun 28 Women's Soccer Carnegie Mellon  * Final 0-4 Loss
Sun 28 Men's Soccer Carnegie Mellon  * Final 1-2 Loss
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 2 Volleyball vs. Chicago  * @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
(UAA Championships)
Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 2 Volleyball vs. Rochester  * @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
(UAA Championships)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 3 Women's Swimming and Diving Roger Williams Final 116-152 Loss
Sat 3 Men's Swimming and Diving Roger Williams Final 99-144 Loss
Sat 3 Women's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Smith College Final C. Mattos gold in foil
Sat 3 Men's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Smith College Final Mandel silver, Ochs Willard bronze in saber
Sat 3 Women's Soccer at NYU  * Final 3-0 Win
Sat 3 Men's Soccer at NYU  * Final 1-0 Win
Fri 9 Volleyball Albertus Magnus
(ECAC Tournament First Round Postponed from 11/7)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 10 Men's Cross Country vs. New England Division III Regionals @ Westfield State Final 13th of 50 teams
Sat 10 Women's Swimming and Diving at Providence Final 58-142 Loss
Sat 10 Women's Cross Country vs. New England Division III Regionals @ Westfield State Final 16th of 51 teams
Sat 10 Men's Swimming and Diving at Providence Final 70-118 Loss
Sat 10 Volleyball Salve Regina
(ECAC New England Division III Championships Keene State vs WNE at noon, Finals at 2 p.m.)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 10 Women's Soccer vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Amherst College, Amherst, MA
(NCAA Tournament - First Round)
Final - OT 2-1 Win
Sat 10 Volleyball Western New Eng.
(ECAC Championship Match)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 10 Men's Soccer Baruch
(NCAA Tournament - First Round)
Final 2-0 Win
Sun 11 Women's Swimming and Diving Bentley Final 106-135 Loss
Sun 11 Men's Swimming and Diving Bentley Final 103-149 Loss
Sun 11 Women's Soccer vs. Lasell @ Amherst, Mass. (Amherst)
(NCAA Tournament - Second Round)
Final 3-0 Win
Sun 11 Men's Soccer Vassar
(NCAA Tournament - Second Round)
Final 1-0 Win
Sat 17 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 1 @ MIT
(vs BU (20-7), UMass (22-5), Wellesley (21-6), MIT (12-15), Sacred Heart (15-12) & UNH (21-6))
Final W5-L1
Sat 17 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 1 @ MIT
(vs BU, UMass, Tufts, MIT, Sacred Heart & Wellesley)
Final W3-L2
Sat 17 Men's Soccer vs. Williams @ Amherst, Mass. (Amherst)
(NCAA Tournament - Third Round)
Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 17 Men's Basketball at Rhode Island College Final 46-48 Loss
Sat 17 Women's Soccer vs. Cortland St. @ Ithaca, N.Y. (Ithaca)
(NCAA Tournament - Third Round)
Final 2-1 Win
Sat 17 Women's Basketball Mitchell
(Judges Classic WBRS Audio is unavailable for this game)
Final 89-45 Win
Sun 18 Women's Soccer vs. Misericordia @ Ithaca, N.Y. (Ithaca College)
(NCAA Division III Women's Soccer Tournament Elite Eight)
Final 0-2 Loss
Sun 18 Women's Basketball Springfield
(Judges Classic)
Final 50-38 Win
Tue 20 Women's Basketball Babson Final 52-53 Loss
Tue 20 Men's Basketball UMass-Dartmouth Final 87-59 Win
Sat 24 Men's Basketball Tufts
(Big Four Tournament)
Final 84-69 Win
Sun 25 Women's Basketball at Tufts Final 32-70 Loss
Sun 25 Men's Basketball Salem St.
(Big Four Tournament)
Final 78-61 Win
Tue 27 Men's Basketball Clark Final 67-58 Win
Tue 27 Women's Basketball Emmanuel Final 46-62 Loss
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Women's Swimming and Diving at Wesleyan Final 70-207 Loss
Sat 1 Men's Swimming and Diving at Wesleyan Final 75-171 Loss
Sat 1 Women's Track and Field vs. Jay Carisella Invitational @ Northeastern University Final nonscoring
Sat 1 Men's Track and Field vs. Jay Carisella Invitational @ Northeastern University Final nonscoring
Sat 1 Women's Basketball at Daniel Webster Final 71-53 Win
Sat 1 Men's Basketball at Becker Final 77-62 Win
Sun 2 Women's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs Yale (W, 14-13), St. John's (L, 6-21), North Carolina (L, 11-16), Johns Hopkins (W, 15-12), Cornell (L, 9-18)
Final W2-L3
Sun 2 Men's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs Yale (L, 13-14), St. John's (L, 6-21), North Carolina (L, 13-14), Johns Hopkins (W, 17-10)k)
Final W1-L3
Mon 3 Women's Basketball at UMass-Dartmouth Final 49-50 Loss
Tue 4 Men's Basketball at Lasell Final 72-56 Win
Wed 5 Men's Basketball MCLA Final 86-65 Win
Thu 6 Women's Basketball Endicott Final 59-48 Win
Fri 7 Women's Track and Field Reggie Poyau Memorial Final 5th of 8 tms, 44 pts
Fri 7 Men's Track and Field Reggie Poyau Memorial Final 5th of 8 tms, 55 pts
Sat 8 Women's Swimming and Diving at Clark Final 118-172 Loss
Sat 8 Men's Swimming and Diving at Clark Final 128-138 Loss
Sat 8 Women's Basketball Roger Williams Final 47-54 Loss
Sat 8 Men's Basketball at Amherst Final 64-76 Loss
Tue 11 Women's Basketball Simmons Final 69-37 Win
Tue 11 Men's Basketball at Framingham St. Final 66-56 Win
Sat 29 Men's Basketball at Bates Final 85-68 Win
Mon 31 Women's Basketball Husson Final 63-43 Win
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 5 Women's Basketball NYU  * Final 63-60 Win
Sat 5 Men's Basketball NYU  * Final 65-59 Win
Fri 11 Women's Swimming and Diving at Boston College Final 98-150 Loss
Fri 11 Men's Swimming and Diving at Boston College Final 110-160 Loss
Fri 11 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. Bridgewater State @ Boston College Final 158-124 Win
Fri 11 Women's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 60-65 Loss
Fri 11 Men's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 69-62 Win
Sun 13 Women's Track and Field at Dartmouth Relays Final No score
Sun 13 Men's Track and Field at Dartmouth Relays Final 8th pl, 1 point
Sun 13 Men's Basketball Case  * Final 77-58 Win
Sun 13 Women's Basketball Case  * Final 46-50 Loss
Fri 18 Women's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 61-73 Loss
Fri 18 Men's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 59-55 Win
Sat 19 Women's Swimming and Diving at Trinity Final 77-180 Loss
Sat 19 Men's Swimming and Diving at Trinity Final 102-159 Loss
Sun 20 Women's Track and Field vs. Greater Boston Track Club Invitational @ Boston University Final nonscoring
Sun 20 Men's Track and Field vs. Greater Boston Track Club Invitational @ Boston University Final nonscoring
Sun 20 Men's Basketball at Washington U.  * Final 67-62 Win
Sun 20 Women's Basketball at Washington U.  * Final 28-60 Loss
Wed 23 Women's Fencing at Wellesley Final W, 20-7
Fri 25 Women's Track and Field vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston University 4:00 p.m.
Fri 25 Men's Track and Field vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston University 4:00 p.m.
Fri 25 Women's Basketball at Emory  * Final 28-59 Loss
Fri 25 Men's Basketball at Emory  * Final 55-69 Loss
Sat 26 Women's Swimming and Diving WPI Final 95-163 Loss
Sat 26 Men's Swimming and Diving WPI Final 107-157 Loss
Sat 26 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 2 @ Brown
(VS. Tufts (W, 14-13); Brown (L, 3-24), BC (L, 7-20), Dartmouth (W, 21-6), Vassar (W, 16-11), Smith (W, 21-6))
Final W4-L2
Sat 26 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 2 @ Brown
(VS. Brown (L, 7-20), BC (W, 14-13), Dartmouth (W, 19-8), Vassar (W, 23-4), Tufts (W, 21-6))
Final W4-L1
Sat 26 Women's Track and Field vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston University 11:00 a.m.
Sat 26 Men's Track and Field vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston University 11:00 a.m.
Sun 27 Men's Basketball at Rochester  * Final 65-69 Loss
Sun 27 Women's Basketball at Rochester  * Final 58-72 Loss
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Women's Basketball Emory  * Final 52-66 Loss
Fri 1 Men's Basketball Emory  * Final 72-67 Win
Sat 2 Women's Swimming and Diving Regis
(nonscoring)
Final
Sat 2 Men's Swimming and Diving Regis
(nonscoring)
Final
Sat 2 Women's Track and Field at Tufts Stampede Final 14th of 24, 15 pts
Sat 2 Men's Track and Field at Tufts Stampede Final 13th of 20 tms, 21 pts
Sun 3 Women's Fencing vs. Eric Sollee Invitational @ MIT
(NYU (W, 15-12), Penn (L 7-20), Yeshiva (W, 23-4), Stevens (L, 11-16), Haverford (W, 17-10), Duke (L, 7-20))
Final W3-L3
Sun 3 Men's Fencing vs. Eric Sollee Invitational @ MIT
(vs. NYU (W, 17-10), Penn (L, 3-24), Yeshiva (W, 26-1), Stevens Tech (W, 16-11), Haverford (W, 19-8), Duke (L, 12-15))
Final W4-L2
Sun 3 Men's Basketball Rochester  * Final 59-66 Loss
Sun 3 Women's Basketball Rochester  * Final 62-49 Win
Fri 8 Women's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 50-58 Loss
Fri 8 Men's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 73-68 Win
Sun 10 Men's Basketball at Case  * Final 47-56 Loss
Sun 10 Women's Basketball at Case  * Final 36-50 Loss
Tue 12 Women's Fencing vs. Beanpot Tournament @ Boston College
(MIT (L, 13-14), Boston College (W, 15-12), Harvard (L, 8-19))
Final W1-L2
Tue 12 Men's Fencing vs. Beanpot Tournament @ Boston College
(vs. MIT (W, 15-12), BC (W, 14-13), Harvard (L, 6-21))
Final W2-L1
Thu 14 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships at Chicago @ Chicago, IL
(February 13th-17th)
8th place, Day 2
Thu 14 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships at Chicago @ Chicago, IL
(February 13th-17th)
8th place, Day 2
Fri 15 Women's Swimming and Diving at UAA Championships at Chicago 8th place, 140 pts, Day 3
Fri 15 Men's Swimming and Diving at UAA Championships at Chicago 8th place, 241 pts, Day 3
Fri 15 Women's Basketball Chicago  * Final 68-50 Win
Fri 15 Men's Basketball Chicago  * Final 75-56 Win
Sat 16 Women's Swimming and Diving at UAA Championships at Chicago 8th place, 212 points
Sat 16 Men's Swimming and Diving at UAA Championships at Chicago 8th place, 339 pts
Sat 16 Women's Track and Field vs. New England Div. III Indoor Championships @ Bates College Final T26th, 1 pt
Sat 16 Men's Track and Field vs. New England Div. III Indoor Championships @ Bates College Final 13th of 22 tms, 20 pts
Sun 17 Men's Basketball Washington U.  * Final 60-76 Loss
Sun 17 Women's Basketball Washington U.  * Final 57-62 Loss
Mon 18 Baseball vs. Warner @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russ Matt Tournament)
Final 12-3 Win
Mon 18 Men's Tennis at Occidental Final 5-4 Win
Tue 19 Baseball vs. Southeastern (Fla.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russ Matt Tournament)
Final 1-4 Loss
Tue 19 Men's Tennis at Cal Lutheran Final 1-8 Loss
Wed 20 Women's Tennis at Chapman Final 7-2 Win
Thu 21 Baseball vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Sanford, Fla.
(Russ Matt Tournament)
Final 2-3 Loss
Thu 21 Softball vs. Castleton @ Adirondack Sports Dome, Queensbury, NY Final 8-0 Win
Thu 21 Men's Tennis at Chapman Final 5-4 Win
Thu 21 Softball vs. Castleton @ Adirondack Sports Dome, Queensbury, NY Final 1-0 Win
Fri 22 Baseball vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russ Matt Tournament)
Final 4-5 Loss
Fri 22 Men's Tennis at Claremont-M-S Final 0-9 Loss
Fri 22 Softball vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Adirondack Sports Dome, Queensbury, NY Final - 8 innings 8-7 Win
Fri 22 Women's Tennis at Claremont-M-S Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 23 Women's Fencing New England Fall Collegiate Championships Final 1st place, 107 pts
Sat 23 Men's Fencing New England Collegiate Championships Final 1st place, 89 pts
Sat 23 Women's Track and Field vs. UAA Indoor Championships @ Case Western Reserve 12:00 a.m.
Sat 23 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Indoor Championships @ Case Western Reserve 12:00 p.m.
Sat 23 Women's Basketball at NYU  * Final 72-61 Win
Sat 23 Baseball vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russ Matt Tournament)
Final 0-6 Loss
Sat 23 Women's Tennis at Redlands Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 23 Men's Basketball at NYU  * Final 57-59 Loss
Sat 23 Men's Tennis at Redlands Final 1-8 Loss
Sun 24 Women's Track and Field vs. UAA Indoor Championships @ Case Western Reserve Final 6th pl, 33 points
Sun 24 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Indoor Championships @ Case Western Reserve Final 7th pl, 35 points
Sun 24 Baseball vs. Rochester Inst. @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russ Matt Tournament)
Final 6-5 Win
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 2 Women's Track and Field at Tufts Last Chance Meet Final nonscoring
Sat 2 Men's Track and Field at Tufts Last Chance Meet Final nonscoring
Sat 2 Men's Tennis Vassar Final 5-4 Win
Fri 8 Men's Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships @ North Central Final Kramer 12th in mile
Sat 9 Men's Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships @ North Central 9:00 a.m.
Sat 9 Women's Tennis at Middlebury Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 9 Softball vs. Salve Regina @ Clermont, Fla.
(NTC Games)
Final 8-4 Win
Sat 9 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Final 1-8 Loss
Sun 10 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Northeast Regional Championships @ St. John's University Final Mattos 7th foil
Sun 10 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Northeast Regional Championships @ St. John's University Final Cardillo 7th foil, Mandel 10th sabre
Sun 10 Softball vs. Haverford @ Clermont, Fla. Final 2-8 Loss
Sun 10 Baseball vs. Washington U. @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 4-5 Loss
Mon 11 Baseball vs. Rochester @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final 5-3 Win
Tue 12 Softball vs. Emory @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 7-16 Loss
Tue 12 Baseball vs. Case @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final - 10 innings 4-2 Win
Tue 12 Softball vs. Washington U. @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final - 5 innings 6-14 Loss
Wed 13 Softball vs. Rochester @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final 7-6 Win
Wed 13 Baseball vs. Washington U. @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 5-13 Loss
Wed 13 Softball vs. Case @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final - 6 innings 2-10 Loss
Wed 13 Baseball vs. Emory @ Sanford, FL
(UAA Championships)
Final 6-8 Loss
Thu 14 Softball vs. Emory @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final 0-3 Loss
Thu 14 Baseball vs. Case @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 0-11 Loss
Fri 15 Softball vs. Washington U. @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 7-11 Loss
Fri 15 Softball vs. Rochester @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final 1-0 Win
Fri 15 Baseball vs. Emory @ Sanford, FL
(UAA Championships)
Final 4-9 Loss
Fri 15 Men's Tennis Bates Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 16 Men's Tennis Tufts Final 4-5 Loss
Sat 16 Softball vs. Case @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 8-5 Win
Sat 16 Baseball vs. Rochester @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final 3-7 Loss
Sat 16 Women's Tennis Bates Final 5-4 Win
Thu 21 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ San Antonio, Texas Day 1 complete T16th of 21 tms
Thu 21 Women's Tennis Bentley Postponed
Fri 22 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ San Antonio, Texas
(Mandel 12th (All-American), Cardillo 22nd)
Final 15th of 21 tms, Day 2
Sat 23 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ San Antonio, Texas 9:30 a.m. 20th of 25 tms, Day 3
Sat 23 Men's Tennis Coast Guard Final 9-0 Win
Sun 24 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ San Antonio, Texas Final 22nd of 25 teams
Tue 26 Baseball at Western New Eng. Final 2-1 Win
Wed 27 Women's Tennis Babson Final 8-1 Win
Wed 27 Softball at Wellesley Final 0-2 Loss
Wed 27 Softball at Wellesley Final - 6 innings 2-10 Loss
Thu 28 Men's Tennis Babson Final 6-3 Win
Fri 29 Softball at Emerson Final - 5 innings 10-1 Win
Fri 29 Baseball at Amherst Final 0-7 Loss
Fri 29 Softball at Emerson Final - 6 innings 12-4 Win
Sat 30 Women's Track and Field vs. Snowflake Classic @ Tufts Final 20th of 23 tms
Sat 30 Men's Track and Field vs. Snowflake Classic @ Tufts Final 11th of 24 tms
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 2 Baseball Tufts Final 3-5 Loss
Wed 3 Baseball Endicott Final 11-4 Win
Thu 4 Baseball Rhode Island College Final 5-8 Loss
Thu 4 Softball Mass.-Boston Final 6-4 Win
Thu 4 Softball Mass.-Boston Final 5-3 Win
Fri 5 Women's Tennis Trinity (Conn.)
(Nor'Easter Bowl)
Final 2-7 Loss
Fri 5 Softball Framingham St.
(Note: Location Change)
Final - 8 innings 6-5 Win
Fri 5 Softball Framingham St.
(Note: Location Change)
Final - 5 innings 11-3 Win
Sat 6 Women's Track and Field vs. George Davis Invitational @ UMass Lowell Final Nonscoring
Sat 6 Men's Track and Field vs. George Davis Invitational @ UMass Lowell Final No scoring
Sat 6 Women's Tennis Bates
(Nor'Easter Bowl)
Final 6-3 Win
Sun 7 Women's Tennis Mary Washington
(Nor'Easter Bowl)
Final 6-3 Win
Sun 7 Softball Lasell Final 9-2 Win
Sun 7 Baseball at Framingham St. Final 10-6 Win
Sun 7 Softball Lasell Final - 5 innings 8-0 Win
Mon 8 Men's Tennis Bentley
(moved from 3/23)
Final 6-3 Win
Mon 8 Baseball at UMass-Dartmouth Final 0-7 Loss
Tue 9 Baseball Worcester St. Final 5-9 Loss
Tue 9 Softball at Wheaton (Mass.) Final - 8 innings 2-3 Loss
Tue 9 Softball at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 2-1 Win
Wed 10 Women's Tennis Wellesley Final 9-0 Win
Thu 11 Softball at Endicott
(rescheduled from 4/2)
Final 1-8 Loss
Thu 11 Softball at Endicott
(rescheduled from 4/2)
Final - 6 innings 4-2 Win
Sat 13 Women's Track and Field at Brown Springtime Invitational Final nonscoring
Sat 13 Men's Track and Field at Brown Springtime Invitational Final nonscoring
Sat 13 Softball WPI Final 3-2 Win
Sat 13 Women's Tennis MIT Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 13 Baseball WPI Final 5-3 Win
Sat 13 Softball WPI Final 4-1 Win
Sat 13 Baseball WPI Final 1-2 Loss
Sun 14 Women's Tennis at Trinity (Conn.) Final 2-7 Loss
Sun 14 Men's Tennis at Trinity (Conn.) Final 1-8 Loss
Tue 16 Baseball Johnson & Wales Final 5-0 Win
Tue 16 Baseball Johnson & Wales
(Second game added)
Final 3-6 Loss
Wed 17 Men's Tennis at Bryant Final 1-6 Loss
Thu 18 Baseball at Roger Williams Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 20 Women's Track and Field at Fitchburg State Invitational Final 13th pl, 13 pts
Sat 20 Men's Track and Field at Fitchburg State Invitational Final 13th pl, 5 pts
Sat 20 Men's Tennis at Bowdoin Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 20 Baseball Springfield Final 4-3 Win
Sat 20 Softball Clark Final 7-9 Loss
Sat 20 Women's Tennis at Bowdoin Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 20 Baseball Springfield Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 20 Softball Clark Final 3-2 Win
Sun 21 Women's Tennis Holy Cross Final 8-1 Win
Mon 22 Men's Tennis Clark Final 7-2 Win
Tue 23 Men's Tennis at MIT Final 1-8 Loss
Wed 24 Baseball at Bowdoin Final 7-8 Loss
Wed 24 Softball Babson
(moved from 5/2, single game only)
Final 2-6 Loss
Thu 25 Women's Tennis vs. Washington U.  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 4-5 Loss
Thu 25 Baseball Gordon Final 5-2 Win
Thu 25 Softball Worcester St. Final 2-1 Win
Thu 25 Softball Worcester St. Final 1-2 Loss
Fri 26 Men's Tennis vs. Washington U.  * @ Orlando, Fla.
(UAA 1st Round)
Final 0-9 Loss
Fri 26 Women's Tennis vs. Rochester  * @ Orlando, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 8-1 Win
Fri 26 Baseball Salve Regina Final 2-1 Win
Sat 27 Women's Track and Field vs. UAA Outdoor Championships @ NYU TBA 7th pl, 5 pts, Day 2
Sat 27 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Outdoor Championships @ NYU 7th pl, 8 pts, Day 1 7th pl, 8 pts, Day 1
Sat 27 Women's Tennis vs. Case  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship Tournament Fifth-Place Match)
Final 5-4 Win
Sat 27 Softball Bowdoin Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 27 Softball Bowdoin Final 5-2 Win
Sat 27 Men's Tennis vs. NYU  * @ Orlando, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 3-6 Loss
Sun 28 Women's Track and Field vs. UAA Outdoor Championships @ NYU TBA 7th place, 26 pts
Sun 28 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Outdoor Championships @ NYU TBA 7th place, 48 pts
Sun 28 Men's Tennis vs. Rochester  * @ Orlando, Fla.
(UAA Championships)
Final 6-3 Win
Sun 28 Baseball Trinity (Conn.) Final 2-0 Win
Sun 28 Softball Eastern Conn. St. Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 28 Baseball Trinity (Conn.) Final 3-1 Win
Sun 28 Softball Eastern Conn. St. Final 7-3 Win
Tue 30 Baseball MIT Final 3-2 Win
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Baseball UMass-Dartmouth Final 5-7 Loss
Wed 1 Softball at MIT Final 1-2 Loss
Wed 1 Softball at MIT Final - 5 innings 2-10 Loss
Thu 2 Softball Babson Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 3 Women's Track and Field vs. New England Div. III Outdoor Championships @ Colby 2:00 p.m.
Fri 3 Men's Track and Field vs. New England Div. III Outdoor Championships @ Colby 2:00 p.m.
Sat 4 Women's Track and Field vs. New England Div. III Outdoor Championships @ Colby Final no score
Sat 4 Men's Track and Field vs. New England Div. III Outdoor Championships @ Colby Final 26th pl, 2 pts
Wed 8 Softball Worcester St.
(ECAC Tournament Quarterfinals - Note New Time)
Final - 8 innings 4-6 Loss
Fri 10 Women's Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ Stonehill 1:00 p.m.
Fri 10 Men's Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ Stonehill 1:00 p.m.
Sat 11 Women's Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ Stonehill 10:00 a.m. did not compete
Sat 11 Women's Track and Field vs. New Balance Twilight Meet @ Bentley TBA non scoring
Sat 11 Men's Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ Stonehill 10:00 a.m. did not compete
Sat 11 Men's Track and Field vs. New Balance Twilight Meet @ Bentley TBA non scoring
Thu 16 Women's Track and Field vs. ECAC Outdoor Championships @ Springfield 2:00 p.m.
Thu 16 Men's Track and Field vs. ECAC Outdoor Championships @ Springfield 2:00 p.m.
Fri 17 Women's Track and Field vs. ECAC Outdoor Championships @ Springfield 10:00 a.m.
Fri 17 Men's Track and Field vs. ECAC Outdoor Championships @ Springfield 10:00 a.m.
Thu 23 Women's Tennis vs. NCAA Doubles Tournament vs. Emory @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
(Broderick/Cooke vs. Clarke/Sullivan 4-6, 4-6)
Final 0-2 Loss
iCalendar RSS Feed