2011-12 Composite Schedule


2008-09 Composite Schedule
2009-10 Composite Schedule
2010-11 Composite Schedule
2011-12 Composite Schedule
2012-13 Composite Schedule
2013-14 Composite Schedule
Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 1 Women's Soccer Clark Final 2-0 Win
Fri 2 Women's Cross Country at Southern Maine Final nonscoring
Fri 2 Volleyball vs. Johnson & Wales @ Danbury, Conn.
(Western Connecticut State Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 3 Volleyball vs. Kean @ Danbury, Conn. Final 3-0 Win
Sat 3 Men's Soccer vs. Fitchburg St. @ Keene State Xara Soccer Classic Final 5-0 Win
Sat 3 Women's Soccer MIT Final 2-0 Win
Sat 3 Volleyball at Western Conn. St.
(Western Connecticut State Invitational)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 4 Men's Soccer at Keene St. Final 5-0 Win
Wed 7 Volleyball at Wellesley Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 9 Volleyball Babson
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 9 Volleyball Bates
(Brandeis Invitational (25-22, 25-14, 25-21))
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 10 Men's Soccer at Clark Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 10 Volleyball Rhode Island College
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 10 Women's Soccer at Springfield Final 0-2 Loss
Tue 13 Women's Tennis Simmons Final 9-0 Win
Tue 13 Women's Soccer Bridgewater St. Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 14 Volleyball Endicott Final 3-1 Win
Wed 14 Men's Soccer WPI Final 5-0 Win
Thu 15 Women's Soccer at Roger Williams Final 0-2 Loss
Sat 17 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Invitational
(through Sept. 18)
TBA
Sat 17 Men's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Shriner's Invitational Final 2nd of 34 teams
Sat 17 Women's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Shriner's Invitational Final 4th of 37 teams
Sat 17 Volleyball vs. Emmanuel @ New London, N.H. (Colby-Sawyer) Final 3-1 Win
Sat 17 Women's Soccer at Bowdoin Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 17 Volleyball at Colby-Sawyer Final 2-3 Loss
Mon 19 Men's Soccer MIT Final 2-0 Win
Tue 20 Women's Soccer at Gordon Final 3-1 Win
Tue 20 Volleyball Tufts Final 0-3 Loss
Thu 22 Women's Soccer at Lasell Final - 2OT 1-2 Loss
Fri 23 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Regional Tournament @ Williamstown, Mass.
(through Sep. 25)
TBA
Fri 23 Volleyball at Amherst
(25-15, 25-13, 25-22 (Amherst Classic))
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 24 Volleyball vs. Coast Guard @ Amherst, Mass.
(Amherst Classic)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 24 Men's Soccer at Babson Final - 2OT 1-2 Loss
Sat 24 Volleyball vs. Middlebury @ Amherst Classic Final 0-3 Loss
Tue 27 Men's Soccer Wentworth Final 4-0 Win
Tue 27 Women's Soccer Wellesley Final 2-0 Win
Wed 28 Men's Soccer at Colby-Sawyer Final 4-0 Win
Fri 30 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Lewiston, Maine
(through Oct. 1)
TBA
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Men's Soccer Rochester  * Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Sat 1 Volleyball vs. NYU  * @ St. Louis, Mo.
(UAA Round Robin at Washington U.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 1 Women's Soccer Rochester  * Final 0-2 Loss
Sat 1 Volleyball at Washington U.  *
(UAA Round Robin at Washington U.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 2 Volleyball vs. Carnegie Mellon  * @ St. Louis, Mo.
(UAA Round Robin at Washington U.)
Final 1-3 Loss
Wed 5 Men's Soccer at Wheaton (Mass.) Final 2-0 Win
Thu 6 Women's Soccer at Babson Final 2-1 Win
Thu 6 Volleyball at Emerson Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 7 Men's Tennis vs. Wallach Invitational @ Lewiston, Maine
(through Oct. 9)
TBA
Fri 7 Women's Tennis at Middlebury Doubles Tournament
(through Oct. 9)
TBA
Sat 8 Men's Cross Country vs. Open New England Championships @ Franklin Park
(team has withdrawn)
11:00 a.m.
Sat 8 Women's Cross Country vs. Open New England Championships @ Franklin Park
(team has withdrawn)
11:00 a.m.
Sun 9 Men's Soccer at Case  * Final 0-2 Loss
Sun 9 Women's Soccer at Case  * Final 0-1 Loss
Fri 14 Women's Tennis vs. NEWITT @ Holyoke, Mass.
(through Oct. 16)
TBA
Fri 14 Men's Soccer Chicago  * Final 2-1 Win
Fri 14 Women's Soccer Chicago  * Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Sat 15 Men's Cross Country at UAlbany Invitational Final 5th of 21 teams
Sat 15 Women's Cross Country at UAlbany Invitational Final 10th of 23 teams
Sat 15 Volleyball vs. Chicago  * @ UAA Round Robin II (Rochester) Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 15 Volleyball vs. Case  * @ Rochester, N.Y.
(UAA Round Robin #2)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 16 Volleyball vs. Emory  * @ Rochester, N.Y.
(UAA Round Robin at Univ. of Rochester)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 16 Men's Soccer Washington U.  * Final 0-2 Loss
Sun 16 Volleyball at Rochester  *
(UAA Round Robin at Univ. of Rochester)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 16 Women's Soccer Washington U.  * Final 0-3 Loss
Wed 19 Men's Soccer at Springfield Final 1-0 Win
Fri 21 Volleyball at Smith
(Volleyball Hall of Fame)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 22 Volleyball vs. Amherst @ So. Hadley, Mass. (Smith/Mt. Holyoke)
(Hall of Fame Invitational)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 22 Volleyball vs. Bowdoin @ Hall of Fame Tournament @ Smith
(25-9, 25-11, 25-23)
Final 0-3 Loss
Mon 24 Women's Soccer Endicott Final 2-1 Win
Mon 24 Men's Soccer Lasell Final 3-0 Win
Tue 25 Volleyball at Lasell Final 3-0 Win
Tue 25 Women's Soccer at Lesley Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Fri 28 Men's Soccer at Emory  * Final 0-1 Loss
Fri 28 Women's Soccer at Emory  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 29 Men's Cross Country at UAA Championships
(at Chicago)
Final 4th of 8 teams
Sat 29 Women's Cross Country at UAA Championships
(at Chicago)
Final 7th of 8 teams
Sat 29 Volleyball Mass.-Boston Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 30 Men's Soccer at Carnegie Mellon  * Final - 2OT 2-1 Win
Sun 30 Women's Soccer at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 0-1 Loss
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 4 Volleyball vs. Emory  * @ New York, N.Y. (NYU)
(UAA Tournament)
Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 4 Volleyball at NYU  *
(UAA Tournament)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 5 Men's Soccer NYU  * Final 2-0 Win
Sat 5 Men's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Smith College Final Mandel silver, Cardillo bronze
Sat 5 Women's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Smith College Final Nunley silver
Sat 5 Volleyball vs. Carnegie Mellon  * @ New York, N.Y. (NYU)
(UAA Tournament)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 5 Women's Soccer NYU  * Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 9 Men's Soccer Southern Vt.
(ECAC Quarterfinals)
Final 2-0 Win
Sat 12 Men's Cross Country vs. New England Division III Regionals @ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin) Final 7th of 48 teams, Boutin 21st, Brown 27th
Sat 12 Women's Cross Country vs. New England Division III Regionals @ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin) Final 10th of 51 teams, Warwick 14th
Sat 12 Men's Soccer Norwich
(ECAC Tournament Semifinals)
Final 3-0 Win
Sun 13 Men's Soccer Albertus Magnus
(ECAC Tournament Finals)
Final 8-0 Win
Tue 15 Women's Basketball at WPI Final 52-42 Win
Tue 15 Men's Basketball Lasell Final 82-91 Loss
Thu 17 Women's Basketball at Babson Final 35-64 Loss
Thu 17 Men's Basketball Emerson Final 78-50 Win
Sat 19 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet 1 @ UNH
(vs. BU (W, 26-1), UMass (W, 23-4), UNH (W, 20-7), MIT (W, 14-13), Sacred Heart (L, 8-19))
Final W4-L1
Sat 19 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet 1 @ UNH
(vs. BU (W, 21-6), UMass (W, 19-8), UNH (W, 18-9), MIT (L, 9-18), Wellesley (W, 15-12), Sacred Heart (L, 9-18))
Final W4-L2
Sat 19 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Osh Kosh, Wisc. (UW-Osh Kosh) Final Warwick 48th place
Sat 19 Men's Basketball Becker Final - OT 77-76 Win
Sat 19 Women's Basketball Endicott
(Brandeis Judges Classic)
Final 68-47 Win
Sun 20 Women's Basketball Colby
(Brandeis Judges Classic)
Final 44-60 Loss
Tue 22 Men's Basketball at UMass-Dartmouth Final 54-68 Loss
Tue 22 Women's Basketball at Wellesley Final 65-61 Win
Sun 27 Women's Basketball Tufts Final 44-59 Loss
Sun 27 Men's Basketball Rhode Island College Final 50-61 Loss
Tue 29 Men's Basketball at Clark Final 55-74 Loss
Tue 29 Women's Basketball at Emmanuel Final 43-55 Loss
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 3 Men's Track and Field vs. Jay Carisella Invitational @ Northeastern (Roxbury, Mass.) Final non scoring
Sat 3 Women's Track and Field vs. Jay Carisella Invitational @ Northeastern (Roxbury, Mass.) Final non scoring
Sat 3 Women's Basketball Daniel Webster Final 75-59 Win
Sat 3 Men's Basketball at Salem St.
(New England Big Four Challenge)
Final 57-65 Loss
Sun 4 Men's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs Brown (L, 11-16) Yale (L,10-17) North Carolina (L, 10-17) St. Johns (L, 7-20))
Final W0-L4
Sun 4 Women's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs. Brown (L, 7-20) Cornell (L, 7-20) Yale (L, 11-16) North Carolina (L, 8-19) St. Johns (L, 1-26))
Final W0-L5
Sun 4 Men's Basketball vs. Babson @ Salem, Mass.
(New England Big Four Challenge)
Final 61-53 Win
Mon 5 Women's Basketball Eastern Nazarene Final 64-38 Win
Wed 7 Men's Basketball at MCLA Final 83-68 Win
Sat 10 Men's Track and Field Reggie Poyau Invitational Final 3rd of 7 teams
Sat 10 Women's Track and Field Reggie Poyau Invitational Final 3rd of 8 teams
Sat 10 Women's Basketball at Roger Williams Final 57-48 Win
Sat 10 Men's Basketball Amherst Final 76-61 Win
Fri 30 Men's Basketball Bates Final 86-72 Win
Sat 31 Women's Basketball Husson Final 77-45 Win
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 7 Women's Basketball at NYU  * Final - OT 57-66 Loss
Sat 7 Men's Basketball at NYU  * Final 52-49 Win
Fri 13 Women's Basketball Rochester  * Final 56-77 Loss
Fri 13 Men's Basketball Rochester  * Final 78-64 Win
Sat 14 Men's Track and Field at Bowdoin Invitational Final 4th of 4 teams
Sat 14 Women's Track and Field at Bowdoin Invitational Final 4th of 4 teams
Sun 15 Men's Basketball Emory  * Final 58-95 Loss
Sun 15 Women's Basketball Emory  * Final 40-70 Loss
Fri 20 Women's Basketball at Washington U.  * Final 42-69 Loss
Fri 20 Men's Basketball at Washington U.  * Final 54-80 Loss
Sun 22 Men's Track and Field vs. GBTC Invitational @ Allston, Mass. Final nonscoring
Sun 22 Women's Track and Field vs. GBTC Invitational @ Allston, Mass. Final nonscoring
Sun 22 Men's Basketball at Chicago  * Final - OT 97-89 Win
Sun 22 Women's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 48-76 Loss
Wed 25 Women's Fencing at Wellesley College Final W, 14-13
Fri 27 Women's Track and Field at B.U. Terrier Classic Final nonscoring
Fri 27 Women's Basketball Case  * Final 54-61 Loss
Fri 27 Men's Basketball Case  * Final - OT 78-74 Win
Sat 28 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet 2 @ Boston College
(vs. Brown (L, 13-14), BC (L, 11-16), Dartmouth (W, 14-13), Vassar (W, 17-10), Tufts (21-6))
Final W3-L2
Sat 28 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet 2 @ Boston College
(vs. Brown (L, 3-24), BC (L, 6-21), Smith (W, 15-12), Dartmouth (W, 17-1), Vassar (L, 9-18) Tufts (W, 15-12))
Final W3-L3
Sat 28 Men's Track and Field at B.U. Terrier Classic Final nonscoring
Sun 29 Men's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 80-67 Win
Sun 29 Women's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 67-56 Win
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 3 Women's Basketball at Case  * Final 47-60 Loss
Fri 3 Men's Basketball at Case  * Final 68-91 Loss
Sat 4 Men's Fencing Eric Sollee Invitational
(vs. #7 Penn (L, 6-21), Hunter (W, 25-2) ,NYU (W, 17-10), Johns Hopkins (W, 14-13), Haverford (W, 18-9))
Final W4-L1
Sat 4 Women's Fencing Eric Sollee Invitational
(vs.#9 Penn (L, 5-22), Hunter (W, 19-8) ,NYU (L, 7-20), Johns Hopkins (L, 8-19), Haverford (L, 11-16))
Final W1-L4
Sat 4 Men's Track and Field at Tufts Invitational Final 16th of 22 teams
Sat 4 Women's Track and Field at Tufts Invitational Final 8th of 19 teams
Sun 5 Men's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final - OT 77-76 Win
Sun 5 Women's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 56-65 Loss
Fri 10 Women's Track and Field vs. Valentine Classic @ Boston University Final nonscoring
Fri 10 Women's Basketball at Rochester  * Final 37-53 Loss
Fri 10 Men's Basketball at Rochester  * Final 61-76 Loss
Sat 11 Men's Fencing vs. Duke Invitational @ Durham, NC
(vs. Duke (L, 12-15), UNC (W, 14-13), Penn St. (L, 8-19), JHU (W, 17-10), Air Force (L,12-15))
Final W2-L3
Sat 11 Men's Track and Field vs. Valentine Classic @ Boston University Final nonscoring
Sun 12 Women's Fencing vs. Duke Invitational @ Durham, NC
(vs. Duke (L, 5-22), UNC (L, 13-14), Penn St. (L, 7-20), Temple, (L, 9-18), Air Force (W, 18-9))
FInal W1-L4
Sun 12 Men's Basketball at Emory  * Final 62-65 Loss
Sun 12 Women's Basketball at Emory  * Final 48-53 Loss
Tue 14 Men's Fencing vs. Beanpot Tournament @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
(vs BC (W, 15-12), MIT (W, 17-10), Harvard (L, 5-22))
Final W2-L1
Tue 14 Women's Fencing vs. Beanpot Tournament @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
(vsBC (L, 8-19), MIT (L, 11-16), Harvard (L, 3-24))
Final W0-L3
Fri 17 Women's Basketball Washington U.  * Final 33-57 Loss
Fri 17 Men's Basketball Washington U.  * Final 79-69 Win
Sat 18 Men's Track and Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ MIT Final 24th place
Sat 18 Women's Track and Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Smith College Final no score
Sun 19 Men's Basketball Chicago  * Final 66-80 Loss
Sun 19 Women's Basketball Chicago  * Final 50-77 Loss
Mon 20 Baseball vs. Warner (Fla.) @ Orlando, Florida Final 7-3 Win
Mon 20 Men's Tennis at Occidental
(3 pm PST/6 pm EST)
Final 2-7 Loss
Mon 20 Women's Tennis at Cal Lutheran
(3 pm PST/6 pm EST)
Final 6-3 Win
Wed 22 Baseball vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russ Matt Invitational)
Final 0-12 Loss
Wed 22 Baseball vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russ Matt Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Wed 22 Women's Tennis at Occidental
(3 pm PST/6 pm EST)
Final 9-0 Win
Thu 23 Baseball vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russ Matt Invitational)
Final 2-16 Loss
Thu 23 Men's Tennis at Cal Lutheran
(1 pm PST/4 pm EST)
Final 2-7 Loss
Thu 23 Women's Tennis at Chapman
(2 PM PST/5 EST)
Final 5-4 Win
Fri 24 Baseball vs. Farmingdale State @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russ Matt Invitational)
Final 7-11 Loss
Fri 24 Baseball vs. Farmingdale State @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russ Matt Invitational)
Final 14-6 Win
Fri 24 Men's Tennis at Chapman
(2 PM PST/5 EST)
Final 6-3 Win
Fri 24 Women's Tennis at Whittier
(4 p.m. PST/7 p.m. EST)
Final 7-2 Win
Sat 25 Men's Fencing vs. New England Collegiate Championships @ Vassar College Final 2nd place
Sat 25 Women's Fencing vs. New England Collegiate Championships @ Vassar College Final 5th place
Sat 25 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ NYU End Day 1 7th place, 3 pts
Sat 25 Women's Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ NYU End Day 1 7th place, 1 pt
Sat 25 Women's Basketball NYU  * Final 62-55 Win
Sat 25 Women's Tennis at Redlands
(11 a.m. PST/2 p.m. EST)
Final 5-4 Win
Sat 25 Men's Basketball NYU  * Final 63-65 Loss
Sat 25 Men's Tennis at Redlands
(1 PM PST/4 EST)
Final 1-8 Loss
Sun 26 Men's Fencing vs. Collegiate Squad Championships @ New York University TBA
Sun 26 Women's Fencing vs. Collegiate Squad Championships @ New York University TBA
Sun 26 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ NYU Final 7th place, 29 pts
Sun 26 Women's Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ NYU Final 7th place, 15 pts
Sun 26 Baseball vs. Rose-Hulman @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russ Matt Invitational)
Final 3-2 Win
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 2 Men's Track and Field vs. ECAC Division III Championships @ NYU TBA
Fri 2 Women's Track and Field vs. ECAC Division III Championships @ NYU TBA
Sat 3 Men's Track and Field vs. ECAC Division III Championships @ NYU Final 62nd, 1 pt
Sat 3 Women's Track and Field vs. ECAC Division III Championships @ NYU Final T47th, 2 pts
Fri 9 Men's Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Grinnell, Iowa End Day 1 Brown wins mile heat
Fri 9 Women's Tennis vs. NYU @ Middlebury, VT
(Middlebury Invitational)
Final 8-1 Win
Fri 9 Men's Tennis vs. NYU @ Middlebury, VT
(Middlebury Invitational)
Final 6-3 Win
Sat 10 Men's Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Grinnell, Iowa Final Brown 3rd in mile, 6 pts, T27th
Sat 10 Women's Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Grinnell, Iowa Final Warwick 12th in 5K, no score
Sat 10 Women's Tennis at Middlebury Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 10 Men's Tennis at Middlebury
(Middlebury Invitational)
Final 1-8 Loss
Sun 11 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ Boston College TBA Cardillo, Zook 10th
Sun 11 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ Boston College TBA
Sun 11 Baseball vs. Emory @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final 0-6 Loss
Mon 12 Baseball vs. Washington U. @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final - 7 innings 2-14 Loss
Tue 13 Softball vs. Emory @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final - 5 innings 0-8 Loss
Tue 13 Baseball vs. Rochester @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final 5-6 Loss
Tue 13 Baseball vs. Emory @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final 7-11 Loss
Wed 14 Softball vs. Rochester @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final 2-1 Win
Wed 14 Softball vs. Case @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 7-5 Win
Wed 14 Baseball vs. Washington U. @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final 3-5 Loss
Thu 15 Softball vs. Washington U.  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final 3-12 Loss
Thu 15 Softball vs. Emory @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Tournament)
Final - 5 innings 0-15 Loss
Thu 15 Baseball vs. Case @ Sanford Memorial Stadium
(UAA Championship)
Final 4-3 Win
Fri 16 Baseball vs. Rochester @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final 4-6 Loss
Fri 16 Softball vs. Rochester @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final 7-8 Loss
Sat 17 Softball vs. Case @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final - 6 innings 11-3 Win
Sat 17 Baseball vs. Case @ Sanford Memorial Stadium
(UAA Championship)
Final 1-9 Loss
Sat 17 Softball vs. Washington U.  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final 4-5 Loss
Tue 20 Baseball Bridgewater St. Final 4-19 Loss
Wed 21 Baseball Wentworth Final - 10 innings 5-11 Loss
Wed 21 Men's Tennis Bentley Final 2-7 Loss
Thu 22 Women's Tennis Bentley Final 8-1 Win
Thu 22 Baseball at Salve Regina Final 7-9 Loss
Fri 23 Softball WPI Final 2-1 Win
Fri 23 Softball WPI Final 12-13 Loss
Sat 24 Softball at Salem St. Final - 11 innings 11-6 Win
Sat 24 Softball at Salem St. Final 4-5 Loss
Sun 25 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Championships @ Columbus, Ohio Final, 23rd place Cardillo 19th (7-16)
Sun 25 Baseball Framingham St. Final - 10 innings 3-5 Loss
Mon 26 Baseball at Salem St. Final 5-8 Loss
Tue 27 Softball Emerson Final 4-6 Loss
Tue 27 Softball Lesley Final - 8 innings 10-9 Win
Wed 28 Softball Wellesley Final 6-1 Win
Wed 28 Softball Wellesley Final 6-2 Win
Thu 29 Baseball Western New Eng. Final 2-10 Loss
Sat 31 Men's Track and Field at Tufts Snowflake Classic Final nonscoring
Sat 31 Women's Track and Field at Tufts Snowflake Classic Final nonscoring
Sat 31 Women's Tennis at Bates Final 6-3 Win
Sat 31 Baseball at WPI Final - 9 innings 2-3 Loss
Sat 31 Baseball at WPI Final - 9 innings 1-2 Loss
Sat 31 Men's Tennis at Bates Final 0-9 Loss
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Baseball at UMass-Dartmouth Final 3-7 Loss
Mon 2 Men's Tennis at Babson
(Postponed from 3/28)
Final 8-1 Win
Mon 2 Women's Tennis at Babson
(Postponed from 3/29)
Final 8-1 Win
Tue 3 Baseball at Tufts Final 4-5 Loss
Tue 3 Softball Lasell Final - 5 innings 20-1 Win
Tue 3 Softball Lasell Final 8-3 Win
Wed 4 Softball Suffolk Final - 5 innings 8-0 Win
Wed 4 Baseball at MIT Final 2-9 Loss
Wed 4 Softball Suffolk Final - 5 innings 9-1 Win
Thu 5 Men's Tennis MIT Final 4-5 Loss
Thu 5 Baseball at Rhode Island College Final 5-10 Loss
Fri 6 Women's Tennis Skidmore
(Wellesley Invitational)
Final 4-5 Loss
Fri 6 Softball Endicott Final 4-1 Win
Fri 6 Softball Endicott Final - 5 innings 12-3 Win
Sat 7 Men's Track and Field vs. George Davis Invitational @ UMass-Lowell Final nonscoring
Sat 7 Women's Track and Field vs. George Davis Invitational @ Lowell, Mass. (UMass-Lowell) Final nonscoring
Sat 7 Baseball Colby Final 11-13 Loss
Sat 7 Baseball Colby Final 1-7 Loss
Sat 7 Women's Tennis P.R.-Mayaguez
(Wellesley Invitational)
Final 9-0 Win
Sun 8 Women's Tennis Bates
(Wellesley Invitational)
Final 5-4 Win
Mon 9 Baseball UMass-Dartmouth Final - 10 innings 14-13 Win
Tue 10 Baseball at Worcester St. Final 5-6 Loss
Wed 11 Softball Wheaton (Mass.) Final 5-4 Win
Wed 11 Softball Wheaton (Mass.) Final 3-6 Loss
Thu 12 Men's Tennis Coast Guard Final 8-1 Win
Thu 12 Baseball at Johnson & Wales Final 5-7 Loss
Thu 12 Softball at Eastern Conn. St. Final 3-6 Loss
Thu 12 Softball at Eastern Conn. St. Final - 5 innings 0-9 Loss
Fri 13 Men's Tennis at Bowdoin Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 14 Men's Track and Field at Dartmouth Quad Meet Final 4th of 4 teams
Sat 14 Women's Track and Field at Dartmouth Quad Meet Final 4th of 4 teams
Sun 15 Softball at Bowdoin Final 7-3 Win
Sun 15 Softball at Bowdoin Final 4-3 Win
Sun 15 Men's Tennis at Boston College Final 1-6 Loss
Tue 17 Men's Tennis Trinity (Conn.) Final 4-5 Loss
Tue 17 Baseball Amherst Final 6-13 Loss
Tue 17 Softball at Babson Final 7-4 Win
Tue 17 Softball at Babson Final 3-4 Loss
Wed 18 Baseball at Keene St. Final 8-16 Loss
Wed 18 Women's Tennis at MIT Final 6-3 Win
Thu 19 Baseball Roger Williams Final 3-1 Win
Fri 20 Men's Tennis Bryant Final 5-10 Loss
Sat 21 Men's Track and Field vs. Eric Lohsner Meet @ Fitchburg, Mass. (Fitchburg State) Final 4h of 21 teams
Sat 21 Women's Track and Field vs. Eric Lohsner Meet @ Fitchburg, Mass. (Fitchburg State) 11:00 a.m. 5th of 14 teams
Sat 21 Softball at Clark Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 21 Women's Tennis at Wellesley Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 21 Baseball at Endicott Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 21 Softball at Clark Final 8-3 Win
Sun 22 Softball Tufts Final 5-10 Loss
Mon 23 Men's Tennis at Tufts Final 3-6 Loss
Tue 24 Women's Tennis Trinity (Conn.) Final 3-6 Loss
Wed 25 Baseball Bowdoin Final 14-7 Win
Thu 26 Men's Tennis vs. Washington U.  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 1-8 Loss
Thu 26 Softball at Worcester St. Final 6-1 Win
Thu 26 Softball at Worcester St. Final 2-4 Loss
Fri 27 Men's Tennis vs. NYU  * @ Orlando, Fla.
(UAA Championships)
Final 5-4 Win
Fri 27 Women's Tennis vs. Washington U.  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 4-5 Loss
Fri 27 Softball Framingham St. Final - 5 innings 9-1 Win
Fri 27 Men's Tennis vs. Chicago  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship Tournament (5th place match))
Final 2-7 Loss
Fri 27 Softball Framingham St. Final - 6 innings 9-1 Win
Sat 28 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon)
(through April 29)
End Day 1 7th place, 3 pts
Sat 28 Women's Track and Field vs. UAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon) End Day 1 6th place, 14 pts
Sat 28 Women's Tennis vs. NYU  * @ Orlando, Florida
(UAA Championship)
Final 9-0 Win
Sat 28 Women's Tennis vs. Rochester  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Tournament 5th place match)
Final 6-3 Win
Sun 29 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon) Final 7th pl., 59 points
Sun 29 Women's Track and Field vs. UAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon) Final 7th pl, 29 pts
Sun 29 Softball at Mass.-Boston Final 10-4 Win
Sun 29 Baseball at Trinity (Conn.) Final - 7 innings 0-3 Loss
Sun 29 Softball at Mass.-Boston Final 2-3 Loss
Sun 29 Baseball at Trinity (Conn.) Final - 7 innings 4-6 Loss
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 5 Men's Track and Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) Final 24th pl., 8 pts
Sat 5 Women's Track and Field vs. New England Division III Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) Final 22nd pl, 6 pts
Wed 9 Softball Daniel Webster
(ECAC Tournament First Round)
Final 7-1 Win
Sat 12 Men's Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) 10:00 a.m.
Sat 12 Women's Track and Field vs. Open New England Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) 10:00 a.m.
Sat 12 Softball Rivier
(ECAC Tournament)
Final 7-5 Win
Sat 12 Softball Endicott
(ECAC Tournament)
Final 1-6 Loss
Sun 13 Softball Simmons
(ECAC Tournament Elimination Game)
Final 3-1 Win
Sun 13 Softball Endicott
(ECAC Tournament Championship Round)
Final 5-1 Win
Sun 13 Softball Endicott
(ECAC Tournament Championship Game)
Final 6-7 Loss
Fri 18 Men's Track and Field vs. ECAC Division III Championships @ Rochester, N.Y.
(through May 19)
Final 32nd pl, 10 pts
Fri 18 Women's Track and Field vs. ECAC Division III Championships @ Rochester, N.Y.
(through May 19)
Final T45th, 3 pts
Thu 24 Men's Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Claremont, Calif. TBA
Thu 24 Women's Tennis vs. NCAA Individual Championships @ Cary, N.C. (Meredith College) 10:00 AM
Fri 25 Men's Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Claremont, Calif. TBA
Sat 26 Men's Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Claremont, Calif. Final Brown 4th in 1,500
iCalendar RSS Feed