Licensed to Brandeis University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2010 09:47 PM
                  2010 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championship                   
                         Hosted by Brandeis University                         
                                  Waltham, MA                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Winners and the next fastest times
         UAA:   8.32  1998        Kalilah Jennings, Emory                      
   NCAA Auto:   8.20                                                           
   NCAA Prov:   8.53                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    306 Rallis, Vanessa                  U. of Chicago          9.26 
  2    291 Eaves, Ashley                    U. of Chicago          8.91 
  3    349 Matheson, Amanda                 Washington U           9.49 
  4    345 Ibe, Jennifer                    Washington U           8.90 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    140 Faer, Morgan                     Carnegie Mellon        9.54 
  2    187 Whitelock, Valoryn               Case Western           9.14 
  3    214 Donino, Brittany                 Emory                  8.64 
  4    143 Laffitte, Luci                   Carnegie Mellon        8.98 
  5    120 Wolf, Kayley                     Brandeis                 NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    139 Bouabdellaoui, Leila             Carnegie Mellon        9.65 
  2    167 Brown, Nataija                   Case Western           8.98 
  3    224 Lambie-Hanson, Laura             Emory                  9.10 
  4    336 Babiss, Emily                    Washington U           9.65 
  5    227 McCullough, Jasmine              Emory                  8.60 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Winners and the next fastest times
         UAA:   7.60  1995        Mikhail Edel, Brandeis                       
         UAA:   7.60  2001        Chris Nehls, Emory                           
   NCAA Auto:   7.55                                                           
   NCAA Prov:   7.74                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    371 Jackson, Tyler                   Washington U           7.84 
  3    334 Tsilmos, Steve                   U. of Chicago          8.20 
  4    201 Nwanna, Obinna                   Case Western           7.81 
  5    368 Harmon, Ben                      Washington U           8.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    198 Lee, Cameron                     Case Western           8.50 
  2    163 O'Brien, Pat                     Carnegie Mellon        8.46 
  3    364 Davis, Dan                       Washington U           7.53 
  4    312 Andreycak, Brian                 U. of Chicago          7.87 
  5    234 Bryant, Everett                  Emory                  7.93 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    196 Jurcak, Matt                     Case Western           7.70 
  3    238 Dry, Steve                       Emory                  7.86 
  4    154 Ching, Daniel                    Carnegie Mellon        8.29 
  5    246 Hain, Fritz                      Emory                  7.93 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times advance
         UAA:  57.33  2004        Lauren Henkel, NYU                           
   NCAA Auto:  56.75                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  58.64                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    228 Reynolds, Alisha                 Emory               1:00.24 
  3    186 Thommes, Meghan                  Case Western        1:05.14 
  4    118 Sinjour, Anifreed                Brandeis            1:00.41 
  5    339 Davis, Leslie                    Washington U        1:03.77 
  6    353 Stocking, Elisabeth              Washington U        1:03.29 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    106 Gellman, Michelle                Brandeis            1:01.57 
  3    356 Wawrzyniak, Molly                Washington U        1:04.31 
  4    215 Dyer, Alix                       Emory                 58.13 
  5    261 Nwapa, Winnie                    New York            1:04.36 
  6    310 Swanson, Kaitlin                 U. of Chicago       1:01.92 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    226 Levy, Melanie                    Emory               1:00.16 
  3    287 Akuoko, Jaleesa                  U. of Chicago       1:01.16 
  4    174 Harker, Alyssa                   Case Western        1:04.00 
  5    145 Mattingly, Diane                 Carnegie Mellon     1:02.66 
  6    108 Gregory, Anne                    Brandeis            1:04.64 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times advance
         UAA:  48.47  1996        Fredrick Linton, Emory                       
   NCAA Auto:  48.75                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  49.85                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    244 Greenhouse, Alex                 Emory                 49.37 
  3    200 Mather, Jim                      Case Western          52.57 
  4    128 Hoffman-Senn, Josh               Brandeis              52.54 
  5    162 Musselman, Dustin                Carnegie Mellon       51.28 
  6    203 Shaffer, Ty                      Case Western          51.36 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    127 Foley, Brian                     Brandeis              50.72 
  3    328 Offner, Patrick                  U. of Chicago         52.29 
  4    154 Ching, Daniel                    Carnegie Mellon       52.93 
  5    132 Lin, Mingken                     Brandeis              51.66 
  6    280 McKinney, Dan                    New York              49.56 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    373 Malaya, Chris                    Washington U          50.34 
  3    376 Molinari, Alex                   Washington U          52.23 
  4    285 Zhang, Tommy                     New York              53.06 
  5    236 Chambers, Isaac                  Emory                 52.20 
  6    241 Faits, Tyler                     Emory                 49.93 
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Winners and the next fastest times
         UAA:   7.19  2008        Jami Edwards, Emory                          
   NCAA Auto:   7.10                                                           
   NCAA Prov:   7.29                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    345 Ibe, Jennifer                    Washington U           7.82 
  2    184 Stanard, Leslie                  Case Western           7.66 
  3    229 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia                  Emory                  7.58 
  4    105 Farrington, Kim                  Brandeis               7.93 
  5    180 O'Shea, Erin                     Case Western           8.47 
  6    230 Spence, Crystal                  Emory                  7.50 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    265 Simonoff, Alexandra              New York               8.23 
  2    167 Brown, Nataija                   Case Western           7.53 
  3    214 Donino, Brittany                 Emory                  7.55 
  4    257 Gellert, Racehl                  New York               7.97 
  5    295 Karmarkar, Dipti                 U. of Chicago          7.78 
  6    342 Hartsell, Caitlin                Washington U           7.66 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    258 Gibson, Caitlin                  New York               7.87 
  2    103 Capano, Lucia                    Brandeis               7.58 
  3    147 Moses, Ivana                     Carnegie Mellon        7.89 
  4    301 Omueti, Stephanie                U. of Chicago          7.34 
  5    292 Finestone, Emma                  U. of Chicago          7.60 
 
Event 6  Men 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Winners and the next fastest times
         UAA:   6.38  2008        Eric Tang, Carnegie Mellon                   
   NCAA Auto:   6.34                                                           
   NCAA Prov:   6.47                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    137 Xuelin, Stanley                  Brandeis               6.87 
  3    370 Hoppenot, Pierre                 Washington U           6.61 
  4    329 Robertson, Terrence              U. of Chicago          6.65 
  5    165 Titus, Noel                      Carnegie Mellon        6.93 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    364 Davis, Dan                       Washington U           6.70 
  2    327 Obuchowski, Blake                U. of Chicago          6.59 
  3    205 Williams, Erik                   Case Western           7.00 
  4    278 Lota, Joe                        New York               7.58 
  5    234 Bryant, Everett                  Emory                  6.85 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    250 Nwannunu, Nelson                 Emory                  6.74 
  2    134 Pino, Charlie                    Brandeis               7.08 
  3    318 Cheng, Bill                      U. of Chicago          6.53 
  4    275 Fernandez, Rob                   New York               7.31 
  5    366 Gordon, Spencer                  Washington U           6.84 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Winners and the next fastest times
         UAA:  2:14.48  2007        Natalie Badowski, Washington U.            
   NCAA Auto:  2:13.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  2:16.50                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    298 McDonald, Kayla                  U. of Chicago       2:21.24 
  2    346 Jackey, Erica                    Washington U        2:19.63 
  3    223 Jeppsson, Sabrina                Emory               2:31.38 
  4    138 Baker, Courtney                  Carnegie Mellon     2:18.32 
  5    139 Bouabdellaoui, Leila             Carnegie Mellon     2:38.03 
  6    107 Girard, Jess                     Brandeis            2:26.90 
  7    102 Bisceglia, Erin                  Brandeis            2:21.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    337 Blake, Kelli                     Washington U        2:21.32 
  2    256 Evans, Maeve                     New York            2:20.80 
  3    220 Frank, Melanie                   Emory               2:20.74 
  4    341 Hardy, Sangeeta                  Washington U        2:25.17 
  5    210 Cardy, Christina                 Emory               2:33.66 
  6    113 Owen, Emily                      Brandeis            2:17.91 
  7    255 Chase, Ashley                    New York            2:32.57 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Winners and the next fastest times
         UAA:  1:51.65  1999        Geff Getz, Brandeis                        
   NCAA Auto:  1:52.80                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  1:54.90                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    363 Cutting, Ben                     Washington U        1:58.34 
  2    188 Appelbaum, Andrew                Case Western        2:01.35 
  3    270 Au-Yeung, Steven                 New York            1:57.56 
  4    313 Backlund, Harry                  U. of Chicago       1:57.65 
  5    361 Brennan, Chris                   Washington U        1:58.80 
  6    319 Cheng, Chris                     U. of Chicago       1:55.46 
  7    124 Bray, Ben                        Brandeis            2:04.49 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    252 Robin, Alex                      Emory               1:55.68 
  2    130 Kern, Mik                        Brandeis                 NT 
  3    189 Beaugureau, Brett                Case Western        1:59.95 
  4    135 Udel, Aaron                      Brandeis            1:57.23 
  5    161 Morhard, Rob                     Carnegie Mellon     2:00.60 
  6    245 Gregg, Aaron                     Emory               1:57.87 
  7    235 Campbell, Jason                  Emory               1:58.04 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times advance
         UAA:  25.41  2009        Stephanie Omueti, Chicago                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4    257 Gellert, Racehl                  New York              28.26 
  5    230 Spence, Crystal                  Emory                 26.70 
  6    184 Stanard, Leslie                  Case Western          27.72 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    106 Gellman, Michelle                Brandeis                 NT 
  4    112 Nichols, Kristen                 Brandeis                 NT 
  5    292 Finestone, Emma                  U. of Chicago         27.15 
  6    207 Attiah, Lauren                   Emory                 27.15 
Heat 3  Prelims
  4    340 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne              Washington U          28.13 
  5    301 Omueti, Stephanie                U. of Chicago         26.19 
  6    258 Gibson, Caitlin                  New York              27.98 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    110 McGown, Casey                    Brandeis                 NT 
  4    173 Friedman, Samantha               Case Western          28.48 
  5    229 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia                  Emory                 27.09 
  6    342 Hartsell, Caitlin                Washington U          27.24 
Heat 5  Prelims
  4    261 Nwapa, Winnie                    New York              28.42 
  5    291 Eaves, Ashley                    U. of Chicago         26.89 
  6    167 Brown, Nataija                   Case Western          27.64 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times advance
         UAA:  22.03  2008        Frederick Linton, Emory                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    203 Shaffer, Ty                      Case Western             NT 
  4    327 Obuchowski, Blake                U. of Chicago         23.56 
  5    244 Greenhouse, Alex                 Emory                 22.31 
  6    367 Gulyas, Tom                      Washington U          23.28 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    132 Lin, Mingken                     Brandeis              24.15 
  4    199 Manekin, Ben                     Case Western          23.79 
  5    364 Davis, Dan                       Washington U          22.75 
  6    241 Faits, Tyler                     Emory                 22.87 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3    275 Fernandez, Rob                   New York              24.12 
  4    128 Hoffman-Senn, Josh               Brandeis              23.96 
  5    280 McKinney, Dan                    New York              22.80 
  6    317 Brizzolara, Demetrius            U. of Chicago         22.81 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    134 Pino, Charlie                    Brandeis                 NT 
  4    165 Titus, Noel                      Carnegie Mellon       23.75 
  5    370 Hoppenot, Pierre                 Washington U          22.50 
  6    328 Offner, Patrick                  U. of Chicago         22.89 
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  17:28.92  2002        Sarah Byrd, Emory                         
   NCAA Auto:  17:10.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov:  17:42.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    175 Heffernan, Colleen               Case Western       18:36.79 
  2    212 D'Angelo, Olivia                 Emory              19:29.07 
  3    351 Reynolds, Catherine              Washington U             NT 
  4    260 Keller, Kirsten                  New York           17:33.92 
  5    348 Londeree, Jessica                Washington U             NT 
  6    172 Fischione, Andrea                Case Western       18:32.45 
  7    296 Lawton, Liz                      U. of Chicago      17:06.45 
  8    267 Vick, Kerra                      New York           18:10.86 
  9    182 Simpson, Elaine                  Case Western       17:26.34 
 10    217 Fenn, Natalie                    Emory              18:31.93 
 11    221 Gallegos, Tess                   Emory              18:41.04 
 12    308 Simpson, Jane                    U. of Chicago      18:22.53 
 13    104 Connolly, Ally                   Brandeis           18:11.25 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  14:43.32  2009        Tommy Fyffe, Emory                        
   NCAA Auto:  14:30.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov:  14:53.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    237 Decker, Greg                     Emory              15:02.41 
  2    378 Spandorfer, David                Washington U       14:44.96 
  3    277 Lee, Calvin                      New York           15:00.00 
  4    369 Hartley, Tucker                  Washington U       15:06.93 
  5    274 Desselet, Jason                  New York                 NT 
  6    362 Burnstein, Michael               Washington U       15:00.15 
  7    133 Norton, Paul                     Brandeis           14:46.29 
  8    158 Jacob, Matt                      Carnegie Mellon          NT 
  9    136 Vega, Kerwin                     Brandeis           15:44.20 
 10    150 Allera, J. P.                    Carnegie Mellon    15:35.19 
 11    155 Donatelli, Dario                 Carnegie Mellon    15:56.32 
 12    243 Fyffe, Tommy                     Emory              14:58.37 
 13    322 Dalke, Isaac                     U. of Chicago      15:27.89 
 14    254 Winterhalter, Paul               Emory              15:23.49 
 15    202 Ontko, Robert                    Case Western       15:31.27 
 16    314 Bahrani, Moe                     U. of Chicago      14:53.06 
 17    323 Fernandez Del Castil, Felipe     U. of Chicago      15:25.95 
 18    271 Bonilla, Kevin                   New York                 NT 
 19    190 Carter, David                    Case Western       15:49.34 
 
Event 13  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
         UAA:  12:13.10  2002        Brandeis, Brandeis                        
                         Davidson, Malloy, Curlew, Holbrook                
   NCAA Auto:  11:53.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov:  12:14.00                                                        
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                12:37.79 
     1) 146 McKee, Laura                2) 144 LeePow, Crystal            
     3) 145 Mattingly, Diane            4) 138 Baker, Courtney            
  2  Case Western  'A'                                   12:37.77 
     1) 166 Bokovitz, Lauren            2) 167 Brown, Nataija             
     3) 168 Cabrera, Natalia            4) 169 DeVault, Kayla             
  3  Brandeis  'A'                                       11:59.10 
     1) 117 Selig, Grayce               2) 116 Pisarik, Beth              
     3) 113 Owen, Emily                 4) 109 Lemay, Marie               
  4  Emory  'A'                                          12:30.51 
     1) 216 Edwards, Calleson           2) 225 Leonard, Kaele             
     3) 220 Frank, Melanie              4) 222 Gelb, Sara                 
  5  Washington U.  'A'                                  11:51.31 
     1) 352 Schlamb, Molly              2) 347 Lee, Allison               
     3) 341 Hardy, Sangeeta             4) 350 Phillips, Liz              
  6  New York  'A'                                       12:40.93 
     1) 259 Kanarkiewicz, Joan          2) 257 Gellert, Racehl            
     3) 263 Satzke, Hannah              4) 262 Santoski, Laura            
  7  U. of Chicago  'A'                                  13:03.35 
     1) 309 Sizek, Julia                2) 298 McDonald, Kayla            
     3) 293 Grant, Elsbeth              4) 304 Peverada, Molly            
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
         UAA:  10:03.72  2009        Carnegie Mellon, Carnegie Mellon          
                         Anderson, Bogi, Morharad, Harvey                  
   NCAA Auto:  10:00.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov:  10:10.00                                                        
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brandeis  'A'                                       10:10.57 
     1) 129 Holgate, Devon              2) 127 Foley, Brian               
     3) 123 Boutin, Marc                4) 125 Brown, Chris               
  2  New York  'A'                                             NT 
     1) 286 Zitek, Andrew               2) 281 Olson-Swanson, Anders      
     3) 282 Patterson, James            4) 284 Turlip, Matt               
  3  Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                10:43.22 
     1) 161 Morhard, Rob                2) 153 Caverhill, John            
     3) 160 Kurp, Justin                4) 152 Bussiere, Nate             
  4  Emory  'A'                                          10:14.43 
     1) 239 Ellwood, Stephen            2) 232 Brennen, Chike             
     3) 252 Robin, Alex                 4) 249 Meade, Charlie             
  5  U. of Chicago  'A'                                  10:06.49 
     1) 326 Laws, Ray                   2) 317 Brizzolara, Demetrius      
     3) 316 Blattler, Toby              4) 332 Schlick, Brian             
  6  Case Western  'A'                                   10:36.51 
     1) 188 Appelbaum, Andrew           2) 189 Beaugureau, Brett          
     3) 190 Carter, David               4) 191 Edmunds, Jonathon          
  7  Washington U.  'A'                                  10:42.24 
     1) 360 Boughdiri, Mikael           2) 376 Molinari, Alex             
     3) 375 Meahl, Tim                  4) 365 Forrester, Will            
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  5:01.53  2007        Esther Erb, Case                           
   NCAA Auto:  4:55.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  5:05.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    109 Lemay, Marie                     Brandeis            5:05.10 
  2    352 Schlamb, Molly                   Washington U        5:14.93 
  3    263 Satzke, Hannah                   New York            5:12.69 
  4    350 Phillips, Liz                    Washington U        5:06.40 
  5    256 Evans, Maeve                     New York            5:15.38 
  6    177 Jeroski, Justine                 Case Western        5:12.29 
  7    116 Pisarik, Beth                    Brandeis            5:01.01 
  8    259 Kanarkiewicz, Joan               New York            5:17.07 
  9    218 Flink, Becca                     Emory               5:10.74 
 10    117 Selig, Grayce                    Brandeis            4:58.58 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    216 Edwards, Calleson                Emory               5:18.57 
  2    308 Simpson, Jane                    U. of Chicago       5:29.75 
  3    183 Spahn, Cindy                     Case Western        5:25.12 
  4    222 Gelb, Sara                       Emory               5:20.43 
  5    146 McKee, Laura                     Carnegie Mellon     5:34.91 
  6    304 Peverada, Molly                  U. of Chicago       5:19.12 
  7    309 Sizek, Julia                     U. of Chicago       5:20.12 
  8    179 Kumley, Britta                   Case Western        5:26.88 
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  4:11.63  2009        Bryan Harvey, Carnegie Mellon              
   NCAA Auto:  4:11.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  4:16.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    286 Zitek, Andrew                    New York            4:17.43 
  2    332 Schlick, Brian                   U. of Chicago       4:17.43 
  3    152 Bussiere, Nate                   Carnegie Mellon     4:19.37 
  4    129 Holgate, Devon                   Brandeis            4:15.07 
  5    123 Boutin, Marc                     Brandeis            4:20.58 
  6    284 Turlip, Matt                     New York            4:10.09 
  7    249 Meade, Charlie                   Emory               4:19.43 
  8    279 Maher, Zach                      New York            4:20.18 
  9    313 Backlund, Harry                  U. of Chicago       4:16.56 
 10    125 Brown, Chris                     Brandeis            4:17.20 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    160 Kurp, Justin                     Carnegie Mellon     4:29.73 
  2    365 Forrester, Will                  Washington U        4:20.66 
  3    195 Gilbert, Kurt                    Case Western             NT 
  4    247 Lanza, Kevin                     Emory               4:29.65 
  5    326 Laws, Ray                        U. of Chicago       4:23.42 
  6    239 Ellwood, Stephen                 Emory               4:21.99 
  7    359 Black, Alden                     Washington U        4:33.32 
  8    197 Kelly, Chris                     Case Western        4:26.81 
  9    360 Boughdiri, Mikael                Washington U        4:27.21 
 10    206 Yeung, Philip                    Case Western        4:28.29 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  9:47.24  2000        Rhiana Echols, Chicago                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    354 Surtees, Taryn                   Washington U       10:36.17 
  2    348 Londeree, Jessica                Washington U       10:24.66 
  3    177 Jeroski, Justine                 Case Western       10:19.24 
  4    288 Bright, Lizzie                   U. of Chicago      10:36.79 
  5    260 Keller, Kirsten                  New York           10:28.22 
  6    149 Wobb, Emily                      Carnegie Mellon    10:46.59 
  7    221 Gallegos, Tess                   Emory              10:33.20 
  8    268 Zelinsky, Paige                  New York           10:49.72 
  9    104 Connolly, Ally                   Brandeis           10:31.87 
 10    217 Fenn, Natalie                    Emory              10:30.35 
 11    115 Pisarik, Alyssa                  Brandeis           10:23.46 
 12    300 Ohman, Rachel                    U. of Chicago      10:39.45 
 13    296 Lawton, Liz                      U. of Chicago       9:59.50 
 14    355 Vogel, Lacey                     Washington U       10:49.21 
 15    262 Santoski, Laura                  New York           10:36.90 
 16    119 Warwick, Kate                    Brandeis           10:24.50 
 17    182 Simpson, Elaine                  Case Western       10:57.28 
 18    218 Flink, Becca                     Emory              10:25.79 
 19    172 Fischione, Andrea                Case Western       10:40.70 
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  8:27.46  2008        Hany Abdallah, NYU                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    161 Morhard, Rob                     Carnegie Mellon     8:57.91 
  2    150 Allera, J. P.                    Carnegie Mellon     8:51.70 
  3    283 Schwelm, Sebastian               New York            8:35.92 
  4    378 Spandorfer, David                Washington U        8:32.80 
  5    358 Bearden, Alex                    Washington U        8:49.58 
  6    243 Fyffe, Tommy                     Emory               8:49.29 
  7    237 Decker, Greg                     Emory               8:43.16 
  8    314 Bahrani, Moe                     U. of Chicago       8:38.08 
  9    254 Winterhalter, Paul               Emory               8:38.12 
 10    324 Garbier, Alex                    U. of Chicago       8:45.42 
 11    315 Baptist, Arthur                  U. of Chicago       8:53.00 
 12    131 Kramer, Alex                     Brandeis            8:35.04 
 13    133 Norton, Paul                     Brandeis            8:31.81 
 14    362 Burnstein, Michael               Washington U        8:38.40 
 15    122 Anastos, Dan                     Brandeis            8:47.18 
 16    273 Deleon, Kyle                     New York            8:58.13 
 17    272 Boyd, Ryan                       New York            8:48.08 
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         UAA:  3:56.15  2005        Washington U., Washington U.               
                        Wadlington, Badowski, Ehret, McCully              
   NCAA Auto:  3:54.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  4:00.00                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  U. of Chicago  'A'                                   4:03.43 
     1) 301 Omueti, Stephanie           2) 291 Eaves, Ashley              
     3) 298 McDonald, Kayla             4) 292 Finestone, Emma            
  4  Washington U.  'A'                                   4:08.15 
     1) 347 Lee, Allison                2) 337 Blake, Kelli               
     3) 353 Stocking, Elisabeth         4) 346 Jackey, Erica              
  5  Emory  'A'                                           3:59.90 
     1) 228 Reynolds, Alisha            2) 229 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia            
     3) 226 Levy, Melanie               4) 215 Dyer, Alix                 
  6  Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                 4:14.54 
     1) 143 Laffitte, Luci              2) 144 LeePow, Crystal            
     3) 138 Baker, Courtney             4) 145 Mattingly, Diane           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Brandeis  'A'                                        4:14.81 
     1) 106 Gellman, Michelle           2) 108 Gregory, Anne              
     3) 110 McGown, Casey               4) 118 Sinjour, Anifreed          
  4  Case Western  'A'                                    4:15.91 
     1) 166 Bokovitz, Lauren            2) 167 Brown, Nataija             
     3) 168 Cabrera, Natalia            4) 169 DeVault, Kayla             
  5  New York  'A'                                             NT 
     1) 261 Nwapa, Winnie               2) 264 Shannon, Kathryn           
     3) 258 Gibson, Caitlin             4) 265 Simonoff, Alexandra        
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         UAA:  3:20.02  2008        Emory, Emory                               
                        Greenhouse, Murai, Campbell, Linton               
   NCAA Auto:  3:17.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  3:21.00                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Emory  'A'                                           3:24.40 
     1) 244 Greenhouse, Alex            2) 236 Chambers, Isaac            
     3) 232 Brennen, Chike              4) 241 Faits, Tyler               
  4  New York  'A'                                        3:27.79 
     1) 270 Au-Yeung, Steven            2) 280 McKinney, Dan              
     3) 281 Olson-Swanson, Anders       4) 282 Patterson, James           
  5  U. of Chicago  'A'                                   3:27.27 
     1) 328 Offner, Patrick             2) 316 Blattler, Toby             
     3) 319 Cheng, Chris                4) 317 Brizzolara, Demetrius      
  6  Washington U.  'A'                                   3:20.81 
     1) 373 Malaya, Chris               2) 368 Harmon, Ben                
     3) 364 Davis, Dan                  4) 370 Hoppenot, Pierre           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Case Western  'A'                                    3:28.25 
     1) 188 Appelbaum, Andrew           2) 189 Beaugureau, Brett          
     3) 190 Carter, David               4) 191 Edmunds, Jonathon          
  4  Brandeis  'A'                                        3:30.72 
     1) 137 Xuelin, Stanley             2) 134 Pino, Charlie              
     3) 127 Foley, Brian                4) 128 Hoffman-Senn, Josh         
  5  Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                 3:28.99 
     1) 152 Bussiere, Nate              2) 153 Caverhill, John            
     3) 163 O'Brien, Pat                4) 162 Musselman, Dustin          
 
Event 21  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
         UAA:  16.94m  2007        Delaina Martin, Washington U.               
   NCAA Auto:  17.30m                                                          
   NCAA Prov:  15.50m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    171 Early, Allison                   Case Western         14.15m 
  2    178 Kline, Amanda                    Case Western         14.22m 
  3    307 Ray, Claire                      U. of Chicago        19.07m 
  4    140 Faer, Morgan                     Carnegie Mellon      11.23m 
  5    299 Murphy, Nicole                   U. of Chicago        16.28m 
  6    343 Hassan, Moji                     Washington U         13.00m 
  7    338 Damore, Hana                     Washington U         13.13m 
  8    211 Cutrona, Kara                    Emory                11.31m 
  9    290 Constantine, Kristin             U. of Chicago        17.34m 
 
Event 22  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
         UAA:  17.82m  1988        Erwin Grabisna, Case                        
   NCAA Auto:  18.34m                                                          
   NCAA Prov:  16.69m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    374 McClelland, Andrew               Washington U         12.89m 
  2    164 Robinson, Patrick                Carnegie Mellon      11.08m 
  3    335 Walsh, Joe                       U. of Chicago        13.83m 
  4    193 Evankovich, Stephen              Case Western         12.95m 
  5    194 Gdaniec, Jeremy                  Case Western         15.25m 
  6    157 Hulley, James                    Carnegie Mellon      15.96m 
  7    253 Robson, Edward                   Emory                11.10m 
  8    357 Arnold, Tom                      Washington U         11.93m 
  9    233 Bright, Thomas                   Emory                13.26m 
 10    331 Sabacinski, John                 U. of Chicago        14.60m 
 11    156 Fornataro, Chris                 Carnegie Mellon      15.63m 
 12    330 Rockwell, Nick                   U. of Chicago        14.10m 
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA:  5.60m  2006        Olivia Ndyabagye, Chicago                    
   NCAA Auto:  5.70m                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  5.44m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    214 Donino, Brittany                 Emory                 4.92m 
  2    219 Ford, Theresa                    Emory                 5.09m 
  3    207 Attiah, Lauren                   Emory                 5.40m 
  4    147 Moses, Ivana                     Carnegie Mellon       5.11m 
  5    166 Bokovitz, Lauren                 Case Western          4.52m 
  6    142 Hwang, Melissa                   Carnegie Mellon       4.70m 
  7    143 Laffitte, Luci                   Carnegie Mellon       4.95m 
  8    103 Capano, Lucia                    Brandeis              5.36m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    292 Finestone, Emma                  U. of Chicago         5.16m 
  2    295 Karmarkar, Dipti                 U. of Chicago         4.89m 
  3    265 Simonoff, Alexandra              New York                 ND 
  4    187 Whitelock, Valoryn               Case Western          4.91m 
  5    306 Rallis, Vanessa                  U. of Chicago         5.02m 
  6    345 Ibe, Jennifer                    Washington U             ND 
  7    181 Pansky, Jenna                    Case Western          4.74m 
  8    340 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne              Washington U          4.94m 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA:  7.27m  1994        Antone Meaux, Washington U.                  
   NCAA Auto:  7.20m                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  6.92m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    201 Nwanna, Obinna                   Case Western          6.66m 
  2    251 Pruente, Brad                    Emory                 6.30m 
  3    191 Edmunds, Jonathon                Case Western          5.81m 
  4    250 Nwannunu, Nelson                 Emory                 6.81m 
  5    329 Robertson, Terrence              U. of Chicago         6.70m 
  6    153 Caverhill, John                  Carnegie Mellon       6.20m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    159 Kissell, Ryan                    Carnegie Mellon       6.46m 
  2    321 Crosse, David                    U. of Chicago         6.17m 
  3    371 Jackson, Tyler                   Washington U          5.70m 
  4    368 Harmon, Ben                      Washington U          6.83m 
  5    278 Lota, Joe                        New York                 ND 
  6    325 Jackson, Drew                    U. of Chicago         6.47m 
  7    163 O'Brien, Pat                     Carnegie Mellon       6.18m 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Open at 1.43m
 increase by 5cm til 1.68
 then increase by 3cm
         UAA:  1.70m  2002        Elizabeth Stoll, Washington U.               
   NCAA Auto:  1.71m                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  1.66m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    170 Dreussi, Cara                    Case Western          1.49m 
  2    303 Peltzer, Paige                   U. of Chicago         1.68m 
  3    176 Hollinger, Erin                  Case Western             NH 
  4    143 Laffitte, Luci                   Carnegie Mellon       1.55m 
  5    336 Babiss, Emily                    Washington U          1.47m 
  6    302 Ostgaard, Kari Lynn              U. of Chicago         1.53m 
  7    114 Parenteau, Lily                  Brandeis              1.57m 
  8    181 Pansky, Jenna                    Case Western          1.42m 
  9    207 Attiah, Lauren                   Emory                 1.58m 
 10    148 Williams, Jessica                Carnegie Mellon       1.50m 
 11    101 Bernier, Suzanne                 Brandeis              1.67m 
 12    349 Matheson, Amanda                 Washington U          1.47m 
 13    219 Ford, Theresa                    Emory                 1.68m 
 14    294 Hren, Emily                      U. of Chicago         1.56m 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Open 1.66m
 Increase by 5cm  until 2.01
 then increase by 3 cm
         UAA:  2.08m  1996        Troy Thompson, Emory                         
         UAA:  2.08m  2002        Adeoye Mabbogunje, Chicago                   
   NCAA Auto:  2.10m                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  2.02m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    231 Beehler, Steven                  Emory                 1.75m 
  2    251 Pruente, Brad                    Emory                 1.78m 
  3    368 Harmon, Ben                      Washington U          2.01m 
  4    250 Nwannunu, Nelson                 Emory                 1.89m 
  5    159 Kissell, Ryan                    Carnegie Mellon       1.78m 
  6    201 Nwanna, Obinna                   Case Western          2.02m 
  7    321 Crosse, David                    U. of Chicago         1.86m 
  8    320 Chi, Donny                       U. of Chicago         1.76m 
  9    163 O'Brien, Pat                     Carnegie Mellon       1.90m 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Open at 2.15 m
 15 cm increments
         UAA:  3.68m  2008        Morgan Leonard-Fleckman, Washington U.       
   NCAA Auto:  3.85m                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  3.50m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    208 Baerwaldt, Tiffany               Emory                 2.15m 
  2    311 Whitman, JD                      U. of Chicago         3.10m 
  3    185 Steiner, Rachel                  Case Western          2.75m 
  4    347 Lee, Allison                     Washington U          2.60m 
  5    141 Garcia, Lisa Marion              Carnegie Mellon       2.45m 
  6    209 Belsky, Paulina                  Emory                 2.60m 
  7    344 Hered, Katie                     Washington U          3.25m 
  8    266 Stachurski, Carla                New York              2.60m 
  9    169 DeVault, Kayla                   Case Western          2.75m 
 10    305 Potkonjak, Mary                  U. of Chicago         2.80m 
 11    297 Loch, Carmel                     U. of Chicago         2.92m 
 12    213 Diggs, Charlotte                 Emory                 2.15m 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Open at 3.5m
 Increase by 15 cm
         UAA:  4.88m  2004        Ryker Jones, Washington U.                   
   NCAA Auto:  5.10m                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  4.65m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    151 Bridgman, Chris                  Carnegie Mellon       4.40m 
  2    368 Harmon, Ben                      Washington U          4.42m 
  3    372 Lind, Kevin                      Washington U          3.75m 
  4    204 Sponenberg, Kyle                 Case Western          3.75m 
  5    192 Errico, Nick                     Case Western          3.96m 
  6    248 Lombardo, Tony                   Emory                 4.25m 
  7    231 Beehler, Steven                  Emory                 3.65m 
  8    276 Foley, Joseph                    New York              3.81m 
  9    377 Pettit, Scott                    Washington U          4.35m 
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
         UAA:  13.36m  2009        Nicole Murphy, Chicago                      
   NCAA Auto:  14.00m                                                          
   NCAA Prov:  12.90m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    211 Cutrona, Kara                    Emory                11.36m 
  2    299 Murphy, Nicole                   U. of Chicago        13.92m 
  3    338 Damore, Hana                     Washington U         10.12m 
  4    178 Kline, Amanda                    Case Western         12.24m 
  5    111 Murphy, Desiree                  Brandeis              9.75m 
  6    121 Zadina, Abigail                  Brandeis             10.04m 
  7    171 Early, Allison                   Case Western         11.21m 
  8    307 Ray, Claire                      U. of Chicago        13.71m 
  9    290 Constantine, Kristin             U. of Chicago        12.61m 
 10    343 Hassan, Moji                     Washington U         10.98m 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
         UAA:  16.47m  2009        James Hulley, Carnegie Mellon               
   NCAA Auto:  16.75m                                                          
   NCAA Prov:  15.54m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    330 Rockwell, Nick                   U. of Chicago        12.66m 
  2    240 Euwer, Ben                       Emory                13.30m 
  3    193 Evankovich, Stephen              Case Western         11.28m 
  4    164 Robinson, Patrick                Carnegie Mellon      12.12m 
  5    269 Annunziata, Jon                  New York             14.04m 
  6    201 Nwanna, Obinna                   Case Western         14.86m 
  7    335 Walsh, Joe                       U. of Chicago        14.13m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    357 Arnold, Tom                      Washington U         14.41m 
  2    374 McClelland, Andrew               Washington U         12.07m 
  3    157 Hulley, James                    Carnegie Mellon      16.15m 
  4    331 Sabacinski, John                 U. of Chicago        13.10m 
  5    253 Robson, Edward                   Emory                11.47m 
  6    156 Fornataro, Chris                 Carnegie Mellon      13.47m 
  7    194 Gdaniec, Jeremy                  Case Western         13.44m 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA:  12.39m  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis                   
   NCAA Auto:  11.80m                                                          
   NCAA Prov:  11.23m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    219 Ford, Theresa                    Emory                10.42m 
  2    336 Babiss, Emily                    Washington U         10.00m 
  3    303 Peltzer, Paige                   U. of Chicago         9.93m 
  4    265 Simonoff, Alexandra              New York              9.76m 
  5    105 Farrington, Kim                  Brandeis             10.40m 
  6    181 Pansky, Jenna                    Case Western          9.60m 
  7    166 Bokovitz, Lauren                 Case Western         10.07m 
  8    147 Moses, Ivana                     Carnegie Mellon      10.71m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    225 Leonard, Kaele                   Emory                 9.44m 
  2    142 Hwang, Melissa                   Carnegie Mellon      10.10m 
  3    349 Matheson, Amanda                 Washington U          9.66m 
  4    340 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne              Washington U         10.74m 
  5    295 Karmarkar, Dipti                 U. of Chicago        10.95m 
  6    289 Chaput, Cossette                 U. of Chicago        10.04m 
  7    103 Capano, Lucia                    Brandeis             11.27m 
  8    207 Attiah, Lauren                   Emory                11.65m 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA:  14.72m  1994        Troy Thompson, Emory                        
   NCAA Auto:  14.68m                                                          
   NCAA Prov:  14.08m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    278 Lota, Joe                        New York             11.99m 
  2    325 Jackson, Drew                    U. of Chicago        14.13m 
  3    159 Kissell, Ryan                    Carnegie Mellon      12.81m 
  4    333 Solus, Jacob                     U. of Chicago        14.41m 
  5    368 Harmon, Ben                      Washington U         13.34m 
  6    329 Robertson, Terrence              U. of Chicago        12.89m 
  7    198 Lee, Cameron                     Case Western         11.94m 
  8    250 Nwannunu, Nelson                 Emory                14.09m 
  9    242 Fowler, Xavier                   Emory                13.64m 
 10    163 O'Brien, Pat                     Carnegie Mellon      13.24m 
 11    191 Edmunds, Jonathon                Case Western             ND