Licensed to Brandeis University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2010 12:45 PM
                  2010 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championship                   
                         Hosted by Brandeis University                         
                                  Waltham, MA                                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
         UAA:   8.32  1998        Kalilah Jennings, Emory                      
   NCAA Auto:   8.20                                                           
   NCAA Prov:   8.53                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    227 McCullough, Jasmine              Emory                  8.60 
  2    214 Donino, Brittany                 Emory                  8.64 
  3    345 Ibe, Jennifer                    Washington U           8.90 
  4    291 Eaves, Ashley                    U. of Chicago          8.91 
  5    167 Brown, Nataija                   Case Western           8.98 
  6    143 Laffitte, Luci                   Carnegie Mellon        8.98 
  7    224 Lambie-Hanson, Laura             Emory                  9.10 
  8    187 Whitelock, Valoryn               Case Western           9.14 
  9    306 Rallis, Vanessa                  U. of Chicago          9.26 
 10    349 Matheson, Amanda                 Washington U           9.49 
 11    140 Faer, Morgan                     Carnegie Mellon        9.54 
 12    139 Bouabdellaoui, Leila             Carnegie Mellon        9.65 
 13    336 Babiss, Emily                    Washington U           9.65 
 14    120 Wolf, Kayley                     Brandeis                 NT 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
         UAA:   7.60  1995        Mikhail Edel, Brandeis                       
         UAA:   7.60  2001        Chris Nehls, Emory                           
   NCAA Auto:   7.55                                                           
   NCAA Prov:   7.74                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    364 Davis, Dan                       Washington U           7.53 
  2    196 Jurcak, Matt                     Case Western           7.70 
  3    201 Nwanna, Obinna                   Case Western           7.81 
  4    371 Jackson, Tyler                   Washington U           7.84 
  5    238 Dry, Steve                       Emory                  7.86 
  6    312 Andreycak, Brian                 U. of Chicago          7.87 
  7    246 Hain, Fritz                      Emory                  7.93 
  8    234 Bryant, Everett                  Emory                  7.93 
  9    368 Harmon, Ben                      Washington U           8.00 
 10    334 Tsilmos, Steve                   U. of Chicago          8.20 
 11    154 Ching, Daniel                    Carnegie Mellon        8.29 
 12    163 O'Brien, Pat                     Carnegie Mellon        8.46 
 13    198 Lee, Cameron                     Case Western           8.50 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
         UAA:  57.33  2004        Lauren Henkel, NYU                           
   NCAA Auto:  56.75                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  58.64                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    215 Dyer, Alix                       Emory                 58.13 
  2    226 Levy, Melanie                    Emory               1:00.16 
  3    228 Reynolds, Alisha                 Emory               1:00.24 
  4    118 Sinjour, Anifreed                Brandeis            1:00.41 
  5    287 Akuoko, Jaleesa                  U. of Chicago       1:01.16 
  6    106 Gellman, Michelle                Brandeis            1:01.57 
  7    310 Swanson, Kaitlin                 U. of Chicago       1:01.92 
  8    145 Mattingly, Diane                 Carnegie Mellon     1:02.66 
  9    353 Stocking, Elisabeth              Washington U        1:03.29 
 10    339 Davis, Leslie                    Washington U        1:03.77 
 11    174 Harker, Alyssa                   Case Western        1:04.00 
 12    356 Wawrzyniak, Molly                Washington U        1:04.31 
 13    261 Nwapa, Winnie                    New York            1:04.36 
 14    108 Gregory, Anne                    Brandeis            1:04.64 
 15    186 Thommes, Meghan                  Case Western        1:05.14 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
         UAA:  48.47  1996        Fredrick Linton, Emory                       
   NCAA Auto:  48.75                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  49.85                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    244 Greenhouse, Alex                 Emory                 49.37 
  2    280 McKinney, Dan                    New York              49.56 
  3    241 Faits, Tyler                     Emory                 49.93 
  4    373 Malaya, Chris                    Washington U          50.34 
  5    127 Foley, Brian                     Brandeis              50.72 
  6    162 Musselman, Dustin                Carnegie Mellon       51.28 
  7    203 Shaffer, Ty                      Case Western          51.36 
  8    132 Lin, Mingken                     Brandeis              51.66 
  9    236 Chambers, Isaac                  Emory                 52.20 
 10    376 Molinari, Alex                   Washington U          52.23 
 11    328 Offner, Patrick                  U. of Chicago         52.29 
 12    128 Hoffman-Senn, Josh               Brandeis              52.54 
 13    200 Mather, Jim                      Case Western          52.57 
 14    154 Ching, Daniel                    Carnegie Mellon       52.93 
 15    285 Zhang, Tommy                     New York              53.06 
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
         UAA:   7.19  2008        Jami Edwards, Emory                          
   NCAA Auto:   7.10                                                           
   NCAA Prov:   7.29                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    301 Omueti, Stephanie                U. of Chicago          7.34 
  2    230 Spence, Crystal                  Emory                  7.50 
  3    167 Brown, Nataija                   Case Western           7.53 
  4    214 Donino, Brittany                 Emory                  7.55 
  5    229 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia                  Emory                  7.58 
  6    103 Capano, Lucia                    Brandeis               7.58 
  7    292 Finestone, Emma                  U. of Chicago          7.60 
  8    184 Stanard, Leslie                  Case Western           7.66 
  9    342 Hartsell, Caitlin                Washington U           7.66 
 10    295 Karmarkar, Dipti                 U. of Chicago          7.78 
 11    345 Ibe, Jennifer                    Washington U           7.82 
 12    258 Gibson, Caitlin                  New York               7.87 
 13    147 Moses, Ivana                     Carnegie Mellon        7.89 
 14    105 Farrington, Kim                  Brandeis               7.93 
 15    257 Gellert, Racehl                  New York               7.97 
 16    265 Simonoff, Alexandra              New York               8.23 
 17    180 O'Shea, Erin                     Case Western           8.47 
 
Event 6  Men 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
         UAA:   6.38  2008        Eric Tang, Carnegie Mellon                   
   NCAA Auto:   6.34                                                           
   NCAA Prov:   6.47                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    318 Cheng, Bill                      U. of Chicago          6.53 
  2    327 Obuchowski, Blake                U. of Chicago          6.59 
  3    370 Hoppenot, Pierre                 Washington U           6.61 
  4    329 Robertson, Terrence              U. of Chicago          6.65 
  5    364 Davis, Dan                       Washington U           6.70 
  6    250 Nwannunu, Nelson                 Emory                  6.74 
  7    366 Gordon, Spencer                  Washington U           6.84 
  8    234 Bryant, Everett                  Emory                  6.85 
  9    137 Xuelin, Stanley                  Brandeis               6.87 
 10    165 Titus, Noel                      Carnegie Mellon        6.93 
 11    205 Williams, Erik                   Case Western           7.00 
 12    134 Pino, Charlie                    Brandeis               7.08 
 13    275 Fernandez, Rob                   New York               7.31 
 14    278 Lota, Joe                        New York               7.58 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
         UAA:  2:14.48  2007        Natalie Badowski, Washington U.            
   NCAA Auto:  2:13.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  2:16.50                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    113 Owen, Emily                      Brandeis            2:17.91 
  2    138 Baker, Courtney                  Carnegie Mellon     2:18.32 
  3    346 Jackey, Erica                    Washington U        2:19.63 
  4    220 Frank, Melanie                   Emory               2:20.74 
  5    256 Evans, Maeve                     New York            2:20.80 
  6    102 Bisceglia, Erin                  Brandeis            2:21.16 
  7    298 McDonald, Kayla                  U. of Chicago       2:21.24 
  8    337 Blake, Kelli                     Washington U        2:21.32 
  9    341 Hardy, Sangeeta                  Washington U        2:25.17 
 10    107 Girard, Jess                     Brandeis            2:26.90 
 11    223 Jeppsson, Sabrina                Emory               2:31.38 
 12    255 Chase, Ashley                    New York            2:32.57 
 13    210 Cardy, Christina                 Emory               2:33.66 
 14    139 Bouabdellaoui, Leila             Carnegie Mellon     2:38.03 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
         UAA:  1:51.65  1999        Geff Getz, Brandeis                        
   NCAA Auto:  1:52.80                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  1:54.90                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    319 Cheng, Chris                     U. of Chicago       1:55.46 
  2    252 Robin, Alex                      Emory               1:55.68 
  3    135 Udel, Aaron                      Brandeis            1:57.23 
  4    270 Au-Yeung, Steven                 New York            1:57.56 
  5    313 Backlund, Harry                  U. of Chicago       1:57.65 
  6    245 Gregg, Aaron                     Emory               1:57.87 
  7    235 Campbell, Jason                  Emory               1:58.04 
  8    363 Cutting, Ben                     Washington U        1:58.34 
  9    361 Brennan, Chris                   Washington U        1:58.80 
 10    189 Beaugureau, Brett                Case Western        1:59.95 
 11    161 Morhard, Rob                     Carnegie Mellon     2:00.60 
 12    188 Appelbaum, Andrew                Case Western        2:01.35 
 13    124 Bray, Ben                        Brandeis            2:04.49 
 14    130 Kern, Mik                        Brandeis                 NT 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
         UAA:  25.41  2009        Stephanie Omueti, Chicago                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    301 Omueti, Stephanie                U. of Chicago         26.19 
  2    230 Spence, Crystal                  Emory                 26.70 
  3    291 Eaves, Ashley                    U. of Chicago         26.89 
  4    229 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia                  Emory                 27.09 
  5    292 Finestone, Emma                  U. of Chicago         27.15 
  6    207 Attiah, Lauren                   Emory                 27.15 
  7    342 Hartsell, Caitlin                Washington U          27.24 
  8    167 Brown, Nataija                   Case Western          27.64 
  9    184 Stanard, Leslie                  Case Western          27.72 
 10    258 Gibson, Caitlin                  New York              27.98 
 11    340 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne              Washington U          28.13 
 12    257 Gellert, Racehl                  New York              28.26 
 13    261 Nwapa, Winnie                    New York              28.42 
 14    173 Friedman, Samantha               Case Western          28.48 
 15    112 Nichols, Kristen                 Brandeis                 NT 
 16    110 McGown, Casey                    Brandeis                 NT 
 17    106 Gellman, Michelle                Brandeis                 NT 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
         UAA:  22.03  2008        Frederick Linton, Emory                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    244 Greenhouse, Alex                 Emory                 22.31 
  2    370 Hoppenot, Pierre                 Washington U          22.50 
  3    364 Davis, Dan                       Washington U          22.75 
  4    280 McKinney, Dan                    New York              22.80 
  5    317 Brizzolara, Demetrius            U. of Chicago         22.81 
  6    241 Faits, Tyler                     Emory                 22.87 
  7    328 Offner, Patrick                  U. of Chicago         22.89 
  8    367 Gulyas, Tom                      Washington U          23.28 
  9    327 Obuchowski, Blake                U. of Chicago         23.56 
 10    165 Titus, Noel                      Carnegie Mellon       23.75 
 11    199 Manekin, Ben                     Case Western          23.79 
 12    128 Hoffman-Senn, Josh               Brandeis              23.96 
 13    275 Fernandez, Rob                   New York              24.12 
 14    132 Lin, Mingken                     Brandeis              24.15 
 15    203 Shaffer, Ty                      Case Western             NT 
 16    134 Pino, Charlie                    Brandeis                 NT 
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  17:28.92  2002        Sarah Byrd, Emory                         
   NCAA Auto:  17:10.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov:  17:42.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    296 Lawton, Liz                      U. of Chicago      17:06.45 
  2    182 Simpson, Elaine                  Case Western       17:26.34 
  3    260 Keller, Kirsten                  New York           17:33.92 
  4    267 Vick, Kerra                      New York           18:10.86 
  5    104 Connolly, Ally                   Brandeis           18:11.25 
  6    308 Simpson, Jane                    U. of Chicago      18:22.53 
  7    217 Fenn, Natalie                    Emory              18:31.93 
  8    172 Fischione, Andrea                Case Western       18:32.45 
  9    175 Heffernan, Colleen               Case Western       18:36.79 
 10    221 Gallegos, Tess                   Emory              18:41.04 
 11    212 D'Angelo, Olivia                 Emory              19:29.07 
 12    348 Londeree, Jessica                Washington U             NT 
 13    351 Reynolds, Catherine              Washington U             NT 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  14:43.32  2009        Tommy Fyffe, Emory                        
   NCAA Auto:  14:30.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov:  14:53.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    378 Spandorfer, David                Washington U       14:44.96 
  2    133 Norton, Paul                     Brandeis           14:46.29 
  3    314 Bahrani, Moe                     U. of Chicago      14:53.06 
  4    243 Fyffe, Tommy                     Emory              14:58.37 
  5    277 Lee, Calvin                      New York           15:00.00 
  6    362 Burnstein, Michael               Washington U       15:00.15 
  7    237 Decker, Greg                     Emory              15:02.41 
  8    369 Hartley, Tucker                  Washington U       15:06.93 
  9    254 Winterhalter, Paul               Emory              15:23.49 
 10    323 Fernandez Del Castil, Felipe     U. of Chicago      15:25.95 
 11    322 Dalke, Isaac                     U. of Chicago      15:27.89 
 12    202 Ontko, Robert                    Case Western       15:31.27 
 13    150 Allera, J. P.                    Carnegie Mellon    15:35.19 
 14    136 Vega, Kerwin                     Brandeis           15:44.20 
 15    190 Carter, David                    Case Western       15:49.34 
 16    155 Donatelli, Dario                 Carnegie Mellon    15:56.32 
 17    158 Jacob, Matt                      Carnegie Mellon          NT 
 18    271 Bonilla, Kevin                   New York                 NT 
 19    274 Desselet, Jason                  New York                 NT 
 
Event 13  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
         UAA:  12:13.10  2002        Brandeis, Brandeis                        
                         Davidson, Malloy, Curlew, Holbrook                
   NCAA Auto:  11:53.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov:  12:14.00                                                        
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Washington U.  'A'                                  11:51.31 
     1) 352 Schlamb, Molly              2) 347 Lee, Allison               
     3) 341 Hardy, Sangeeta             4) 350 Phillips, Liz              
  2  Brandeis  'A'                                       11:59.10 
     1) 117 Selig, Grayce               2) 116 Pisarik, Beth              
     3) 113 Owen, Emily                 4) 109 Lemay, Marie               
  3  Emory  'A'                                          12:30.51 
     1) 216 Edwards, Calleson           2) 225 Leonard, Kaele             
     3) 220 Frank, Melanie              4) 222 Gelb, Sara                 
  4  Case Western  'A'                                   12:37.77 
     1) 166 Bokovitz, Lauren            2) 167 Brown, Nataija             
     3) 168 Cabrera, Natalia            4) 169 DeVault, Kayla             
  5  Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                12:37.79 
     1) 146 McKee, Laura                2) 144 LeePow, Crystal            
     3) 145 Mattingly, Diane            4) 138 Baker, Courtney            
  6  New York  'A'                                       12:40.93 
     1) 259 Kanarkiewicz, Joan          2) 257 Gellert, Racehl            
     3) 263 Satzke, Hannah              4) 262 Santoski, Laura            
  7  U. of Chicago  'A'                                  13:03.35 
     1) 309 Sizek, Julia                2) 298 McDonald, Kayla            
     3) 293 Grant, Elsbeth              4) 304 Peverada, Molly            
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
         UAA:  10:03.72  2009        Carnegie Mellon, Carnegie Mellon          
                         Anderson, Bogi, Morharad, Harvey                  
   NCAA Auto:  10:00.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov:  10:10.00                                                        
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  U. of Chicago  'A'                                  10:06.49 
     1) 326 Laws, Ray                   2) 317 Brizzolara, Demetrius      
     3) 316 Blattler, Toby              4) 332 Schlick, Brian             
  2  Brandeis  'A'                                       10:10.57 
     1) 129 Holgate, Devon              2) 127 Foley, Brian               
     3) 123 Boutin, Marc                4) 125 Brown, Chris               
  3  Emory  'A'                                          10:14.43 
     1) 239 Ellwood, Stephen            2) 232 Brennen, Chike             
     3) 252 Robin, Alex                 4) 249 Meade, Charlie             
  4  Case Western  'A'                                   10:36.51 
     1) 188 Appelbaum, Andrew           2) 189 Beaugureau, Brett          
     3) 190 Carter, David               4) 191 Edmunds, Jonathon          
  5  Washington U.  'A'                                  10:42.24 
     1) 360 Boughdiri, Mikael           2) 376 Molinari, Alex             
     3) 375 Meahl, Tim                  4) 365 Forrester, Will            
  6  Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                10:43.22 
     1) 161 Morhard, Rob                2) 153 Caverhill, John            
     3) 160 Kurp, Justin                4) 152 Bussiere, Nate             
  7  New York  'A'                                             NT 
     1) 286 Zitek, Andrew               2) 281 Olson-Swanson, Anders      
     3) 282 Patterson, James            4) 284 Turlip, Matt               
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  5:01.53  2007        Esther Erb, Case                           
   NCAA Auto:  4:55.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  5:05.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    117 Selig, Grayce                    Brandeis            4:58.58 
  2    116 Pisarik, Beth                    Brandeis            5:01.01 
  3    109 Lemay, Marie                     Brandeis            5:05.10 
  4    350 Phillips, Liz                    Washington U        5:06.40 
  5    218 Flink, Becca                     Emory               5:10.74 
  6    177 Jeroski, Justine                 Case Western        5:12.29 
  7    263 Satzke, Hannah                   New York            5:12.69 
  8    352 Schlamb, Molly                   Washington U        5:14.93 
  9    256 Evans, Maeve                     New York            5:15.38 
 10    259 Kanarkiewicz, Joan               New York            5:17.07 
 11    216 Edwards, Calleson                Emory               5:18.57 
 12    304 Peverada, Molly                  U. of Chicago       5:19.12 
 13    309 Sizek, Julia                     U. of Chicago       5:20.12 
 14    222 Gelb, Sara                       Emory               5:20.43 
 15    183 Spahn, Cindy                     Case Western        5:25.12 
 16    179 Kumley, Britta                   Case Western        5:26.88 
 17    308 Simpson, Jane                    U. of Chicago       5:29.75 
 18    146 McKee, Laura                     Carnegie Mellon     5:34.91 
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  4:11.63  2009        Bryan Harvey, Carnegie Mellon              
   NCAA Auto:  4:11.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  4:16.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    284 Turlip, Matt                     New York            4:10.09 
  2    129 Holgate, Devon                   Brandeis            4:15.07 
  3    313 Backlund, Harry                  U. of Chicago       4:16.56 
  4    125 Brown, Chris                     Brandeis            4:17.20 
  5    286 Zitek, Andrew                    New York            4:17.43 
  6    332 Schlick, Brian                   U. of Chicago       4:17.43 
  7    152 Bussiere, Nate                   Carnegie Mellon     4:19.37 
  8    249 Meade, Charlie                   Emory               4:19.43 
  9    279 Maher, Zach                      New York            4:20.18 
 10    123 Boutin, Marc                     Brandeis            4:20.58 
 11    365 Forrester, Will                  Washington U        4:20.66 
 12    239 Ellwood, Stephen                 Emory               4:21.99 
 13    326 Laws, Ray                        U. of Chicago       4:23.42 
 14    197 Kelly, Chris                     Case Western        4:26.81 
 15    360 Boughdiri, Mikael                Washington U        4:27.21 
 16    206 Yeung, Philip                    Case Western        4:28.29 
 17    247 Lanza, Kevin                     Emory               4:29.65 
 18    160 Kurp, Justin                     Carnegie Mellon     4:29.73 
 19    359 Black, Alden                     Washington U        4:33.32 
 20    195 Gilbert, Kurt                    Case Western             NT 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  9:47.24  2000        Rhiana Echols, Chicago                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    296 Lawton, Liz                      U. of Chicago       9:59.50 
  2    177 Jeroski, Justine                 Case Western       10:19.24 
  3    115 Pisarik, Alyssa                  Brandeis           10:23.46 
  4    119 Warwick, Kate                    Brandeis           10:24.50 
  5    348 Londeree, Jessica                Washington U       10:24.66 
  6    218 Flink, Becca                     Emory              10:25.79 
  7    260 Keller, Kirsten                  New York           10:28.22 
  8    217 Fenn, Natalie                    Emory              10:30.35 
  9    104 Connolly, Ally                   Brandeis           10:31.87 
 10    221 Gallegos, Tess                   Emory              10:33.20 
 11    354 Surtees, Taryn                   Washington U       10:36.17 
 12    288 Bright, Lizzie                   U. of Chicago      10:36.79 
 13    262 Santoski, Laura                  New York           10:36.90 
 14    300 Ohman, Rachel                    U. of Chicago      10:39.45 
 15    172 Fischione, Andrea                Case Western       10:40.70 
 16    149 Wobb, Emily                      Carnegie Mellon    10:46.59 
 17    355 Vogel, Lacey                     Washington U       10:49.21 
 18    268 Zelinsky, Paige                  New York           10:49.72 
 19    182 Simpson, Elaine                  Case Western       10:57.28 
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  8:27.46  2008        Hany Abdallah, NYU                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    133 Norton, Paul                     Brandeis            8:31.81 
  2    378 Spandorfer, David                Washington U        8:32.80 
  3    131 Kramer, Alex                     Brandeis            8:35.04 
  4    283 Schwelm, Sebastian               New York            8:35.92 
  5    314 Bahrani, Moe                     U. of Chicago       8:38.08 
  6    254 Winterhalter, Paul               Emory               8:38.12 
  7    362 Burnstein, Michael               Washington U        8:38.40 
  8    237 Decker, Greg                     Emory               8:43.16 
  9    324 Garbier, Alex                    U. of Chicago       8:45.42 
 10    122 Anastos, Dan                     Brandeis            8:47.18 
 11    272 Boyd, Ryan                       New York            8:48.08 
 12    243 Fyffe, Tommy                     Emory               8:49.29 
 13    358 Bearden, Alex                    Washington U        8:49.58 
 14    150 Allera, J. P.                    Carnegie Mellon     8:51.70 
 15    315 Baptist, Arthur                  U. of Chicago       8:53.00 
 16    161 Morhard, Rob                     Carnegie Mellon     8:57.91 
 17    273 Deleon, Kyle                     New York            8:58.13 
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         UAA:  3:56.15  2005        Washington U., Washington U.               
                        Wadlington, Badowski, Ehret, McCully              
   NCAA Auto:  3:54.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  4:00.00                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Emory  'A'                                           3:59.90 
     1) 228 Reynolds, Alisha            2) 229 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia            
     3) 226 Levy, Melanie               4) 215 Dyer, Alix                 
  2  U. of Chicago  'A'                                   4:03.43 
     1) 301 Omueti, Stephanie           2) 291 Eaves, Ashley              
     3) 298 McDonald, Kayla             4) 292 Finestone, Emma            
  3  Washington U.  'A'                                   4:08.15 
     1) 347 Lee, Allison                2) 337 Blake, Kelli               
     3) 353 Stocking, Elisabeth         4) 346 Jackey, Erica              
  4  Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                 4:14.54 
     1) 143 Laffitte, Luci              2) 144 LeePow, Crystal            
     3) 138 Baker, Courtney             4) 145 Mattingly, Diane           
  5  Brandeis  'A'                                        4:14.81 
     1) 106 Gellman, Michelle           2) 108 Gregory, Anne              
     3) 110 McGown, Casey               4) 118 Sinjour, Anifreed          
  6  Case Western  'A'                                    4:15.91 
     1) 166 Bokovitz, Lauren            2) 167 Brown, Nataija             
     3) 168 Cabrera, Natalia            4) 169 DeVault, Kayla             
  7  New York  'A'                                             NT 
     1) 261 Nwapa, Winnie               2) 264 Shannon, Kathryn           
     3) 258 Gibson, Caitlin             4) 265 Simonoff, Alexandra        
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         UAA:  3:20.02  2008        Emory, Emory                               
                        Greenhouse, Murai, Campbell, Linton               
   NCAA Auto:  3:17.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  3:21.00                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Washington U.  'A'                                   3:20.81 
     1) 373 Malaya, Chris               2) 368 Harmon, Ben                
     3) 364 Davis, Dan                  4) 370 Hoppenot, Pierre           
  2  Emory  'A'                                           3:24.40 
     1) 244 Greenhouse, Alex            2) 236 Chambers, Isaac            
     3) 232 Brennen, Chike              4) 241 Faits, Tyler               
  3  U. of Chicago  'A'                                   3:27.27 
     1) 328 Offner, Patrick             2) 316 Blattler, Toby             
     3) 319 Cheng, Chris                4) 317 Brizzolara, Demetrius      
  4  New York  'A'                                        3:27.79 
     1) 270 Au-Yeung, Steven            2) 280 McKinney, Dan              
     3) 281 Olson-Swanson, Anders       4) 282 Patterson, James           
  5  Case Western  'A'                                    3:28.25 
     1) 188 Appelbaum, Andrew           2) 189 Beaugureau, Brett          
     3) 190 Carter, David               4) 191 Edmunds, Jonathon          
  6  Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                 3:28.99 
     1) 152 Bussiere, Nate              2) 153 Caverhill, John            
     3) 163 O'Brien, Pat                4) 162 Musselman, Dustin          
  7  Brandeis  'A'                                        3:30.72 
     1) 137 Xuelin, Stanley             2) 134 Pino, Charlie              
     3) 127 Foley, Brian                4) 128 Hoffman-Senn, Josh         
 
Event 21  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
         UAA:  16.94m  2007        Delaina Martin, Washington U.               
   NCAA Auto:  17.30m                                                          
   NCAA Prov:  15.50m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    307 Ray, Claire                      U. of Chicago        19.07m 
  2    290 Constantine, Kristin             U. of Chicago        17.34m 
  3    299 Murphy, Nicole                   U. of Chicago        16.28m 
  4    178 Kline, Amanda                    Case Western         14.22m 
  5    171 Early, Allison                   Case Western         14.15m 
  6    338 Damore, Hana                     Washington U         13.13m 
  7    343 Hassan, Moji                     Washington U         13.00m 
  8    211 Cutrona, Kara                    Emory                11.31m 
  9    140 Faer, Morgan                     Carnegie Mellon      11.23m 
 
Event 22  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
         UAA:  17.82m  1988        Erwin Grabisna, Case                        
   NCAA Auto:  18.34m                                                          
   NCAA Prov:  16.69m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    157 Hulley, James                    Carnegie Mellon      15.96m 
  2    156 Fornataro, Chris                 Carnegie Mellon      15.63m 
  3    194 Gdaniec, Jeremy                  Case Western         15.25m 
  4    331 Sabacinski, John                 U. of Chicago        14.60m 
  5    330 Rockwell, Nick                   U. of Chicago        14.10m 
  6    335 Walsh, Joe                       U. of Chicago        13.83m 
  7    233 Bright, Thomas                   Emory                13.26m 
  8    193 Evankovich, Stephen              Case Western         12.95m 
  9    374 McClelland, Andrew               Washington U         12.89m 
 10    357 Arnold, Tom                      Washington U         11.93m 
 11    253 Robson, Edward                   Emory                11.10m 
 12    164 Robinson, Patrick                Carnegie Mellon      11.08m 
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA:  5.60m  2006        Olivia Ndyabagye, Chicago                    
   NCAA Auto:  5.70m                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  5.44m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    207 Attiah, Lauren                   Emory                 5.40m 
  2    103 Capano, Lucia                    Brandeis              5.36m 
  3    292 Finestone, Emma                  U. of Chicago         5.16m 
  4    147 Moses, Ivana                     Carnegie Mellon       5.11m 
  5    219 Ford, Theresa                    Emory                 5.09m 
  6    306 Rallis, Vanessa                  U. of Chicago         5.02m 
  7    143 Laffitte, Luci                   Carnegie Mellon       4.95m 
  8    340 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne              Washington U          4.94m 
  9    214 Donino, Brittany                 Emory                 4.92m 
 10    187 Whitelock, Valoryn               Case Western          4.91m 
 11    295 Karmarkar, Dipti                 U. of Chicago         4.89m 
 12    181 Pansky, Jenna                    Case Western          4.74m 
 13    142 Hwang, Melissa                   Carnegie Mellon       4.70m 
 14    166 Bokovitz, Lauren                 Case Western          4.52m 
 15    345 Ibe, Jennifer                    Washington U             ND 
 16    265 Simonoff, Alexandra              New York                 ND 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA:  7.27m  1994        Antone Meaux, Washington U.                  
   NCAA Auto:  7.20m                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  6.92m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    368 Harmon, Ben                      Washington U          6.83m 
  2    250 Nwannunu, Nelson                 Emory                 6.81m 
  3    329 Robertson, Terrence              U. of Chicago         6.70m 
  4    201 Nwanna, Obinna                   Case Western          6.66m 
  5    325 Jackson, Drew                    U. of Chicago         6.47m 
  6    159 Kissell, Ryan                    Carnegie Mellon       6.46m 
  7    251 Pruente, Brad                    Emory                 6.30m 
  8    153 Caverhill, John                  Carnegie Mellon       6.20m 
  9    163 O'Brien, Pat                     Carnegie Mellon       6.18m 
 10    321 Crosse, David                    U. of Chicago         6.17m 
 11    191 Edmunds, Jonathon                Case Western          5.81m 
 12    371 Jackson, Tyler                   Washington U          5.70m 
 13    278 Lota, Joe                        New York                 ND 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA:  1.70m  2002        Elizabeth Stoll, Washington U.               
   NCAA Auto:  1.71m                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  1.66m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    303 Peltzer, Paige                   U. of Chicago         1.68m 
  2    219 Ford, Theresa                    Emory                 1.68m 
  3    101 Bernier, Suzanne                 Brandeis              1.67m 
  4    207 Attiah, Lauren                   Emory                 1.58m 
  5    114 Parenteau, Lily                  Brandeis              1.57m 
  6    294 Hren, Emily                      U. of Chicago         1.56m 
  7    143 Laffitte, Luci                   Carnegie Mellon       1.55m 
  8    302 Ostgaard, Kari Lynn              U. of Chicago         1.53m 
  9    148 Williams, Jessica                Carnegie Mellon       1.50m 
 10    170 Dreussi, Cara                    Case Western          1.49m 
 11    336 Babiss, Emily                    Washington U          1.47m 
 12    349 Matheson, Amanda                 Washington U          1.47m 
 13    181 Pansky, Jenna                    Case Western          1.42m 
 14    176 Hollinger, Erin                  Case Western             NH 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA:  2.08m  1996        Troy Thompson, Emory                         
         UAA:  2.08m  2002        Adeoye Mabbogunje, Chicago                   
   NCAA Auto:  2.10m                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  2.02m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    201 Nwanna, Obinna                   Case Western          2.02m 
  2    368 Harmon, Ben                      Washington U          2.01m 
  3    163 O'Brien, Pat                     Carnegie Mellon       1.90m 
  4    250 Nwannunu, Nelson                 Emory                 1.89m 
  5    321 Crosse, David                    U. of Chicago         1.86m 
  6    159 Kissell, Ryan                    Carnegie Mellon       1.78m 
  7    251 Pruente, Brad                    Emory                 1.78m 
  8    320 Chi, Donny                       U. of Chicago         1.76m 
  9    231 Beehler, Steven                  Emory                 1.75m 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
         UAA:  3.68m  2008        Morgan Leonard-Fleckman, Washington U.       
   NCAA Auto:  3.85m                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  3.50m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    344 Hered, Katie                     Washington U          3.25m 
  2    311 Whitman, JD                      U. of Chicago         3.10m 
  3    297 Loch, Carmel                     U. of Chicago         2.92m 
  4    305 Potkonjak, Mary                  U. of Chicago         2.80m 
  5    169 DeVault, Kayla                   Case Western          2.75m 
  6    185 Steiner, Rachel                  Case Western          2.75m 
  7    266 Stachurski, Carla                New York              2.60m 
  8    209 Belsky, Paulina                  Emory                 2.60m 
  9    347 Lee, Allison                     Washington U          2.60m 
 10    141 Garcia, Lisa Marion              Carnegie Mellon       2.45m 
 11    208 Baerwaldt, Tiffany               Emory                 2.15m 
 12    213 Diggs, Charlotte                 Emory                 2.15m 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
         UAA:  4.88m  2004        Ryker Jones, Washington U.                   
   NCAA Auto:  5.10m                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  4.65m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    368 Harmon, Ben                      Washington U          4.42m 
  2    151 Bridgman, Chris                  Carnegie Mellon       4.40m 
  3    377 Pettit, Scott                    Washington U          4.35m 
  4    248 Lombardo, Tony                   Emory                 4.25m 
  5    192 Errico, Nick                     Case Western          3.96m 
  6    276 Foley, Joseph                    New York              3.81m 
  7    204 Sponenberg, Kyle                 Case Western          3.75m 
  8    372 Lind, Kevin                      Washington U          3.75m 
  9    231 Beehler, Steven                  Emory                 3.65m 
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
         UAA:  13.36m  2009        Nicole Murphy, Chicago                      
   NCAA Auto:  14.00m                                                          
   NCAA Prov:  12.90m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    299 Murphy, Nicole                   U. of Chicago        13.92m 
  2    307 Ray, Claire                      U. of Chicago        13.71m 
  3    290 Constantine, Kristin             U. of Chicago        12.61m 
  4    178 Kline, Amanda                    Case Western         12.24m 
  5    211 Cutrona, Kara                    Emory                11.36m 
  6    171 Early, Allison                   Case Western         11.21m 
  7    343 Hassan, Moji                     Washington U         10.98m 
  8    338 Damore, Hana                     Washington U         10.12m 
  9    121 Zadina, Abigail                  Brandeis             10.04m 
 10    111 Murphy, Desiree                  Brandeis              9.75m 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
         UAA:  16.47m  2009        James Hulley, Carnegie Mellon               
   NCAA Auto:  16.75m                                                          
   NCAA Prov:  15.54m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    157 Hulley, James                    Carnegie Mellon      16.15m 
  2    201 Nwanna, Obinna                   Case Western         14.86m 
  3    357 Arnold, Tom                      Washington U         14.41m 
  4    335 Walsh, Joe                       U. of Chicago        14.13m 
  5    269 Annunziata, Jon                  New York             14.04m 
  6    156 Fornataro, Chris                 Carnegie Mellon      13.47m 
  7    194 Gdaniec, Jeremy                  Case Western         13.44m 
  8    240 Euwer, Ben                       Emory                13.30m 
  9    331 Sabacinski, John                 U. of Chicago        13.10m 
 10    330 Rockwell, Nick                   U. of Chicago        12.66m 
 11    164 Robinson, Patrick                Carnegie Mellon      12.12m 
 12    374 McClelland, Andrew               Washington U         12.07m 
 13    253 Robson, Edward                   Emory                11.47m 
 14    193 Evankovich, Stephen              Case Western         11.28m 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA:  12.39m  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis                   
   NCAA Auto:  11.80m                                                          
   NCAA Prov:  11.23m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    207 Attiah, Lauren                   Emory                11.65m 
  2    103 Capano, Lucia                    Brandeis             11.27m 
  3    295 Karmarkar, Dipti                 U. of Chicago        10.95m 
  4    340 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne              Washington U         10.74m 
  5    147 Moses, Ivana                     Carnegie Mellon      10.71m 
  6    219 Ford, Theresa                    Emory                10.42m 
  7    105 Farrington, Kim                  Brandeis             10.40m 
  8    142 Hwang, Melissa                   Carnegie Mellon      10.10m 
  9    166 Bokovitz, Lauren                 Case Western         10.07m 
 10    289 Chaput, Cossette                 U. of Chicago        10.04m 
 11    336 Babiss, Emily                    Washington U         10.00m 
 12    303 Peltzer, Paige                   U. of Chicago         9.93m 
 13    265 Simonoff, Alexandra              New York              9.76m 
 14    349 Matheson, Amanda                 Washington U          9.66m 
 15    181 Pansky, Jenna                    Case Western          9.60m 
 16    225 Leonard, Kaele                   Emory                 9.44m 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA:  14.72m  1994        Troy Thompson, Emory                        
   NCAA Auto:  14.68m                                                          
   NCAA Prov:  14.08m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    333 Solus, Jacob                     U. of Chicago        14.41m 
  2    325 Jackson, Drew                    U. of Chicago        14.13m 
  3    250 Nwannunu, Nelson                 Emory                14.09m 
  4    242 Fowler, Xavier                   Emory                13.64m 
  5    368 Harmon, Ben                      Washington U         13.34m 
  6    163 O'Brien, Pat                     Carnegie Mellon      13.24m 
  7    329 Robertson, Terrence              U. of Chicago        12.89m 
  8    159 Kissell, Ryan                    Carnegie Mellon      12.81m 
  9    278 Lota, Joe                        New York             11.99m 
 10    198 Lee, Cameron                     Case Western         11.94m 
 11    191 Edmunds, Jonathon                Case Western             ND