Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 7 New England Fall Collegiate Chp. @ Smith College Final K. Berney, E. Litle silver
Sat. 21 Northeast Conference Meet 1 @ Brown U. Final W5-L0
  Sacred Heart (W, 14-13); MIT (W, 15-12); UMass (W, 25-2); BU (W, 24-3); UNH (W, 27-0)
 
December
Sun. 6 Brandeis Invitational Final W3-L2
  Johns Hopkins (W, 14-13), Drew (W, 21-6), Yale (L, 11-16), St. Johns (L, 4-23), Cornell (W, 16-11)
 
January
Sat. 23 Northeast Conference Meet 2 @ BC Final W4-L1
  Dartmouth (W, 22-5), Brown (L, 13-14), Vassar (W, 14-13), BC (W, 15-12), Tufts (W, 20-7)
Sat. 30 Eric Sollee Inv. Final W3-L2
  NJIT (L, 11-16), Stevens Tech (W, 16-11), Hunter (W, 21-6), NYU (L, 7-20), Haverford (W, 18-9)
 
February
Sat. 6 Duke Inv. Final W0-L5
  Duke (L, 8-19), UNC (L, 12-15), Notre Dame (L, 2-25), Penn St. (L, 4-23), JHU (L, 9-18)
Wed. 10 Beanpot Tournament @ Harvard Final W1-L2
  Harvard (L, 6-21), BC (L, 9-18), MIT (W, 15-12)
Fri. 12 USA Fencing Junior Olympic Chps. @ Richmond, VA through Feb 15
Sat. 20 New England Collegiate Championships @ Wellesley College 3rd place
Sun. 28 US Collegiate Squad Chps. @ Princeton U. epee 6th, foil, sabre 8th
 
March
Sun. 13 NCAA Regional Chps. @ Vassar College Narvaez 17th foil
Sat. 26 NCAA Championships End Day 3
Sun. 27 NCAA Championships End Day 4
 
November
Sat. 5 New England Fall Collegiate Championship @ Northampton, MA (Smith) Clancey bronze in epee
Sat. 19 Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 1 @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) W5-L0
  vs. BU (W, 25-2), UMass (W, 19-8), MIT (W, 17-10), Sacred Heart (W, 16-11), UNH (W, 27-0)
 
December
Sun. 4 Brandeis Invitational 9:00 AM W1-L4
  vs. Yale (L, 10-17), St. John's (L, 9-18), UNC (L, 12-15), Brown (W, 14-13), Cornell (L, 11-16)
 
January
Sun. 15 Western Invitational @ Pasadena, CA (CalTech) W4-L2
  vs. CalTech (W, 20-7), Stanford (L, 11-16), UCSD (L, 13-14), Air Force (W, 17-10), Florida (W, 16-11), Incarnate Word (18-9)
Sat. 28 Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 2 @ Providence, R.I. (Brown) W5-L0
  vs.Vassar (W, 15-12), Dartmouth, (W, 25-2), Tufts (W, 23-4), Brown (W, 14-13), BC (W, 15-12)
 
February
Sun. 5 Eric Sollee Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) W3-L3
  vs. Stevens (W, 18-9), Duke (L, 9-18), NYU, (L 8-19), Haverford (W, 14-13), Yeshiva (W, 24-3), NJIT (L, 13-14)
Wed. 15 Beanpot Tournament @ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Boston College) W1-L2
  vs. Harvard (L, 7-20), BC (W, 18-9), MIT (L, 13-14)
 
March
Sat. 4 New England Collegiate Championships @ Burlington, Vt. (UVM) 1st overall, men 2nd
Sun. 12 NCAA Northeast Regional @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) Carminucci 10th, Gets 12 foil
Bold: Home event