Licensed to Boston College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2010 09:04 PM

                    Boston College vs Brandeis - 1/26/2010                    

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Campbell, Mackenzie P     JR Boston College                 1:03.34 

                  30.35     1:03.34 (32.99)                                       

  2 Wong, Carolyn G           FR Boston College                 1:03.44 

                  30.69     1:03.44 (32.75)                                       

  3 Heldman, Emily            SO Brandeis                       1:10.86 

                  34.25     1:10.86 (36.61)                                       

  4 Capece, Danielle L        SO Boston College                 1:12.28 

                  34.94     1:12.28 (37.34)                                       

 

Event 2  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Heffernan, Sean F         FR Boston College                   56.50 

                  27.49       56.50 (29.01)                                       

  2 Danon, Daniel             FR Brandeis                         56.61 

                  28.15       56.61 (28.46)                                       

  3 Liu, James                SR Brandeis                         57.07 

                  27.75       57.07 (29.32)                                       

  4 Ferguson, C Peter P       SO Boston College                   57.59 

                  28.02       57.59 (29.57)                                        

  5 Tziolis, Stefanos C       FR Boston College                   57.89 

                  28.20       57.89 (29.69)                                       

  6 Spaeth, Alexander C       JR Boston College                  x58.05 

                  27.74       58.05 (30.31)                                       

  7 Powers, Sean C            FR Boston College                x1:00.33 

                  28.88     1:00.33 (31.45)                                       

  8 Allgaier, Josh            SO Brandeis                       1:01.41 

                  29.95     1:01.41 (31.46)                                       

  9 Karkantis, Niko           FR Brandeis                      x1:04.94 

                  31.59     1:04.94 (33.35)                                        

 10 Eder, Marc                SO Brandeis                      x1:07.25 

                  16.31     1:07.25 (50.94)                                       

 11 Cancio, Antonio           FR Brandeis                      x1:16.78 

 

Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Landers, Shannon X        SO Boston College                 1:09.64 

                  32.68     1:09.64 (36.96)                                       

  2 Viray, Hollis             SR Brandeis                       1:09.79 

                  33.31     1:09.79 (36.48)                                       

  3 Spicer, Holly             FR Brandeis                       1:12.34 

                  34.63     1:12.34 (37.71)                                       

  4 Zucco, Julia A            FR Boston College                 1:13.53 

                  34.71     1:13.53 (38.82)                                       

  5 Allan, Elise              SO Brandeis                       1:14.05 

                  35.51     1:14.05 (38.54)                                       

  6 Chui, Angela              SO Brandeis                      x1:14.28 

                  35.28     1:14.28 (39.00)                                       

  7 Couper, Jessie B          SR Boston College                 1:15.36 

                  36.02     1:15.36 (39.34)                                       

  8 Breunig, Lia E            JR Boston College                x1:15.69 

                  35.03     1:15.69 (40.66)                                        

  9 Howe, Margaret K          SR Boston College                x1:16.43 

                  36.75     1:16.43 (39.68)                                       

 10 Rice, Lisa                SR Brandeis                      x1:18.68 

                  37.79     1:18.68 (40.89)                                       

 11 Posocco, Kayla L          JR Boston College                x1:19.86 

                  37.34     1:19.86 (42.52)                                       

 12 Hentoff, Dasha            SR Brandeis                      x1:20.29 

                  38.22     1:20.29 (42.07)                                       

 

Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Stephens, Michael A       SO Boston College                 1:03.48 

                  29.93     1:03.48 (33.55)                                       

  2 Boccio, Dominick H        JR Boston College                 1:04.04 

                  30.40     1:04.04 (33.64)                                       

  3 Lefland, Aaron            FR Brandeis                       1:07.60 

                  31.96     1:07.60 (35.64)                                       

  4 Tukachinsky, Eli          JR Brandeis                       1:07.72 

                  31.91     1:07.72 (35.81)                                        

  5 Fei, David                SO Brandeis                       1:09.38 

                  32.28     1:09.38 (37.10)                                       

  6 Wellins, Justin           SR Brandeis                      x1:10.64 

                  33.36     1:10.64 (37.28)                                       

  7 Danon, Daniel             FR Brandeis                      x1:10.75 

                  33.10     1:10.75 (37.65)                                       

  8 MacKenzie, Michael K      JR Boston College                 1:12.50 

                  31.70     1:12.50 (40.80)                                       

 

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Doherty, Caitlin K        SR Boston College                 1:00.95 

                  28.68     1:00.95 (32.27)                                       

  2 Murray, Kathleen G        FR Boston College                 1:02.77 

                  29.56     1:02.77 (33.21)                                       

  3 Santini, Alanna M         FR Boston College                 1:03.48 

                  30.15     1:03.48 (33.33)                                       

  4 Lyons, Siobhan            SR Brandeis                       1:04.51 

                  30.29     1:04.51 (34.22)                                        

  5 McKnight-Slottee, Kellen  SR Boston College                x1:05.72 

                  31.08     1:05.72 (34.64)                                       

  6 Hentoff, Dasha            SR Brandeis                       1:10.61 

                  32.98     1:10.61 (37.63)                                       

 

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Dagenais, Nicholas R      JR Boston College                   56.11 

                  25.49       56.11 (30.62)                                        

  2 Mindes, Benjamin S        JR Boston College                   56.29 

                  26.13       56.29 (30.16)                                       

  3 Bruton, Peter M           FR Boston College                   58.21 

                  26.69       58.21 (31.52)                                       

  4 Wellins, Justin           SR Brandeis                         58.70 

                  26.78       58.70 (31.92)                                       

  5 Cemaj, Alex               SR Brandeis                         59.20 

                  27.81       59.20 (31.39)                                       

  6 Hershman, Jesse           SR Brandeis                       1:00.37 

                  28.13     1:00.37 (32.24)                                        

  7 Rigoglioso, Andrew N      SR Boston College                x1:00.58 

                  27.96     1:00.58 (32.62)                                       

  8 Karkantis, Niko           FR Brandeis                      x1:00.79 

                  27.85     1:00.79 (32.94)                                       

  9 Allgaier, Josh            SO Brandeis                      x1:01.24 

                  27.63     1:01.24 (33.61)                                       

 10 Goldman, Jared            FR Brandeis                      x1:03.56 

                  28.55     1:03.56 (35.01)                                       

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 King, Andrea D            SO Boston College                 1:57.59 

                  27.86       57.47 (29.61)     1:27.53 (30.06)     1:57.59 (30.06)

  2 Sarikaya, Aydan D         SO Boston College                 2:00.21 

                  28.24       58.16 (29.92)     1:29.07 (30.91)     2:00.21 (31.14)

  3 Hennessey, Megan J        SO Boston College                 2:00.78 

                  28.70       58.87 (30.17)     1:29.56 (30.69)     2:00.78 (31.22)

  4 Reichert, Greta B         FR Boston College                x2:01.60 

                  28.18       58.31 (30.13)     1:29.36 (31.05)     2:01.60 (32.24)

  5 Wahlberg, Sara J          JR Boston College                x2:07.45 

                  29.00       59.97 (30.97)     1:33.04 (33.07)     2:07.45 (34.41)

  6 Spicer, Holly             FR Brandeis                       2:13.44 

                  31.28     1:05.77 (34.49)     1:40.09 (34.32)     2:13.44 (33.35)

  7 Rice, Lisa                SR Brandeis                       2:14.32 

                  30.98     1:04.32 (33.34)     1:39.91 (35.59)     2:14.32 (34.41)

  8 Heldman, Emily            SO Brandeis                       2:17.09 

                  31.27     1:05.33 (34.06)     1:41.53 (36.20)     2:17.09 (35.56)

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Bromann, Brett J          JR Boston College                 1:47.39 

                  24.58       51.73 (27.15)     1:19.56 (27.83)     1:47.39 (27.83)

  2 Liu, James                SR Brandeis                       1:49.13 

                  25.24       52.33 (27.09)     1:20.31 (27.98)     1:49.13 (28.82)

  3 Hogan, Michael B          SR Boston College                 1:50.00 

                  25.64       53.42 (27.78)     1:21.83 (28.41)     1:50.00 (28.17)

  4 Carroll, Joseph M         JR Boston College                 1:52.66 

                  25.87       54.34 (28.47)     1:23.68 (29.34)     1:52.66 (28.98)

  5 Panzarino, Michael J      FR Boston College                x1:54.18 

                  25.21       53.47 (28.26)     1:23.77 (30.30)     1:54.18 (30.41)

  6 DiStefano, Ryan P         SO Boston College                x1:55.48 

                  25.80       54.62 (28.82)     1:25.01 (30.39)     1:55.48 (30.47)

  7 Cemaj, Alex               SR Brandeis                       1:56.84 

                  27.08       56.68 (29.60)     1:27.21 (30.53)     1:56.84 (29.63)

  8 Baron, Samuel G           SO Boston College                x1:57.00 

 

Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Tincher, Megan A          JR Boston College                   26.09 

  2 Avilov, Alissa X          FR Boston College                   26.50 

  3 Allan, Elise              SO Brandeis                         27.88 

  4 Lyons, Siobhan            SR Brandeis                         29.36 

 

Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jordan, Timothy P         SR Boston College                   22.94 

  2 Thilo, Collin R           SO Boston College                   22.98 

  3 Breger, Andrew T          FR Boston College                   23.07 

  4 Danon, Daniel             FR Brandeis                         23.11 

  5 Perez, Juan P             SO Boston College                  x23.38 

  6 Fei, David                SO Brandeis                         23.95 

  6 Hershman, Jesse           SR Brandeis                         23.95 

  8 Sologuren, Daniel H       SO Boston College                  x23.97 

  9 Karkantis, Niko           FR Brandeis                        x24.69 

 10 Bennett, Aaron            JR Brandeis                        x24.85 

 11 Goldman, Jared            FR Brandeis                        x25.27 

 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Raplee, Kathryn V         FR Boston College                 4:44.28 

                  30.22     1:04.65 (34.43)     1:41.99 (37.34)     2:19.58 (37.59)

        3:00.80 (41.22)     3:42.00 (41.20)     4:13.22 (31.22)     4:44.28 (31.06)

  2 Chui, Angela              SO Brandeis                       4:48.56 

                  30.70     1:05.50 (34.80)     1:42.35 (36.85)     2:19.55 (37.20)

        3:00.49 (40.94)     3:41.74 (41.25)     4:15.23 (33.49)     4:48.56 (33.33)

  3 Viray, Hollis             SR Brandeis                       4:48.57 

                  31.43     1:07.12 (35.69)     1:46.30 (39.18)     2:23.99 (37.69)

        3:02.76 (38.77)     3:42.43 (39.67)     4:16.14 (33.71)     4:48.57 (32.43)

  4 Fothergill, Mary E        SO Boston College                 4:54.46 

                  30.23     1:04.92 (34.69)     1:41.36 (36.44)     2:22.12 (40.76)

        3:03.84 (41.72)     3:48.25 (44.41)     4:21.30 (33.05)     4:54.46 (33.16)

  5 Morr, Michaela M          SO Boston College                 4:55.85 

                  29.82     1:03.79 (33.97)     1:45.05 (41.26)     2:26.70 (41.65)

        3:08.11 (41.41)     3:49.63 (41.52)     4:22.56 (32.93)     4:55.85 (33.29)

 

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Boretti, James E          FR Boston College                 4:19.08 

                  28.90     1:01.48 (32.58)     1:34.69 (33.21)     2:07.80 (33.11)

        2:44.11 (36.31)     3:20.73 (36.62)     3:50.57 (29.84)     4:19.08 (28.51)

  2 Bennett, Aaron            JR Brandeis                       4:29.49 

                  27.71       58.59 (30.88)     1:35.25 (36.66)     2:11.27 (36.02)

        2:50.10 (38.83)     3:28.98 (38.88)     3:59.57 (30.59)     4:29.49 (29.92)

  3 Eder, Marc                SO Brandeis                       4:34.49 

                  28.69     1:01.70 (33.01)     1:36.93 (35.23)     2:11.88 (34.95)

        2:49.25 (37.37)     3:27.46 (38.21)     4:01.41 (33.95)     4:34.49 (33.08)

  4 Tukachinsky, Eli          JR Brandeis                       4:39.16 

                  28.88     1:01.85 (32.97)     1:39.19 (37.34)     2:15.52 (36.33)

        2:55.29 (39.77)     3:35.32 (40.03)     4:07.63 (32.31)     4:39.16 (31.53)

  5 Lefland, Aaron            FR Brandeis                      x5:07.14 

                  32.48                             1:50.87 ( )     2:31.40 (40.53)

        3:17.71 (46.31)     3:55.11 (37.40)   5:07.14 (1:12.03)                   

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Doherty, Caitlin K        SR Boston College                 2:15.78 

                  28.16     1:02.38 (34.22)     1:44.02 (41.64)     2:15.78 (31.76)

  2 Kautz, Patricia M         SO Boston College                 2:16.10 

                  29.53     1:04.91 (35.38)     1:45.60 (40.69)     2:16.10 (30.50)

  3 Gannon, Michelle E        SO Boston College                 2:25.42 

                  33.26     1:12.89 (39.63)     1:51.32 (38.43)     2:25.42 (34.10)

  4 Lyons, Siobhan            SR Brandeis                       2:28.17 

                  31.21     1:12.31 (41.10)     1:56.74 (44.43)     2:28.17 (31.43)

  5 Allan, Elise              SO Brandeis                       2:29.78 

                  33.44     1:12.78 (39.34)     1:55.65 (42.87)     2:29.78 (34.13)

  6 Fritsch, Katherine L      SR Boston College                x2:29.92 

                  28.19     1:09.45 (41.26)     1:53.32 (43.87)     2:29.92 (36.60)

  7 Rice, Lisa                SR Brandeis                       2:35.21 

                  35.90     1:18.35 (42.45)     2:00.90 (42.55)     2:35.21 (34.31)

 

Event 16  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Bowen, Zachary D          SO Boston College                 2:06.19 

                  25.55       58.41 (32.86)     1:34.84 (36.43)     2:06.19 (31.35)

  2 Sung, Nicholas J          SO Boston College                 2:08.51 

                                  59.92 ( )   2:08.51 (1:08.59)                    

  3 Wellins, Justin           SR Brandeis                       2:08.64 

                  26.97       59.68 (32.71)     1:40.04 (40.36)     2:08.64 (28.60)

  4 Timmerman, Edward F       FR Boston College                 2:09.03 

                  26.66       59.57 (32.91)     1:40.51 (40.94)     2:09.03 (28.52)

  5 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett K   JR Boston College                x2:09.90 

                  26.39     1:01.64 (35.25)     1:40.93 (39.29)     2:09.90 (28.97)

  6 Hershman, Jesse           SR Brandeis                       2:17.58 

                  30.23     1:06.57 (36.34)     1:47.32 (40.75)     2:17.58 (30.26)

 

Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Driscoll, Ashley R        JR Boston College                  239.52 

  2 Shannon, Katherine X      SO Boston College                  227.85 

  3 Simms, Dana               JR Brandeis                        220.42 

  4 Rademaker, Erin X         FR Boston College                  208.57 

 

Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Long, J Martin M          FR Boston College                  290.25 

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Anna N             SR Boston College                 2:12.62 

                  30.40     1:03.62 (33.22)     1:37.72 (34.10)     2:12.62 (34.90)

  2 Leprine, Ashley M         SR Boston College                 2:15.03 

                  29.97     1:04.02 (34.05)     1:38.90 (34.88)     2:15.03 (36.13)

  3 Stewart, Breanna R        FR Boston College                 2:16.98 

                  30.75     1:04.92 (34.17)     1:40.56 (35.64)     2:16.98 (36.42)

  4 Dimino, Carli A           SR Boston College                x2:19.55 

                  30.74     1:05.44 (34.70)     1:42.26 (36.82)     2:19.55 (37.29)

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Maloy, John M             JR Boston College                 1:57.26 

                  26.53       56.50 (29.97)     1:26.56 (30.06)     1:57.26 (30.70)

  2 Liu, James                SR Brandeis                       2:03.82 

                  27.96       59.37 (31.41)     1:31.49 (32.12)     2:03.82 (32.33)

  3 Karle, James M            SO Boston College                 2:08.10 

                  27.30       59.43 (32.13)     1:33.21 (33.78)     2:08.10 (34.89)

  4 Corrigan, Timothy G       SO Boston College                 2:09.17 

                  27.80     1:00.79 (32.99)     1:34.41 (33.62)     2:09.17 (34.76)

  5 McMeans, Brian M          JR Boston College                x2:15.34 

                  28.45     1:02.47 (34.02)     1:38.52 (36.05)     2:15.34 (36.82)

 -- Fei, David                SO Brandeis                      X2:23.20 

                  30.80     1:07.66 (36.86)     1:46.30 (38.64)     2:23.20 (36.90)

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Wong, Carolyn G           FR Boston College                   55.43 

                  26.55       55.43 (28.88)                                        

  2 Soniak, Mackenzie L       FR Boston College                   55.75 

                  26.56       55.75 (29.19)                                       

  3 Roth, Kristyn J           SR Boston College                   56.03 

                  26.43       56.03 (29.60)                                       

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Sologuren, Daniel H       SO Boston College                   51.16 

                  24.99       51.16 (26.17)                                        

  2 Dimino, Joseph C          SO Boston College                   52.65 

                  25.32       52.65 (27.33)                                       

  3 Powers, Sean C            FR Boston College                   53.64 

                  25.39       53.64 (28.25)                                       

  4 Dagenais, Nicholas R      JR Boston College                  x53.89 

                  25.59       53.89 (28.30)                                       

  5 Goldman, Jared            FR Brandeis                         56.75 

                  26.70       56.75 (30.05)                                       

  6 Fei, David                SO Brandeis                       1:01.74 

                  29.46     1:01.74 (32.28)                                        

 

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Niebrugge, Alyssa M       FR Boston College                 2:14.67 

                  31.98     1:06.04 (34.06)     1:41.04 (35.00)     2:14.67 (33.63)

  2 Chui, Angela              SO Brandeis                       2:15.08 

                  32.05     1:06.18 (34.13)     1:40.96 (34.78)     2:15.08 (34.12)

  3 Capece, Danielle L        SO Boston College                 2:29.15 

                  35.35     1:12.80 (37.45)     1:51.08 (38.28)     2:29.15 (38.07)

  4 Fritsch, Katherine L      SR Boston College                 2:34.70 

                  34.60     1:12.90 (38.30)     1:52.64 (39.74)     2:34.70 (42.06)

 

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Stickney, J Connor C      FR Boston College                 2:02.51 

                  28.59       59.46 (30.87)     1:31.08 (31.62)     2:02.51 (31.43)

  2 Hughes, Michael G         JR Boston College                 2:08.90 

                  30.01     1:01.67 (31.66)     1:34.68 (33.01)     2:08.90 (34.22)

  3 Bruton, Peter M           FR Boston College                 2:10.65 

                  30.86     1:03.78 (32.92)     1:37.36 (33.58)     2:10.65 (33.29)

 

Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Heldman, Emily            SO Brandeis                       6:06.41 

                  31.30     1:05.96 (34.66)     1:41.91 (35.95)     2:18.98 (37.07)

        2:56.53 (37.55)     3:35.00 (38.47)     4:13.18 (38.18)     4:51.69 (38.51)

        5:29.81 (38.12)     6:06.41 (36.60)                                       

 -- Nightingale, Lauren M     SO Boston College                X5:24.90 

                  28.96     1:01.22 (32.26)     1:34.38 (33.16)     2:07.63 (33.25)

        2:41.24 (33.61)     3:14.91 (33.67)     3:48.15 (33.24)     4:20.49 (32.34)

        4:52.78 (32.29)     5:24.90 (32.12)                                       

 

Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Hogan, Michael B          SR Boston College                 4:59.46 

                  27.11       56.94 (29.83)     1:27.19 (30.25)     1:57.93 (30.74)

        2:28.83 (30.90)     2:59.41 (30.58)     3:29.91 (30.50)     4:00.41 (30.50)

        4:30.56 (30.15)     4:59.46 (28.90)                                       

  2 Cemaj, Alex               SR Brandeis                       5:09.47 

                  28.17       58.60 (30.43)     1:29.64 (31.04)     2:01.16 (31.52)

        2:33.20 (32.04)     3:05.02 (31.82)     3:36.72 (31.70)     4:08.29 (31.57)

        4:39.61 (31.32)     5:09.47 (29.86)                                       

  3 Allgaier, Josh            SO Brandeis                       5:19.76 

                  27.88       59.46 (31.58)     1:31.93 (32.47)     2:05.23 (33.30)

        2:38.48 (33.25)     3:10.98 (32.50)     3:42.91 (31.93)     4:15.56 (32.65)

        4:48.19 (32.63)     5:19.76 (31.57)                                        

  4 Eder, Marc                SO Brandeis                       5:24.17 

                  28.88     1:01.05 (32.17)     1:33.75 (32.70)     2:06.67 (32.92)

        2:40.12 (33.45)     3:13.16 (33.04)     3:45.90 (32.74)     4:19.33 (33.43)

        4:52.42 (33.09)     5:24.17 (31.75)                                       

  5 Cancio, Antonio           FR Brandeis                      x6:51.15 

                  35.66     1:14.66 (39.00)     1:56.09 (41.43)     2:38.22 (42.13)

        3:20.58 (42.36)     4:03.57 (42.99)     4:46.70 (43.13)     5:30.64 (43.94)

        6:11.92 (41.28)     6:51.15 (39.23)                                       

 -- DiStefano, Ryan P         SO Boston College                X5:10.53 

                  28.60     1:00.75 (32.15)     1:32.60 (31.85)     2:04.61 (32.01)

        2:35.70 (31.09)     3:07.37 (31.67)     3:38.92 (31.55)     4:10.96 (32.04)

        4:40.55 (29.59)     5:10.53 (29.98)                                       

 -- David, Bernard G          JR Boston College                X5:11.04 

                  27.52       57.69 (30.17)     1:28.90 (31.21)     2:00.42 (31.52)

        2:32.66 (32.24)     3:04.76 (32.10)     3:36.94 (32.18)     4:09.52 (32.58)

        4:40.93 (31.41)     5:11.04 (30.11)                                       

 -- Baron, Samuel G           SO Boston College                X5:17.75 

                                                                        2:02.49 ( )

        2:34.88 (32.39)     3:07.56 (32.68)     3:40.27 (32.71)     4:13.07 (32.80)

      5:17.75 (1:04.68)                                                           

 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Driscoll, Ashley R        JR Boston College                  251.17 

  2 Shannon, Katherine X      SO Boston College                  239.70 

  3 Rademaker, Erin X         FR Boston College                  232.92 

  4 Simms, Dana               JR Brandeis                        229.05 

 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Long, J Martin M          FR Boston College                  315.82 

 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Viray, Hollis             SR Brandeis                       2:31.76 

                  35.61     1:14.37 (38.76)     1:53.20 (38.83)     2:31.76 (38.56)

  2 Spicer, Holly             FR Brandeis                       2:35.68 

                  36.21     1:16.34 (40.13)     1:56.67 (40.33)     2:35.68 (39.01)

 -- Molloy, Caitlin M         FR Boston College                X2:33.17 

                  35.47     1:13.98 (38.51)     1:53.51 (39.53)     2:33.17 (39.66)

 -- Landers, Shannon X        SO Boston College                X2:35.19 

                  35.22     1:14.99 (39.77)     1:54.58 (39.59)     2:35.19 (40.61)

 -- Zucco, Julia A            FR Boston College                X2:40.91 

                  36.16     1:16.93 (40.77)     1:58.61 (41.68)     2:40.91 (42.30)

 -- Couper, Jessie B          SR Boston College                X2:43.19 

                  44.41     1:17.37 (32.96)     2:00.26 (42.89)     2:43.19 (42.93)

 -- Howe, Margaret K          SR Boston College                X2:47.35 

                  39.32     1:22.48 (43.16)     2:05.29 (42.81)     2:47.35 (42.06)

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Eder, Marc                SO Brandeis                       2:21.44 

                  31.15     1:07.00 (35.85)     1:44.08 (37.08)     2:21.44 (37.36)

  2 Lefland, Aaron            FR Brandeis                       2:27.05 

                  33.34     1:10.85 (37.51)     1:49.21 (38.36)     2:27.05 (37.84)

  3 Bennett, Aaron            JR Brandeis                       2:27.55 

                  34.76     1:12.72 (37.96)     1:50.84 (38.12)     2:27.55 (36.71)

  4 Tukachinsky, Eli          JR Brandeis                      x2:28.28 

                  33.28     1:10.28 (37.00)     1:48.83 (38.55)     2:28.28 (39.45)

 -- Maloy, John M             JR Boston College                X2:11.64 

                  30.84     1:05.04 (34.20)     1:38.02 (32.98)     2:11.64 (33.62)

 -- Hogan, Michael B          SR Boston College                X2:44.63 

                  37.06     1:19.31 (42.25)     2:02.56 (43.25)     2:44.63 (42.07)

 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'                           3:57.71 

     1) Chui, Angela SO                 2) Lyons, Siobhan SR             

     3) Allan, Elise SO                 4) Viray, Hollis SR              

                  27.95   1:02.47 (1:02.47)     1:26.71 (24.24)     1:57.69 (55.22)

        2:27.53 (29.84)   2:59.08 (1:01.39)     3:26.88 (27.80)     3:57.71 (58.63)

  2 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'B'                           4:14.90 

     1) Simms, Dana JR                  2) Spicer, Holly FR              

     3) Rice, Lisa SR                   4) Heldman, Emily SO             

                  29.82   1:03.86 (1:03.86)     1:33.35 (29.49)   2:05.93 (1:02.07)

        2:36.39 (30.46)   3:09.41 (1:03.48)     3:40.22 (30.81)   4:14.90 (1:05.49)

 -- Boston College  'E'                                        X3:51.19 

     1) Avilov, Alissa X FR             2) Santini, Alanna M FR           

     3) Sarikaya, Aydan D SO            4) Raplee, Kathryn V FR          

                  27.92       57.78 (57.78)     1:26.77 (28.99)   1:59.51 (1:01.73)

        2:26.82 (27.31)     2:56.80 (57.29)     3:22.65 (25.85)     3:51.19 (54.39)

 -- Boston College  'D'                                        X3:51.88 

     1) Fothergill, Mary E SO           2) Gannon, Michelle E SO         

     3) Campbell, Mackenzie P JR        4) Stewart, Breanna R FR         

                  27.47       57.40 (57.40)     1:26.24 (28.84)   1:59.42 (1:02.02)

        2:25.12 (25.70)     2:53.60 (54.18)     3:21.52 (27.92)     3:51.88 (58.28)

 -- Boston College  'A'                                        X3:54.42 

     1) Doherty, Caitlin K SR           2) Tincher, Megan A JR           

     3) Fritsch, Katherine L SR         4) Smith, Anna N SR              

                  27.90       58.19 (58.19)     1:25.28 (27.09)     1:55.20 (57.01)

        2:24.12 (28.92)   2:58.03 (1:02.83)     3:24.59 (26.56)     3:54.42 (56.39)

 -- Boston College  'B'                                        X3:54.90 

     1) Leprine, Ashley M SR            2) Dimino, Carli A SR            

     3) McKnight-Slottee, Kellen X SR   4) Roth, Kristyn J SR            

                  27.89       57.90 (57.90)     1:26.40 (28.50)     1:57.28 (59.38)

        2:26.52 (29.24)   3:08.53 (1:11.25)     3:25.16 (16.63)     3:54.90 (46.37)

 -- Boston College  'C'                                        X3:57.15 

     1) Morr, Michaela M SO             2) Murray, Kathleen G FR         

     3) Capece, Danielle L SO           4) King, Andrea D SO             

                  27.06       56.04 (56.04)     1:24.50 (28.46)     1:55.87 (59.83)

        2:26.58 (30.71)   3:00.96 (1:05.09)     3:28.10 (27.14)     3:57.15 (56.19)

 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'                           3:21.06 

     1) Allgaier, Josh SO               2) Hershman, Jesse SR            

     3) Wellins, Justin SR              4) Liu, James SR                  

                  24.93       51.34 (51.34)     1:13.97 (22.63)     1:39.67 (48.33)

        2:02.84 (23.17)     2:29.53 (49.86)     2:53.40 (23.87)     3:21.06 (51.53)

  2 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'C'                           3:28.00 

     1) Fei, David SO                   2) Goldman, Jared FR             

     3) Lefland, Aaron FR               4) Tukachinsky, Eli JR           

  3 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'B'                          x3:41.90 

     1) Bennett, Aaron JR               2) Karkantis, Niko FR            

     3) Eder, Marc SO                   4) Cemaj, Alex SR                

                  25.61       53.08 (53.08)     1:19.68 (26.60)     1:50.25 (57.17)

        2:18.08 (27.83)     2:48.25 (58.00)     3:13.62 (25.37)     3:41.90 (53.65)

 -- Boston College  'A'                                        X3:20.11 

     1) Clancey, Andrew D SO            2) Mindes, Benjamin S JR         

     3) Boccio, Dominick H JR           4) Hogan, Michael B SR           

                  24.27       50.37 (50.37)     1:14.38 (24.01)     1:42.03 (51.66)

        2:04.64 (22.61)     2:29.61 (47.58)     2:54.03 (24.42)     3:20.11 (50.50)

 -- Boston College  'B'                                        X3:20.92 

     1) Conaty, Patrick J SO            2) Beaulieu-Jones, Brett K JR    

     3) Corrigan, Timothy G SO          4) Jordan, Timothy P SR          

                  25.43       52.14 (52.14)     1:15.58 (23.44)     1:41.69 (49.55)

        2:05.50 (23.81)     2:32.64 (50.95)     2:55.71 (23.07)     3:20.92 (48.28)

 -- Boston College  'D'                                        X3:29.36 

     1) Carroll, Joseph M JR            2) Boretti, James E FR           

     3) DiStefano, Ryan P SO            4) Panzarino, Michael J FR       

                  25.63       53.84 (53.84)     1:18.89 (25.05)     1:45.86 (52.02)

        2:10.19 (24.33)     2:37.99 (52.13)     3:02.22 (24.23)     3:29.36 (51.37)

 -- Boston College  'C'                                        X3:40.10 

     1) Perez, Juan P SO                2) Ferguson, C Peter P SO        

     3) Breger, Andrew T FR             4) Rigoglioso, Andrew N SR       

                  25.79       52.93 (52.93)     1:18.21 (25.28)     1:46.78 (53.85)

        2:13.30 (26.52)     2:43.29 (56.51)     3:10.43 (27.14)     3:40.10 (56.81)