Babson College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:01 PM 11/12/2009 Page 1
Babson V. Brandeis - 11/12/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Brandeis Swimming and Diving A NT 4:22.00 11
1) Heldman, Emily 2) Spicer, Holly 3) Lyons, Siobhan 4) Allan, Elise
2 Babson College-NE A 4:21.01 4:30.00 4
1) Lincoln, Flynn 2) Ammann, Katie 3) Powell, Hannah 4) Nadkarni, Nikita
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Brandeis Swimming and Diving A NT 3:43.68 11
1) Wellins, Justin 2) Eder, Marc 3) Danon, Daniel 4) Liu, James
28.73 59.08 (59.08) 1:28.10 (29.02) 2:00.97 (1:01.89)
2:25.12 (24.15) 2:54.44 (53.47) 3:17.45 (23.01) 3:43.68 (49.24)
2 Babson College-NE A 3:50.49 3:59.09 4
1) DeWitt, Greg 2) Akiba, Ryan 3) Yoon, David 4) Flaherty, Mike 18
29.14 59.65 (59.65) 1:31.70 (32.05) 2:08.16 (1:08.51)
2:34.99 (26.83) 3:06.71 (58.55) 3:30.96 (24.25) 3:59.09 (52.38)
3 Babson College-NE B NT 4:05.48 2
1) Wilson, James 2) Tukhtakhunov, Allyar 3) Mccadden, Douglas 4) Kent, Joe
30.40 1:03.13 (1:03.13) 1:35.09 (31.96) 2:11.82 (1:08.69)
2:39.43 (27.61) 3:12.89 (1:01.07) 3:37.83 (24.94) 4:05.48 (52.59)
4 Brandeis Swimming and Diving B NT 4:06.68
1) Fei, David 2) Tukachinsky, Eli 3) Karkantis, Niko 4) Goldman, Jared
29.69 1:00.78 (1:00.78) 1:32.77 (31.99) 2:09.96 (1:09.18)
2:37.55 (27.59) 3:10.99 (1:01.03) 3:37.02 (26.03) 4:06.68 (55.69)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lyons, Siobhan Brandeis Swimming and Diving NT 11:50.27 9
31.40 1:05.56 (34.16) 1:40.59 (35.03) 2:16.35 (35.76)
2:52.65 (36.30) 3:28.62 (35.97) 4:04.93 (36.31) 4:41.03 (36.10)
5:17.15 (36.12) 5:53.43 (36.28) 6:29.54 (36.11) 7:05.57 (36.03)
7:41.71 (36.14) 8:17.74 (36.03) 8:54.26 (36.52) 9:29.57 (35.31)
10:05.19 (35.62) 10:40.62 (35.43) 11:15.84 (35.22) 11:50.27 (34.43)
2 Rice, Lisa Brandeis Swimming and Diving 12:22.33 12:19.88 4
30.92 1:05.76 (34.84) 1:41.34 (35.58) 2:17.74 (36.40)
2:54.51 (36.77) 3:31.46 (36.95) 4:08.38 (36.92) 4:45.47 (37.09)
5:22.80 (37.33) 6:00.46 (37.66) 6:37.97 (37.51) 7:15.86 (37.89)
7:53.99 (38.13) 8:32.44 (38.45) 9:10.14 (37.70) 9:48.28 (38.14)
10:26.40 (38.12) 11:04.89 (38.49) 11:42.56 (37.67) 12:19.88 (37.32)
3 Turrini, Albertine Babson College-NE 12:46.34 12:38.17 3
31.87 1:07.68 (35.81) 1:45.34 (37.66) 2:23.24 (37.90)
3:01.16 (37.92) 3:39.94 (38.78) 4:18.45 (38.51) 4:57.45 (39.00)
5:35.82 (38.37) 6:14.24 (38.42) 6:52.82 (38.58) 7:31.49 (38.67)
8:10.28 (38.79) 8:48.72 (38.44) 9:26.90 (38.18) 10:05.71 (38.81)
10:43.93 (38.22) 11:23.13 (39.20) 12:01.13 (38.00) 12:38.17 (37.04)
4 Burns, Steph Babson College-NE 12:49.36 13:50.02 2
33.58 1:11.77 (38.19) 1:51.67 (39.90) 2:32.56 (40.89)
3:13.98 (41.42) 3:56.04 (42.06) 4:38.74 (42.70) 5:21.77 (43.03)
6:04.58 (42.81) 6:47.47 (42.89) 7:29.77 (42.30) 8:11.81 (42.04)
8:54.68 (42.87) 9:37.11 (42.43) 10:19.74 (42.63) 11:02.50 (42.76)
11:45.22 (42.72) 12:27.76 (42.54) 13:09.56 (41.80) 13:50.02 (40.46)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Cemaj, Alex Brandeis Swimming and Diving 10:45.60 10:40.52 9
28.72 59.63 (30.91) 1:30.86 (31.23) 2:02.30 (31.44)
2:34.13 (31.83) 3:06.04 (31.91) 3:37.60 (31.56) 4:09.94 (32.34)
4:42.37 (32.43) 5:14.76 (32.39) 5:46.95 (32.19) 6:18.85 (31.90)
6:51.04 (32.19) 7:23.34 (32.30) 7:55.79 (32.45) 8:28.61 (32.82)
9:01.76 (33.15) 9:35.01 (33.25) 10:08.33 (33.32) 10:40.52 (32.19)
2 Arnet, Edvard Babson College-NE NT 11:02.73 4
27.92 58.74 (30.82) 1:30.26 (31.52) 2:01.64 (31.38)
2:33.57 (31.93) 3:05.70 (32.13) 3:37.35 (31.65) 4:09.41 (32.06)
4:41.93 (32.52) 5:14.29 (32.36) 5:47.04 (32.75) 6:19.75 (32.71)
6:53.39 (33.64) 7:27.87 (34.48) 8:02.87 (35.00) 8:38.14 (35.27)
9:14.08 (35.94) 9:50.81 (36.73) 10:27.37 (36.56) 11:02.73 (35.36)
3 Berard, Garek Babson College-NE 11:23.13 11:25.69 3
28.62 1:00.23 (31.61) 1:33.07 (32.84) 2:06.53 (33.46)
2:40.61 (34.08) 3:14.91 (34.30) 3:49.78 (34.87) 4:25.29 (35.51)
5:00.47 (35.18) 5:35.68 (35.21) 6:11.40 (35.72) 6:47.30 (35.90)
7:22.71 (35.41) 7:58.49 (35.78) 8:34.69 (36.20) 9:10.81 (36.12)
9:45.82 (35.01) 10:20.40 (34.58) 10:54.62 (34.22) 11:25.69 (31.07)
4 Rollinger, Paul Babson College-NE 12:22.01 12:45.04 2
32.16 1:07.36 (35.20) 1:44.37 (37.01) 2:21.44 (37.07)
2:59.42 (37.98) 3:37.53 (38.11) 4:15.89 (38.36) 4:54.67 (38.78)
5:33.21 (38.54) 6:11.89 (38.68) 6:51.37 (39.48) 7:30.35 (38.98)
8:09.30 (38.95) 8:48.81 (39.51) 9:28.87 (40.06) 10:08.70 (39.83)
10:48.59 (39.89) 11:28.61 (40.02) 12:07.77 (39.16) 12:45.04 (37.27)
5 Cancio, Antonio Brandeis Swimming and Diving NT 15:58.34 1
38.62 1:20.85 (42.23) 2:06.71 (45.86) 2:55.74 (49.03)
3:44.93 (49.19) 4:34.50 (49.57) 5:22.49 (47.99) 6:10.74 (48.25)
7:00.22 (49.48) 7:48.43 (48.21) 8:38.34 (49.91) 9:28.67 (50.33)
10:18.68 (50.01) 11:09.44 (50.76) 11:58.21 (48.77) 12:46.49 (48.28)
13:35.49 (49.00) 14:25.48 (49.99) 15:13.92 (48.44) 15:58.34 (44.42)
--- Tukachinsky, Eli Brandeis Swimming and Diving 11:28.51 DQ
28.70 1:00.82 (32.12) 1:34.08 (33.26) 2:08.44 (34.36)
2:43.65 (35.21) 3:19.22 (35.57) 3:54.93 (35.71) 4:31.02 (36.09)
5:06.79 (35.77) 5:42.49 (35.70) 6:17.67 (35.18) 6:52.50 (34.83)
7:27.20 (34.70) 8:02.08 (34.88) 8:37.06 (34.98) 9:11.64 (34.58)
9:46.34 (34.70) 10:20.73 (34.39) 10:54.64 (33.91) DQ (31.86)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Viray, Hollis Brandeis Swimming and Diving NT 2:01.59 9
27.92 58.57 (30.65) 1:29.82 (31.25) 2:01.59 (31.77)
2 Martinek, Sara Babson College-NE 2:03.66 2:04.30 4
28.91 59.83 (30.92) 1:31.83 (32.00) 2:04.30 (32.47)
3 Rohde, Meaghan Babson College-NE 2:03.77 2:07.04 3
29.79 1:01.65 (31.86) 1:34.07 (32.42) 2:07.04 (32.97)
4 Nadkarni, Nikita Babson College-NE NT 2:12.56 2
30.74 1:04.12 (33.38) 1:38.66 (34.54) 2:12.56 (33.90)
5 Heldman, Emily Brandeis Swimming and Diving NT 2:14.22 1
30.89 1:04.63 (33.74) 1:39.31 (34.68) 2:14.22 (34.91)
6 Hentoff, Dasha Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:17.94 2:15.33
30.91 1:04.87 (33.96) 1:40.13 (35.26) 2:15.33 (35.20)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Danon, Daniel Brandeis Swimming and Diving NT 1:48.72 9
25.55 53.18 (27.63) 1:21.01 (27.83) 1:48.72 (27.71)
2 Hershman, Jesse Brandeis Swimming and Diving 1:52.37 1:50.95 4
26.06 54.27 (28.21) 1:22.85 (28.58) 1:50.95 (28.10)
3 Plaisted, Ted Babson College-NE 1:50.29 1:51.55 3
25.32 52.70 (27.38) 1:21.03 (28.33) 1:51.55 (30.52)
4 Allgaier, Josh Brandeis Swimming and Diving 1:58.92 1:57.47 2
26.80 56.63 (29.83) 1:27.05 (30.42) 1:57.47 (30.42)
5 Turkot, Matt Babson College-NE 1:59.28 1:57.88 1
26.55 56.28 (29.73) 1:27.38 (31.10) 1:57.88 (30.50)
6 Dimuccio, Joe Babson College-NE 2:08.41 2:11.63
28.13 59.44 (31.31) 1:34.67 (35.23) 2:11.63 (36.96)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bishop, Brittany Babson College-NE 26.03 26.03 9
2 Powell, Hannah Babson College-NE 26.84 27.01 4
3 Allan, Elise Brandeis Swimming and Diving 27.58 27.06 3
4 Turrini, Albertine Babson College-NE 28.35 28.93 2
5 Abramowitz, Ellen Brandeis Swimming and Diving NT 30.10 1
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bissett, Greg Babson College-NE 22.41 21.93 9
2 Liu, James Brandeis Swimming and Diving 22.01 22.02 4
3 Foutsitzis, Tom Babson College-NE 21.89 22.03 3
4 Karkantis, Niko Brandeis Swimming and Diving 24.23 24.16 2
5 Flaherty, Mike 18 Babson College-NE 23.56 24.73 1
6 Cancio, Antonio Brandeis Swimming and Diving NT 31.22
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Chui, Angela Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:13.86 2:18.00 9
29.44 1:03.04 (33.60) 1:43.51 (40.47) 2:18.00 (34.49)
2 Yeager, Keira Babson College-NE 2:24.94 2:22.82 4
29.99 1:09.51 (39.52) 1:49.65 (40.14) 2:22.82 (33.17)
3 Mosk, Mallory Babson College-NE 2:19.52 2:25.36 3
31.07 1:07.81 (36.74) 1:50.73 (42.92) 2:25.36 (34.63)
4 Frenette, Julia Babson College-NE 2:32.78 2:35.04 2
34.32 1:13.87 (39.55) 1:58.22 (44.35) 2:35.04 (36.82)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Eder, Marc Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:06.60 2:07.87 9
27.25 1:01.06 (33.81) 1:37.65 (36.59) 2:07.87 (30.22)
2 Fei, David Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:12.60 2:12.62 4
28.66 1:03.30 (34.64) 1:43.49 (40.19) 2:12.62 (29.13)
3 Gurevich, Mike Babson College-NE 2:35.07 2:23.43 3
28.79 1:05.65 (36.86) 1:46.86 (41.21) 2:23.43 (36.57)
4 Goldman, Jared Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:54.34 2:26.78 2
29.79 1:07.61 (37.82) 1:52.27 (44.66) 2:26.78 (34.51)
5 Tukhtakhunov, Allyar Babson College-NE NT 2:27.84 1
30.19 1:08.02 (37.83) 1:51.49 (43.47) 2:27.84 (36.35)
(Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Mccadden, Douglas Babson College-NE NT 2:31.87
28.94 1:06.07 (37.13) 1:55.36 (49.29) 2:31.87 (36.51)
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score Points
1 Simms, Dana Brandeis Swimming and Diving 208.00 221.25 9
2 Varadian, Nevart Babson College-NE NT 168.70 4
3 Lincoln, Flynn Babson College-NE 132.75 144.90 3
4 Abramowitz, Ellen Brandeis Swimming and Diving 112.79 140.45 2
5 Minichini, Sara Babson College-NE 137.25 139.05 1
--- Kim, Jeanie Babson College-NE NT X129.25
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score Points
1 Paradis, Aaron Babson College-NE 290.45 266.20 9
2 Pope, Ryan Babson College-NE 193.55 199.80 4
3 Cemaj, Alex Brandeis Swimming and Diving 191.85 169.90 3
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lyons, Siobhan Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:21.92 2:23.45 9
31.99 1:08.54 (36.55) 1:45.87 (37.33) 2:23.45 (37.58)
2 Hentoff, Dasha Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:38.86 2:34.11 4
33.84 1:12.52 (38.68) 1:52.60 (40.08) 2:34.11 (41.51)
3 Nadkarni, Nikita Babson College-NE NT 2:37.45 3
32.67 1:11.62 (38.95) 1:54.43 (42.81) 2:37.45 (43.02)
4 Yeager, Keira Babson College-NE NT 2:38.05 2
33.41 1:12.35 (38.94) 1:54.88 (42.53) 2:38.05 (43.17)
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bennett, Aaron Brandeis Swimming and Diving 1:57.09 2:00.31 9
26.78 56.72 (29.94) 1:27.49 (30.77) 2:00.31 (32.82)
2 Hershman, Jesse Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:16.13 2:12.46 4
29.94 1:03.41 (33.47) 1:37.87 (34.46) 2:12.46 (34.59)
3 Yoon, David Babson College-NE NT 2:19.61 3
29.66 1:03.03 (33.37) 1:39.54 (36.51) 2:19.61 (40.07)
4 Berard, Garek Babson College-NE NT 2:23.90 2
28.10 1:02.61 (34.51) 1:42.69 (40.08) 2:23.90 (41.21)
5 Goldman, Jared Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:36.54 2:38.05 1
31.13 1:09.79 (38.66) 1:52.54 (42.75) 2:38.05 (45.51)
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Chui, Angela Brandeis Swimming and Diving NT 56.48 9
27.15 56.48 (29.33)
2 Bishop, Brittany Babson College-NE 58.23 58.16 4
27.38 58.16 (30.78)
3 Martinek, Sara Babson College-NE 57.31 58.54 3
28.04 58.54 (30.50)
4 Spicer, Holly Brandeis Swimming and Diving NT 1:00.83 2
29.41 1:00.83 (31.42)
5 Powell, Hannah Babson College-NE NT 1:01.14 1
29.27 1:01.14 (31.87)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bissett, Greg Babson College-NE 49.07 48.11 9
23.37 48.11 (24.74)
2 Liu, James Brandeis Swimming and Diving 48.24 48.32 4
23.35 48.32 (24.97)
3 Foutsitzis, Tom Babson College-NE 49.60 48.72 3
23.45 48.72 (25.27)
4 Allgaier, Josh Brandeis Swimming and Diving 52.31 52.45 2
25.14 52.45 (27.31)
5 Flaherty, Mike 18 Babson College-NE 52.81 53.11 1
24.82 53.11 (28.29)
6 Karkantis, Niko Brandeis Swimming and Diving NT 53.60
25.28 53.60 (28.32)
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Chui, Angela Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:13.23 2:24.33 9
34.19 1:11.33 (37.14) 1:48.28 (36.95) 2:24.33 (36.05)
2 Mosk, Mallory Babson College-NE 2:20.82 2:26.20 4
34.45 1:11.45 (37.00) 1:48.71 (37.26) 2:26.20 (37.49)
3 Heldman, Emily Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:36.22 2:33.50 3
35.05 1:12.80 (37.75) 1:52.34 (39.54) 2:33.50 (41.16)
4 Turrini, Albertine Babson College-NE NT 2:34.48 2
35.40 1:14.54 (39.14) 1:54.74 (40.20) 2:34.48 (39.74)
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Plaisted, Ted Babson College-NE 2:03.80 2:02.76 9
28.48 58.93 (30.45) 1:30.55 (31.62) 2:02.76 (32.21)
2 Danon, Daniel Brandeis Swimming and Diving NT 2:07.18 4
28.78 1:00.28 (31.50) 1:33.32 (33.04) 2:07.18 (33.86)
3 Wellins, Justin Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:08.77 2:09.72 3
29.46 1:02.16 (32.70) 1:35.79 (33.63) 2:09.72 (33.93)
4 DeWitt, Greg Babson College-NE NT 2:11.14 2
30.69 1:04.07 (33.38) 1:38.04 (33.97) 2:11.14 (33.10)
5 Fei, David Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:13.07 2:11.76 1
30.98 1:04.62 (33.64) 1:38.51 (33.89) 2:11.76 (33.25)
6 Wilson, James Babson College-NE NT 2:24.34
31.73 1:07.33 (35.60) 1:46.15 (38.82) 2:24.34 (38.19)
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Viray, Hollis Brandeis Swimming and Diving NT 5:26.00 9
28.69 1:00.49 (31.80) 1:33.44 (32.95) 2:06.92 (33.48)
2:40.15 (33.23) 3:13.52 (33.37) 3:46.94 (33.42) 4:20.44 (33.50)
4:53.91 (33.47) 5:26.00 (32.09)
2 Rohde, Meaghan Babson College-NE 5:36.16 5:47.55 4
31.11 1:04.97 (33.86) 1:39.77 (34.80) 2:14.88 (35.11)
2:50.22 (35.34) 3:25.64 (35.42) 4:01.61 (35.97) 4:37.46 (35.85)
5:13.34 (35.88) 5:47.55 (34.21)
3 Rice, Lisa Brandeis Swimming and Diving 6:05.12 6:01.60 3
30.92 1:05.56 (34.64) 1:41.67 (36.11) 2:18.07 (36.40)
2:55.32 (37.25) 3:32.74 (37.42) 4:10.17 (37.43) 4:47.74 (37.57)
5:25.12 (37.38) 6:01.60 (36.48)
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bennett, Aaron Brandeis Swimming and Diving 4:56.51 5:05.35 9
28.06 58.04 (29.98) 1:28.85 (30.81) 1:59.69 (30.84)
2:30.46 (30.77) 3:01.58 (31.12) 3:32.82 (31.24) 4:03.57 (30.75)
4:34.46 (30.89) 5:05.35 (30.89)
2 Cemaj, Alex Brandeis Swimming and Diving 5:21.93 5:23.30 4
29.02 59.86 (30.84) 1:31.49 (31.63) 2:04.09 (32.60)
2:37.01 (32.92) 3:10.51 (33.50) 3:44.24 (33.73) 4:17.94 (33.70)
4:51.42 (33.48) 5:23.30 (31.88)
3 Berard, Garek Babson College-NE NT 5:45.76 3
29.37 1:01.84 (32.47) 1:35.88 (34.04) 2:11.06 (35.18)
2:46.24 (35.18) 3:21.97 (35.73) 3:58.40 (36.43) 4:34.95 (36.55)
5:10.76 (35.81) 5:45.76 (35.00)
4 Rollinger, Paul Babson College-NE 5:57.54 6:05.74 2
30.91 1:05.69 (34.78) 1:42.35 (36.66) 2:20.16 (37.81)
2:58.46 (38.30) 3:37.25 (38.79) 4:15.36 (38.11) 4:53.03 (37.67)
5:30.18 (37.15) 6:05.74 (35.56)
5 Lefland, Aaron Brandeis Swimming and Diving 6:46.36 6:18.72 1
32.43 1:07.30 (34.87) 1:44.80 (37.50) 2:23.15 (38.35)
3:02.32 (39.17) 3:42.45 (40.13) 4:22.37 (39.92) 5:03.01 (40.64)
5:41.63 (38.62) 6:18.72 (37.09)
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score Points
1 Simms, Dana Brandeis Swimming and Diving 195.37 212.15 9
2 Minichini, Sara Babson College-NE NT 159.50 4
3 Lincoln, Flynn Babson College-NE 139.40 159.15 3
4 Abramowitz, Ellen Brandeis Swimming and Diving NT 94.10 2
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score Points
1 Paradis, Aaron Babson College-NE 281.20 258.75 9
2 Pope, Ryan Babson College-NE 181.55 210.05 4
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Spicer, Holly Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:38.76 2:32.36 9
34.80 1:13.13 (38.33) 1:52.69 (39.56) 2:32.36 (39.67)
2 Yeager, Keira Babson College-NE NT 2:39.46 4
35.70 1:15.91 (40.21) 1:57.35 (41.44) 2:39.46 (42.11)
3 Viray, Hollis Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:33.85 2:40.03 3
37.18 1:17.61 (40.43) 1:59.43 (41.82) 2:40.03 (40.60)
4 Ammann, Katie Babson College-NE NT 2:49.37 2
37.59 1:20.72 (43.13) 2:04.65 (43.93) 2:49.37 (44.72)
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Eder, Marc Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:16.92 2:17.41 9
30.26 1:04.58 (34.32) 1:40.54 (35.96) 2:17.41 (36.87)
2 Pope, Ryan Babson College-NE NT 2:30.70 4
32.63 1:10.39 (37.76) 1:50.18 (39.79) 2:30.70 (40.52)
3 Lefland, Aaron Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:38.56 2:32.20 3
35.42 1:14.41 (38.99) 1:54.14 (39.73) 2:32.20 (38.06)
4 Akiba, Ryan Babson College-NE NT 2:32.33 2
33.70 1:12.96 (39.26) 1:53.08 (40.12) 2:32.33 (39.25)
(Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Tukachinsky, Eli Brandeis Swimming and Diving 2:33.83 2:32.43 1
33.66 1:11.81 (38.15) 1:51.94 (40.13) 2:32.43 (40.49)
6 Tukhtakhunov, Allyar Babson College-NE NT 2:36.89
34.66 1:14.86 (40.20) 1:55.46 (40.60) 2:36.89 (41.43)
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Babson College-NE A 3:49.98 3:57.55 11
1) Bishop, Brittany 2) Rohde, Meaghan 3) Mosk, Mallory 4) Martinek, Sara
27.16 57.30 (57.30) 1:26.58 (29.28) 1:58.99 (1:01.69)
2:27.36 (28.37) 2:59.36 (1:00.37) 3:14.86 (15.50) 3:57.55 (58.19)
2 Brandeis Swimming and Diving A 4:23.61 4:08.09 4
1) Simms, Dana 2) Hentoff, Dasha 3) Rice, Lisa 4) Allan, Elise
29.51 1:03.62 (1:03.62) 1:32.79 (29.17) 2:04.90 (1:01.28)
2:34.89 (29.99) 3:08.03 (1:03.13) 3:36.93 (28.90) 4:08.09 (1:00.06)
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Babson College-NE A 3:20.61 3:19.42 11
1) Turkot, Matt 2) Plaisted, Ted 3) Foutsitzis, Tom 4) Bissett, Greg
25.08 52.87 (52.87) 1:16.40 (23.53) 1:42.45 (49.58)
2:05.26 (22.81) 2:30.89 (48.44) 2:54.33 (23.44) 3:19.42 (48.53)
2 Brandeis Swimming and Diving A 3:20.50 3:26.14 4
1) Allgaier, Josh 2) Bennett, Aaron 3) Wellins, Justin 4) Hershman, Jesse
25.07 52.57 (52.57) 1:17.04 (24.47) 1:42.87 (50.30)
2:06.56 (23.69) 2:33.85 (50.98) 2:58.92 (25.07) 3:26.14 (52.29)
3 Babson College-NE B NT 3:38.86 2
1) Gurevich, Mike 2) Berard, Garek 3) Dimuccio, Joe 4) DeWitt, Greg
26.66 55.81 (55.81) 1:21.71 (25.90) 1:51.41 (55.60)
2:17.15 (25.74) 2:46.94 (55.53) 3:11.63 (24.69) 3:38.86 (51.92)
4 Babson College-NE C NT x3:39.36
1) Mccadden, Douglas 2) Chapruet, Robert 3) Wilson, James 4) Kent, Joe
26.61 54.73 (54.73) 1:21.52 (26.79) 1:51.35 (56.62)
2:17.13 (25.78) 2:46.21 (54.86) 3:11.58 (25.37) 3:39.36 (53.15)
--- Brandeis Swimming and Diving B NT X4:06.67
1) Cemaj, Alex 2) Lefland, Aaron 3) Cancio, Antonio 4) Goldman, Jared
26.41 54.86 (54.86) 1:24.40 (29.54) 1:56.39 (1:01.53)
2:30.19 (33.80) 3:06.61 (1:10.22) 3:33.81 (27.20) 4:06.67 (1:00.06)