Licensed to Bentley College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/17/2009 09:15 PM
                          Brandeis 2009 - 11/17/2009                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   4:12.96  11/18/2008 Brandeis University                        
                         A Chui, H Viray, S Lyons, J Derk                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                                NT    4:18.97   11  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A FR              2) Boretti, Susie                 
     3) Hodsdon, Jessica N FR           4) Drogosz, Monika FR             
                  31.94   1:06.73 (1:06.73)     1:40.95 (34.22)   2:19.58 (1:12.85)
        2:46.84 (27.26)   3:19.66 (1:00.08)     3:47.09 (27.43)     4:18.97 (59.31)
  2 Brandeis University  'A'                          4:22.00    4:29.40    4  
     1) Heldman, Emily SO               2) Spicer, Holly FR               
     3) Lyons, Siobhan SR               4) Allan, Elise SO                
                  33.80   1:10.49 (1:10.49)     1:44.55 (34.06)   2:22.99 (1:12.50)
        2:53.28 (30.29)   3:28.43 (1:05.44)     3:57.55 (29.12)   4:29.40 (1:00.97)
  3 Bentley University  'B'                                NT    4:34.50    2  
     1) Reinckens, Kristen C SR         2) Murphy, Molly H SO             
     3) Petricca, Jamie L SO            4) Temple, Sarah E JR             
                  32.93   1:09.43 (1:09.43)     1:43.63 (34.20)   2:22.82 (1:13.39)
        2:55.24 (32.42)   3:34.55 (1:11.73)     4:02.46 (27.91)     4:34.50 (59.95)
  4 Bentley University  'C'                                NT   x5:06.92  
     1) Barlow, Kelsey L SO             2) Sikora, Karen A SO             
     3) Brewster, Larissa A JR          4) Ylonen, Kelsey G SO            
                  36.23   1:13.80 (1:13.80)     1:54.64 (40.84)   2:42.71 (1:28.91)
        3:16.98 (34.27)   3:58.47 (1:15.76)     4:30.02 (31.55)   5:06.92 (1:08.45)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   3:40.30  11/18/2008 Brandeis University                        
                         J Wellins, M Eder, A Bennett, J Liu               
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University  'A'                          3:43.68    3:43.93   11  
     1) Wellins, Justin SR              2) Eder, Marc SO                  
     3) Danon, Daniel FR                4) Liu, James SR                  
                  28.62       59.21 (59.21)     1:27.88 (28.67)   2:01.07 (1:01.86)
        2:25.49 (24.42)     2:54.67 (53.60)     3:17.61 (22.94)     3:43.93 (49.26)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                                NT    3:54.85    4  
     1) Ryan, Patrick S SO              2) Laden, Sam G SR                
     3) Wessels, Matthew D SO           4) Argiros, Chris C SO            
                  29.06   1:00.60 (1:00.60)     1:29.27 (28.67)   2:02.39 (1:01.79)
        2:29.72 (27.33)     3:02.26 (59.87)     3:26.34 (24.08)     3:54.85 (52.59)
  3 Bentley University  'B'                                NT    4:03.16    2  
     1) Curran, Dave T SO               2) Saindon, Merrick R SR          
     3) Brown, Keron C FR               4) McFadden, Greg J SR            
                  29.92   1:01.22 (1:01.22)     1:32.14 (30.92)   2:09.90 (1:08.68)
        2:37.54 (27.64)   3:10.42 (1:00.52)     3:35.03 (24.61)     4:03.16 (52.74)
  4 Brandeis University  'B'                               NT    4:04.53  
     1) Fei, David SO                   2) Lefland, Aaron FR              
     3) Tukachinsky, Eli JR             4) Allgaier, Josh SO              
                  29.89   1:01.46 (1:01.46)     1:34.62 (33.16)   2:11.65 (1:10.19)
        2:39.12 (27.47)   3:13.74 (1:02.09)     3:37.47 (23.73)     4:04.53 (50.79)
  5 Bentley University  'C'                                NT   x4:19.53  
     1) Benson, Woody E SR              2) Ambery, Peter FR               
     3) Roisin, Kevin M FR              4) Smolik, Taylor R SO            
                  30.46   1:03.15 (1:03.15)     1:37.74 (34.59)   2:17.63 (1:14.48)
        2:47.64 (30.01)   3:24.74 (1:07.11)     3:50.95 (26.21)     4:19.53 (54.79)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   11:01.22  11/12/2007 Arden H Brust                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         JR Bentley             11:25.51   10:59.91    9  
                  29.45     1:01.99 (32.54)     1:34.59 (32.60)     2:07.17 (32.58)
        2:40.15 (32.98)     3:13.48 (33.33)     3:46.84 (33.36)     4:20.29 (33.45)
        4:53.84 (33.55)     5:27.68 (33.84)     6:00.43 (32.75)     6:33.70 (33.27)
        7:07.04 (33.34)     7:40.97 (33.93)     8:14.97 (34.00)     8:48.24 (33.27)
        9:21.58 (33.34)     9:54.57 (32.99)    10:27.85 (33.28)    10:59.91 (32.06)
  2 Chui, Angela              SO Brandeis                  NT   11:28.99    4  
                  30.93     1:04.62 (33.69)     1:38.38 (33.76)     2:12.23 (33.85)
        2:46.16 (33.93)     3:20.08 (33.92)     3:54.26 (34.18)     4:28.62 (34.36)
        5:03.40 (34.78)     5:38.32 (34.92)     6:13.33 (35.01)     6:48.73 (35.40)
        7:24.27 (35.54)     7:59.98 (35.71)     8:35.19 (35.21)     9:10.66 (35.47)
        9:46.03 (35.37)    10:21.63 (35.60)    10:56.01 (34.38)    11:28.99 (32.98)
  3 Rice, Lisa                SR Brandeis            12:19.88   12:07.03    3  
                  31.64     1:06.73 (35.09)     1:42.48 (35.75)     2:18.39 (35.91)
        2:54.52 (36.13)     3:30.75 (36.23)     4:07.18 (36.43)     4:43.75 (36.57)
        5:20.72 (36.97)     5:57.46 (36.74)     6:34.60 (37.14)     7:11.46 (36.86)
        7:48.79 (37.33)     8:25.82 (37.03)     9:02.97 (37.15)     9:39.79 (36.82)
       10:16.63 (36.84)    10:53.83 (37.20)    11:30.89 (37.06)    12:07.03 (36.14)
  4 Reinckens, Kristen C      SR Bentley                   NT   12:17.85    2  
                  32.79     1:08.40 (35.61)     1:45.39 (36.99)     2:22.73 (37.34)
        3:00.53 (37.80)     3:38.30 (37.77)     4:16.15 (37.85)     4:54.06 (37.91)
        5:31.79 (37.73)     6:09.85 (38.06)     6:47.44 (37.59)     7:25.04 (37.60)
        8:01.84 (36.80)     8:38.82 (36.98)     9:15.66 (36.84)     9:52.54 (36.88)
       10:28.98 (36.44)    11:05.71 (36.73)    11:42.61 (36.90)    12:17.85 (35.24)
  5 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     JR Bentley             12:25.33   12:33.34    1  
                  32.49     1:07.44 (34.95)     1:43.48 (36.04)     2:20.09 (36.61)
        2:57.15 (37.06)     3:34.05 (36.90)     4:11.42 (37.37)     4:49.31 (37.89)
        5:27.29 (37.98)     6:05.37 (38.08)     6:43.21 (37.84)     7:21.24 (38.03)
        7:59.39 (38.15)     8:38.18 (38.79)     9:17.19 (39.01)     9:56.42 (39.23)
       10:36.09 (39.67)    11:14.98 (38.89)    11:53.91 (38.93)    12:33.34 (39.43)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   10:29.06  11/18/2008 Alex Cemaj, BRAN-NE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Aaron            JR Brandeis            10:43.46   10:26.61    9  
                  27.32       57.29 (29.97)     1:27.95 (30.66)     1:59.29 (31.34)
        2:30.77 (31.48)     3:02.78 (32.01)     3:34.19 (31.41)     4:05.59 (31.40)
        4:37.75 (32.16)     5:09.52 (31.77)     5:41.14 (31.62)     6:13.05 (31.91)
        6:44.63 (31.58)     7:16.37 (31.74)     7:48.67 (32.30)     8:20.23 (31.56)
        8:51.56 (31.33)     9:23.43 (31.87)     9:55.40 (31.97)    10:26.61 (31.21)
  2 Ouellette, Egen J         JR Bentley                   NT   10:36.19    4  
                  27.32       57.81 (30.49)     1:29.40 (31.59)     2:01.35 (31.95)
        2:33.60 (32.25)     3:06.14 (32.54)     3:38.91 (32.77)     4:11.47 (32.56)
        4:43.98 (32.51)     5:16.83 (32.85)     5:49.25 (32.42)     6:21.72 (32.47)
        6:54.51 (32.79)     7:27.12 (32.61)     7:59.41 (32.29)     8:32.00 (32.59)
        9:04.60 (32.60)     9:37.25 (32.65)    10:07.73 (30.48)    10:36.19 (28.46)
  3 Cemaj, Alex               SR Brandeis            10:40.52   10:36.32    3  
                  27.98       58.36 (30.38)     1:29.47 (31.11)     2:01.20 (31.73)
        2:33.52 (32.32)     3:06.09 (32.57)     3:38.75 (32.66)     4:11.52 (32.77)
        4:44.26 (32.74)     5:16.73 (32.47)     5:49.43 (32.70)     6:22.00 (32.57)
        6:54.40 (32.40)     7:26.27 (31.87)     7:58.82 (32.55)     8:31.43 (32.61)
        9:03.68 (32.25)     9:35.83 (32.15)    10:07.28 (31.45)    10:36.32 (29.04)
  4 Benson, Woody E           SR Bentley             11:03.17   11:20.87    2  
                  29.04     1:01.48 (32.44)     1:35.32 (33.84)     2:09.55 (34.23)
        2:43.78 (34.23)     3:17.90 (34.12)     3:52.65 (34.75)     4:27.03 (34.38)
        5:01.71 (34.68)     5:36.26 (34.55)     6:10.75 (34.49)     6:45.57 (34.82)
        7:20.23 (34.66)     7:54.86 (34.63)     8:29.57 (34.71)     9:04.00 (34.43)
        9:38.62 (34.62)    10:13.34 (34.72)    10:47.55 (34.21)    11:20.87 (33.32)
  5 Smolik, Taylor R          SO Bentley                   NT   11:38.38    1  
                  30.56     1:03.85 (33.29)     1:38.78 (34.93)     2:13.86 (35.08)
        2:49.93 (36.07)     3:25.44 (35.51)     4:01.20 (35.76)     4:37.07 (35.87)
        5:12.98 (35.91)     5:48.83 (35.85)     6:24.44 (35.61)     7:00.07 (35.63)
        7:35.47 (35.40)     8:10.48 (35.01)     8:45.43 (34.95)     9:20.26 (34.83)
        9:55.50 (35.24)    10:30.44 (34.94)    11:05.04 (34.60)    11:38.38 (33.34)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   2:00.95  11/14/2000 Emily Cheng                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viray, Hollis             SR Brandeis             2:01.59    2:02.18    9  
                  27.99       58.37 (30.38)     1:29.93 (31.56)     2:02.18 (32.25)
  2 Hodsdon, Jessica N        FR Bentley              2:05.88    2:05.37    4  
                  28.34     1:00.38 (32.04)     1:33.14 (32.76)     2:05.37 (32.23)
  3 Mazza, Kelly A            FR Bentley              2:09.44    2:08.38    3  
                  29.60     1:01.92 (32.32)     1:35.02 (33.10)     2:08.38 (33.36)
  4 Connolly, Carolyn         SR Bentley              2:08.81    2:08.49    2  
                  29.31     1:02.02 (32.71)     1:35.28 (33.26)     2:08.49 (33.21)
  5 Heldman, Emily            SO Brandeis             2:14.22    2:14.35    1  
                  30.24     1:03.84 (33.60)     1:38.73 (34.89)     2:14.35 (35.62)
  6 Barlow, Kelsey L          SO Bentley              2:17.50   x2:17.04  
                  30.83     1:04.92 (34.09)     1:40.71 (35.79)     2:17.04 (36.33)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   1:48.20  11/16/2004 Leon RoseFiguera                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danon, Daniel             FR Brandeis             1:48.72    1:50.36    9  
                  25.72       54.14 (28.42)     1:22.61 (28.47)     1:50.36 (27.75)
  2 Hershman, Jesse           SR Brandeis             1:50.95    1:51.64    4  
                  25.92       53.82 (27.90)     1:22.57 (28.75)     1:51.64 (29.07)
  3 Champagne, Tyler S        FR Bentley                   NT    1:53.92    3  
                  26.36       55.45 (29.09)     1:24.64 (29.19)     1:53.92 (29.28)
  4 Culkin, Michael A         FR Bentley              1:57.38    1:57.41    2  
                  27.03       56.44 (29.41)     1:26.84 (30.40)     1:57.41 (30.57)
  5 Goldman, Jared            FR Brandeis             2:26.41    2:09.03    1  
                  27.56       59.42 (31.86)     1:33.70 (34.28)     2:09.03 (35.33)
  6 Ambery, Peter             FR Bentley                   NT    2:15.82  
                  30.80     1:03.94 (33.14)     1:39.83 (35.89)     2:15.82 (35.99)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   25.60  11/12/2007 Liza A Connolly                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           FR Bentley                25.89      26.44    9  
  2 Derk, Julia               SO Brandeis               26.57      27.13    4  
  3 Koslosky, Erin M          SR Bentley                27.38      27.33    3  
  4 Temple, Sarah E           JR Bentley                27.56      27.45    2  
  5 Allan, Elise              SO Brandeis               27.06      27.56    1  
  6 Ylonen, Kelsey G          SO Bentley                30.61     x30.59  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   22.35  11/18/2008 James Liu, BRAN-NE                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, James                SR Brandeis               22.01      22.27    9  
  2 Frantel, Joseph M         SO Bentley                23.09      23.06    4  
  3 Laden, Sam G              SR Bentley                23.01      23.19    3  
  4 Karkantis, Niko           FR Brandeis               24.16      23.81    2  
  5 Argiros, Chris C          SO Bentley                25.49      24.15    1  
  6 Cancio, Antonio           FR Brandeis               31.22      30.63  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   2:11.49  11/18/2008 Angela Chui, BRAN-NE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chui, Angela              SO Brandeis             2:13.86    2:18.77    9  
                  30.32     1:04.26 (33.94)     1:45.16 (40.90)     2:18.77 (33.61)
  2 Murphy, Molly H           SO Bentley              2:32.50    2:27.68    4  
                  31.31     1:11.00 (39.69)     1:52.70 (41.70)     2:27.68 (34.98)
  3 Dooley, Taryn A           FR Bentley              2:39.42    2:29.85    3  
                  33.35     1:10.39 (37.04)     1:56.49 (46.10)     2:29.85 (33.36)
  4 Leahy, Andrea M           FR Bentley              2:38.03    2:31.80    2  
                  31.80     1:08.12 (36.32)     1:55.21 (47.09)     2:31.80 (36.59)
  5 Hentoff, Dasha            SR Brandeis             2:34.38    2:32.07    1  
                  33.62     1:14.70 (41.08)     1:58.63 (43.93)     2:32.07 (33.44)
  6 Spicer, Holly             FR Brandeis             2:37.07    2:32.63  
                  35.09     1:16.70 (41.61)     1:58.01 (41.31)     2:32.63 (34.62)
  7 Brewster, Larissa A       JR Bentley              2:43.56   x2:43.44  
                  35.22     1:18.59 (43.37)     2:05.39 (46.80)     2:43.44 (38.05)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   2:03.19  11/16/2004 Matt Christian                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eder, Marc                SO Brandeis             2:06.60    2:04.13    9  
                  26.74     1:00.23 (33.49)     1:34.49 (34.26)     2:04.13 (29.64)
  2 Connolly, Willie E        SR Bentley              2:06.78    2:04.85    4  
                  27.14       58.10 (30.96)     1:35.49 (37.39)     2:04.85 (29.36)
  3 Wessels, Matthew D        SO Bentley              2:10.32    2:11.49    3  
                  28.38     1:01.87 (33.49)     1:39.86 (37.99)     2:11.49 (31.63)
  4 McFadden, Greg J          SR Bentley              2:18.76    2:13.01    2  
                  27.88     1:01.76 (33.88)     1:41.92 (40.16)     2:13.01 (31.09)
  5 Fei, David                SO Brandeis             2:12.60    2:16.62    1  
                  28.54     1:02.69 (34.15)     1:44.22 (41.53)     2:16.62 (32.40)
  6 Karkantis, Niko           FR Brandeis                  NT    2:18.60  
                  29.34     1:04.61 (35.27)     1:46.63 (42.02)     2:18.60 (31.97)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   486.45  11/16/2004 Katrina Kaufman                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Abby             FR Bentley               209.15     216.05    9  
  2 Simms, Dana               JR Brandeis              221.25     211.95    4  
  3 D'Aleo, Shelly            FR Bentley               198.15     195.50    3  
  4 Abramowitz, Ellen         JR Brandeis              140.45     157.50    2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   542.85  11/16/2004 Eric Schena                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Michael S          SO Bentley               221.15     216.35    9  
  2 Andrews, Jon Z            JR Bentley                   NT     206.05    4  
  3 Cemaj, Alex               SR Brandeis              191.85     146.25    3  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   2:11.95  11/18/2008 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         JR Bentley              2:10.86    2:10.20    9  
                  29.88     1:03.18 (33.30)     1:37.25 (34.07)     2:10.20 (32.95)
  2 Lyons, Siobhan            SR Brandeis             2:21.92    2:23.00    4  
                  32.09     1:08.03 (35.94)     1:45.90 (37.87)     2:23.00 (37.10)
  3 Hentoff, Dasha            SR Brandeis             2:34.11    2:37.66    3  
                  34.24     1:13.80 (39.56)     1:55.43 (41.63)     2:37.66 (42.23)
  4 Petricca, Jamie L         SO Bentley                   NT    2:43.29    2  
                  35.72     1:17.19 (41.47)     1:59.75 (42.56)     2:43.29 (43.54)
  5 Abramowitz, Ellen         JR Brandeis             2:50.43    2:46.23    1  
                  34.75     1:19.35 (44.60)     2:04.75 (45.40)     2:46.23 (41.48)
  6 Brewster, Larissa A       JR Bentley              2:52.14    2:47.21  
                  35.20     1:17.96 (42.76)     2:03.50 (45.54)     2:47.21 (43.71)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   2:00.86  11/18/2008 Aaron Bennett, BRAN-NE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Aaron            JR Brandeis             1:57.09    2:01.96    9  
                  27.00       57.55 (30.55)     1:29.24 (31.69)     2:01.96 (32.72)
  2 Hershman, Jesse           SR Brandeis             2:12.46    2:11.16    4  
                  30.00     1:03.54 (33.54)     1:37.05 (33.51)     2:11.16 (34.11)
  3 Culkin, Michael A         FR Bentley                   NT    2:13.60    3  
                  29.83     1:03.37 (33.54)     1:38.12 (34.75)     2:13.60 (35.48)
  4 Wessels, Matthew D        SO Bentley                   NT    2:22.40    2  
                  30.77     1:05.60 (34.83)     1:43.49 (37.89)     2:22.40 (38.91)
  5 Goldman, Jared            FR Brandeis             2:36.54    2:33.26    1  
                  30.29     1:08.28 (37.99)     1:49.82 (41.54)     2:33.26 (43.44)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   55.72  11/12/2007 Liza A Connolly                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           FR Bentley                56.46      57.25    9  
                  27.65       57.25 (29.60)                                        
  2 Derk, Julia               SO Brandeis               57.49      58.23    4  
                  27.94       58.23 (30.29)                                        
  3 Connolly, Carolyn         SR Bentley                59.00      59.07    3  
                  28.38       59.07 (30.69)                                        
  4 Mazza, Kelly A            FR Bentley                59.46      59.12    2  
                  28.61       59.12 (30.51)                                        
  5 Koslosky, Erin M          SR Bentley              1:01.18     x59.65  
                  28.72       59.65 (30.93)                                        
  6 Simms, Dana               JR Brandeis             1:03.62    1:03.44    1  
                  29.89     1:03.44 (33.55)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   48.88  11/12/2007 James Liu                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, James                SR Brandeis               48.24      48.42    9  
                  23.42       48.42 (25.00)                                        
  2 Ouellette, Egen J         JR Bentley                53.99      49.93    4  
                  23.99       49.93 (25.94)                                        
  3 Allgaier, Josh            SO Brandeis               52.31      51.91    3  
                  24.55       51.91 (27.36)                                        
  4 Frantel, Joseph M         SO Bentley                51.74      52.24    2  
                  24.88       52.24 (27.36)                                        
  5 McFadden, Greg J          SR Bentley                   NT      53.63    1  
                  25.66       53.63 (27.97)                                        
  6 Argiros, Chris C          SO Bentley                53.31     x53.84  
                  25.47       53.84 (28.37)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   2:09.88  11/18/2008 Angela Chui, BRAN-NE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chui, Angela              SO Brandeis             2:13.23    2:18.45    9  
                  32.44     1:07.46 (35.02)     1:43.13 (35.67)     2:18.45 (35.32)
  2 Dooley, Taryn A           FR Bentley              2:25.21    2:27.13    4  
                  33.68     1:10.95 (37.27)     1:48.98 (38.03)     2:27.13 (38.15)
  3 Reinckens, Kristen C      SR Bentley                   NT    2:27.26    3  
                  35.36     1:12.87 (37.51)     1:50.74 (37.87)     2:27.26 (36.52)
  4 Leahy, Andrea M           FR Bentley              2:26.61    2:27.63    2  
                  34.17     1:11.26 (37.09)     1:50.06 (38.80)     2:27.63 (37.57)
  5 Heldman, Emily            SO Brandeis             2:33.50    2:31.35    1  
                  35.57     1:13.58 (38.01)     1:52.08 (38.50)     2:31.35 (39.27)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   2:00.26  11/16/2004 Leon RoseFiguera                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Willie E        SR Bentley                   NT    2:03.03    9  
                  28.17       59.28 (31.11)     1:31.56 (32.28)     2:03.03 (31.47)
  2 Wellins, Justin           SR Brandeis             2:08.77    2:09.79    4  
                  29.54     1:02.57 (33.03)     1:36.21 (33.64)     2:09.79 (33.58)
  3 Fei, David                SO Brandeis             2:11.76    2:13.28    3  
                  31.07     1:04.46 (33.39)     1:38.73 (34.27)     2:13.28 (34.55)
  4 Curran, Dave T            SO Bentley                   NT    2:14.45    2  
                  31.25     1:04.92 (33.67)     1:39.77 (34.85)     2:14.45 (34.68)
  5 Ryan, Patrick S           SO Bentley                   NT    2:15.54    1  
                  30.59     1:05.03 (34.44)     1:40.71 (35.68)     2:15.54 (34.83)
  6 Cancio, Antonio           FR Brandeis                  NT    3:23.57  
                  39.81     1:24.48 (44.67)   3:04.28 (1:39.80)     3:23.57 (19.29)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   5:23.62  11/14/2000 Emily Cheng                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         JR Bentley              5:28.00    5:20.05    9  
                  29.17     1:01.14 (31.97)     1:34.14 (33.00)     2:07.57 (33.43)
        2:40.98 (33.41)     3:12.90 (31.92)     3:44.81 (31.91)     4:16.90 (32.09)
        4:49.11 (32.21)     5:20.05 (30.94)                                        
  2 Viray, Hollis             SR Brandeis             5:26.00    5:28.00    4  
                  29.12     1:01.33 (32.21)     1:34.55 (33.22)     2:07.96 (33.41)
        2:41.19 (33.23)     3:14.46 (33.27)     3:48.19 (33.73)     4:22.37 (34.18)
        4:56.00 (33.63)     5:28.00 (32.00)                                        
  3 Boretti, Susie               Bentley              5:31.15    5:31.98    3  
                  29.52     1:01.85 (32.33)     1:35.01 (33.16)     2:08.75 (33.74)
        2:42.61 (33.86)     3:16.45 (33.84)     3:50.29 (33.84)     4:24.62 (34.33)
        4:58.92 (34.30)     5:31.98 (33.06)                                        
  4 Rice, Lisa                SR Brandeis             6:01.60    5:56.97    2  
                  31.19     1:05.97 (34.78)     1:42.00 (36.03)     2:18.50 (36.50)
        2:54.69 (36.19)     3:31.00 (36.31)     4:07.82 (36.82)     4:44.86 (37.04)
        5:21.72 (36.86)     5:56.97 (35.25)                                        
  5 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     JR Bentley              5:59.85    6:03.85    1  
                  32.48     1:07.58 (35.10)     1:43.87 (36.29)     2:20.49 (36.62)
        2:57.89 (37.40)     3:34.83 (36.94)     4:12.07 (37.24)     4:49.62 (37.55)
        5:26.97 (37.35)     6:03.85 (36.88)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   5:02.26  11/18/2008 Robert Morse, BRAN-NE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Aaron            JR Brandeis             4:56.51    5:00.14    9  
                  27.30       56.85 (29.55)     1:27.06 (30.21)     1:57.37 (30.31)
        2:28.43 (31.06)     2:58.98 (30.55)     3:29.56 (30.58)     3:59.95 (30.39)
        4:30.75 (30.80)     5:00.14 (29.39)                                        
  2 Champagne, Tyler S        FR Bentley              5:12.74    5:10.44    4  
                  28.47       59.61 (31.14)     1:31.02 (31.41)     2:02.75 (31.73)
        2:34.62 (31.87)     3:06.31 (31.69)     3:37.96 (31.65)     4:09.16 (31.20)
        4:40.03 (30.87)     5:10.44 (30.41)                                        
  3 Cemaj, Alex               SR Brandeis             5:21.93    5:20.90    3  
                  28.33       59.22 (30.89)     1:31.38 (32.16)     2:04.06 (32.68)
        2:36.25 (32.19)     3:08.88 (32.63)     3:41.80 (32.92)     4:14.44 (32.64)
        4:48.10 (33.66)     5:20.90 (32.80)                                        
  4 Benson, Woody E           SR Bentley              5:31.55    5:24.84    2  
                  27.96       59.26 (31.30)     1:31.99 (32.73)     2:04.96 (32.97)
        2:38.02 (33.06)     3:11.38 (33.36)     3:45.08 (33.70)     4:18.42 (33.34)
        4:51.88 (33.46)     5:24.84 (32.96)                                        
  5 Smolik, Taylor R          SO Bentley              5:35.90    5:34.72    1  
                  29.09     1:01.63 (32.54)     1:35.24 (33.61)     2:09.55 (34.31)
        2:44.01 (34.46)     3:18.59 (34.58)     3:53.21 (34.62)     4:27.77 (34.56)
        5:01.81 (34.04)     5:34.72 (32.91)                                        
  6 Cancio, Antonio           FR Brandeis                  NT    7:46.42  
                  37.75     1:21.62 (43.87)     2:07.00 (45.38)     2:53.77 (46.77)
        3:43.55 (49.78)     4:34.03 (50.48)     5:23.90 (49.87)     6:14.68 (50.78)
        7:01.94 (47.26)     7:46.42 (44.48)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   251.80  11/13/2001 Hannah Johnson                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simms, Dana               JR Brandeis              212.15     220.55    9  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   267.20   12/3/1996 M Goldfarb                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Michael S          SO Bentley                   NT     221.90    9  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   2:30.53  11/21/2002 Maya Marx                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viray, Hollis             SR Brandeis             2:33.85    2:32.19    9  
                  35.05     1:13.53 (38.48)     1:53.05 (39.52)     2:32.19 (39.14)
  2 Hodsdon, Jessica N        FR Bentley              2:30.16    2:32.87    4  
                  34.11     1:13.43 (39.32)     1:54.07 (40.64)     2:32.87 (38.80)
  3 Spicer, Holly             FR Brandeis             2:32.36    2:35.50    3  
                  35.73     1:16.29 (40.56)     1:56.17 (39.88)     2:35.50 (39.33)
  4 Murphy, Molly H           SO Bentley              2:40.03    2:40.32    2  
                  36.56     1:17.63 (41.07)     1:59.45 (41.82)     2:40.32 (40.87)
  5 Boretti, Susie               Bentley                   NT    2:40.51    1  
                  36.00     1:15.94 (39.94)     1:57.49 (41.55)     2:40.51 (43.02)
  6 Rice, Lisa                SR Brandeis                  NT    2:49.49  
                  38.63     1:21.23 (42.60)     2:05.13 (43.90)     2:49.49 (44.36)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   2:15.93  11/18/2008 Marc Eder, BRAN-NE                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eder, Marc                SO Brandeis             2:16.92    2:18.02    9  
                  31.34     1:06.30 (34.96)     1:42.20 (35.90)     2:18.02 (35.82)
  2 Laden, Sam G              SR Bentley                   NT    2:22.13    4  
                  32.06     1:08.12 (36.06)     1:44.86 (36.74)     2:22.13 (37.27)
  3 Lefland, Aaron            FR Brandeis             2:32.20    2:32.18    3  
                  34.39     1:13.32 (38.93)     1:53.13 (39.81)     2:32.18 (39.05)
  4 Tukachinsky, Eli          JR Brandeis             2:32.43    2:35.14    2  
                  34.06     1:13.42 (39.36)     1:53.82 (40.40)     2:35.14 (41.32)
  5 Saindon, Merrick R        SR Bentley                   NT    2:35.77    1  
                  33.71     1:12.74 (39.03)     1:53.25 (40.51)     2:35.77 (42.52)
  6 Brown, Keron C            FR Bentley                   NT    2:38.14  
                  36.65     1:16.87 (40.22)     1:57.75 (40.88)     2:38.14 (40.39)
  7 Roisin, Kevin M           FR Bentley                   NT   x2:41.85  
                  35.60     1:15.74 (40.14)     1:58.55 (42.81)     2:41.85 (43.30)
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   3:51.86  11/15/2005 Bentley                                    
                         Albertian, Anelauskas, Colarusso, Connolly        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           3:53.77    3:56.48   11  
     1) Temple, Sarah E JR              2) Koslosky, Erin M SR            
     3) Mazza, Kelly A FR               4) Connolly, Carolyn SR           
                  28.57   1:00.22 (1:00.22)     1:28.48 (28.26)     1:59.76 (59.54)
        2:27.42 (27.66)     2:58.16 (58.40)     3:25.93 (27.77)     3:56.48 (58.32)
  2 Brandeis University  'A'                          4:08.09    3:56.78    4  
     1) Allan, Elise SO                 2) Lyons, Siobhan SR              
     3) Hentoff, Dasha SR               4) Derk, Julia SO                 
                  29.45   1:00.22 (1:00.22)     1:29.35 (29.13)     1:59.99 (59.77)
        2:28.61 (28.62)   3:00.17 (1:00.18)     3:27.21 (27.04)     3:56.78 (56.61)
  3 Bentley University  'B'                                NT    4:16.90    2  
     1) Petricca, Jamie L SO            2) Ylonen, Kelsey G SO            
     3) Barlow, Kelsey L SO             4) Reinckens, Kristen C SR        
                  29.62   1:02.71 (1:02.71)     1:35.16 (32.45)   2:10.50 (1:07.79)
        2:40.58 (30.08)   3:14.44 (1:03.94)     3:43.48 (29.04)   4:16.90 (1:02.46)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   3:22.45  11/13/2001 Brandeis                                   
                         Paquette, N Pai, Goldman, Macek                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University  'A'                          3:20.50    3:21.59   11  
     1) Allgaier, Josh SO               2) Danon, Daniel FR               
     3) Wellins, Justin SR              4) Hershman, Jesse SR             
                  24.56       51.97 (51.97)     1:15.32 (23.35)     1:41.58 (49.61)
        2:05.38 (23.80)     2:31.98 (50.40)     2:55.65 (23.67)     3:21.59 (49.61)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           3:29.77    3:22.60    4  
     1) Frantel, Joseph M SO            2) Champagne, Tyler S FR          
     3) Connolly, Willie E SR           4) Ouellette, Egen J JR           
                  24.62       51.26 (51.26)     1:15.69 (24.43)     1:43.01 (51.75)
        2:07.04 (24.03)     2:33.65 (50.64)     2:56.86 (23.21)     3:22.60 (48.95)
  3 Bentley University  'B'                                NT    3:43.19    2  
     1) Culkin, Michael A FR            2) Curran, Dave T SO              
     3) Ryan, Patrick S SO              4) Saindon, Merrick R SR          
                  26.57       55.46 (55.46)     1:21.51 (26.05)     1:50.50 (55.04)
        2:15.97 (25.47)     2:45.00 (54.50)     3:11.81 (26.81)     3:43.19 (58.19)
  4 Brandeis University  'B'                               NT    3:47.81  
     1) Tukachinsky, Eli JR             2) Lefland, Aaron FR              
     3) Goldman, Jared FR               4) Karkantis, Niko FR             
                  27.67       58.81 (58.81)     1:27.79 (28.98)     1:57.79 (58.98)
        2:24.31 (26.52)     2:54.91 (57.12)     3:19.30 (24.39)     3:47.81 (52.90)
 -- Bentley University  'C'                                NT   X3:56.73  
     1) Ambery, Peter FR                2) Brown, Keron C FR              
     3) Roisin, Kevin M FR              4) McFadden, Greg J SR            
                  29.46   1:01.07 (1:01.07)     1:29.12 (28.05)     1:58.08 (57.01)
        2:27.65 (29.57)   3:01.39 (1:03.31)     3:26.93 (25.54)     3:56.73 (55.34)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  136   2. Brandeis University                  96
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Brandeis University                 131   2. Bentley University                   99