Licensed to Regis College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/5/2009 06:50 AM
                       Blue White Intrasquad - 10/2/2009                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis Blue Team  'A'                                NT    4:06.96   11  
     1) Derk, Julia W                   2) Eder, Marc M                   
     3) Liu, James M                    4) Lyons, Siobhan W               
                  32.31   1:06.95 (1:06.95)     1:36.84 (29.89)   2:11.10 (1:04.15)
        2:36.35 (25.25)     3:06.82 (55.72)     3:35.30 (28.48)   4:06.96 (1:00.14)
  2 Brandeis White Team  'A'                               NT    4:15.06    4  
     1) Heldman, Emily W                2) Spicer, Holly W                
     3) Bennett, Aaron M                4) Dannon, Daniel M               
                  34.36   1:11.45 (1:11.45)     1:46.95 (35.50)   2:27.22 (1:15.77)
        2:52.93 (25.71)     3:23.42 (56.20)     3:48.13 (24.71)     4:15.06 (51.64)
  3 Brandeis White Team  'B'                               NT    4:47.65    2  
     1) Jalan, Pragya W                 2) Lefland, Aaron M               
     3) Tukachinsky, Eli M              4) Fiedman, Jessica W             
                  40.76   1:25.92 (1:25.92)     1:59.93 (34.01)   2:39.50 (1:13.58)
        3:07.35 (27.85)   3:44.19 (1:04.69)     4:13.31 (29.12)   4:47.65 (1:03.46)
  4 Brandeis Blue Team  'B'                                NT    4:48.12  
     1) Fei, David M                    2) Viray, Hollis W                
     3) Allan, Elise W                  4) Cancio, Antonio M              
                  31.54   1:04.11 (1:04.11)     1:38.15 (34.04)   2:17.19 (1:13.08)
        2:52.52 (35.33)   3:33.47 (1:16.28)     4:08.81 (35.34)   4:48.12 (1:14.65)
 
Event 2  Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Aaron               WHITE                     NT   11:27.39    9  
                  30.64     1:04.02 (33.38)     1:37.83 (33.81)     2:12.22 (34.39)
        2:46.48 (34.26)     3:20.48 (34.00)     3:54.36 (33.88)     4:28.57 (34.21)
        5:03.01 (34.44)     5:38.63 (35.62)     6:13.75 (35.12)     6:49.02 (35.27)
        7:23.53 (34.51)     7:58.12 (34.59)     8:33.04 (34.92)     9:07.13 (34.09)
        9:42.11 (34.98)    10:16.25 (34.14)    10:52.09 (35.84)    11:27.39 (35.30)
  2 Cemaj, Alex                  BLUE                      NT   12:11.44    4  
                  31.69     1:06.30 (34.61)     1:42.29 (35.99)     2:18.37 (36.08)
        2:54.99 (36.62)     3:31.66 (36.67)     4:08.86 (37.20)     4:46.28 (37.42)
        5:23.55 (37.27)     6:00.36 (36.81)     6:37.44 (37.08)     7:14.73 (37.29)
        7:52.43 (37.70)     8:29.66 (37.23)     9:07.03 (37.37)     9:44.59 (37.56)
       10:21.84 (37.25)    10:59.24 (37.40)    11:35.51 (36.27)    12:11.44 (35.93)
  3 Heldman, Emily               WHITE                     NT   13:08.65    3  
                  33.20     1:10.76 (37.56)     1:49.45 (38.69)     2:29.17 (39.72)
        3:08.73 (39.56)     3:49.16 (40.43)     4:28.75 (39.59)     5:09.92 (41.17)
        5:49.88 (39.96)     6:30.67 (40.79)     7:10.41 (39.74)     7:50.60 (40.19)
        8:31.28 (40.68)     9:10.87 (39.59)     9:50.26 (39.39)    10:31.10 (40.84)
       11:11.16 (40.06)    11:51.03 (39.87)    12:29.41 (38.38)    13:08.65 (39.24)
  4 Lefland, Aaron               WHITE                     NT   14:30.40    2  
                  36.13   1:58.26 (1:22.13)                                        
            3:23.96 ( )     4:07.61 (43.65)     4:51.52 (43.91)     5:36.19 (44.67)
        6:21.02 (44.83)     7:05.29 (44.27)     7:50.06 (44.77)   9:19.78 (1:29.72)
       10:04.70 (44.92)                                                11:35.65 ( )
       12:20.98 (45.33)    13:05.16 (44.18)    13:49.35 (44.19)    14:30.40 (41.05)
 
Event 3  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hershman, Jesse              BLUE                      NT    2:00.88    9  
                  27.78       57.93 (30.15)     1:29.45 (31.52)     2:00.88 (31.43)
  2 Allgaier, Josh               WHITE                     NT    2:02.77    4  
                  27.29       57.98 (30.69)     1:30.01 (32.03)     2:02.77 (32.76)
  3 Fei, David                   BLUE                      NT    2:09.64    3  
                                                    1:35.85 ( )     2:09.64 (33.79)
  4 Spicer, Holly                WHITE                     NT    2:26.13    2  
                  32.84     1:11.00 (38.16)     1:49.62 (38.62)     2:26.13 (36.51)
  5 Goldman, Jared               WHITE                     NT    2:26.41    1  
                  29.63     1:05.76 (36.13)     1:46.46 (40.70)     2:26.41 (39.95)
 
Event 4  Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dannon, Daniel               WHITE                     NT    1:00.28    9  
                  29.47     1:00.28 (30.81)                                        
  2 Wellins, Justin              BLUE                      NT    1:02.89    4  
                  30.93     1:02.89 (31.96)                                        
  3 Derk, Julia                  BLUE                      NT    1:09.57    3  
                  33.38     1:09.57 (36.19)                                        
  4 Cancio, Antonio              BLUE                      NT    1:26.82    2  
  5 Icaza, Sammy                 WHITE                     NT    1:27.40    1  
                  42.24     1:27.40 (45.16)                                        
  6 Jalan, Pragya                WHITE                     NT    1:28.77  
                  43.27     1:28.77 (45.50)                                        
 
Event 5  Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eder, Marc                   BLUE                      NT    1:05.43    9  
                  30.59     1:05.43 (34.84)                                        
  2 Tukachinsky, Eli             WHITE                     NT    1:13.07    4  
                  34.27     1:13.07 (38.80)                                        
  3 Allan, Elise                 BLUE                      NT    1:14.23    3  
                  35.88     1:14.23 (38.35)                                        
  4 Lefland, Aaron               WHITE                     NT    1:14.47    2  
                  35.60     1:14.47 (38.87)                                        
  5 Simms, Dana                  BLUE                      NT    1:19.78    1  
                  36.55     1:19.78 (43.23)                                        
  6 Hentoff, Dasha               WHITE                     NT    1:22.76  
                  39.04     1:22.76 (43.72)                                        
 
Event 6  Mixed 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Aaron               WHITE                     NT    2:10.64    9  
                  29.89     1:03.58 (33.69)     1:37.23 (33.65)     2:10.64 (33.41)
  2 Lyons, Siobhan               BLUE                      NT    2:32.28    4  
                  32.74     1:10.81 (38.07)     1:51.27 (40.46)     2:32.28 (41.01)
  3 Abrambowitz, Ellen           WHITE                     NT    2:58.34    3  
                  36.01     1:20.94 (44.93)     2:10.53 (49.59)     2:58.34 (47.81)
  4 Spicer, Holly                WHITE                     NT    3:16.80    2  
                  40.99     1:31.89 (50.90)     2:25.68 (53.79)     3:16.80 (51.12)
 
Event 7  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, James                   BLUE                      NT      22.80    9  
  2 Wellins, Justin              BLUE                      NT      24.28    4  
  3 Karkantis, Niko              WHITE                     NT      24.47    3  
  4 Allgaier, Josh               WHITE                     NT      24.80    2  
  5 Hentoff, Dasha               WHITE                     NT      29.53    1  
 
Event 8  Mixed 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simms, Dana                  BLUE                      NT     138.30    9  
  2 Abrambowitz, Ellen           WHITE                     NT      99.60    4  
  3 Icaza, Sammy                 WHITE                     NT      60.37    3  
 
Event 9  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dannon, Daniel               WHITE                     NT      53.03    9  
                  25.88       53.03 (27.15)                                        
  2 Wellins, Justin              BLUE                      NT      53.58    4  
                  25.90       53.58 (27.68)                                        
  3 Goldman, Jared               WHITE                     NT    1:04.60    3  
                  28.72     1:04.60 (35.88)                                        
  4 Fiedman, Jessica             WHITE                     NT    1:05.45    2  
                  30.89     1:05.45 (34.56)                                        
  5 Cancio, Antonio              BLUE                      NT    1:16.91    1  
                  37.50     1:16.91 (39.41)                                        
 
Event 10  Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eder, Marc                   BLUE                      NT    2:14.51    9  
                  32.37     1:06.45 (34.08)     1:40.81 (34.36)     2:14.51 (33.70)
  2 Karkantis, Niko              WHITE                     NT    2:21.66    4  
                  33.09     1:08.94 (35.85)     1:45.42 (36.48)     2:21.66 (36.24)
  3 Fei, David                   BLUE                      NT    2:21.91    3  
                  33.86     1:10.15 (36.29)     1:47.15 (37.00)     2:21.91 (34.76)
  4 Allgaier, Josh               WHITE                     NT    2:33.75    2  
                  35.15     1:13.43 (38.28)     1:53.65 (40.22)     2:33.75 (40.10)
  5 Jalan, Pragya                WHITE                     NT    3:15.35    1  
                  42.86     1:31.22 (48.36)     2:23.42 (52.20)     3:15.35 (51.93)
 
Event 11  Mixed 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tukachinsky, Eli             WHITE                     NT    2:38.72    9  
                  35.59     1:15.11 (39.52)     1:56.16 (41.05)     2:38.72 (42.56)
  2 Viray, Hollis                BLUE                      NT    2:44.11    4  
                  36.55     1:16.88 (40.33)     1:59.65 (42.77)     2:44.11 (44.46)
  3 Allan, Elise                 BLUE                      NT    2:44.44    3  
                  37.96     1:20.62 (42.66)     2:03.52 (42.90)     2:44.44 (40.92)
  4 Lefland, Aaron               WHITE                     NT    2:44.74    2  
                  37.85     1:20.45 (42.60)     2:03.51 (43.06)     2:44.74 (41.23)
  5 Spicer, Holly                WHITE                     NT    2:47.09    1  
                  38.15     1:21.18 (43.03)     2:05.31 (44.13)     2:47.09 (41.78)
 
Event 12  Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Aaron               WHITE                     NT    5:20.27    9  
                  29.36     1:01.15 (31.79)     1:33.21 (32.06)     2:05.34 (32.13)
        2:37.84 (32.50)     3:10.49 (32.65)     3:43.22 (32.73)     4:15.74 (32.52)
        4:48.22 (32.48)     5:20.27 (32.05)                                        
  2 Hershman, Jesse              BLUE                      NT    5:39.79    4  
                  29.78     1:01.98 (32.20)     1:35.73 (33.75)     2:10.28 (34.55)
        2:45.33 (35.05)     3:20.73 (35.40)   4:30.69 (1:09.96)     5:05.40 (34.71)
        5:39.89 (34.49)         5:39.79 ( )                                        
  3 Derk, Julia                  BLUE                      NT    5:55.16    3  
                  30.72     1:04.90 (34.18)     1:40.44 (35.54)     2:16.99 (36.55)
        2:54.00 (37.01)     3:30.81 (36.81)     4:07.79 (36.98)     4:44.64 (36.85)
        5:19.05 (34.41)     5:55.16 (36.11)                                        
  4 Heldman, Emily               WHITE                     NT    6:15.32    2  
                  33.00     1:08.92 (35.92)     1:47.02 (38.10)     2:24.63 (37.61)
        3:02.80 (38.17)     3:41.59 (38.79)     4:20.43 (38.84)     5:00.00 (39.57)
        5:38.67 (38.67)     6:15.32 (36.65)                                        
  5 Goldman, Jared               WHITE                     NT    7:13.80    1  
                  34.27     1:15.02 (40.75)     1:58.99 (43.97)                    
                                                    4:59.92 ( )     5:46.13 (46.21)
      7:13.80 (1:27.67)                                                            
 
Event 13  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, James                   BLUE                      NT      55.30    9  
                  26.06       55.30 (29.24)                                        
  2 Dannon, Daniel               WHITE                     NT      57.54    4  
                  26.18       57.54 (31.36)                                        
  3 Karkantis, Niko              WHITE                     NT    1:06.21    3  
                  30.87     1:06.21 (35.34)                                        
  4 Lyons, Siobhan               BLUE                      NT    1:06.28    2  
                  31.98     1:06.28 (34.30)                                        
  5 Cemaj, Alex                  BLUE                      NT    1:07.10    1  
                  30.21     1:07.10 (36.89)                                        
  6 Jalan, Pragya                WHITE                     NT    1:52.35  
                  51.43   1:52.35 (1:00.92)                                        
 
Event 15  Mixed 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eder, Marc                   BLUE                      NT    2:12.99    9  
                  28.72     1:03.20 (34.48)     1:40.33 (37.13)     2:12.99 (32.66)
  2 Tukachinsky, Eli             WHITE                     NT    2:21.34    4  
                  28.28     1:05.35 (37.07)     1:46.83 (41.48)     2:21.34 (34.51)
  3 Goldman, Jared               WHITE                     NT    2:54.34    3  
                  34.97     1:19.95 (44.98)     2:09.93 (49.98)     2:54.34 (44.41)
  4 Fiedman, Jessica             WHITE                     NT    2:59.59    2  
                  39.27     1:25.48 (46.21)     2:20.02 (54.54)     2:59.59 (39.57)
 
Event 16  Mixed 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis Blue Team  'A'                                NT    3:47.96   11  
     1) Hershman, Jesse M               2) Lyons, Siobhan W               
     3) Viray, Hollis W                 4) Liu, James M                   
                  26.38       54.58 (54.58)     1:23.68 (29.10)   1:55.86 (1:01.28)
        2:23.89 (28.03)     2:55.53 (59.67)     3:19.68 (24.15)     3:47.96 (52.43)
  2 Brandeis Blue Team  'B'                                NT    3:50.29    4  
     1) Cemaj, Alex M                   2) Allan, Elise W                 
     3) Derk, Julia W                   4) Wellins, Justin M              
                              58.22 (58.22)     1:26.92 (28.70)   1:58.43 (1:00.21)
        2:14.32 (15.89)     2:56.05 (57.62)     3:21.33 (25.28)     3:50.29 (54.24)
  3 Brandeis White Team  'A'                               NT    3:54.26    2  
     1) Karkantis, Niko M               2) Hentoff, Dasha W               
     3) Heldman, Emily W                4) Allgaier, Josh M               
                  25.94       54.93 (54.93)     1:25.07 (30.14)   1:58.33 (1:03.40)
        2:14.07 (15.74)   2:58.94 (1:00.61)     3:24.30 (25.36)     3:54.26 (55.32)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Brandeis Blue Team                  142   2. Brandeis White Team                 133