Licensed to Emory University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/19/2010 09:28 PM
      2010 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/17/2010 to 2/20/2010      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              1:34.30  A NCAA Automatic
              1:38.12  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emory University  'A'                       1:34.65    1:34.53 B       64  
     1) Westby, Ruth SR                 2) Ciardelli, Lillian SR          
     3) Wolber, Ann FR                  4) Pavlak, Claire C SO            
  2 Carnegie Mellon University  'A'             1:39.46    1:37.70 B       56  
     1) Burton, Brianne M JR            2) Stillo, Breanna E FR           
     3) Andrews, Sara A SR              4) Gonzalez, Hannah D SO          
  3 Case Western Reserve  'A'                   1:40.18   J1:38.84         52  
     1) Leyshon, Roxanne JR             2) Nuhfer, Jessica SO             
     3) Campbell, Stephanie SO          4) Gu, Marine JR                  
  4 University of Chicago  'A'                  1:38.96   J1:39.14         50  
     1) Grubelich, Grete FR             2) McPike, Andrea FR              
     3) Taylor, Kathleen FR             4) Levens, Tara SO                
  5 New York University Women  'A'              1:39.96   J1:39.46         48  
     1) Pfohl, Chelsea JR               2) Keator, Savanna FR             
     3) Stephens, Claire FR             4) Fujii, Kristen SO              
  6 University of Rochester  'A'                1:40.39   J1:39.56         46  
     1) Atwood, Val JR                  2) Caldwell, Cailee JR            
     3) Jacob, Dayna JR                 4) Scott, Emily SO                
  7 Washington University  'A'                  1:41.58   J1:40.59         44  
     1) Vander Linde, Jo SR             2) Henderson, Claire JR           
     3) Lodewyk, Jessie SR              4) Tse, Veronica FR               
 -- Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'           1:47.46         DQ        
     1) Allan, Elise SO                 2) Hentoff, Dasha SR              
     3) Lyons, Siobhan SR               4) Derk, Julia SO                 
B - Final
  9 Emory University  'B'                       1:40.81   J1:38.45         54  
     1) Hackler, Leslie FR              2) Taylor, Whitley SO             
     3) Aronoff, Jen SO                 4) Klinzing, Morgan JR            
 10 Carnegie Mellon University  'B'             1:42.98   J1:41.49         37  
     1) Motley, Abigail C FR            2) Yu, Dorothy D FR               
     3) Ahrens, Kaitlan J SO            4) Musial, Sarah R FR             
 10 University of Chicago  'B'                  1:45.16   J1:41.49         37  
     1) Du, Joyce FR                    2) Stewart, Tatum FR              
     3) Elgamal, Ellie JR               4) McCarty, Morgan SO             
 11 New York University Women  'B'              1:43.85    1:42.04         32  
     1) Meringer, Patricia SO           2) Rippe, Margaret SO             
     3) Hildebrandt, Danielle SR        4) Elgamal, Noel FR               
 12 Case Western Reserve  'B'                   1:47.04    1:42.73         30  
     1) Thompson, Laura SO              2) Buckler, Jacquie JR            
     3) Crummy, Ellen JR                4) Bollinger, Lucy SO             
 13 University of Rochester  'B'                1:43.35    1:42.84         28  
     1) Holden, Kaitlin FR              2) Boldt, Rachel JR               
     3) Indyk, Jessica FR               4) Lawless, Megan FR              
 14 Washington University  'B'                  1:47.88    1:44.48         26  
     1) Duncan, Micki JR                2) Preston, Grace FR              
     3) Rafferty-Millett, Catherine SO  4) Lee, Caroline SO               
 15 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'B'           1:48.56    1:51.92         24  
     1) Simms, Dana JR                  2) Spicer, Holly FR               
     3) Rice, Lisa SR                   4) Heldman, Emily SO              
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              1:34.30  A NCAA Automatic
              1:38.12  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory University  'A'                             1:33.83    1:34.65 qB     
     1) Westby, Ruth SR                 2) Ciardelli, Lillian SR          
     3) Wolber, Ann FR                  4) Pavlak, Claire C SO            
  2 University of Chicago  'A'                        1:38.91    1:38.96 q      
     1) Grubelich, Grete FR             2) McPike, Andrea FR              
     3) Taylor, Kathleen FR             4) Levens, Tara SO                
  3 Carnegie Mellon University  'A'                   1:39.31    1:39.46 q      
     1) Burton, Brianne M JR            2) Stillo, Breanna E FR           
     3) Andrews, Sara A SR              4) Gonzalez, Hannah D SO          
  4 New York University Women  'A'                    1:40.20    1:39.96 q      
     1) Pfohl, Chelsea JR               2) Keator, Savanna FR             
     3) Stephens, Claire FR             4) Fujii, Kristen SO              
  5 Case Western Reserve  'A'                         1:41.63    1:40.18 q      
     1) Leyshon, Roxanne JR             2) Nuhfer, Jessica SO             
     3) Campbell, Stephanie SO          4) Gu, Marine JR                  
  6 University of Rochester  'A'                      1:39.65    1:40.39 q      
     1) Atwood, Val JR                  2) Caldwell, Cailee JR            
     3) Jacob, Dayna JR                 4) Scott, Emily SO                
  7 Emory University  'B'                             1:38.26    1:40.81 q      
     1) Hackler, Leslie FR              2) Taylor, Whitley SO             
     3) Aronoff, Jen SO                 4) Klinzing, Morgan JR            
  8 Washington University  'A'                        1:39.45    1:41.58 q      
     1) Vander Linde, Jo SR             2) Henderson, Claire JR           
     3) Lodewyk, Jessie SR              4) Tse, Veronica FR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carnegie Mellon University  'B'                   1:43.22    1:42.98 q      
     1) Motley, Abigail C FR            2) Yu, Dorothy D FR               
     3) Ahrens, Kaitlan J SO            4) Musial, Sarah R FR             
 10 University of Rochester  'B'                      1:43.57    1:43.35 q      
     1) Holden, Kaitlin FR              2) Boldt, Rachel JR               
     3) Indyk, Jessica FR               4) Lawless, Megan FR              
 11 New York University Women  'B'                    1:43.96    1:43.85 q      
     1) Meringer, Patricia SO           2) Rippe, Margaret SO             
     3) Hildebrandt, Danielle SR        4) Elgamal, Noel FR               
 12 University of Chicago  'B'                        1:42.56    1:45.16 q      
     1) Du, Joyce FR                    2) Stewart, Tatum FR              
     3) Elgamal, Ellie JR               4) McCarty, Morgan SO             
 13 Case Western Reserve  'B'                         1:43.51    1:47.04 q      
     1) Thompson, Laura SO              2) Buckler, Jacquie JR            
     3) Crummy, Ellen JR                4) Bollinger, Lucy SO             
 14 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'                 1:45.95    1:47.46 q      
     1) Allan, Elise SO                 2) Hentoff, Dasha SR              
     3) Lyons, Siobhan SR               4) Derk, Julia SO                 
 15 Washington University  'B'                        1:43.80    1:47.88 q      
     1) Duncan, Micki JR                2) Preston, Grace FR              
     3) Rafferty-Millett, Catherine SO  4) Lee, Caroline SO               
 16 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'B'                 1:49.99    1:48.56 q      
     1) Simms, Dana JR                  2) Spicer, Holly FR               
     3) Rice, Lisa SR                   4) Heldman, Emily SO              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              1:21.56  A NCAA Automatic
              1:24.14  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emory University  'A'                       1:24.03   J1:24.99         56  
     1) Sloan, Brad SR                  2) Cross, Jason A SR              
     3) Frissell, Dustin JR             4) Dubnow, Jared SO               
  2 University of Chicago  'A'                  1:25.74   J1:25.26         54  
     1) Aleksa, Marius SO               2) Yang, Kevin FR                 
     3) Schlabach, James JR             4) Santoro, Nicolas SO            
  3 New York University-Men's  'A'              1:27.01   J1:25.37         52  
     1) Bedell, James FR                2) Naylor, Bryson FR              
     3) King, Andrew SO                 4) Pcholinski, Eric SR            
  4 Washington University  'A'                  1:28.63   J1:25.56         50  
     1) Arteaga, Dan SR                 2) Beyer, Alex SR                 
     3) Minowitz, Mark FR               4) Chao, David JR                 
  5 Carnegie Mellon University  'A'             1:26.25   J1:25.63         48  
     1) Mathews, Joshua JR              2) Moorby, Scott C SR             
     3) Piper, Travis JR                4) Stanton, Matt J SO             
  6 Case Western Reserve  'A'                   1:27.33   J1:27.13         46  
     1) Flanagan, Patrick SO            2) Wolak, Dan SR                  
     3) Byrne, Garrett SO               4) Swartz, Drew SR                
  7 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'           1:31.35   J1:29.47         32  
     1) Allgaier, Josh SO               2) Karkantis, Niko FR             
     3) Wellins, Justin SR              4) Danon, Daniel FR               
 -- University of Rochester  'A'                1:28.45         DQ        
     1) Kruper, Ian FR                  2) Bossert, Adam FR               
     3) Hood, Wesley SO                 4) Bowman, Graham JR              
B - Final
  9 Emory University  'B'                       1:28.14   J1:24.69         64  
     1) Kelly, Nick JR                  2) Leemis, Justin JR              
     3) Redpath, Ben SO                 4) DiMarco, Tom SR                
 10 Carnegie Mellon University  'B'             1:29.20   J1:27.67         44  
     1) Olechnowicz, Frank JR           2) Gustafson, Max JR              
     3) Wagner, Adam SO                 4) Yee, Brandon J FR              
 11 University of Chicago  'B'                  1:30.59   J1:27.84         40  
     1) Surabian, Mark SR               2) Feng, Ken FR                   
     3) Gong, Wade FR                   4) Young, Brian SR                
 12 Washington University  'B'                  1:34.43   J1:29.21         34  
     1) Scott, JD SO                    2) Morin, Brendan FR              
     3) Halperin, Ben SO                4) Vanlishout, John SR            
 13 Case Western Reserve  'B'                   1:33.84   J1:30.16         30  
     1) Kozak, Adam FR                  2) Browning, Robby JR             
     3) Tepe, Kyle FR                   4) Geiger, Sam SO                 
 14 New York University-Men's  'B'              1:29.88   J1:30.57         28  
     1) Schechter, Matt FR              2) Huber, Jeff FR                 
     3) Traynor, Mike SR                4) Anton, Philip SO               
 15 University of Rochester  'B'                1:31.43   J1:31.08         26  
     1) Funai, Colin SO                 2) Jensen, Chris SR               
     3) Sundermann, Alex FR             4) Messmer, Pat SR                
 16 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'B'           1:41.44   J1:33.15         24  
     1) Hershman, Jesse SR              2) Lefland, Aaron FR              
     3) Eder, Marc SO                   4) Fei, David SO                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              1:21.56  A NCAA Automatic
              1:24.14  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory University  'A'                             1:24.24    1:24.03 qB     
     1) Sloan, Brad SR                  2) Cross, Jason A SR              
     3) Frissell, Dustin JR             4) Dubnow, Jared SO               
  2 University of Chicago  'A'                        1:25.46    1:25.74 q      
     1) Aleksa, Marius SO               2) Yang, Kevin FR                 
     3) Schlabach, James JR             4) Santoro, Nicolas SO            
  3 Carnegie Mellon University  'A'                   1:26.40    1:26.25 q      
     1) Mathews, Joshua JR              2) Moorby, Scott C SR             
     3) Piper, Travis JR                4) Stanton, Matt J SO             
  4 New York University-Men's  'A'                    1:27.06    1:27.01 q      
     1) Bedell, James FR                2) Naylor, Bryson FR              
     3) King, Andrew SO                 4) Pcholinski, Eric SR            
  5 Case Western Reserve  'A'                         1:28.23    1:27.33 q      
     1) Flanagan, Patrick SO            2) Wolak, Dan SR                  
     3) Byrne, Garrett SO               4) Swartz, Drew SR                
  6 Emory University  'B'                             1:26.73    1:28.14 q      
     1) Kelly, Nick JR                  2) Leemis, Justin JR              
     3) Redpath, Ben SO                 4) DiMarco, Tom SR                
  7 University of Rochester  'A'                      1:27.79    1:28.45 q      
     1) Kruper, Ian FR                  2) Bossert, Adam FR               
     3) Hood, Wesley SO                 4) Bowman, Graham JR              
  8 Washington University  'A'                        1:23.60    1:28.63 q      
     1) Arteaga, Dan SR                 2) Beyer, Alex SR                 
     3) Minowitz, Mark FR               4) Chao, David JR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carnegie Mellon University  'B'                   1:27.95    1:29.20 q      
     1) Olechnowicz, Frank JR           2) Gustafson, Max JR              
     3) Wagner, Adam SO                 4) Yee, Brandon J FR              
 10 New York University-Men's  'B'                         NT    1:29.88 q      
     1) Schechter, Matt FR              2) Huber, Jeff FR                 
     3) Traynor, Mike SR                4) Anton, Philip SO               
 11 University of Chicago  'B'                        1:28.35    1:30.59 q      
     1) Surabian, Mark SR               2) Feng, Ken FR                   
     3) Gong, Wade FR                   4) Young, Brian SR                
 12 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'                 1:32.55    1:31.35 q      
     1) Allgaier, Josh SO               2) Karkantis, Niko FR             
     3) Wellins, Justin SR              4) Danon, Daniel FR               
 13 University of Rochester  'B'                      1:32.05    1:31.43 q      
     1) Funai, Colin SO                 2) Jensen, Chris SR               
     3) Sundermann, Alex FR             4) Messmer, Pat SR                
 14 Case Western Reserve  'B'                         1:30.29    1:33.84 q      
     1) Kozak, Adam FR                  2) Browning, Robby JR             
     3) Tepe, Kyle FR                   4) Geiger, Sam SO                 
 15 Washington University  'B'                        1:28.99    1:34.43 q      
     1) Scott, JD SO                    2) Morin, Brendan FR              
     3) Halperin, Ben SO                4) Vanlishout, John SR            
 16 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'B'                 1:34.00    1:41.44 q      
     1) Hershman, Jesse SR              2) Lefland, Aaron FR              
     3) Eder, Marc SO                   4) Fei, David SO                  
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              5:00.03  A NCAA Automatic
              5:08.52  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Horvat, Liz         JR EMORY                5:04.80    4:52.98 A       32  
  2 Evans, Molly E      JR Carnegie Mellon      5:03.81    5:00.31 B       28  
  3 Mroz, Katie         JR EMORY                5:03.58    5:02.12 B       27  
  4 Lodewyk, Jessie     SR WUSTL                5:03.63    5:02.42 B       26  
  5 Mullen, Rachael     SO EMORY                5:07.89    5:03.83 B       25  
  6 Rippe, Margaret     SO NYUW                 5:05.32    5:04.44 B       24  
  7 Taylor, Kathleen    FR Chicago              5:07.48    5:07.75 B       23  
  8 Loek, Hannah        FR Chicago              5:02.76    5:08.01 B       22  
B - Final
  9 Biery, Laura        SO Chicago              5:08.43    5:06.34 B       20  
 10 Strzempko, Alexand  JR NYUW                 5:10.07    5:08.33 B       17  
 11 Gallagher, Theresa  FR EMORY                5:12.84    5:09.08         16  
 12 Molchan, Stephanie  FR EMORY                5:13.31    5:09.59         15  
 13 Adams, Victoria B   SO Carnegie Mellon      5:11.20    5:10.32         14  
 14 Runyan, Kelly       FR Chicago              5:11.77    5:12.10         13  
 15 Trudeau, Jacquelin  SO Chicago              5:09.96    5:13.38         12  
 16 McCaffrey, Kacey    SR NYUW                 5:11.59    5:14.41         11  
C - Final
 17 Crain, Katherine    FR Chicago              5:13.68    5:10.18          9  
 18 Neumann, Sammy      FR EMORY                5:15.95    5:11.15          7  
 19 Guzman, Paula       SO NYUW                 5:13.91    5:11.67          6  
 20 Zeller, Kelsey      JR CASE                 5:13.99    5:13.77          4.5
 20 Ayvaliotis, Marisa  SO NYUW                 5:18.64    5:13.77          4.5
 22 Dean, Kelsey        SR NYUW                 5:15.64    5:14.84          3  
 23 Lampe, Corinne      FR Rochester            5:15.15    5:15.92          2  
 24 Blumer, Kerri       SO WUSTL                5:15.22    5:20.05          1  
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              5:00.03  A NCAA Automatic
              5:08.52  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loek, Hannah              FR Chicago              5:10.65    5:02.76 qB     
  2 Mroz, Katie               JR EMORY                5:06.52    5:03.58 qB     
  3 Lodewyk, Jessie           SR WUSTL                5:01.59    5:03.63 qB     
  4 Evans, Molly E            JR Carnegie Mellon      5:01.36    5:03.81 qB     
  5 Horvat, Liz               JR EMORY                4:56.22    5:04.80 qB     
  6 Rippe, Margaret           SO NYUW                 5:06.27    5:05.32 qB     
  7 Taylor, Kathleen          FR Chicago              5:11.84    5:07.48 qB     
  8 Mullen, Rachael           SO EMORY                5:15.82    5:07.89 qB     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Biery, Laura              SO Chicago              5:13.90    5:08.43 qB     
 10 Trudeau, Jacqueline       SO Chicago              5:20.48    5:09.96 q      
 11 Strzempko, Alexandra      JR NYUW                 5:18.39    5:10.07 q      
 12 Adams, Victoria B         SO Carnegie Mellon      5:12.82    5:11.20 q      
 13 McCaffrey, Kacey          SR NYUW                 5:20.92    5:11.59 q      
 14 Runyan, Kelly             FR Chicago              5:18.43    5:11.77 q      
 15 Gallagher, Theresa        FR EMORY                5:10.38    5:12.84 q      
 16 Molchan, Stephanie        FR EMORY                5:16.82    5:13.31 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crain, Katherine          FR Chicago              5:13.83    5:13.68 q      
 18 Guzman, Paula             SO NYUW                 5:18.63    5:13.91 q      
 19 Zeller, Kelsey            JR CASE                 5:20.60    5:13.99 q      
 20 Lampe, Corinne            FR Rochester            5:24.36    5:15.15 q      
 21 Blumer, Kerri             SO WUSTL                5:17.24    5:15.22 q      
 22 Dean, Kelsey              SR NYUW                 5:19.66    5:15.64 q      
 23 Neumann, Sammy            FR EMORY                5:29.07    5:15.95 q      
 24 Ayvaliotis, Marisa        SO NYUW                 5:20.79    5:18.64 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Swierkocki, Chrissy H     SO Carnegie Mellon      5:29.31    5:19.03        
 26 Gostomelsky, Rachel       SR CASE                 5:44.07    5:21.26        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Vanlishout, Amy           SO WUSTL                5:22.94    5:21.68        
 28 Moeller, Kim              SR WUSTL                5:28.92    5:22.35        
 29 Duncan, Micki             JR WUSTL                5:22.27    5:24.50        
 30 Glass, Lelia              SO Chicago              5:23.40    5:24.79        
 31 Menio, Sarah E            FR Carnegie Mellon      5:32.42    5:25.07        
 32 Stroup, Sarah A           SO Carnegie Mellon      5:32.72    5:25.82        
 33 Sussman, Brittany         FR CASE                 5:43.63    5:26.91        
 34 Subjeck, Elizabeth        JR Rochester            5:25.80    5:28.49        
 35 Preston, Grace            FR WUSTL                5:27.33    5:28.51        
 36 Romino, Elyssa            SR NYUW                 5:30.94    5:31.85        
 37 Gladieux, Lindsay         JR CASE                 5:41.09    5:38.73        
 38 Rice, Lisa                SR Brandeis             5:54.08    5:48.20        
 39 Heldman, Emily            SO Brandeis             5:50.28    5:56.71        
 40 Bonhard, Laura            JR CASE                 6:04.75    6:11.23        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              4:30.49  A NCAA Automatic
              4:38.98  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Winkler, Gates R    SR Carnegie Mellon      4:33.97    4:34.20 B       32  
  2 Olechnowicz, Frank  JR Carnegie Mellon      4:37.23    4:36.61 B       28  
  3 Weinstein, Paul     SO EMORY                4:37.85    4:37.01 B       27  
  4 Kuntz, Kevin D      FR Carnegie Mellon      4:41.13    4:38.34 B       26  
  5 Yee, Brandon J      FR Carnegie Mellon      4:40.73    4:38.37 B       25  
  6 Valach, Chris       SO WUSTL                4:39.39    4:38.63 B       24  
  7 Morimoto, Paul      SO Chicago              4:40.84    4:40.92         23  
  8 Kushner, Brian      SR WUSTL                4:38.47    4:41.82         22  
B - Final
  9 Altman-Kurosaki, J  SR Carnegie Mellon      4:45.63    4:40.06         20  
 10 Larsen, Erik        FR CASE                 4:45.60    4:42.81         17  
 11 Alland, Kevin       SR CASE                 4:43.12    4:43.07         16  
 12 O'Brien, Peter      FR EMORY                4:47.56    4:43.75         15  
 13 Spring, Jon L       SR Carnegie Mellon      4:46.42    4:44.68         14  
 14 Bennett, Aaron      JR Brandeis             4:44.39    4:44.99         13  
 15 Geiger, Sam         SO CASE                 4:42.88    4:45.71         12  
 16 Godsman, Nathan J   SR EMORY                4:43.86    4:47.78         11  
C - Final
 17 Leemis, Justin      JR EMORY                4:48.16    4:44.04          9  
 18 Emr, Chris          FR CASE                 4:48.68    4:44.06          7  
 19 Wagner, Adam        SO Carnegie Mellon      4:48.73    4:49.03          6  
 20 Panzitta, Michael   JR Carnegie Mellon      4:48.99    4:49.87          5  
 21 Dorshorst, Evan     SO WUSTL                4:51.49    4:51.29          4  
 22 Jones, Evan         FR Rochester            4:50.67    4:51.96          3  
 23 Bartels, Phillip    JR Chicago              4:51.56    4:53.27          2  
 24 McKee, Edward       SR CASE                 4:52.09    4:53.38          1  
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              4:30.49  A NCAA Automatic
              4:38.98  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winkler, Gates R          SR Carnegie Mellon      4:45.04    4:33.97 qB     
  2 Olechnowicz, Frank        JR Carnegie Mellon      4:38.08    4:37.23 qB     
  3 Weinstein, Paul           SO EMORY                4:40.19    4:37.85 qB     
  4 Kushner, Brian            SR WUSTL                4:40.67    4:38.47 qB     
  5 Valach, Chris             SO WUSTL                4:39.65    4:39.39 q      
  6 Yee, Brandon J            FR Carnegie Mellon      4:41.56    4:40.73 q      
  7 Morimoto, Paul            SO Chicago              4:50.01    4:40.84 q      
  8 Kuntz, Kevin D            FR Carnegie Mellon      4:42.90    4:41.13 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Geiger, Sam               SO CASE                 4:48.89    4:42.88 q      
 10 Alland, Kevin             SR CASE                 5:06.25    4:43.12 q      
 11 Godsman, Nathan J         SR EMORY                4:42.66    4:43.86 q      
 12 Bennett, Aaron            JR Brandeis             4:56.51    4:44.39 q      
 13 Larsen, Erik              FR CASE                 5:01.40    4:45.60 q      
 14 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  SR Carnegie Mellon      4:40.81    4:45.63 q      
 15 Spring, Jon L             SR Carnegie Mellon      4:46.81    4:46.42 q      
 16 O'Brien, Peter            FR EMORY                4:44.80    4:47.56 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leemis, Justin            JR EMORY                4:48.77    4:48.16 q      
 18 Emr, Chris                FR CASE                 4:53.11    4:48.68 q      
 19 Wagner, Adam              SO Carnegie Mellon      4:52.11    4:48.73 q      
 20 Panzitta, Michael E       JR Carnegie Mellon      4:54.87    4:48.99 q      
 21 Jones, Evan               FR Rochester            4:59.94    4:50.67 q      
 22 Dorshorst, Evan           SO WUSTL                4:54.53    4:51.49 q      
 23 Bartels, Phillip          JR Chicago              4:58.22    4:51.56 q      
 24 McKee, Edward             SR CASE                 5:07.34    4:52.09 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Aasen, Wesley             SR CASE                 5:14.29    4:52.95        
 26 Ferraro, Frank            JR Rochester            5:09.27    4:54.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Oates, Steve              SO Nyu-Men's            5:04.79    4:54.47        
 28 Bassignani, Chase         SR Chicago              4:58.93    4:54.48        
 29 Jacobs, Steven            JR CASE                 5:05.40    4:55.67        
 30 Hanebutt, Jake            JR Chicago              4:57.15    4:56.75        
 31 Du, Charles               FR Chicago              4:55.26    4:57.04        
 32 Vu, Christian             FR Rochester            4:54.99    4:58.96        
 33 McCue, Bobby              JR Rochester            5:06.72    4:59.26        
 34 Cemaj, Alex               SR Brandeis             5:06.82    4:59.52        
 35 Isaacson, Joshua          JR CASE                 5:06.85    5:01.33        
 36 Messmer, Pat              SR Rochester            5:04.45    5:01.70        
 37 Traynor, Mike             SR Nyu-Men's            5:04.68    5:04.84        
 38 Huber, Jeff               FR Nyu-Men's            5:17.22    5:16.00        
 39 Chen, Justin              JR WUSTL                5:14.33    5:17.98        
 40 Ayvaliotis, Socrates      SO Nyu-Men's            5:40.45    5:19.12        
 41 Cancio, Antonio           FR Brandeis             6:51.15    6:26.70        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              2:05.81  A NCAA Automatic
              2:10.78  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aronoff, Jen        SO EMORY                2:09.57    2:07.53 B       32  
  2 Gormley, Tatum      FR NYUW                 2:08.37    2:07.79 B       28  
  3 Kim, Marie          JR EMORY                2:09.36    2:08.28 B       27  
  4 Michalak, Mia       FR EMORY                2:10.57    2:08.50 B       26  
  5 Whitley, April      JR EMORY                2:10.53    2:09.41 B       25  
  6 Reynolds, Emily     SO EMORY                2:12.08    2:11.35         24  
  7 Underwood, Karin    JR WUSTL                2:11.26    2:11.77         23  
  8 Elgamal, Ellie      JR Chicago              2:10.37    2:15.22         22  
B - Final
  9 Rappa, Megan        SO NYUW                 2:13.29    2:11.59         20  
 10 Pendleton, Julie    FR Chicago              2:13.70    2:12.17         17  
 11 Chui, Angela        SO Brandeis             2:12.78    2:12.19         16  
 12 Yu, Dorothy D       FR Carnegie Mellon      2:12.76    2:12.60         15  
 13 Rafferty-Millett,   SO WUSTL                2:12.64    2:12.65         14  
 14 Fujii, Kristen      SO NYUW                 2:12.60    2:13.02         13  
 15 Stewart, Tatum      FR Chicago              2:12.40    2:13.22         12  
 16 Ussai, Rebecca K    JR Carnegie Mellon      2:13.85    2:14.49         11  
C - Final
 17 Viray, Hollis       SR Brandeis             2:14.85    2:12.72          9  
 18 Schleusener, Anna   SO Chicago              2:14.35    2:14.02          7  
 19 Campbell, Stephani  SO CASE                 2:14.38    2:14.71          6  
 20 Beck, Patricia      SR NYUW                 2:17.33    2:15.07          5  
 21 Brubaker, Lisa S    SO Carnegie Mellon      2:16.84    2:15.30          4  
 22 Kinney, Price M     FR Carnegie Mellon      2:16.97    2:15.67          3  
 23 O'Neill, Cassie     SR Chicago              2:16.11    2:16.72          2  
 24 Bushman, Alicia     SR Chicago              2:17.16    2:17.29          1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              2:05.81  A NCAA Automatic
              2:10.78  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gormley, Tatum            FR NYUW                 2:11.79    2:08.37 qB     
  2 Kim, Marie                JR EMORY                2:11.63    2:09.36 qB     
  3 Aronoff, Jen              SO EMORY                2:08.58    2:09.57 qB     
  4 Elgamal, Ellie            JR Chicago              2:16.15    2:10.37 qB     
  5 Whitley, April            JR EMORY                2:07.94    2:10.53 qB     
  6 Michalak, Mia             FR EMORY                2:09.39    2:10.57 qB     
  7 Underwood, Karin          JR WUSTL                2:14.00    2:11.26 q      
  8 Reynolds, Emily           SO EMORY                2:14.51    2:12.08 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stewart, Tatum            FR Chicago              2:14.53    2:12.40 q      
 10 Fujii, Kristen            SO NYUW                 2:13.94    2:12.60 q      
 11 Rafferty-Millett, Cather  SO WUSTL                2:13.17    2:12.64 q      
 12 Yu, Dorothy D             FR Carnegie Mellon      2:15.13    2:12.76 q      
 13 Chui, Angela              SO Brandeis             2:12.12    2:12.78 q      
 14 Rappa, Megan              SO NYUW                 2:17.61    2:13.29 q      
 15 Pendleton, Julie          FR Chicago              2:12.11    2:13.70 q      
 16 Ussai, Rebecca K          JR Carnegie Mellon      2:17.88    2:13.85 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schleusener, Anna         SO Chicago              2:21.74    2:14.35 q      
 18 Campbell, Stephanie       SO CASE                 2:18.99    2:14.38 q      
 19 Viray, Hollis             SR Brandeis             2:17.01    2:14.85 q      
 20 O'Neill, Cassie           SR Chicago              2:21.00    2:16.11 q      
 21 Brubaker, Lisa S          SO Carnegie Mellon      2:19.51    2:16.84 q      
 22 Kinney, Price M           FR Carnegie Mellon      2:18.22    2:16.97 q      
 23 Bushman, Alicia           SR Chicago              2:23.14    2:17.16 q      
 24 Beck, Patricia            SR NYUW                 2:17.70    2:17.33 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lawless, Megan            FR Rochester            2:19.70    2:17.47        
 26 Kubelick, Kelsey          SO Chicago              2:17.87    2:17.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Du, Joyce                 FR Chicago              2:16.67    2:18.03        
 28 Sofman, Marriana          JR Carnegie Mellon      2:22.36    2:19.33        
 29 Hayes, Sarah              SO NYUW                 2:21.16    2:20.32        
 30 Petzold, Chrissy          SR CASE                      NT    2:20.90        
 31 Chang, Kellie             JR CASE                 2:24.47    2:21.14        
 32 Shin, Ester H             FR Carnegie Mellon      2:21.18    2:21.37        
 33 Antisdale, Erika          SO WUSTL                2:17.56    2:23.44        
 34 Wakabayashi, Aoi          FR Rochester            2:23.30    2:24.95        
 35 Festa, Bridget            SO Rochester            2:29.10    2:26.32        
 36 Evans, Sarah              JR CASE                 2:36.27    2:32.60        
 -- Hentoff, Dasha            SR Brandeis             2:28.55         DQ        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:51.98  A NCAA Automatic
              1:55.19  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yamada, Kevin       SR EMORY                1:54.13    1:53.19 B       32  
  2 DiMarco, Tom        SR EMORY                1:55.72    1:54.37 B       28  
  3 Perry, Mackenzie    JR EMORY                1:54.82    1:54.49 B       27  
  4 Hanson, Alex A      JR Carnegie Mellon      1:56.13    1:54.84 B       26  
  5 Naylor, Bryson      FR Nyu-Men's            1:54.44    1:54.86 B       25  
  6 Minturn, Ken        SR EMORY                1:56.08    1:55.00 B       24  
  7 Redpath, Ben        SO EMORY                1:56.25    1:55.11 B       23  
  8 Jones, Bryant D     SO EMORY                1:56.25    1:55.91         22  
B - Final
  9 Spooner, Matt       JR EMORY                1:56.61    1:55.11 B       20  
 10 Beyer, Alex         SR WUSTL                1:56.72    1:55.47         17  
 11 Glaser-Garbrick, D  FR Carnegie Mellon      1:58.49    1:55.91         16  
 12 Petroff, John       SR EMORY                1:57.04    1:56.71         15  
 13 Czaja, Stephen      FR EMORY                1:58.88    1:57.42         14  
 14 King, Andrew        SO Nyu-Men's            1:58.77    1:57.54         13  
 15 Malone, Patrick     SO EMORY                1:57.25    1:57.99         12  
 16 Howard, Kevin       JR Rochester            1:58.45    1:59.15         11  
C - Final
 17 Whaley, Justin I    JR Carnegie Mellon      1:59.66    1:59.00          9  
 18 Fan, Roger          FR Chicago              1:59.26    1:59.02          7  
 19 Barrows, Denver     FR Chicago              2:01.06    1:59.30          6  
 20 Galkin, Dima        SR WUSTL                1:59.85    1:59.78          5  
 21 Young, Brian        SR Chicago              1:59.36    1:59.87          4  
 22 Swartz, Drew        SR CASE                 1:58.92    2:00.31          3  
 23 Nichols, Dan        JR Chicago              2:00.13    2:01.34          2  
 24 Bowman, Graham      JR Rochester            2:01.69    2:01.62          1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:51.98  A NCAA Automatic
              1:55.19  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yamada, Kevin             SR EMORY                1:53.66    1:54.13 qB     
  2 Naylor, Bryson            FR Nyu-Men's            1:57.66    1:54.44 qB     
  3 Perry, Mackenzie          JR EMORY                1:55.23    1:54.82 qB     
  4 DiMarco, Tom              SR EMORY                1:52.98    1:55.72 q      
  5 Minturn, Ken              SR EMORY                1:54.70    1:56.08 q      
  6 Hanson, Alex A            JR Carnegie Mellon      1:56.37    1:56.13 q      
  7 Jones, Bryant D           SO EMORY                1:57.21    1:56.25 q      
  7 Redpath, Ben              SO EMORY                1:58.57    1:56.25 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spooner, Matt             JR EMORY                1:55.92    1:56.61 q      
 10 Beyer, Alex               SR WUSTL                1:54.35    1:56.72 q      
 11 Petroff, John             SR EMORY                1:57.49    1:57.04 q      
 12 Malone, Patrick           SO EMORY                2:01.54    1:57.25 q      
 13 Howard, Kevin             JR Rochester            2:01.04    1:58.45 q      
 14 Glaser-Garbrick, Daniel   FR Carnegie Mellon      1:55.85    1:58.49 q      
 15 King, Andrew              SO Nyu-Men's            2:00.32    1:58.77 q      
 16 Czaja, Stephen            FR EMORY                2:02.89    1:58.88 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Swartz, Drew              SR CASE                 2:00.97    1:58.92 q      
 18 Fan, Roger                FR Chicago              2:00.63    1:59.26 q      
 19 Young, Brian              SR Chicago              2:03.92    1:59.36 q      
 20 Whaley, Justin I          JR Carnegie Mellon      2:02.00    1:59.66 q      
 21 Galkin, Dima              SR WUSTL                2:03.80    1:59.85 q      
 22 Nichols, Dan              JR Chicago              2:01.72    2:00.13 q      
 23 Barrows, Denver           FR Chicago              2:02.01    2:01.06 q      
 24 Bowman, Graham            JR Rochester            2:06.52    2:01.69 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hagar, Andy               SO Rochester            2:04.80    2:01.93        
 26 Widestrom, Erik           SO Chicago              1:59.89    2:02.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Anton, Philip             SO Nyu-Men's            2:07.31    2:02.37        
 28 Vanlishout, John          SR WUSTL                2:02.39    2:02.57        
 29 Vanneste, Robert          SO Chicago              2:00.89    2:02.79        
 30 Halperin, Ben             SO WUSTL                2:03.73    2:03.35        
 31 Chen, Kevin               FR Chicago              2:04.53    2:03.84        
 32 Flanagan, Michael         JR WUSTL                2:02.37    2:05.23        
 33 Zhou, Larry               FR Nyu-Men's            2:04.94    2:06.83        
 34 Helson, Kyle              SR CASE                 2:13.99    2:08.46        
 35 Fei, David                SO Brandeis             2:11.64    2:09.33        
 36 Thornburg, Nick           SO WUSTL                2:09.48    2:09.37        
 37 Lefland, Aaron            FR Brandeis             2:17.31    2:09.97        
 38 Tukachinsky, Eli          JR Brandeis             2:14.93    2:10.67        
 39 Golder, Matt              SR Rochester            2:26.13    2:23.10        
 -- Del Rio, Joseph           FR Nyu-Men's            2:05.34         DQ        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                23.64  A NCAA Automatic
                24.41  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Westby, Ruth        SR EMORY                  23.87      23.53 A       32  
  2 Pavlak, Claire C    SO EMORY                  24.11      23.68 B       28  
  3 Stridh, Karina      SO WUSTL                  24.35      23.92 B       27  
  4 Ciardelli, Lillian  SR EMORY                  24.18      23.93 B       26  
  5 Burton, Brianne M   JR Carnegie Mellon        24.55      24.28 B       25  
  6 Grubelich, Grete    FR Chicago                24.44      24.42         24  
  7 Wolber, Ann         FR EMORY                  24.38      24.60         23  
  8 Levens, Tara        SO Chicago                24.59      24.79         22  
B - Final
  9 Stillo, Breanna E   FR Carnegie Mellon        24.77      24.52         20  
 10 Gu, Marine          JR CASE                   25.01      24.87         17  
 11 Leyshon, Roxanne    JR CASE                   24.96      24.92         16  
 12 Andrews, Sara A     SR Carnegie Mellon        25.03      24.99         15  
 13 Stephens, Claire    FR NYUW                   25.10      25.16         14  
 14 Keator, Savanna     FR NYUW                   25.23      25.31         13  
 15 Scott, Emily        SO Rochester              25.16      25.40         12  
 16 Tse, Veronica       FR WUSTL                  25.08      25.57         11  
C - Final
 17 Jacob, Dayna        JR Rochester              25.30      25.32          9  
 18 Elgamal, Noel       FR NYUW                   25.42      25.36          7  
 19 Gonzalez, Hannah D  SO Carnegie Mellon        25.49      25.40          6  
 20 Nuhfer, Jessica     SO CASE                   25.35      25.41          5  
 21 Thompson, Laura     SO CASE                   25.42      25.68          4  
 22 Henderson, Claire   JR WUSTL                  25.35      25.69          3  
 23 Buckler, Jacquie    JR CASE                   25.55      25.75          2  
 24 McPike, Andrea      FR Chicago                25.46      26.19          1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                23.64  A NCAA Automatic
                24.41  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westby, Ruth              SR EMORY                  23.65      23.87 qB     
  2 Pavlak, Claire C          SO EMORY                  23.71      24.11 qB     
  3 Ciardelli, Lillian        SR EMORY                  24.00      24.18 qB     
  4 Stridh, Karina            SO WUSTL                  24.69      24.35 qB     
  5 Wolber, Ann               FR EMORY                  24.19      24.38 qB     
  6 Grubelich, Grete          FR Chicago                24.28      24.44 q      
  7 Burton, Brianne M         JR Carnegie Mellon        24.72      24.55 q      
  8 Levens, Tara              SO Chicago                24.59      24.59 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stillo, Breanna E         FR Carnegie Mellon        25.03      24.77 q      
 10 Leyshon, Roxanne          JR CASE                   25.53      24.96 q      
 11 Gu, Marine                JR CASE                   25.66      25.01 q      
 12 Andrews, Sara A           SR Carnegie Mellon        24.86      25.03 q      
 13 Tse, Veronica             FR WUSTL                  25.18      25.08 q      
 14 Stephens, Claire          FR NYUW                   25.24      25.10 q      
 15 Scott, Emily              SO Rochester              24.83      25.16 q      
 16 Keator, Savanna           FR NYUW                   25.44      25.23 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jacob, Dayna              JR Rochester              25.15      25.30 q      
 18 Nuhfer, Jessica           SO CASE                   25.24      25.35 q      
 18 Henderson, Claire         JR WUSTL                  25.90      25.35 q      
 20 Thompson, Laura           SO CASE                   26.01      25.42 q      
 20 Elgamal, Noel             FR NYUW                   25.64      25.42 q      
 22 McPike, Andrea            FR Chicago                25.27      25.46 q      
 23 Gonzalez, Hannah D        SO Carnegie Mellon        26.29      25.49 q      
 24 Buckler, Jacquie          JR CASE                   25.34      25.55 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Caldwell, Cailee          JR Rochester              27.23      25.58        
 26 Vander Linde, Jo          SR WUSTL                  26.21      25.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Atwood, Val               JR Rochester              25.32      25.65        
 28 Holden, Kaitlin           FR Rochester              25.41      25.66        
 29 Meringer, Patricia        SO NYUW                   26.80      25.68        
 30 Ahrens, Kaitlan J         SO Carnegie Mellon        26.45      25.72        
 31 Musial, Sarah R           FR Carnegie Mellon        25.68      25.76        
 32 Motley, Abigail C         FR Carnegie Mellon        26.18      25.80        
 33 Klinzing, Morgan          JR EMORY                  24.27      25.90        
 34 McCarty, Morgan           SO Chicago                26.11      25.96        
 35 Gumbel, Lauren R          JR Carnegie Mellon        27.77      25.98        
 36 Indyk, Jessica            FR Rochester              26.13      26.22        
 37 Boldt, Rachel             JR Rochester              26.30      26.30        
 38 Bollinger, Lucy           SO CASE                   26.45      26.32        
 39 Chung, Jennifer           SO Rochester              27.75      26.70        
 40 Romain, Regina            SO NYUW                   26.89      26.72        
 41 Collier, Kelly N          JR Carnegie Mellon        27.58      26.80        
 42 Mapes, Olivia             FR Chicago                26.77      26.98        
 43 Akiyama, Ashley           SO Chicago                27.66      27.43        
 44 Lee, Caroline             SO WUSTL                  27.39      27.55        
 45 Dorsey, Taylor            SO CASE                   28.31      27.82        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                20.46  A NCAA Automatic
                21.17  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pcholinski, Eric    SR Nyu-Men's              21.12      20.94 B       32  
  2 Aleksa, Marius      SO Chicago                21.30      21.18         28  
  3 Dahlen, Jeffrey E   SR Carnegie Mellon        21.48      21.29         27  
  4 Sloan, Brad         SR EMORY                  21.29      21.35         26  
  5 Chao, David         JR WUSTL                  21.43      21.43         25  
  6 Flanagan, Patrick   SO CASE                   21.28      21.49         24  
  7 Santoro, Nicolas    SO Chicago                21.59      21.54         23  
  8 Arteaga, Dan        SR WUSTL                  21.55      21.69         22  
B - Final
  9 Frissell, Dustin    JR EMORY                  21.84      21.61         20  
 10 Bedell, James       FR Nyu-Men's              21.69      21.67         17  
 11 Liu, James          SR Brandeis               21.84      21.71         16  
 12 Dubnow, Jared       SO EMORY                  21.83      21.77         15  
 13 Cross, Jason A      SR EMORY                  21.68      21.86         14  
 14 Yang, Kevin         FR Chicago                21.90      21.97         13  
 15 Anjur, Kartik       JR WUSTL                  21.90      22.02         12  
 16 Mathews, Joshua     JR Carnegie Mellon        21.85      22.04         11  
C - Final
 17 Moorby, Scott C     SR Carnegie Mellon        22.12      21.61          9  
 18 Kelly, Nick         JR EMORY                  21.98      21.83          7  
 19 Minowitz, Mark      FR WUSTL                  22.06      21.99          6  
 20 Wolak, Dan          SR CASE                   22.09      22.03          5  
 21 Schlabach, James    JR Chicago                22.18      22.04          4  
 22 Stanton, Matt J     SO Carnegie Mellon        22.00      22.06          3  
 23 Bossert, Adam       FR Rochester              22.12      22.16          2  
 24 Morin, Brendan      FR WUSTL                  22.14      22.19          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                20.46  A NCAA Automatic
                21.17  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pcholinski, Eric          SR Nyu-Men's              21.30      21.12 qB     
  2 Flanagan, Patrick         SO CASE                   21.85      21.28 q      
  3 Sloan, Brad               SR EMORY                  21.18      21.29 q      
  4 Aleksa, Marius            SO Chicago                21.37      21.30 q      
  5 Chao, David               JR WUSTL                  21.18      21.43 q      
  6 Dahlen, Jeffrey E         SR Carnegie Mellon        21.53      21.48 q      
  7 Arteaga, Dan              SR WUSTL                  21.20      21.55 q      
  8 Santoro, Nicolas          SO Chicago                21.72      21.59 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cross, Jason A            SR EMORY                  21.63      21.68 q      
 10 Bedell, James             FR Nyu-Men's              21.44      21.69 q      
 11 Dubnow, Jared             SO EMORY                  21.88      21.83 q      
 12 Liu, James                SR Brandeis               22.01      21.84 q      
 12 Frissell, Dustin          JR EMORY                  21.90      21.84 q      
 14 Mathews, Joshua           JR Carnegie Mellon        22.37      21.85 q      
 15 Yang, Kevin               FR Chicago                22.35      21.90 q      
 15 Anjur, Kartik             JR WUSTL                  22.10      21.90 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kelly, Nick               JR EMORY                  22.25      21.98 q      
 18 Stanton, Matt J           SO Carnegie Mellon        22.13      22.00 q      
 19 Minowitz, Mark            FR WUSTL                  21.99      22.06 q      
 20 Wolak, Dan                SR CASE                   21.84      22.09 q      
 21 Bossert, Adam             FR Rochester              21.73      22.12 q      
 21 Moorby, Scott C           SR Carnegie Mellon        22.02      22.12 q      
 23 Morin, Brendan            FR WUSTL                  21.85      22.14 q      
 24 Schlabach, James          JR Chicago                22.73      22.18 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Piper, Travis             JR Carnegie Mellon        22.26      22.19        
 26 Kruper, Ian               FR Rochester              21.97      22.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hood, Wesley              SO Rochester              22.41      22.28        
 28 Gustafson, Max            JR Carnegie Mellon        22.35      22.35        
 29 Feng, Ken                 FR Chicago                22.47      22.37        
 30 Surabian, Mark            SR Chicago                22.66      22.47        
 31 Allgaier, Josh            SO Brandeis               22.95      22.60        
 32 Byrne, Garrett            SO CASE                   22.84      22.65        
 33 Schechter, Matt           FR Nyu-Men's              22.87      22.84        
 34 Chen, Alan                FR Chicago                22.24      22.86        
 35 Huber, Jason M            SR Carnegie Mellon        22.86      22.92        
 36 Kozak, Adam               FR CASE                   22.91      22.99        
 36 Scott, JD                 SO WUSTL                  22.94      22.99        
 38 Tepe, Kyle                FR CASE                   23.99      23.11        
 39 Funai, Colin              SO Rochester              23.55      23.31        
 39 Jensen, Chris             SR Rochester              23.21      23.31        
 41 Sundermann, Alex          FR Rochester              23.36      23.39        
 42 Carr, Ryan                SO CASE                   24.53      23.57        
 43 Wagner, Ed                JR Chicago                24.63      23.89        
 44 Wallis, Michael           FR Rochester              24.35      24.19        
 45 Marvin, Vincent           SR CASE                      NT      24.34        
 46 Fassett, Scott            JR CASE                   24.70      24.39        
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
 11 Iribarne, Costanza  SO Rochester             272.05     272.05         16  
 12 Courter, Skyler     SR NYUW                  266.50     266.50         15  
B - Final
  1 Schmidt, Rebecca    FR Chicago               408.65     419.10         32  
  2 Dietz, Kelly        SO NYUW                  419.20     418.10         28  
  3 Murphy, Chelsea     SR EMORY                 371.45     361.50         27  
  4 DeFazio, Olivia     SO Carnegie Mellon       358.65     342.90         26  
  5 Simms, Dana         JR Brandeis              325.35     340.90         25  
  6 Moffa, Amanda       JR NYUW                  302.20     322.05         24  
  7 Blechman, Cheryl    SR Rochester             298.50     314.50         23  
  8 Spielman, Sara      FR Rochester             302.55     300.35         22  
  9 Delahunta, Rachel   SO Rochester             295.95     295.95         20  
 10 Baer, Becca         FR Rochester             274.55     274.55         17  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dietz, Kelly              SO NYUW                      NT     419.20 q      
  2 Schmidt, Rebecca          FR Chicago                   NT     408.65 q      
  3 Murphy, Chelsea           SR EMORY                     NT     371.45 q      
  4 DeFazio, Olivia           SO Carnegie Mellon           NT     358.65 q      
  5 Simms, Dana               JR Brandeis                  NT     325.35 q      
  6 Spielman, Sara            FR Rochester                 NT     302.55 q      
  7 Moffa, Amanda             JR NYUW                      NT     302.20 q      
  8 Blechman, Cheryl          SR Rochester                 NT     298.50 q      
  9 Delahunta, Rachel         SO Rochester                 NT     295.95        
 10 Baer, Becca               FR Rochester                 NT     274.55        
 11 Iribarne, Costanza        SO Rochester                 NT     272.05        
 12 Courter, Skyler           SR NYUW                      NT     266.50        
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  9 Bubley, Jeff        FR Nyu-Men's             290.05     290.05         20  
 10 Johnson, Kenny      SR Rochester             289.00     289.00         17  
 11 Drumm, Ryan         JR Nyu-Men's             264.20     264.20         16  
 12 Kowalski, Ryan      FR CASE                  261.55     261.55         15  
 13 Leusch, Stephen     SO CASE                  256.00     256.00         14  
 14 Loomis, George      SR Nyu-Men's             242.65     242.65         13  
 15 Siegler, Ethan      FR Rochester             185.90     185.90         12  
B - Final
  1 Norris, Maxwell     JR Nyu-Men's             449.95     427.65         32  
  2 Kolb, Daniel        SO EMORY                 386.70     413.80         28  
  3 Alexovich, Mike     SO Carnegie Mellon       382.25     404.35         27  
  4 Rao, Mike           SO WUSTL                 354.10     391.45         26  
  5 Kuhn, Matt          SR Carnegie Mellon       402.30     378.40         25  
  6 Lasher, Elliot      FR Rochester             323.35     359.85         24  
  7 Morales, Bobby      FR Chicago               347.00     350.30         23  
  8 Brodsky, Jarrod     FR Nyu-Men's             329.90     338.20         22  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norris, Maxwell           JR Nyu-Men's                 NT     449.95 q      
  2 Kuhn, Matt                SR Carnegie Mellon           NT     402.30 q      
  3 Kolb, Daniel              SO EMORY                     NT     386.70 q      
  4 Alexovich, Mike           SO Carnegie Mellon           NT     382.25 q      
  5 Rao, Mike                 SO WUSTL                     NT     354.10 q      
  6 Morales, Bobby            FR Chicago                   NT     347.00 q      
  7 Brodsky, Jarrod           FR Nyu-Men's                 NT     329.90 q      
  8 Lasher, Elliot            FR Rochester                 NT     323.35 q      
  9 Bubley, Jeff              FR Nyu-Men's                 NT     290.05        
 10 Johnson, Kenny            SR Rochester                 NT     289.00        
 11 Drumm, Ryan               JR Nyu-Men's                 NT     264.20        
 12 Kowalski, Ryan            FR CASE                      NT     261.55        
 13 Leusch, Stephen           SO CASE                      NT     256.00        
 14 Loomis, George            SR Nyu-Men's                 NT     242.65        
 15 Siegler, Ethan            FR Rochester                 NT     185.90        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              3:49.62  A NCAA Automatic
              3:59.83  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emory University  'A'                       3:52.93    3:52.84 B       64  
     1) Molchan, Stephanie FR           2) Aronoff, Jen SO                
     3) Ciardelli, Lillian SR           4) Westby, Ruth SR                
  2 University of Chicago  'A'                  3:58.47    3:57.94 B       56  
     1) Levens, Tara SO                 2) Mapes, Olivia FR               
     3) Elgamal, Ellie JR               4) Taylor, Kathleen FR            
  3 University of Rochester  'A'                4:04.42    4:00.12         54  
     1) Atwood, Val JR                  2) Chung, Jennifer SO             
     3) Lampe, Corinne FR               4) Scott, Emily SO                
  4 New York University Women  'A'              4:02.74    4:00.92         52  
     1) Fujii, Kristen SO               2) Gormley, Tatum FR              
     3) Pfohl, Chelsea JR               4) Stephens, Claire FR            
  5 Washington University  'A'                  4:04.59    4:03.52         50  
     1) Henderson, Claire JR            2) Rafferty-Millett, Catherine SO 
     3) Underwood, Karin JR             4) Stridh, Karina SO              
  6 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'           4:13.25    4:06.12         48  
     1) Chui, Angela SO                 2) Viray, Hollis SR               
     3) Lyons, Siobhan SR               4) Derk, Julia SO                 
 -- Carnegie Mellon University  'A'             4:00.45         DQ        
     1) Evans, Molly E JR               2) Andrews, Sara A SR             
     3) Gonzalez, Hannah D SO           4) Burton, Brianne M JR           
 -- Case Western Reserve  'A'                   4:07.10         DQ        
     1) Crummy, Ellen JR                2) Buckler, Jacquie JR            
     3) Campbell, Stephanie SO          4) Gu, Marine JR                  
B - Final
  9 Emory University  'B'                       3:56.42    3:52.08 B       40  
     1) Schneider, Jackie FR            2) Whitley, April JR              
     3) Hackler, Leslie FR              4) Wolber, Ann FR                 
 10 University of Chicago  'B'                  4:02.61    3:59.89         34  
     1) Bushman, Alicia SR              2) Biery, Laura SO                
     3) Stewart, Tatum FR               4) Grubelich, Grete FR            
 11 Carnegie Mellon University  'B'             4:04.93    4:02.67         32  
     1) Yu, Dorothy D FR                2) Kinney, Price M FR             
     3) Ussai, Rebecca K JR             4) Musial, Sarah R FR             
 12 New York University Women  'B'              4:04.34    4:05.29         30  
     1) Romain, Regina SO               2) Hayes, Sarah SO                
     3) Elgamal, Noel FR                4) Hildebrandt, Danielle SR       
 13 Washington University  'B'                  4:09.07    4:07.74         28  
     1) Vander Linde, Jo SR             2) Vanlishout, Amy SO             
     3) Powers, Meghan FR               4) Lodewyk, Jessie SR             
 14 University of Rochester  'B'                4:12.56    4:09.09         26  
     1) Caldwell, Cailee JR             2) Festa, Bridget SO              
     3) Bolin, Stephanie FR             4) Jacob, Dayna JR                
 15 Case Western Reserve  'B'                   4:13.70    4:12.91         24  
     1) Call, Emma JR                   2) Zeller, Kelsey JR              
     3) Sussman, Brittany FR            4) Nuhfer, Jessica SO             
 16 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'B'           4:23.75    4:23.38         22  
     1) Allan, Elise SO                 2) Spicer, Holly FR               
     3) Hentoff, Dasha SR               4) Heldman, Emily SO              
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              3:20.54  A NCAA Automatic
              3:28.78  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emory University  'A'                       3:24.09    3:25.58 B       64  
     1) Dubnow, Jared SO                2) Yamada, Kevin SR               
     3) Petroff, John SR                4) Sloan, Brad SR                 
  2 Carnegie Mellon University  'A'             3:29.02    3:26.18 B       56  
     1) Dahlen, Jeffrey E SR            2) Huber, Jason M SR              
     3) Glaser-Garbrick, Daniel R FR    4) Mathews, Joshua JR             
  3 University of Chicago  'A'                  3:28.18    3:28.26 B       54  
     1) Young, Brian SR                 2) Wagner, Ed JR                  
     3) Du, Charles FR                  4) Aleksa, Marius SO              
  4 Washington University  'A'                  3:25.83    3:28.42 B       52  
     1) Anjur, Kartik JR                2) Galkin, Dima SR                
     3) Arteaga, Dan SR                 4) Chao, David JR                 
  5 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'           3:39.87    3:32.18         50  
     1) Danon, Daniel FR                2) Eder, Marc SO                  
     3) Bennett, Aaron JR               4) Liu, James SR                  
  6 Case Western Reserve  'A'                   3:35.81    3:32.60         48  
     1) Swartz, Drew SR                 2) Jacobs, Steven JR              
     3) Browning, Robby JR              4) Flanagan, Patrick SO           
  7 New York University-Men's  'A'              3:36.29    3:34.16         46  
     1) King, Andrew SO                 2) Naylor, Bryson FR              
     3) Bedell, James FR                4) Pcholinski, Eric SR            
  8 University of Rochester  'A'                3:35.91    3:35.40         44  
     1) Howard, Kevin JR                2) Jensen, Chris SR               
     3) Funai, Colin SO                 4) Bossert, Adam FR               
B - Final
  9 Emory University  'B'                       3:29.45    3:27.37 B       40  
     1) Malone, Patrick SO              2) Beegle, Justin FR              
     3) Czaja, Stephen FR               4) Frissell, Dustin JR            
 10 University of Chicago  'B'                  3:30.86    3:30.63         34  
     1) Vanneste, Robert SO             2) Santoro, Nicolas SO            
     3) Fan, Roger FR                   4) Schlabach, James JR            
 11 Carnegie Mellon University  'B'             3:34.22    3:32.59         32  
     1) Panzitta, Michael E JR          2) Gustafson, Max JR              
     3) Yee, Brandon J FR               4) Stanton, Matt J SO             
 12 Case Western Reserve  'B'                   3:42.69    3:37.14         30  
     1) Emr, Chris FR                   2) Tepe, Kyle FR                  
     3) Geiger, Sam SO                  4) Wolak, Dan SR                  
 13 University of Rochester  'B'                3:44.54    3:40.33         28  
     1) Petropavlovskiy, Dmitry SO      2) McCue, Bobby JR                
     3) Hagar, Andy SO                  4) Messmer, Pat SR                
 14 New York University-Men's  'B'              3:47.20    3:43.61         26  
     1) Jacobs, Greg FR                 2) Anton, Philip SO               
     3) Thompson, Matt FR               4) Traynor, Mike SR               
 15 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'B'           3:45.75    3:46.38         24  
     1) Wellins, Justin SR              2) Lefland, Aaron FR              
     3) Cemaj, Alex SR                  4) Hershman, Jesse SR             
 -- Washington University  'B'                  3:31.54         DQ        
     1) Valach, Chris SO                2) Beyer, Alex SR                 
     3) Flanagan, Michael JR            4) Morin, Brendan FR              
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   1:45.69   2/19/2010 Emory University, EMORY                    
                         J Schneider, A Whitley, A Ciardelli, M Pavlak     
                1:44.96  A NCAA Automatic
                1:49.27  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emory University  'A'                       1:49.96    1:45.69 B       64  
     1) Schneider, Jackie FR            2) Whitley, April JR              
     3) Ciardelli, Lillian SR           4) Pavlak, Claire C SO            
  2 Carnegie Mellon University  'A'             1:48.98    1:47.62 B       56  
     1) Yu, Dorothy D FR                2) Stillo, Breanna E FR           
     3) Evans, Molly E JR               4) Burton, Brianne M JR           
  3 University of Chicago  'A'                  1:54.16    1:48.19 B       54  
     1) Levens, Tara SO                 2) McCarty, Morgan SO             
     3) Elgamal, Ellie JR               4) Grubelich, Grete FR            
  4 New York University Women  'A'              1:51.22    1:49.20 B       52  
     1) Romain, Regina SO               2) Gormley, Tatum FR              
     3) Pfohl, Chelsea JR               4) Stephens, Claire FR            
  5 Washington University  'A'                  1:54.58    1:50.11         50  
     1) Stridh, Karina SO               2) Rafferty-Millett, Catherine SO 
     3) Underwood, Karin JR             4) Tse, Veronica FR               
  6 University of Rochester  'A'                1:50.88    1:50.14         48  
     1) Atwood, Val JR                  2) Chung, Jennifer SO             
     3) Lampe, Corinne FR               4) Jacob, Dayna JR                
  7 Case Western Reserve  'A'                   1:55.63    1:50.75         46  
     1) Campbell, Stephanie SO          2) Buckler, Jacquie JR            
     3) Nuhfer, Jessica SO              4) Leyshon, Roxanne JR            
  8 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'           1:57.67    1:55.07         44  
     1) Chui, Angela SO                 2) Viray, Hollis SR               
     3) Lyons, Siobhan SR               4) Derk, Julia SO                 
B - Final
  9 Emory University  'B'                       1:50.35    1:49.24 B       40  
 10 University of Chicago  'B'                  1:56.17    1:50.93         34  
     1) McPike, Andrea FR               2) Mapes, Olivia FR               
     3) Stewart, Tatum FR               4) Trudeau, Jacqueline SO         
 11 Washington University  'B'                  2:00.56    1:53.13         32  
     1) Henderson, Claire JR            2) Vanlishout, Amy SO             
     3) Powers, Meghan FR               4) Vander Linde, Jo SR            
 12 Carnegie Mellon University  'B'             1:54.29    1:53.48         30  
     1) Motley, Abigail C FR            2) Kinney, Price M FR             
     3) Ussai, Rebecca K JR             4) Ahrens, Kaitlan J SO           
 13 New York University Women  'B'              1:57.83    1:54.29         28  
     1) Fujii, Kristen SO               2) Hayes, Sarah SO                
     3) Elgamal, Noel FR                4) Keator, Savanna FR             
 14 University of Rochester  'B'                1:56.18    1:55.08         26  
     1) Lawless, Megan FR               2) Festa, Bridget SO              
     3) Bolin, Stephanie FR             4) Boldt, Rachel JR               
 15 Case Western Reserve  'B'                   1:56.37    1:57.07         24  
     1) Crummy, Ellen JR                2) Zeller, Kelsey JR              
     3) Chang, Kellie JR                4) Thompson, Laura SO             
 16 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'B'           2:03.72    2:02.24         22  
     1) Heldman, Emily SO               2) Spicer, Holly FR               
     3) Hentoff, Dasha SR               4) Allan, Elise SO                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   1:45.69   2/19/2010 Emory University, EMORY                    
                         J Schneider, A Whitley, A Ciardelli, M Pavlak     
                1:44.96  A NCAA Automatic
                1:49.27  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carnegie Mellon University  'A'                   1:51.30    1:48.98 qB     
     1) Yu, Dorothy D FR                2) Stillo, Breanna E FR           
     3) Evans, Molly E JR               4) Burton, Brianne M JR           
  2 Emory University  'A'                             1:44.52    1:49.96 q      
     1) Schneider, Jackie FR            2) Whitley, April JR              
     3) Ciardelli, Lillian SR           4) Pavlak, Claire C SO            
  3 Emory University  'B'                             1:47.02    1:50.35 q      
     1) Molchan, Stephanie FR           2) Kim, Marie JR                  
     3) Hackler, Leslie FR              4) Mullen, Rachael SO             
  4 University of Rochester  'A'                      1:51.65    1:50.88 q      
     1) Atwood, Val JR                  2) Chung, Jennifer SO             
     3) Lampe, Corinne FR               4) Jacob, Dayna JR                
  5 New York University Women  'A'                    1:51.85    1:51.22 q      
     1) Romain, Regina SO               2) Gormley, Tatum FR              
     3)                                 4) Stephens, Claire FR            
  6 University of Chicago  'A'                        1:48.90    1:54.16 q      
     1) Levens, Tara SO                 2) McCarty, Morgan SO             
     3) Elgamal, Ellie JR               4) Grubelich, Grete FR            
  7 Carnegie Mellon University  'B'                   1:53.53    1:54.29 q      
     1) Motley, Abigail C FR            2) Kinney, Price M FR             
     3) Ussai, Rebecca K JR             4) Ahrens, Kaitlan J SO           
  8 Washington University  'A'                        1:51.64    1:54.58 q      
     1) Stridh, Karina SO               2) Rafferty-Millett, Catherine SO 
     3) Underwood, Karin JR             4) Lee, Caroline SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Case Western Reserve  'A'                         1:53.49    1:55.63 q      
     1) Campbell, Stephanie SO          2) Buckler, Jacquie JR            
     3) Nuhfer, Jessica SO              4) Leyshon, Roxanne JR            
 10 University of Chicago  'B'                        1:52.53    1:56.17 q      
     1) McPike, Andrea FR               2) Mapes, Olivia FR               
     3) Stewart, Tatum FR               4) Trudeau, Jacqueline SO         
 11 University of Rochester  'B'                      1:55.72    1:56.18 q      
     1) Lawless, Megan FR               2) Festa, Bridget SO              
     3) Bolin, Stephanie FR             4) Boldt, Rachel JR               
 12 Case Western Reserve  'B'                         1:58.82    1:56.37 q      
     1) Crummy, Ellen JR                2) Zeller, Kelsey JR              
     3) Chang, Kellie JR                4) Thompson, Laura SO             
 13 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'                 1:56.38    1:57.67 q      
     1) Derk, Julia SO                  2)                                
     3) Lyons, Siobhan SR               4) Viray, Hollis SR               
 14 New York University Women  'B'                    1:54.27    1:57.83 q      
     1) Fujii, Kristen SO               2) Hayes, Sarah SO                
     3) Meringer, Patricia SO           4) Romino, Elyssa SR              
 15 Washington University  'B'                        1:57.53    2:00.56 q      
     1) Vander Linde, Jo SR             2) Antisdale, Erika SO            
     3) Blumer, Kerri SO                4) Preston, Grace FR              
 16 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'B'                 1:58.75    2:03.72 q      
     1) Heldman, Emily SO               2) Spicer, Holly FR               
     3) Hentoff, Dasha SR               4) Allan, Elise SO                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   1:32.37      2/2009 Emory University                           
                         H Brown, M White, R Scarborough, B Sloan          
                1:31.07  A NCAA Automatic
                1:34.52  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emory University  'A'                       1:36.09    1:33.67 B       64  
     1) Kelly, Nick JR                  2) Yamada, Kevin SR               
     3) Petroff, John SR                4) Sloan, Brad SR                 
  2 Carnegie Mellon University  'A'             1:36.00    1:33.86 B       56  
     1) Moorby, Scott C SR              2) Huber, Jason M SR              
     3) Piper, Travis JR                4) Dahlen, Jeffrey E SR           
  3 Case Western Reserve  'A'                   1:38.14    1:34.04 B       54  
     1) Swartz, Drew SR                 2) Fino, Peter JR                 
     3) Browning, Robby JR              4) Flanagan, Patrick SO           
  4 University of Chicago  'A'                  1:39.73    1:35.48         52  
     1) Young, Brian SR                 2) Wagner, Ed JR                  
     3) Yang, Kevin FR                  4) Aleksa, Marius SO              
  5 University of Rochester  'A'                1:40.41    1:36.06         50  
     1) Howard, Kevin JR                2) Jensen, Chris SR               
     3) Funai, Colin SO                 4) Kruper, Ian FR                 
  6 Washington University  'A'                  1:38.09    1:36.20         48  
     1) Anjur, Kartik JR                2) Galkin, Dima SR                
     3) Arteaga, Dan SR                 4) Morin, Brendan FR              
  7 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'           1:46.21    1:38.69         46  
     1) Danon, Daniel FR                2) Eder, Marc SO                  
     3) Bennett, Aaron JR               4) Liu, James SR                  
  8 New York University-Men's  'A'              1:43.96    1:42.98         44  
     1) Jacobs, Greg FR                 2) Zhou, Larry FR                 
     3) Thompson, Matt FR               4) Huber, Jeff FR                 
B - Final
  9 Carnegie Mellon University  'B'             1:38.49    1:36.20         40  
     1) Panzitta, Michael E JR          2) Gustafson, Max JR              
     3) Glaser-Garbrick, Daniel R FR    4) Stanton, Matt J SO             
 10 University of Chicago  'B'                  1:42.02    1:37.04         34  
     1) Vanneste, Robert SO             2) Santoro, Nicolas SO            
     3) Fan, Roger FR                   4) Surabian, Mark SR              
 11 Washington University  'B'                  1:44.04    1:38.74         32  
     1) Valach, Chris SO                2) Scott, JD SO                   
     3) Vanlishout, John SR             4) Minowitz, Mark FR              
 12 Case Western Reserve  'B'                   1:44.60    1:38.98         30  
     1) Emr, Chris FR                   2) Tepe, Kyle FR                  
     3) Carr, Ryan SO                   4) Wolak, Dan SR                  
 13 University of Rochester  'B'                1:43.24    1:39.31         28  
     1) Petropavlovskiy, Dmitry SO      2) McCue, Bobby JR                
     3) Hood, Wesley SO                 4) Bowman, Graham JR              
 -- Emory University  'B'                       1:37.18         DQ        
     1) Malone, Patrick SO              2) Perry, Mackenzie JR            
     3) Czaja, Stephen FR               4) Cross, Jason A SR              
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   1:32.37      2/2009 Emory University                           
                         H Brown, M White, R Scarborough, B Sloan          
                1:31.07  A NCAA Automatic
                1:34.52  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carnegie Mellon University  'A'                   1:35.44    1:36.00 q      
     1) Moorby, Scott C SR              2) Huber, Jason M SR              
     3) Piper, Travis JR                4) Dahlen, Jeffrey E SR           
  2 Emory University  'A'                             1:32.96    1:36.09 q      
     1) Dubnow, Jared SO                2) Beegle, Justin FR              
  3 Emory University  'B'                             1:36.13    1:37.18 q      
     1) Malone, Patrick SO              2) Perry, Mackenzie JR            
     3) Leemis, Justin JR               4) Weinstein, Paul SO             
  4 Washington University  'A'                        1:33.16    1:38.09 q      
     1) Anjur, Kartik JR                2) Galkin, Dima SR                
     3) Arteaga, Dan SR                 4) Kushner, Brian SR              
  5 Case Western Reserve  'A'                         1:36.73    1:38.14 q      
     1) Swartz, Drew SR                 2) Fino, Peter JR                 
     3) Browning, Robby JR              4) Flanagan, Patrick SO           
  6 Carnegie Mellon University  'B'                   1:37.55    1:38.49 q      
     1) Panzitta, Michael E JR          2) Gustafson, Max JR              
     3) Whaley, Justin I JR             4) Wagner, Adam SO                
  7 University of Chicago  'A'                        1:35.76    1:39.73 q      
     1) Young, Brian SR                 2) Wagner, Ed JR                  
     3) Yang, Kevin FR                  4) Aleksa, Marius SO              
  8 University of Rochester  'A'                      1:37.33    1:40.41 q      
     1) Howard, Kevin JR                2) Jensen, Chris SR               
     3) Funai, Colin SO                 4) Kruper, Ian FR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 University of Chicago  'B'                        1:37.02    1:42.02 q      
     1) Vanneste, Robert SO             2) Santoro, Nicolas SO            
     3) Fan, Roger FR                   4) Surabian, Mark SR              
 10 University of Rochester  'B'                      1:43.01    1:43.24 q      
     1) Bowman, Graham JR               2) Hagar, Andy SO                 
     3) Sundermann, Alex FR             4) Jones, Evan FR                 
 11 New York University-Men's  'A'                    1:38.89    1:43.96 q      
     1) Jacobs, Greg FR                 2) Zhou, Larry FR                 
     3) Thompson, Matt FR               4) Huber, Jeff FR                 
 12 Washington University  'B'                        1:37.82    1:44.04 q      
     1) Dorshorst, Evan SO              2) Scott, JD SO                   
     3) Halperin, Ben SO                4) Thornburg, Nick SO             
 13 Case Western Reserve  'B'                         1:41.52    1:44.60 q      
     1) Emr, Chris FR                   2) Tepe, Kyle FR                  
     3) Carr, Ryan SO                   4) Wolak, Dan SR                  
 14 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'                 1:40.14    1:46.21 q      
     1) Danon, Daniel FR                2) Tukachinsky, Eli JR            
     3) Cemaj, Alex SR                  4) Hershman, Jesse SR             
 -- New York University-Men's  'B'                    1:44.65         DQ        
     1) Cafiero, Paul                   2) Diaz, Andrew JR                
     3) Gormley, Ross FR                4) Schechter, Matt FR             
 -- Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'B'                 1:48.75         DQ        
     1) Wellins, Justin SR              2) Lefland, Aaron FR              
     3) Karkantis, Niko FR              4) Allgaier, Josh SO              
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   4:23.45   2/19/2010 Liz Horvat, EMORY                          
                4:28.71  A NCAA Automatic
                4:39.03  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Horvat, Liz         JR EMORY                4:34.85    4:23.45 A       32  
  2 Gallagher, Theresa  FR EMORY                4:35.39    4:29.78 B       28  
  3 Biery, Laura        SO Chicago              4:34.35    4:30.98 B       27  
  4 Gormley, Tatum      FR NYUW                 4:31.62    4:31.72 B       26  
  5 Lushinsky, Taryn    FR EMORY                4:39.62    4:34.28 B       25  
  6 Chalermpalanupap,   SR EMORY                4:39.16    4:35.79 B       24  
  7 Michalak, Mia       FR EMORY                4:37.33    4:36.53 B       23  
  8 Reynolds, Emily     SO EMORY                4:40.12    4:40.10         22  
B - Final
  9 Rappa, Megan        SO NYUW                 4:41.24    4:31.08 B       20  
 10 Chui, Angela        SO Brandeis             4:42.38    4:40.03         17  
 11 Crain, Katherine    FR Chicago              4:45.57    4:42.49         16  
 12 Underwood, Karin    JR WUSTL                4:40.98    4:43.03         15  
 13 Ayvaliotis, Marisa  SO NYUW                 4:47.62    4:46.15         14  
 14 Gostomelsky, Rache  SR CASE                 4:48.44    4:46.54         13  
 15 Rafferty-Millett,   SO WUSTL                4:43.76    4:46.69         12  
 16 Sung, Jen           SO Carnegie Mellon      4:47.74    4:47.51         11  
C - Final
 17 Bolin, Stephanie    FR Rochester            4:50.45    4:44.48          9  
 18 Zeller, Kelsey      JR CASE                 4:49.42    4:45.31          7  
 19 Kubelick, Kelsey    SO Chicago              4:50.72    4:48.32          6  
 20 Dean, Kelsey        SR NYUW                 4:51.46    4:49.16          5  
 21 Call, Emma          JR CASE                 4:50.46    4:49.65          4  
 22 Brubaker, Lisa S    SO Carnegie Mellon      4:52.04    4:50.38          3  
 23 Sofman, Marriana    JR Carnegie Mellon      4:58.95    4:54.60          2  
 24 Moeller, Kim        SR WUSTL                5:01.07    4:58.37          1  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   4:23.45   2/19/2010 Liz Horvat, EMORY                          
                4:28.71  A NCAA Automatic
                4:39.03  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gormley, Tatum            FR NYUW                 4:37.85    4:31.62 qB     
  2 Biery, Laura              SO Chicago              4:41.87    4:34.35 qB     
  3 Horvat, Liz               JR EMORY                4:22.95    4:34.85 qB     
  4 Gallagher, Theresa        FR EMORY                4:32.30    4:35.39 qB     
  5 Michalak, Mia             FR EMORY                4:36.95    4:37.33 qB     
  6 Chalermpalanupap, Natty   SR EMORY                4:38.73    4:39.16 q      
  7 Lushinsky, Taryn          FR EMORY                4:33.24    4:39.62 q      
  8 Reynolds, Emily           SO EMORY                4:43.58    4:40.12 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Underwood, Karin          JR WUSTL                4:50.52    4:40.98 q      
 10 Rappa, Megan              SO NYUW                 4:46.79    4:41.24 q      
 11 Chui, Angela              SO Brandeis             4:42.98    4:42.38 q      
 12 Rafferty-Millett, Cather  SO WUSTL                4:53.43    4:43.76 q      
 13 Crain, Katherine          FR Chicago              4:45.84    4:45.57 q      
 14 Ayvaliotis, Marisa        SO NYUW                 5:00.36    4:47.62 q      
 15 Sung, Jen                 SO Carnegie Mellon      4:49.77    4:47.74 q      
 16 Gostomelsky, Rachel       SR CASE                 4:59.37    4:48.44 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zeller, Kelsey            JR CASE                 4:54.93    4:49.42 q      
 18 Bolin, Stephanie          FR Rochester            4:56.03    4:50.45 q      
 19 Call, Emma                JR CASE                 4:56.55    4:50.46 q      
 20 Kubelick, Kelsey          SO Chicago              4:56.42    4:50.72 q      
 21 Dean, Kelsey              SR NYUW                 4:58.76    4:51.46 q      
 22 Brubaker, Lisa S          SO Carnegie Mellon      4:53.31    4:52.04 q      
 23 Sofman, Marriana          JR Carnegie Mellon      5:04.01    4:58.95 q      
 24 Moeller, Kim              SR WUSTL                4:58.87    5:01.07 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Petzold, Chrissy          SR CASE                 5:06.87    5:06.44        
 26 Parry, Rachel             SO Rochester            5:23.20    5:06.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Wynn, Lilly               SR Rochester            5:16.96    5:09.54        
 28 Hentoff, Dasha            SR Brandeis                  NT    5:13.32        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   4:01.71      2/2009 Keith Diggs, Emory University              
                4:00.10  A NCAA Automatic
                4:09.36  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hanson, Alex A      JR Carnegie Mellon      4:03.58    4:02.60 B       32  
  2 Minturn, Ken        SR EMORY                4:06.93    4:03.18 B       28  
  3 Spooner, Matt       JR EMORY                4:08.29    4:03.59 B       27  
  4 Morimoto, Paul      SO Chicago              4:10.53    4:04.50 B       26  
  5 Naylor, Bryson      FR Nyu-Men's            4:08.84    4:04.86 B       25  
  6 Jones, Bryant D     SO EMORY                4:06.69    4:05.05 B       24  
  7 Glaser-Garbrick, D  FR Carnegie Mellon      4:08.39    4:06.75 B       23  
  8 Beyer, Alex         SR WUSTL                4:09.19    4:13.26         22  
B - Final
  9 Beegle, Justin      FR EMORY                4:12.34    4:08.18 B       20  
 10 O'Brien, Peter      FR EMORY                4:11.89    4:09.61         17  
 11 Redpath, Ben        SO EMORY                4:12.16    4:11.01         16  
 12 King, Andrew        SO Nyu-Men's            4:16.24    4:12.73         15  
 13 Bassignani, Chase   SR Chicago              4:16.46    4:13.07         14  
 14 Ringer, Neil        SR EMORY                4:12.28    4:13.55         13  
 15 Gormley, Ross       FR Nyu-Men's            4:15.00    4:14.00         12  
 16 Eder, Marc          SO Brandeis             4:14.20    4:18.50         11  
C - Final
 17 Larsen, Erik        FR CASE                 4:16.77    4:13.37          9  
 18 Altman-Kurosaki, J  SR Carnegie Mellon      4:22.73    4:13.86          7  
 19 Barrows, Denver     FR Chicago              4:18.94    4:15.97          6  
 20 Petropavlovskiy, D  SO Rochester            4:19.64    4:17.20          5  
 21 Howe, Ben S         SO Carnegie Mellon      4:21.00    4:18.48          4  
 22 Aasen, Wesley       SR CASE                 4:23.72    4:20.51          3  
 23 Widestrom, Erik     SO Chicago              4:21.04    4:20.66          2  
 24 Godsman, Nathan J   SR EMORY                4:19.50    4:21.83          1  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   4:01.71      2/2009 Keith Diggs, Emory University              
                4:00.10  A NCAA Automatic
                4:09.36  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanson, Alex A            JR Carnegie Mellon      4:03.30    4:03.58 qB     
  2 Jones, Bryant D           SO EMORY                4:08.88    4:06.69 qB     
  3 Minturn, Ken              SR EMORY                4:06.84    4:06.93 qB     
  4 Spooner, Matt             JR EMORY                4:05.62    4:08.29 qB     
  5 Glaser-Garbrick, Daniel   FR Carnegie Mellon      4:05.62    4:08.39 qB     
  6 Naylor, Bryson            FR Nyu-Men's            4:13.36    4:08.84 qB     
  7 Beyer, Alex               SR WUSTL                3:58.43    4:09.19 qB     
  8 Morimoto, Paul            SO Chicago              4:10.83    4:10.53 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Brien, Peter            FR EMORY                4:00.83    4:11.89 q      
 10 Redpath, Ben              SO EMORY                4:14.94    4:12.16 q      
 11 Ringer, Neil              SR EMORY                4:09.38    4:12.28 q      
 12 Beegle, Justin            FR EMORY                4:12.82    4:12.34 q      
 13 Eder, Marc                SO Brandeis             4:23.51    4:14.20 q      
 14 Gormley, Ross             FR Nyu-Men's            4:17.54    4:15.00 q      
 15 King, Andrew              SO Nyu-Men's            4:19.92    4:16.24 q      
 16 Bassignani, Chase         SR Chicago              4:22.98    4:16.46 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Larsen, Erik              FR CASE                 4:32.50    4:16.77 q      
 18 Barrows, Denver           FR Chicago              4:24.52    4:18.94 q      
 19 Godsman, Nathan J         SR EMORY                4:17.85    4:19.50 q      
 20 Petropavlovskiy, Dmitry   SO Rochester            4:28.28    4:19.64 q      
 21 Howe, Ben S               SO Carnegie Mellon      4:24.73    4:21.00 q      
 22 Widestrom, Erik           SO Chicago              4:09.82    4:21.04 q      
 23 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y  SR Carnegie Mellon      4:14.03    4:22.73 q      
 24 Aasen, Wesley             SR CASE                 4:32.09    4:23.72 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bowman, Graham            JR Rochester            4:34.04    4:24.60        
 26 Ferraro, Frank            JR Rochester            4:31.68    4:25.21        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Cemaj, Alex               SR Brandeis             4:37.88    4:29.64        
 28 Hagar, Andy               SO Rochester            4:34.23    4:30.64        
 29 Tukachinsky, Eli          JR Brandeis             4:39.16    4:46.01        
 -- Del Rio, Joseph           FR Nyu-Men's            4:29.86         DQ        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   56.23   2/19/2010 Lillian Ciardelli, EMORY                     
                56.24  A NCAA Automatic
                58.79  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ciardelli, Lillian  SR EMORY                  57.97      56.23 A       32  
  2 Pfohl, Chelsea      JR NYUW                   57.29      57.09 B       28  
  3 Elgamal, Ellie      JR Chicago                57.61      57.23 B       27  
  4 Hackler, Leslie     FR EMORY                  57.78      57.29 B       26  
  5 Stewart, Tatum      FR Chicago                58.70      58.76 B       25  
  6 Gonzalez, Hannah D  SO Carnegie Mellon        59.67      59.47         24  
  7 Schneider, Jackie   FR EMORY                  59.10      59.75         23  
  8 Neumann, Sammy      FR EMORY                  59.99    1:00.02         22  
B - Final
  9 Campbell, Stephani  SO CASE                 1:00.01      59.37         20  
 10 Powers, Meghan      FR WUSTL                1:00.19      59.72         17  
 11 Ussai, Rebecca K    JR Carnegie Mellon      1:00.21    1:00.02         16  
 12 Meringer, Patricia  SO NYUW                 1:00.34    1:00.18         15  
 13 Lampe, Corinne      FR Rochester            1:00.50    1:00.24         14  
 14 Schleusener, Anna   SO Chicago              1:00.32    1:00.42         13  
 15 McPike, Andrea      FR Chicago              1:00.62    1:00.78         12  
 16 Burton, Brianne M   JR Carnegie Mellon      1:00.57    1:01.07         11  
C - Final
 17 Bolin, Stephanie    FR Rochester            1:01.41    1:00.17          9  
 18 Pendleton, Julie    FR Chicago              1:01.37    1:00.24          7  
 19 Glass, Lelia        SO Chicago              1:01.45    1:00.94          6  
 20 Elgamal, Noel       FR NYUW                 1:01.32    1:01.01          5  
 21 Sussman, Brittany   FR CASE                 1:01.20    1:01.87          4  
 22 Lyons, Siobhan      SR Brandeis             1:02.25    1:01.99          3  
 23 Nuhfer, Jessica     SO CASE                 1:03.46    1:02.36          2  
 24 Collier, Kelly N    JR Carnegie Mellon      1:02.97    1:03.84          1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   56.23   2/19/2010 Lillian Ciardelli, EMORY                     
                56.24  A NCAA Automatic
                58.79  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pfohl, Chelsea            JR NYUW                   59.72      57.29 qB     
  2 Elgamal, Ellie            JR Chicago                58.82      57.61 qB     
  3 Hackler, Leslie           FR EMORY                  57.47      57.78 qB     
  4 Ciardelli, Lillian        SR EMORY                  56.12      57.97 qB     
  5 Stewart, Tatum            FR Chicago                58.88      58.70 qB     
  6 Schneider, Jackie         FR EMORY                  59.51      59.10 q      
  7 Gonzalez, Hannah D        SO Carnegie Mellon        59.26      59.67 q      
  8 Neumann, Sammy            FR EMORY                1:00.60      59.99 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Campbell, Stephanie       SO CASE                 1:00.80    1:00.01 q      
 10 Powers, Meghan            FR WUSTL                  59.52    1:00.19 q      
 11 Ussai, Rebecca K          JR Carnegie Mellon      1:00.81    1:00.21 q      
 12 Schleusener, Anna         SO Chicago              1:02.88    1:00.32 q      
 13 Meringer, Patricia        SO NYUW                 1:02.63    1:00.34 q      
 14 Lampe, Corinne            FR Rochester            1:01.45    1:00.50 q      
 15 Burton, Brianne M         JR Carnegie Mellon      1:02.60    1:00.57 q      
 16 McPike, Andrea            FR Chicago              1:00.11    1:00.62 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sussman, Brittany         FR CASE                 1:04.72    1:01.20 q      
 18 Elgamal, Noel             FR NYUW                 1:00.59    1:01.32 q      
 19 Pendleton, Julie          FR Chicago                59.57    1:01.37 q      
 20 Bolin, Stephanie          FR Rochester            1:02.17    1:01.41 q      
 21 Glass, Lelia              SO Chicago              1:02.58    1:01.45 q      
 22 Lyons, Siobhan            SR Brandeis             1:03.67    1:02.25 q      
 23 Collier, Kelly N          JR Carnegie Mellon      1:04.59    1:02.97 q      
 24 Nuhfer, Jessica           SO CASE                 1:05.55    1:03.46 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Gumbel, Lauren R          JR Carnegie Mellon      1:05.36    1:03.96        
 26 Klinzing, Morgan          JR EMORY                1:00.01    1:04.69        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Holden, Kaitlin           FR Rochester            1:04.80    1:05.69        
 28 Shin, Ester H             FR Carnegie Mellon      1:04.41    1:06.01        
 29 Evans, Sarah              JR CASE                 1:07.09    1:07.03        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   49.31      2/2009 Andrew Lardiere, New York Univ.              
                49.40  A NCAA Automatic
                51.25  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Petroff, John       SR EMORY                  50.22      49.88 B       32  
  2 Perry, Mackenzie    JR EMORY                  50.88      50.71 B       28  
  3 Kelly, Nick         JR EMORY                  51.90      51.08 B       27  
  4 Czaja, Stephen      FR EMORY                  51.14      51.15 B       26  
  5 Danon, Daniel       FR Brandeis               51.31      51.17 B       25  
  6 Bedell, James       FR Nyu-Men's              51.33      51.22 B       24  
  7 Liu, James          SR Brandeis               51.74      51.51         23  
  8 Arteaga, Dan        SR WUSTL                  51.73      51.90         22  
B - Final
  9 Du, Charles         FR Chicago                52.40      51.94         20  
 10 Pcholinski, Eric    SR Nyu-Men's              51.96      51.95         17  
 11 Fan, Roger          FR Chicago                52.06      52.29         16  
 12 Yang, Kevin         FR Chicago                52.49      52.42         15  
 13 Piper, Travis       JR Carnegie Mellon        52.12      52.57         14  
 14 Browning, Robby     JR CASE                   52.73      52.73         13  
 15 Bennett, Aaron      JR Brandeis               52.93      52.87         11.5
 15 Morin, Brendan      FR WUSTL                  52.65      52.87         11.5
C - Final
 17 Feng, Ken           FR Chicago                53.61      52.73          9  
 18 Flanagan, Michael   JR WUSTL                  53.40      52.80          7  
 19 Kruper, Ian         FR Rochester              53.95      53.31          6  
 20 Whaley, Justin I    JR Carnegie Mellon        54.01      53.38          5  
 21 Nichols, Dan        JR Chicago                53.80      53.47          4  
 22 Gong, Wade          FR Chicago                54.63      54.26          3  
 23 Funai, Colin        SO Rochester              54.42      54.32          2  
 24 Surabian, Mark      SR Chicago                54.06      55.08          1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   49.31      2/2009 Andrew Lardiere, New York Univ.              
                49.40  A NCAA Automatic
                51.25  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petroff, John             SR EMORY                  49.51      50.22 qB     
  2 Perry, Mackenzie          JR EMORY                  52.16      50.88 qB     
  3 Czaja, Stephen            FR EMORY                  52.11      51.14 qB     
  4 Danon, Daniel             FR Brandeis               52.91      51.31 q      
  5 Bedell, James             FR Nyu-Men's              51.11      51.33 q      
  6 Arteaga, Dan              SR WUSTL                  51.67      51.73 q      
  7 Liu, James                SR Brandeis               53.32      51.74 q      
  8 Kelly, Nick               JR EMORY                  51.26      51.90 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pcholinski, Eric          SR Nyu-Men's              52.68      51.96 q      
 10 Fan, Roger                FR Chicago                52.86      52.06 q      
 11 Piper, Travis             JR Carnegie Mellon        52.94      52.12 q      
 12 Du, Charles               FR Chicago                52.43      52.40 q      
 13 Yang, Kevin               FR Chicago                53.48      52.49 q      
 14 Morin, Brendan            FR WUSTL                  52.41      52.65 q      
 15 Browning, Robby           JR CASE                   52.49      52.73 q      
 16 Bennett, Aaron            JR Brandeis               54.00      52.93 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Flanagan, Michael         JR WUSTL                  51.95      53.40 q      
 18 Feng, Ken                 FR Chicago                52.38      53.61 q      
 19 Nichols, Dan              JR Chicago                54.18      53.80 q      
 20 Kruper, Ian               FR Rochester              55.11      53.95 q      
 21 Whaley, Justin I          JR Carnegie Mellon        53.41      54.01 q      
 22 Surabian, Mark            SR Chicago                55.32      54.06 q      
 23 Funai, Colin              SO Rochester              54.77      54.42 q      
 24 Gong, Wade                FR Chicago                54.79      54.63 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Plotnik, Josh P           JR Carnegie Mellon        54.84      54.86        
 26 Halperin, Ben             SO WUSTL                  55.14      55.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Carr, Ryan                SO CASE                   57.84      55.38        
 28 Thompson, Matt            FR Nyu-Men's              58.35      55.42        
 29 Hood, Wesley              SO Rochester              58.34      55.49        
 30 Kozak, Adam               FR CASE                   56.61      55.59        
 31 Jacobs, Greg              FR Nyu-Men's              58.62      56.01        
 32 Sundermann, Alex          FR Rochester              59.68      57.12        
 33 Fei, David                SO Brandeis                  NT      57.81        
 34 Baron, Andrew             SO Rochester              59.24      58.00        
 35 Diaz, Andrew              JR Nyu-Men's              59.17      58.02        
 36 Karkantis, Niko           FR Brandeis             1:00.79      58.13        
 37 Marvin, Vincent           SR CASE                 1:01.91      59.45        
 38 Goldman, Jared            FR Brandeis             1:03.56      59.47        
 39 Golder, Matt              SR Rochester            1:03.26    1:02.21        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   1:50.69   2/19/2010 Ruth Westby, EMORY                         
                1:52.42  A NCAA Automatic
                1:55.99  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Westby, Ruth        SR EMORY                1:52.46    1:50.69 A       32  
  2 Taylor, Whitley     SO EMORY                1:55.17    1:52.23 A       28  
  3 Evans, Molly E      JR Carnegie Mellon      1:54.50    1:53.10 B       27  
  4 Mroz, Katie         JR EMORY                1:56.25    1:54.53 B       26  
  5 Hildebrandt, Danie  SR NYUW                 1:55.33    1:54.85 B       25  
  6 Lodewyk, Jessie     SR WUSTL                1:56.57    1:55.76 B       24  
  7 Trudeau, Jacquelin  SO Chicago              1:56.53    1:55.99 B       23  
  8 Tse, Veronica       FR WUSTL                1:57.18    2:00.99         22  
B - Final
  9 Taylor, Kathleen    FR Chicago              1:57.83    1:54.35 B       20  
 10 Mullen, Rachael     SO EMORY                1:57.74    1:55.48 B       17  
 11 Wolber, Ann         FR EMORY                1:57.51    1:56.14         16  
 12 Gu, Marine          JR CASE                 1:57.50    1:56.19         15  
 13 Duncan, Micki       JR WUSTL                1:58.26    1:57.31         14  
 14 Adams, Victoria B   SO Carnegie Mellon      1:58.80    1:57.83         13  
 15 Grubelich, Grete    FR Chicago              1:58.71    1:58.65         12  
 16 Keator, Savanna     FR NYUW                 1:58.84    1:58.91         11  
C - Final
 17 Rippe, Margaret     SO NYUW                 1:59.47    1:57.20          9  
 18 Runyan, Kelly       FR Chicago              1:59.97    1:57.21          7  
 19 Strzempko, Alexand  JR NYUW                 1:58.86    1:58.53          6  
 20 Musial, Sarah R     FR Carnegie Mellon      1:59.83    1:58.69          5  
 21 Lawless, Megan      FR Rochester            1:59.24    1:58.81          4  
 22 McCaffrey, Kacey    SR NYUW                 1:59.63    1:58.94          3  
 23 Scott, Emily        SO Rochester            2:00.37    2:01.62          2  
 24 Caldwell, Cailee    JR Rochester            2:00.04    2:01.70          1  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   1:50.69   2/19/2010 Ruth Westby, EMORY                         
                1:52.42  A NCAA Automatic
                1:55.99  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westby, Ruth              SR EMORY                1:50.00    1:52.46 qB     
  2 Evans, Molly E            JR Carnegie Mellon      1:53.57    1:54.50 qB     
  3 Taylor, Whitley           SO EMORY                1:53.32    1:55.17 qB     
  4 Hildebrandt, Danielle     SR NYUW                 1:57.18    1:55.33 qB     
  5 Mroz, Katie               JR EMORY                1:53.96    1:56.25 q      
  6 Trudeau, Jacqueline       SO Chicago              1:59.45    1:56.53 q      
  7 Lodewyk, Jessie           SR WUSTL                1:55.33    1:56.57 q      
  8 Tse, Veronica             FR WUSTL                1:57.40    1:57.18 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gu, Marine                JR CASE                 2:00.01    1:57.50 q      
 10 Wolber, Ann               FR EMORY                1:54.28    1:57.51 q      
 11 Mullen, Rachael           SO EMORY                1:59.25    1:57.74 q      
 12 Taylor, Kathleen          FR Chicago              1:58.10    1:57.83 q      
 13 Duncan, Micki             JR WUSTL                2:01.47    1:58.26 q      
 14 Grubelich, Grete          FR Chicago              2:01.72    1:58.71 q      
 15 Adams, Victoria B         SO Carnegie Mellon      2:00.68    1:58.80 q      
 16 Keator, Savanna           FR NYUW                 1:58.93    1:58.84 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Strzempko, Alexandra      JR NYUW                 2:01.43    1:58.86 q      
 18 Lawless, Megan            FR Rochester            2:02.50    1:59.24 q      
 19 Rippe, Margaret           SO NYUW                 1:59.15    1:59.47 q      
 20 McCaffrey, Kacey          SR NYUW                 2:00.93    1:59.63 q      
 21 Musial, Sarah R           FR Carnegie Mellon      1:59.64    1:59.83 q      
 22 Runyan, Kelly             FR Chicago              2:02.06    1:59.97 q      
 23 Caldwell, Cailee          JR Rochester            2:02.71    2:00.04 q      
 24 Scott, Emily              SO Rochester            2:00.16    2:00.37 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Vanlishout, Amy           SO WUSTL                2:01.42    2:00.47        
 26 Stephens, Claire          FR NYUW                 2:00.75    2:00.83        
 26 Loek, Hannah              FR Chicago              1:59.15    2:00.83        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 28 Swierkocki, Chrissy H     SO Carnegie Mellon      2:02.71    2:00.89        
 29 Ahrens, Kaitlan J         SO Carnegie Mellon      2:02.41    2:00.93        
 30 Blumer, Kerri             SO WUSTL                2:04.39    2:01.54        
 31 Subjeck, Elizabeth        JR Rochester            2:01.62    2:01.82        
 32 Stroup, Sarah A           SO Carnegie Mellon      2:02.95    2:01.92        
 33 Boldt, Rachel             JR Rochester            2:08.56    2:03.06        
 34 Romino, Elyssa            SR NYUW                 2:05.52    2:03.45        
 35 Preston, Grace            FR WUSTL                2:02.22    2:03.96        
 36 Bollinger, Lucy           SO CASE                 2:08.41    2:04.64        
 37 Gladieux, Lindsay         JR CASE                 2:10.23    2:08.13        
 38 Lee, Caroline             SO WUSTL                2:10.57    2:08.91        
 39 Bonhard, Laura            JR CASE                 2:16.15    2:14.36        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   1:39.00      2/2004 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon             
                1:39.74  A NCAA Automatic
                1:42.85  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chao, David         JR WUSTL                1:43.29    1:41.42 B       32  
  2 Leemis, Justin      JR EMORY                1:43.08    1:42.23 B       28  
  3 Mathews, Joshua     JR Carnegie Mellon      1:42.48    1:42.73 B       27  
  4 DiMarco, Tom        SR EMORY                1:43.00    1:43.00         26  
  5 Schlabach, James    JR Chicago              1:43.49    1:43.25         25  
  6 Olechnowicz, Frank  JR Carnegie Mellon      1:43.16    1:43.57         24  
  7 Frissell, Dustin    JR EMORY                1:43.98    1:43.67         23  
  8 Kushner, Brian      SR WUSTL                1:43.69    1:43.83         22  
B - Final
  9 Minowitz, Mark      FR WUSTL                1:44.40    1:43.66         20  
 10 Yee, Brandon J      FR Carnegie Mellon      1:45.14    1:44.11         17  
 11 Valach, Chris       SO WUSTL                1:45.35    1:44.43         16  
 12 Spring, Jon L       SR Carnegie Mellon      1:45.12    1:44.73         15  
 13 Anjur, Kartik       JR WUSTL                1:45.25    1:44.79         14  
 14 Kuntz, Kevin D      FR Carnegie Mellon      1:45.58    1:44.87         13  
 15 Winkler, Gates R    SR Carnegie Mellon      1:44.98    1:45.50         12  
 16 Aleksa, Marius      SO Chicago              1:44.31    1:46.11         11  
C - Final
 17 Wagner, Adam        SO Carnegie Mellon      1:46.03    1:45.24          9  
 18 Stanton, Matt J     SO Carnegie Mellon      1:46.82    1:45.40          7  
 19 Oates, Steve        SO Nyu-Men's            1:47.58    1:46.40          6  
 20 Alland, Kevin       SR CASE                 1:47.66    1:46.61          5  
 21 Jones, Evan         FR Rochester            1:46.89    1:47.05          3.5
 21 Emr, Chris          FR CASE                 1:47.54    1:47.05          3.5
 23 Hershman, Jesse     SR Brandeis             1:47.18    1:47.48          2  
 24 Dorshorst, Evan     SO WUSTL                1:47.25    1:47.66          1  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   1:39.00      2/2004 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon             
                1:39.74  A NCAA Automatic
                1:42.85  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mathews, Joshua           JR Carnegie Mellon      1:44.78    1:42.48 qB     
  2 DiMarco, Tom              SR EMORY                1:43.09    1:43.00 q      
  3 Leemis, Justin            JR EMORY                1:43.92    1:43.08 q      
  4 Olechnowicz, Frank        JR Carnegie Mellon      1:44.90    1:43.16 q      
  5 Chao, David               JR WUSTL                1:43.32    1:43.29 q      
  6 Schlabach, James          JR Chicago              1:45.68    1:43.49 q      
  7 Kushner, Brian            SR WUSTL                1:48.36    1:43.69 q      
  8 Frissell, Dustin          JR EMORY                1:42.57    1:43.98 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aleksa, Marius            SO Chicago              1:48.18    1:44.31 q      
 10 Minowitz, Mark            FR WUSTL                1:44.38    1:44.40 q      
 11 Winkler, Gates R          SR Carnegie Mellon      1:46.65    1:44.98 q      
 12 Spring, Jon L             SR Carnegie Mellon      1:46.03    1:45.12 q      
 13 Yee, Brandon J            FR Carnegie Mellon      1:43.23    1:45.14 q      
 14 Anjur, Kartik             JR WUSTL                1:44.65    1:45.25 q      
 15 Valach, Chris             SO WUSTL                1:46.10    1:45.35 q      
 16 Kuntz, Kevin D            FR Carnegie Mellon      1:46.02    1:45.58 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wagner, Adam              SO Carnegie Mellon      1:45.69    1:46.03 q      
 18 Stanton, Matt J           SO Carnegie Mellon      1:46.87    1:46.82 q      
 19 Jones, Evan               FR Rochester            1:51.61    1:46.89 q      
 20 Hershman, Jesse           SR Brandeis             1:50.95    1:47.18 q      
 21 Dorshorst, Evan           SO WUSTL                1:49.38    1:47.25 q      
 22 Emr, Chris                FR CASE                 1:49.55    1:47.54 q      
 23 Oates, Steve              SO Nyu-Men's            1:54.27    1:47.58 q      
 24 Alland, Kevin             SR CASE                 1:54.17    1:47.66 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Geiger, Sam               SO CASE                 1:47.85    1:48.13        
 26 Cross, Jason A            SR EMORY                1:44.05    1:48.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Traynor, Mike             SR Nyu-Men's            1:50.12    1:48.58        
 28 Messmer, Pat              SR Rochester            1:51.96    1:49.39        
 29 Vu, Christian             FR Rochester            1:50.58    1:51.17        
 30 Hanebutt, Jake            JR Chicago              1:53.49    1:52.26        
 31 Schechter, Matt           FR Nyu-Men's            1:58.28    1:52.54        
 32 Isaacson, Joshua          JR CASE                 1:54.80    1:52.73        
 33 Huber, Jeff               FR Nyu-Men's            1:54.21    1:52.81        
 34 Fei, David                SO Brandeis             2:09.64    1:54.68        
 35 Fassett, Scott            JR CASE                 1:57.70    1:54.91        
 36 Ayvaliotis, Socrates      SO Nyu-Men's            1:59.41    1:57.16        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   1:04.24   2/19/2010 Jen Aronoff, EMORY                         
                1:04.87  A NCAA Automatic
                1:07.57  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aronoff, Jen        SO EMORY                1:06.93    1:04.24 A       32  
  2 Whitley, April      JR EMORY                1:05.69    1:04.77 A       28  
  3 Stillo, Breanna E   FR Carnegie Mellon      1:06.80    1:06.80 B       27  
  4 Andrews, Sara A     SR Carnegie Mellon      1:06.89    1:07.34 B       26  
  5 Mapes, Olivia       FR Chicago              1:07.87    1:07.71         25  
  6 Kim, Marie          JR EMORY                1:06.98    1:07.81         24  
  7 Leyshon, Roxanne    JR CASE                 1:07.36    1:07.95         23  
  8 Yu, Dorothy D       FR Carnegie Mellon      1:08.15    1:08.10         22  
B - Final
  9 Viray, Hollis       SR Brandeis             1:08.34    1:07.68         20  
 10 O'Neill, Cassie     SR Chicago              1:09.02    1:08.26         17  
 11 Chung, Jennifer     SO Rochester            1:08.52    1:08.44         16  
 12 McCarty, Morgan     SO Chicago              1:09.10    1:08.63         15  
 13 Buckler, Jacquie    JR CASE                 1:08.61    1:08.95         14  
 14 Kinney, Price M     FR Carnegie Mellon      1:09.10    1:09.13         13  
 15 Spicer, Holly       FR Brandeis             1:10.62    1:09.26         12  
 16 Allan, Elise        SO Brandeis             1:09.93    1:10.01         11  
C - Final
 17 Festa, Bridget      SO Rochester            1:11.23    1:09.82          9  
 18 Du, Joyce           FR Chicago              1:11.09    1:10.30          7  
 19 Akiyama, Ashley     SO Chicago              1:12.16    1:11.47          6  
 20 Indyk, Jessica      FR Rochester            1:12.12    1:12.49          5  
 21 Hayes, Sarah        SO NYUW                 1:11.98    1:13.27          4  
 22 Shin, Ester H       FR Carnegie Mellon      1:12.40    1:13.55          3  
 23 Thompson, Laura     SO CASE                 1:14.39    1:14.04          2  
 24 Wakabayashi, Aoi    FR Rochester            1:14.58    1:14.49          1  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   1:04.24   2/19/2010 Jen Aronoff, EMORY                         
                1:04.87  A NCAA Automatic
                1:07.57  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitley, April            JR EMORY                1:03.12    1:05.69 qB     
  2 Stillo, Breanna E         FR Carnegie Mellon      1:08.22    1:06.80 qB     
  3 Andrews, Sara A           SR Carnegie Mellon      1:07.43    1:06.89 qB     
  4 Aronoff, Jen              SO EMORY                1:05.09    1:06.93 qB     
  5 Kim, Marie                JR EMORY                1:06.69    1:06.98 qB     
  6 Leyshon, Roxanne          JR CASE                 1:09.37    1:07.36 qB     
  7 Mapes, Olivia             FR Chicago              1:08.07    1:07.87 q      
  8 Yu, Dorothy D             FR Carnegie Mellon      1:07.48    1:08.15 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Viray, Hollis             SR Brandeis             1:09.79    1:08.34 q      
 10 Chung, Jennifer           SO Rochester            1:09.48    1:08.52 q      
 11 Buckler, Jacquie          JR CASE                 1:08.22    1:08.61 q      
 12 O'Neill, Cassie           SR Chicago              1:10.62    1:09.02 q      
 13 Kinney, Price M           FR Carnegie Mellon      1:08.37    1:09.10 q      
 13 McCarty, Morgan           SO Chicago              1:10.36    1:09.10 q      
 15 Allan, Elise              SO Brandeis             1:12.88    1:09.93 q      
 16 Spicer, Holly             FR Brandeis             1:11.43    1:10.62 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Du, Joyce                 FR Chicago              1:10.95    1:11.09 q      
 18 Festa, Bridget            SO Rochester            1:11.95    1:11.23 q      
 19 Hayes, Sarah              SO NYUW                 1:13.42    1:11.98 q      
 20 Indyk, Jessica            FR Rochester            1:14.37    1:12.12 q      
 21 Akiyama, Ashley           SO Chicago              1:10.57    1:12.16 q      
 22 Shin, Ester H             FR Carnegie Mellon      1:12.60    1:12.40 q      
 23 Thompson, Laura           SO CASE                 1:15.94    1:14.39 q      
 24 Wakabayashi, Aoi          FR Rochester            1:13.57    1:14.58 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Simms, Dana               JR Brandeis             1:17.00    1:15.81        
 26 Dorsey, Taylor            SO CASE                 1:16.50    1:16.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Rice, Lisa                SR Brandeis             1:17.78    1:16.72        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   56.71      2/2006 Pat Rodjom, Case Western                     
                56.18  A NCAA Automatic
                58.52  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yamada, Kevin       SR EMORY                  57.75      57.48 B       32  
  2 Wagner, Ed          JR Chicago                57.71      57.98 B       28  
  3 Galkin, Dima        SR WUSTL                  58.81      58.46 B       27  
  4 Beegle, Justin      FR EMORY                  59.71      58.75         26  
  5 Fino, Peter         JR CASE                   59.20      59.15         25  
  6 Huber, Jason M      SR Carnegie Mellon        59.64      59.18         24  
  7 O'Brien, Peter      FR EMORY                1:00.09      59.54         23  
  8 Eder, Marc          SO Brandeis               59.80    1:00.13         22  
B - Final
  9 Santoro, Nicolas    SO Chicago              1:00.12      58.52 B       20  
 10 Bossert, Adam       FR Rochester            1:01.02      59.67         17  
 11 Plotnik, Josh P     JR Carnegie Mellon      1:00.94      59.70         16  
 12 Chen, Kevin         FR Chicago              1:01.77    1:00.37         15  
 13 Gustafson, Max      JR Carnegie Mellon      1:01.30    1:00.42         14  
 14 Jensen, Chris       SR Rochester            1:01.58    1:00.76         13  
 15 Tepe, Kyle          FR CASE                 1:01.04    1:01.30         12  
 16 Scott, JD           SO WUSTL                1:00.99    1:01.48         11  
C - Final
 17 Vanlishout, John    SR WUSTL                1:02.01    1:01.41          9  
 18 McCue, Bobby        JR Rochester            1:02.22    1:02.33          7  
 19 Jacobs, Steven      JR CASE                 1:02.58    1:02.52          6  
 20 Howe, Ben S         SO Carnegie Mellon      1:02.13    1:02.58          5  
 21 Lefland, Aaron      FR Brandeis             1:03.45    1:02.87          4  
 22 Helson, Kyle        SR CASE                 1:03.67    1:03.14          3  
 23 Anton, Philip       SO Nyu-Men's            1:02.75    1:03.58          2  
 24 Wolak, Dan          SR CASE                 1:02.29    1:03.61          1  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   56.71      2/2006 Pat Rodjom, Case Western                     
                56.18  A NCAA Automatic
                58.52  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Ed                JR Chicago                58.42      57.71 qB     
  2 Yamada, Kevin             SR EMORY                  56.80      57.75 qB     
  3 Galkin, Dima              SR WUSTL                  58.70      58.81 q      
  4 Fino, Peter               JR CASE                 1:02.12      59.20 q      
  5 Huber, Jason M            SR Carnegie Mellon        58.83      59.64 q      
  6 Beegle, Justin            FR EMORY                  58.91      59.71 q      
  7 Eder, Marc                SO Brandeis             1:00.99      59.80 q      
  8 O'Brien, Peter            FR EMORY                1:00.10    1:00.09 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Santoro, Nicolas          SO Chicago                59.32    1:00.12 q      
 10 Plotnik, Josh P           JR Carnegie Mellon      1:01.88    1:00.94 q      
 11 Scott, JD                 SO WUSTL                  59.81    1:00.99 q      
 12 Bossert, Adam             FR Rochester            1:01.13    1:01.02 q      
 13 Tepe, Kyle                FR CASE                 1:04.86    1:01.04 q      
 14 Gustafson, Max            JR Carnegie Mellon      1:00.79    1:01.30 q      
 15 Jensen, Chris             SR Rochester            1:01.25    1:01.58 q      
 16 Chen, Kevin               FR Chicago              1:01.16    1:01.77 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vanlishout, John          SR WUSTL                1:02.07    1:02.01 q      
 18 Howe, Ben S               SO Carnegie Mellon      1:01.43    1:02.13 q      
 19 McCue, Bobby              JR Rochester            1:03.85    1:02.22 q      
 20 Wolak, Dan                SR CASE                 1:02.62    1:02.29 q      
 21 Jacobs, Steven            JR CASE                 1:01.36    1:02.58 q      
 22 Anton, Philip             SO Nyu-Men's            1:05.15    1:02.75 q      
 23 Lefland, Aaron            FR Brandeis             1:07.37    1:03.45 q      
 24 Helson, Kyle              SR CASE                 1:04.75    1:03.67 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Zhou, Larry               FR Nyu-Men's            1:05.95    1:04.03        
 26 Thornburg, Nick           SO WUSTL                1:03.75    1:04.69        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Thompson, Matt            FR Nyu-Men's            1:08.81    1:04.73        
 28 Chen, Justin              JR WUSTL                1:05.64    1:05.11        
 29 Diaz, Andrew              JR Nyu-Men's            1:06.72    1:07.42        
 30 Baron, Andrew             SO Rochester            1:08.74    1:07.82        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   57.67   2/19/2010 Tara Levens, Chicago                         
                57.48  A NCAA Automatic
                59.64  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Levens, Tara        SO Chicago                58.21      57.67 B       32  
  2 Stridh, Karina      SO WUSTL                  58.36      58.20 B       28  
  3 Taylor, Whitley     SO EMORY                  59.56      58.73 B       27  
  4 Pfohl, Chelsea      JR NYUW                   59.69      59.05 B       26  
  5 Schneider, Jackie   FR EMORY                  59.17      59.12 B       25  
  6 Pavlak, Claire C    SO EMORY                  59.53      59.53 B       24  
  7 Lushinsky, Taryn    FR EMORY                1:00.05      59.61 B       23  
  8 Atwood, Val         JR Rochester              59.83      59.69         22  
B - Final
  9 Romain, Regina      SO NYUW                 1:00.47      59.61 B       20  
 10 Hackler, Leslie     FR EMORY                1:00.64      59.97         17  
 11 Bushman, Alicia     SR Chicago              1:00.98    1:00.56         16  
 12 McPike, Andrea      FR Chicago              1:01.69    1:00.66         15  
 13 Fujii, Kristen      SO NYUW                 1:01.34    1:00.80         14  
 14 Molchan, Stephanie  FR EMORY                1:00.27    1:01.16         13  
 15 Henderson, Claire   JR WUSTL                1:01.77    1:01.48         12  
 16 Motley, Abigail C   FR Carnegie Mellon      1:01.45    1:01.62         11  
C - Final
 17 Campbell, Stephani  SO CASE                 1:01.85    1:00.99          9  
 18 Crummy, Ellen       JR CASE                 1:02.16    1:02.58          7  
 19 Vander Linde, Jo    SR WUSTL                1:02.71    1:02.63          6  
 20 Derk, Julia         SO Brandeis             1:04.28    1:02.90          5  
 21 Beck, Patricia      SR NYUW                 1:04.09    1:03.97          4  
 22 Call, Emma          JR CASE                 1:04.25    1:04.38          3  
 23 Chang, Kellie       JR CASE                 1:04.84    1:04.51          2  
 24 Antisdale, Erika    SO WUSTL                1:06.47    1:05.03          1  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   57.67   2/19/2010 Tara Levens, Chicago                         
                57.48  A NCAA Automatic
                59.64  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levens, Tara              SO Chicago                57.77      58.21 qB     
  2 Stridh, Karina            SO WUSTL                  59.63      58.36 qB     
  3 Schneider, Jackie         FR EMORY                  58.89      59.17 qB     
  4 Pavlak, Claire C          SO EMORY                  58.63      59.53 qB     
  5 Taylor, Whitley           SO EMORY                  58.85      59.56 qB     
  6 Pfohl, Chelsea            JR NYUW                 1:01.21      59.69 q      
  7 Atwood, Val               JR Rochester            1:00.81      59.83 q      
  8 Lushinsky, Taryn          FR EMORY                1:00.00    1:00.05 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Molchan, Stephanie        FR EMORY                  58.85    1:00.27 q      
 10 Romain, Regina            SO NYUW                 1:01.12    1:00.47 q      
 11 Hackler, Leslie           FR EMORY                1:00.38    1:00.64 q      
 12 Bushman, Alicia           SR Chicago              1:00.28    1:00.98 q      
 13 Fujii, Kristen            SO NYUW                 1:00.95    1:01.34 q      
 14 Motley, Abigail C         FR Carnegie Mellon      1:04.24    1:01.45 q      
 15 McPike, Andrea            FR Chicago              1:00.99    1:01.69 q      
 16 Henderson, Claire         JR WUSTL                1:01.04    1:01.77 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Campbell, Stephanie       SO CASE                 1:02.39    1:01.85 q      
 18 Crummy, Ellen             JR CASE                 1:03.38    1:02.16 q      
 19 Vander Linde, Jo          SR WUSTL                1:04.16    1:02.71 q      
 20 Beck, Patricia            SR NYUW                 1:03.04    1:04.09 q      
 21 Call, Emma                JR CASE                 1:04.00    1:04.25 q      
 22 Derk, Julia               SO Brandeis             1:04.17    1:04.28 q      
 23 Chang, Kellie             JR CASE                 1:04.98    1:04.84 q      
 24 Antisdale, Erika          SO WUSTL                1:03.83    1:06.47 q      
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   50.37      2/2003 Brian McCarthy, Carnegie Mellon              
                50.69  A NCAA Automatic
                52.79  B NCAA Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moorby, Scott C     SR Carnegie Mellon        51.02      50.69 A       32  
  2 Dahlen, Jeffrey E   SR Carnegie Mellon        52.63      51.83 B       28  
  3 Swartz, Drew        SR CASE                   53.30      52.38 B       27  
  4 Malone, Patrick     SO EMORY                  52.86      52.57 B       26  
  5 Howard, Kevin       JR Rochester              53.02      52.68 B       25  
  6 Panzitta, Michael   JR Carnegie Mellon        53.04      52.80         24  
  7 Young, Brian        SR Chicago                52.66      53.00         23  
  8 Dubnow, Jared       SO EMORY                  53.01      53.43         22  
B - Final
  9 Vanneste, Robert    SO Chicago                53.55      53.84         20  
 10 Danon, Daniel       FR Brandeis               54.52      54.05         17  
 11 Gong, Wade          FR Chicago                53.88      54.16         16  
 12 Petropavlovskiy, D  SO Rochester              55.17      54.93         15  
 13 Ringer, Neil        SR EMORY                  55.21      55.19         14  
 14 Chen, Alan          FR Chicago                56.11      55.53         13  
 15 Wellins, Justin     SR Brandeis               55.78      55.61         12  
 16 Browning, Robby     JR CASE                   54.87      55.65         11  
C - Final
 17 Sloan, Brad         SR EMORY                  56.73      55.24          9  
 18 Jacobs, Greg        FR Nyu-Men's              57.16      56.02          7  
 19 McKee, Edward       SR CASE                   56.22      56.41          6  
 20 Bowman, Graham      JR Rochester              56.59      56.81          5  
 21 Wallis, Michael     FR Rochester              57.64      57.25          4  
 22 Byrne, Garrett      SO CASE                   57.47      57.62          3  
 23 Cafiero, Paul          Nyu-Men's              58.37      57.72          2  
 24 Cancio, Antonio     FR Brandeis             1:13.81    1:12.64          1  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    UAA Meet:   50.37      2/2003 Brian McCarthy, Carnegie Mellon              
                50.69  A NCAA Automatic
                52.79  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moorby, Scott C           SR Carnegie Mellon        53.17      51.02 qB     
  2 Dahlen, Jeffrey E         SR Carnegie Mellon        51.43      52.63 qB     
  3 Young, Brian              SR Chicago                53.07      52.66 qB     
  4 Malone, Patrick           SO EMORY                  52.24      52.86 q      
  5 Dubnow, Jared             SO EMORY                  51.75      53.01 q      
  6 Howard, Kevin             JR Rochester              53.59      53.02 q      
  7 Panzitta, Michael E       JR Carnegie Mellon        52.92      53.04 q      
  8 Swartz, Drew              SR CASE                   52.95      53.30 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vanneste, Robert          SO Chicago                53.00      53.55 q      
 10 Gong, Wade                FR Chicago                54.22      53.88 q      
 11 Danon, Daniel             FR Brandeis               56.25      54.52 q      
 12 Browning, Robby           JR CASE                   54.46      54.87 q      
 13 Petropavlovskiy, Dmitry   SO Rochester              55.07      55.17 q      
 14 Ringer, Neil              SR EMORY                  55.67      55.21 q      
 15 Wellins, Justin           SR Brandeis               57.30      55.78 q      
 16 Chen, Alan                FR Chicago                56.23      56.11 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McKee, Edward             SR CASE                   58.46      56.22 q      
 18 Bowman, Graham            JR Rochester              58.06      56.59 q      
 19 Sloan, Brad               SR EMORY                  56.98      56.73 q      
 20 Jacobs, Greg              FR Nyu-Men's              57.59      57.16 q      
 21 Byrne, Garrett            SO CASE                   58.68      57.47 q      
 22 Wallis, Michael           FR Rochester              58.78      57.64 q      
 23 Cafiero, Paul                Nyu-Men's            1:00.61      58.37 q      
 24 Cancio, Antonio           FR Brandeis             1:16.78    1:13.81 q      
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              7:30.77  A NCAA Automatic
              7:52.20  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emory University  'A'                       7:30.03    7:37.11 B       64  
     1) Westby, Ruth SR                 2) Taylor, Whitley SO             
     3) Mroz, Katie JR                  4) Mullen, Rachael SO             
  2 University of Chicago  'A'                  7:54.25    7:45.01 B       56  
     1) Biery, Laura SO                 2) Trudeau, Jacqueline SO         
     3) Loek, Hannah FR                 4) Taylor, Kathleen FR            
  3 Carnegie Mellon University  'A'             7:51.89    7:47.04 B       54  
     1) Andrews, Sara A SR              2) Musial, Sarah R FR             
     3) Evans, Molly E JR               4) Adams, Victoria B SO           
  4 New York University Women  'A'              8:00.28    7:49.17 B       52  
     1) Hildebrandt, Danielle SR        2) Strzempko, Alexandra JR        
     3) Rippe, Margaret SO              4) Gormley, Tatum FR              
  5 Washington University  'A'                  7:50.04    7:51.40 B       50  
     1) Tse, Veronica FR                2) Stridh, Karina SO              
     3) Duncan, Micki JR                4) Lodewyk, Jessie SR             
  6 University of Rochester  'A'                8:06.62    8:01.23         48  
     1) Caldwell, Cailee JR             2) Scott, Emily SO                
     3) Lampe, Corinne FR               4) Lawless, Megan FR              
  7 Case Western Reserve  'A'                   8:06.42    8:03.69         46  
     1) Gu, Marine JR                   2) Leyshon, Roxanne JR            
     3) Sussman, Brittany FR            4) Zeller, Kelsey JR              
  8 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'           8:23.04    8:10.03         44  
     1) Chui, Angela SO                 2) Viray, Hollis SR               
     3) Lyons, Siobhan SR               4) Derk, Julia SO                 
B - Final
  9 Emory University  'B'                       7:36.27    7:45.45 B       40  
     1) Aronoff, Jen SO                 2) Wolber, Ann FR                 
     3) Gallagher, Theresa FR           4) Michalak, Mia FR               
 10 University of Chicago  'B'                  8:02.33    7:55.80         34  
     1) Runyan, Kelly FR                2) Stewart, Tatum FR              
     3) Crain, Katherine FR             4) Schleusener, Anna SO           
 11 Washington University  'B'                  8:10.71    7:57.63         32  
     1) Blumer, Kerri SO                2) Underwood, Karin JR            
     3) Powers, Meghan FR               4) Vanlishout, Amy SO             
 12 Carnegie Mellon University  'B'             8:11.37    8:02.23         30  
     1) Gonzalez, Hannah D SO           2) Swierkocki, Chrissy H SO       
     3) Stroup, Sarah A SO              4) Ahrens, Kaitlan J SO           
 13 New York University Women  'B'              8:14.57    8:04.05         28  
     1) McCaffrey, Kacey SR             2) Rappa, Megan SO                
     3) Ayvaliotis, Marisa SO           4) Keator, Savanna FR             
 14 University of Rochester  'B'                8:23.00    8:13.38         26  
     1) Boldt, Rachel JR                2) Jacob, Dayna JR                
     3) Indyk, Jessica FR               4) Subjeck, Elizabeth JR          
 15 Case Western Reserve  'B'                   8:24.14    8:16.48         24  
     1) Gostomelsky, Rachel SR          2) Chang, Kellie JR               
     3) Bollinger, Lucy SO              4) Crummy, Ellen JR               
 16 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'B'           8:35.75    8:51.48         22  
     1) Allan, Elise SO                 2) Spicer, Holly FR               
     3) Rice, Lisa SR                   4) Heldman, Emily SO              
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              6:42.05  A NCAA Automatic
              6:57.50  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emory University  'A'                       6:48.53    6:50.26 B       64  
     1) DiMarco, Tom SR                 2) Leemis, Justin JR              
     3) Frissell, Dustin JR             4) Minturn, Ken SR                
  2 Carnegie Mellon University  'A'             6:55.10    6:50.27 B       56  
     1) Dahlen, Jeffrey E SR            2) Kuntz, Kevin D FR              
     3) Mathews, Joshua JR              4) Olechnowicz, Frank JR          
  3 Washington University  'A'                  6:47.35    6:55.70 B       54  
     1) Kushner, Brian SR               2) Minowitz, Mark FR              
     3) Valach, Chris SO                4) Chao, David JR                 
  4 University of Chicago  'A'                  7:04.97    6:56.79 B       52  
     1) Fan, Roger FR                   2) Schlabach, James JR            
     3) Morimoto, Paul SO               4) Du, Charles FR                 
  5 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'           7:28.25    7:01.29         50  
  6 New York University-Men's  'A'              7:12.96    7:02.60         48  
     1) Bedell, James FR                2) Pcholinski, Eric SR            
     3) King, Andrew SO                 4) Naylor, Bryson FR              
  7 University of Rochester  'A'                7:18.49    7:09.45         46  
     1) Howard, Kevin JR                2) Bossert, Adam FR               
     3) Messmer, Pat SR                 4) Jones, Evan FR                 
  8 Case Western Reserve  'A'                   7:11.29    7:09.67         44  
     1) Larsen, Erik FR                 2) Emr, Chris FR                  
     3) Alland, Kevin SR                4) Geiger, Sam SO                 
B - Final
  9 Emory University  'B'                       6:55.23    6:57.45 B       40  
     1) Kelly, Nick JR                  2) O'Brien, Peter FR              
     3) Spooner, Matt JR                4) Weinstein, Paul SO             
 10 Carnegie Mellon University  'B'             7:03.09    6:58.42         34  
     1) Yee, Brandon J FR               2) Winkler, Gates R SR            
     3) Hanson, Alex A JR               4) Spring, Jon L SR               
 11 Washington University  'B'                  7:05.58    7:08.60         32  
     1) Anjur, Kartik JR                2) Morin, Brendan FR              
     3) Flanagan, Michael JR            4) Dorshorst, Evan SO             
 12 New York University-Men's  'B'              7:25.44    7:12.32         30  
     1) Oates, Steve SO                 2) Schechter, Matt FR             
     3) Traynor, Mike SR                4) Anton, Philip SO               
 13 University of Chicago  'B'                  7:17.81    7:13.42         28  
     1) Bassignani, Chase SR            2) Young, Brian SR                
     3) Nichols, Dan JR                 4) Barrows, Denver FR             
 14 University of Rochester  'B'                7:25.19    7:14.81         26  
     1) Vu, Christian FR                2) McCue, Bobby JR                
     3) Kruper, Ian FR                  4) Hood, Wesley SO                
 15 Case Western Reserve  'B'                   7:27.54    7:19.50         24  
     1) Flanagan, Patrick SO            2) Aasen, Wesley SR               
     3) Isaacson, Joshua JR             4) Jacobs, Steven JR              
 16 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'B'           7:30.75    7:24.50         22  
 
Event 37  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schmidt, Rebecca    FR Chicago               421.55     439.55         32  
  2 Dietz, Kelly        SO NYUW                  431.70     424.00         28  
  3 Murphy, Chelsea     SR EMORY                 397.35     386.15         27  
  4 Delahunta, Rachel   SO Rochester             342.80     339.20         26  
  5 Simms, Dana         JR Brandeis              315.75     337.00         25  
  6 Spielman, Sara      FR Rochester             313.10     312.55         24  
  7 DeFazio, Olivia     SO Carnegie Mellon       289.15     312.10         23  
  8 Blechman, Cheryl    SR Rochester             324.50     311.10         22  
B - Final
  9 Courter, Skyler     SR NYUW                  288.20     288.20         20  
 10 Moffa, Amanda       JR NYUW                  284.00     284.00         17  
 11 Iribarne, Costanza  SO Rochester             274.20     274.20         16  
 12 Baer, Becca         FR Rochester             256.70     256.70         15  
 
Event 37  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dietz, Kelly              SO NYUW                      NT     431.70 q      
  2 Schmidt, Rebecca          FR Chicago                   NT     421.55 q      
  3 Murphy, Chelsea           SR EMORY                     NT     397.35 q      
  4 Delahunta, Rachel         SO Rochester                 NT     342.80 q      
  5 Blechman, Cheryl          SR Rochester                 NT     324.50 q      
  6 Simms, Dana               JR Brandeis                  NT     315.75 q      
  7 Spielman, Sara            FR Rochester                 NT     313.10 q      
  8 DeFazio, Olivia           SO Carnegie Mellon           NT     289.15 q      
  9 Courter, Skyler           SR NYUW                      NT     288.20        
 10 Moffa, Amanda             JR NYUW                      NT     284.00        
 11 Iribarne, Costanza        SO Rochester                 NT     274.20        
 12 Baer, Becca               FR Rochester                 NT     256.70        
 
Event 301  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:21.56  A NCAA Automatic
              1:24.14  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 University of Chicago  'A'                             NT    1:25.89        
     1) Aleksa, Marius SO               2) Yang, Kevin FR                 
     3) Schlabach, James JR             4) Santoro, Nicolas SO            
 -- New York University-Men's  'A'                         NT         DQ        
 
Event 302  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:34.30  A NCAA Automatic
              1:38.12  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- University of Chicago  'A'                             NT         DQ        
     1) Akiyama, Ashley SO              2) McPike, Andrea FR              
     3) Du, Joyce FR                    4) Levens, Tara SO                
 
Event 303  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:51.98  A NCAA Automatic
              1:55.19  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Time Trial
  1 Gormley, Ross             FR Nyu-Men's                 NT    2:01.15 q      
  2 Cafiero, Paul                Nyu-Men's                 NT    2:09.59 q      
 
Event 304  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:44.96  A NCAA Automatic
              1:49.27  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Washington University  'A'                             NT    1:49.80        
     1) Antisdale, Erika SO             2)                                
 
Event 305  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                49.40  A NCAA Automatic
                51.25  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Time Trial
  1 Sundermann, Alex          FR Rochester                 NT      57.66 q      
 
Event 306  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                56.24  A NCAA Automatic
                58.79  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Meghan            FR WUSTL                     NT    1:00.22 q      
 
Event 307  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                50.69  A NCAA Automatic
                52.79  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Kevin             JR Rochester                 NT      52.53 qB     
  2 Petropavlovskiy, Dmitry   SO Rochester                 NT      55.29 q      
  3 Wellins, Justin           SR Brandeis                  NT      56.42 q      
 
Event 308  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              3:20.54  A NCAA Automatic
              3:28.78  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Case Western Reserve  'A'                              NT    3:43.50        
     1) McKee, Edward SR                2) Tepe, Kyle FR                  
     3) Carr, Ryan SO                   4) Aasen, Wesley SR               
  2 Brandeis Swimming and Diving  'A'                      NT    3:47.42        
     1) Danon, Daniel FR                2) Tukachinsky, Eli JR            
     3) Cemaj, Alex SR                  4) Hershman, Jesse SR             
 
Event 309  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              3:49.62  A NCAA Automatic
              3:59.83  B NCAA Consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve  'A'                              NT    4:26.69        
     1) Petzold, Chrissy SR             2) Dorsey, Taylor SO              
     3) Evans, Sarah JR                 4) Crummy, Ellen JR               
 
Event 310  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Time Trial
  1 Jensen, Chris             SR Rochester                 NT      27.30 q      
 
Event 311  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                56.18  A NCAA Automatic
                58.52  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Lefland, Aaron            FR Brandeis                  NT    1:04.98        
  2 Fei, David                SO Brandeis                  NT    1:05.77        
 
Event 312  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:05.81  A NCAA Automatic
              2:10.78  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allan, Elise              SO Brandeis                  NT    2:21.62        
  2 Lyons, Siobhan            SR Brandeis                  NT    2:23.68        
  3 Spicer, Holly             FR Brandeis                  NT    2:28.04        
 
Event 313  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                44.98  A NCAA Automatic
                46.45  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allgaier, Josh            SO Brandeis                  NT      50.09        
 
Event 401  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                20.46  A NCAA Automatic
                21.17  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Time Trial
  1 Allgaier, Josh            SO Brandeis                  NT      22.76 q      
  2 Karkantis, Niko           FR Brandeis                  NT      23.33 q      
 
Event 501  Men 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
              4:00.10  A NCAA Automatic
              4:09.36  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Bennett, Aaron            JR Brandeis                  NT    4:26.03        
 
Event 502  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                49.40  A NCAA Automatic
                51.25  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allgaier, Josh            SO Brandeis                  NT      57.34        
 
Event 503  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:03.98  A NCAA Automatic
              2:09.04  B NCAA Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Underwood, Karin          JR WUSTL                     NT    2:05.78 B      
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 601                   
 
  1. Emory University                   1438   2. University of Chicago               960
  3. New York University Women         854.5   4. Carnegie Mellon University          700
  5. University of Rochester             618   6. Washington University               569
  7. Case Western Reserve              425.5   8. Brandeis Swimming and Diving        369
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 601                    
 
  1. Emory University                   1269   2. Carnegie Mellon University         1027
  3. University of Chicago               770   4. Washington University             680.5
  5. New York University-Men's           574   6. Case Western Reserve              547.5
  7. University of Rochester           420.5   8. Brandeis Swimming and Diving      405.5