Licensed to Clark University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Michael Zarrilli Relays - 10/17/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:00.49        2008 Brandeis                                   
                         Chui, Eder, Bennett, Derk                         
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University  'A'                                    4:05.33    9  
     1) Angela Chui WSO                 2) Marc Eder MSO                  
     3) Siobhan Lyons WSR               4) James Liu MSR                  
       30.08  1:02.19    30.70  1:05.10    30.37  1:05.12    24.48    52.92
  2 Clark University  'A'                                       4:12.09    8  
     1) Dana Akerfelds WSR              2) Mike Smith MGR                 
     3) Dan Howard MJR                  4) Corri Stewart WSR              
       30.82  1:04.18    30.20  1:08.20    25.86    58.44    28.66  1:01.27
  3 Brandeis University  'B'                                    4:18.16    7  
     1) Alex Cemaj MSR                  2) Holly Spicer WFR               
     3) Aaron Bennett MJR               4) Elise Allan WSO                
       32.42  1:06.99    35.30  1:14.60    25.84    55.75    29.25  1:00.82
  4 Clark University  'B'                                       4:27.38    6  
     1) Zach Eaton MFR                  2) Jeff Amari MJR                 
     3) Emily Newton WFR                4) Britney Wigley WJR             
       32.53  1:06.28    34.05  1:12.93    30.27  1:07.28    27.84  1:00.89
  5 Gordon College  'A'                                         4:47.87    5  
     1) Kristen Entwistle WSO           2) Megan Stark WFR                
     3) Marcos Castellano MFR           4) Nicholas Fitzgerald MJR        
       36.67  1:15.63    38.10  1:23.13    32.23  1:11.95    27.05    57.16
  6 Clark University  'C'                                       4:49.62  
     1) Cory Coose MSO                  2) Samantha Helm WSO              
     3) Sarah Petrini WFR               4) Colin Oldenburg MJR            
       35.21  1:18.38    32.50  1:15.43    32.17  1:12.80    29.50  1:03.01
 
Event 2  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:38.75        1989 Brandeis                                   
                         Licker, Wenger, Moss, Lowengrub                   
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                                       1:38.33    9  
     1) Lamar Duffy MSO                 2) Maura Houghton WSO             
     3) Ryan Garr MSO                   4) Erin Smith WSO                 
       24.08    25.63    22.06    26.56                                    
  2 Brandeis University  'A'                                    1:38.48    8  
     1) Justin Wellins MSR              2) Julia Derk WSO                 
     3) Hollis Viray WSR                4) James Liu MSR                  
       24.11    26.44    26.13    21.80                                    
  3 Brandeis University  'B'                                    1:43.72    7  
     1) Niko Karkantis MFR              2) Siobhan Lyons WSR              
     3) Elise Allan WSO                 4) Daniel Danon MFR               
       24.68    27.94    28.05    23.05                                    
  4 Clark University  'B'                                       1:45.20    6  
     1) Tim Sistare MFR                 2) Lisa Packard WSO               
     3) Taylor Morono MSR               4) Karissa Senterfitt WSO         
       24.05    28.55    24.40    28.20                                    
  5 Gordon College  'A'                                         1:54.04    5  
     1) Keri Pennell WJR                2) Timothy Quackenbush MSO        
     3) Megan Stark WFR                 4) Nicholas Fitzgerald MJR        
       29.71    26.73    30.74    26.86                                    
  6 Gordon College  'B'                                         2:04.39    4  
     1) Christina Alvernaz WFR          2) Josh Voorhees MFR              
     3) Matina Hawkins WFR              4) Brian Landis MFR               
       34.51    28.19  1:01.69                                             
 
Event 3  Mixed 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:54.26        2008 Clark                                      
                         Jackson, Smith, Garr, Akerfelds                   
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                                       2:55.48    9  
     1) Dan Howard MJR                  2) Mollie Kleyboecker WFR         
     3) Ryan Garr MSO                   4) Dana Akerfelds WSR             
  2 Brandeis University  'A'                                    3:05.23    8  
     1) Justin Wellins MSR              2) Angela Chui WSO                
     3) Daniel Danon MFR                4) Julia Derk WSO                 
  3 Clark University  'B'                                       3:14.63    7  
     1) Andrew Hostetler MFR            2) Corri Stewart WSR              
     3) Alex Kappel MFR                 4) Katie MacDowell WSR            
  4 Brandeis University  'B'                                    3:21.35    6  
     1) Holly Spicer WFR                2) David Fei MSO                  
     3) Emily Heldman WSO               4) Niko Karkantis MFR             
  5 Brandeis University  'C'                                    3:27.40  
     1) Antonio Cancio MFR              2) Jared Goldman MFR              
     3) Alex Cemaj MSR                  4) Aaron Lefland MFR              
  6 Gordon College  'A'                                         3:31.75    5  
     1) Brian Pearson MFR               2) Kristen Entwistle WSO          
     3) Brian Landis MFR                4) Keri Pennell WJR               
 
Event 4  Mixed 400 Yard (4x100 IM) Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:12.49        2002 Brandeis                                   
                         David, Loubeau, Waltuch, Friedman                 
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University  'A'                                    4:13.25    9  
     1) Marc Eder MSO                   2) Hollis Viray WSR               
     3) Angela Chui WSO                 4) James Liu MSR                  
       28.97  1:00.32    31.39  1:05.46    30.97  1:09.08    26.67    58.39
  2 Clark University  'A'                                       4:23.66    8  
     1) Mike Smith MGR                  2) Emily Newton WFR               
     3) Lamar Duffy MSO                 4) Erin Smith WSO                 
       29.40  1:02.51    31.53  1:10.00    28.45  1:02.24    31.03  1:08.91
  3 Brandeis University  'B'                                    4:29.70    7  
     1) Jesse Hershman MSR              2) Julia Derk WSO                 
     3) Siobhan Lyons WSR               4) Eli Tukachinsky MJR            
       31.94  1:06.62    30.64  1:07.34    33.03  1:12.03    29.00  1:03.71
  4 Clark University  'B'                                       4:31.01    6  
     1) Curtis Reid MSR                 2) Alicia Roman WSR               
     3) Zach Eaton MFR                  4) Elizabeth Rosen WJR            
       30.62  1:04.53    33.24  1:09.59    30.83  1:06.76    32.10  1:10.13
  5 Brandeis University  'C'                                    4:59.01  
     1) Lisa Rice WSR                   2) Jessica Freidman WFR           
     3) Jared Goldman MFR               4) Aaron Lefland MFR              
       37.89  1:16.63    35.59  1:18.54    33.58  1:16.46    30.98  1:07.38
  6 Gordon College  'A'                                         5:04.09    5  
     1) Megan Stark WFR                 2) Nicholas Fitzgerald MJR        
     3) Keri Pennell WJR                4) Brian Pearson MFR              
       38.17  1:16.19    34.11  1:14.15    38.73  1:26.97    29.12  1:06.78
 
Event 5  Mixed 1 mtr Diving Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   288.60        2007 Brandeis                                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Moody             SO Clark                           208.35    9  
  2 Celiberti, Ehrenberg      FR Clark                           157.20    8  
  3 Icaza, Simms, Abramowitz     Brandeis                        147.10    7  
 
Event 6  Mixed 400 Yard Streamline Kick 8x50 Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:23.50        2008 Brandeis                                   
                         Eder, Lipka, Bennett, Derk                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                                       4:21.21    9  
     1) Dan Howard MJR                  2) Mollie Kleyboecker WFR         
     3) Mike Smith MGR                  4) Erin Smith WSO                 
     5) Curtis Reid MSR                 6) Corri Stewart WSR              
     7) Dana Akerfelds WSR              8) Ryan Garr MSO                  
       30.23  1:02.42    34.94  1:08.60    34.68  1:10.21    33.04    59.98
  2 Brandeis University  'A'                                    4:28.86    8  
     1) James Liu MSR                   2) Julia Derk WSO                 
     3) Daniel Danon MFR                4) Aaron Bennett MJR              
     5) Alex Cemaj MSR                  6) Dasha Hentoff WSR              
     7) Holly Spicer WFR                8) Emily Heldman WSO              
       29.46  1:01.97    28.46    59.94    34.38  1:10.43    40.19  1:16.52
  3 Brandeis University  'B'                                    5:22.92    7  
     1) Josh Allgaier MSO               2) Justin Wellins MSR             
     3) Ellen Abramowitz WJR            4) Jessica Freidman WFR           
     5) Dana Simms WJR                  6) Lisa Rice WSR                  
     7) Jesse Hershman MSR              8) Jared Goldman MFR              
       36.88  1:10.92    43.48  1:25.70    40.49  1:26.98    36.99  1:19.32
  4 Clark University  'B'                                       5:58.09    6  
     1) Jen Aballo WJR                  2) Lauren Smith WJR               
     3) Annie Gieseker WJR              4) Cory Coose MSO                 
     5) Eric Macksoud MFR               6) Chris Conroy MFR               
     7) Colin Oldenburg MJR             8) Nicole Rogers WSR              
       44.97  1:25.06    47.73  1:29.54    41.61  1:33.05  1:30.44         
  5 Gordon College  'A'                                         6:07.76    5  
     1) Brian Landis MFR                2) Matina Hawkins WFR             
     3) Marcos Castellano MFR           4) Katie Stapleton WFR            
     5) Timothy Quackenbush MSO         6) Laura Crossman WSO             
     7) Nicholas Fitzgerald MJR         8) Christina Alvernaz WFR         
       39.99  1:35.00    38.82  1:25.75    48.03  1:27.52  1:39.49         
  6 Clark University  'C'                                       6:47.18  
       47.76  1:24.93  1:01.96  1:48.29    41.41  2:05.36  1:28.60         
 
Event 7  Mixed 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:49.50        1993 Babson                                     
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                                      J3:00.81    9  
     1) Lamar Duffy MSO                 2) Emily Newton WFR               
     3) Dan Howard MJR                  4) Erin Smith WSO                 
       26.70    30.36    35.73    26.23    32.45    29.34                  
  2 Brandeis University  'A'                                   J3:07.50    8  
     1) Dana Simms WJR                  2) James Liu MSR                  
     3) Dasha Hentoff WSR               4) Daniel Danon MFR               
       32.89    26.18    30.33    33.50    39.97    24.63                  
  3 Brandeis University  'B'                                   J3:03.23    7  
     1) Ellen Abramowitz WJR            2) Aaron Bennett MJR              
     3) Siobhan Lyons WSR               4) Alex Cemaj MSR                 
       32.70    26.73    30.08    31.44    34.93    27.35                  
  4 Clark University  'B'                                      J2:57.51    6  
     1) Zach Eaton MFR                  2) Sarah Petrini WFR              
     3) Alex Kappel MFR                 4) Karissa Senterfitt WSO         
       28.90    32.22    38.88    27.35    34.03    16.13                  
  5 Gordon College  'A'                                        J3:34.70    5  
     1) Brian Pearson MFR               2) Kristen Entwistle WSO          
     3) Marcos Castellano MFR           4) Keri Pennell WJR               
       28.52    34.97    39.39    18.44    15.36  1:18.02                  
  6 Clark University  'C'                                      J3:20.14  
     1) Eric Macksoud MFR               2) Sarah Shepro WSO               
     3) Josh Yocum MSO                  4) Corri Stewart WSR              
       31.38    33.03    38.75    29.60    35.05    32.33                  
 
Event 8  Mixed 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7:57.56        2008 Brandeis                                   
                         Wellins, Viray,Morse, Derk                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                                       8:02.53    9  
     1) Taylor Morono MSR               2) Mollie Kleyboecker WFR         
     3) Ryan Garr MSO                   4) Dana Akerfelds WSR             
       26.23    55.23  1:25.77  1:55.90    32.64  1:05.88  1:39.73  2:12.39
       24.82    53.41  1:22.92  1:53.64    30.31    57.16  1:27.87  2:00.60
  2 Brandeis University  'A'                                    8:17.37    8  
     1) Angela Chui WSO                 2) Jesse Hershman MSR             
     3) Hollis Viray WSR                4) Josh Allgaier MSO              
       29.05  1:00.64  1:33.62  2:01.28    30.51  1:02.29  1:34.95  2:06.90
       28.01  1:00.56  1:34.20  2:08.06    33.51    59.14  1:29.35  2:01.13
  3 Brandeis University  'B'                                    8:18.62    7  
     1) Julia Derk WSO                  2) Aaron Bennett MJR              
     3) Elise Allan WSO                 4) Niko Karkantis MFR             
       30.07  1:03.55  1:37.74  2:05.30    29.75  1:00.78  1:31.49  2:01.09
       29.54  1:02.80  1:36.49  2:10.85    32.99    59.18  1:29.73  2:01.38
  4 Clark University  'B'                                       8:29.85    6  
     1) Tim Sistare MFR                 2) Elizabeth Rosen WJR            
     3) Curtis Reid MSR                 4) Britney Wigley WJR             
       25.48    55.51  1:25.94  1:55.87    32.91  1:06.92  1:41.45  2:15.39
       28.60  1:00.52  1:33.45  2:07.11    33.17  1:01.62  1:36.11  2:11.48
  5 Clark University  'C'                                       9:16.98  
     1) Andrew Hostetler MFR            2) Jen Aballo WJR                 
     3) Cory Coose MSO                  4) Nicole Rogers WSR              
       28.50  1:00.37  1:32.02  2:04.31    36.27  1:13.31  1:51.67  2:31.86
       29.01  1:04.69  1:42.11  2:19.95    35.61  1:08.14  1:44.52  2:20.86
  6 Gordon College  'A'                                         9:38.53    5  
     1) Brian Landis MFR                2) Megan Stark WFR                
     3) Timothy Quackenbush MSO         4) Keri Pennell WJR               
       29.40  1:02.93  1:37.57  2:10.68    37.06  1:15.43  1:54.60  2:32.65
       30.39  1:05.82  1:43.52  2:22.60    39.74  1:13.36  1:54.38  2:32.60
 
Event 9  Mixed 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:22.94        2008 Brandeis                                   
                         Goldstein, Viray, Eder, Simms                     
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University  'A'                                    3:23.77    9  
     1) Dana Simms WJR                  2) Marc Eder MSO                  
     3) Hollis Viray WSR                4) David Fei MSO                  
       35.46    29.40    34.24    33.49    37.83    33.35                  
  2 Clark University  'A'                                       3:34.77    8  
     1) Mike Smith MGR                  2) Morgan King WSO                
     3) Lamar Duffy MSO                 4) Alicia Roman WSR               
       30.88    36.59    42.76    31.77    37.74    35.03                  
  3 Brandeis University  'B'                                    3:35.68    7  
     1) Eli Tukachinsky MJR             2) Elise Allan WSO                
     3) Aaron Lefland MFR               4) Lisa Rice WSR                  
       34.41    34.65    39.60    32.99    37.39    36.64                  
  4 Clark University  'B'                                       3:57.56    6  
     1) Andrew Hostetler MFR            2) Samantha Helm WSO              
     3) Jeff Amari MJR                  4) Katie MacDowell WSR            
       34.57    42.87    47.51    34.21    38.73    39.67                  
  5 Gordon College  'A'                                         4:09.94    5  
     1) Brian Pearson MFR               2) Megan Stark WFR                
     3) Marcos Castellano MFR           4) Christina Alvernaz WFR         
       37.91    38.16    43.53    38.99    44.99    46.36                  
  6 Clark University  'C'                                       4:19.08  
     1) Chris Conroy MFR                2) Lisa Packard WSO               
     3) Eric Macksoud MFR               4) Annie Gieseker WJR             
       38.24    39.91    45.38    40.60    46.64    48.31                  
 
Event 10  Mixed 3 mtr Diving Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   288.60        2007 Brandeis                                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Moody             SO Clark                           202.15    9  
  2 Icaza, Simms, Abramowitz     Brandeis                        132.95    8  
  3 Celiberti, Ehrenberg      FR Clark                           123.85    7  
 
Event 11  Mixed 150 Yard Feet First (6x25) Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:10.38        1995 Clark                                      
                         Takeuchi, Gibson, Trautner, Skinner               
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                                       2:44.84    9  
     1) Zach Eaton MFR                  2) Mollie Kleyboecker WFR         
     3) Ryan Garr MSO                   4) Karissa Senterfitt WSO         
     5) Alicia Roman WSR                6) Josh Yocum MSO                 
       57.80    33.47  1:13.57                                             
  2 Brandeis University  'A'                                    3:04.35    8  
     1) Hollis Viray WSR                2) Justin Wellins MSR             
     3) Dasha Hentoff WSR               4) Siobhan Lyons WSR              
     5) Josh Allgaier MSO               6) Marc Eder MSO                  
       31.28    26.63  2:06.44                                             
  3 Clark University  'B'                                       3:43.37    7  
     1) Katie MacDowell WSR             2) Jordan Heller WSO              
     3) Mike Smith MGR                  4) Sarah Petrini WFR              
     5) Taylor Morono MSR               6) Curtis Reid MSR                
       51.58    20.05  2:31.74                                             
  4 Brandeis University  'B'                                    4:13.87    6  
     1) Aaron Lefland MFR               2) Lisa Rice WSR                  
     3) Holly Spicer WFR                4) David Fei MSO                  
     5) Eli Tukachinsky MJR             6) Jessica Freidman WFR           
       16.57    16.72  3:40.58                                             
  5 Gordon College  'A'                                         4:34.94    5  
     1) Nicholas Fitzgerald MJR         2) Kristina Trippett WSR          
     3) Brian Landis MFR                4) Keri Pennell WJR               
     5) Brian Pearson MFR               6) Laura Crossman WSO             
       46.99    19.40  3:28.55                                             
  6 Gordon College  'B'                                         6:24.64    4  
     1) Marcos Castellano MFR           2) Christina Alvernaz WFR         
     3) Josh Voorhees MFR               4) Matina Hawkins WFR             
     5) Timothy Quackenbush MSO         6) Katie Stapleton WFR            
     1:47.32    18.81  4:18.51                                             
 
Event 12  Mixed 250 Yard Free (10x25) Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:58.50        1989 Clark                                      
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University  'A'                                    2:02.49    9  
     1) Niko Karkantis MFR              2) Jesse Hershman MSR             
     3) Angela Chui WSO                 4) David Fei MSO                  
     5) Daniel Danon MFR                6) Hollis Viray WSR               
     7) Emily Heldman WSO               8) Dana Simms WJR                 
       23.58    24.42    23.93    26.94    23.62                           
  2 Clark University  'A'                                       2:03.53    8  
     1) Dana Akerfelds WSR              2) Corri Stewart WSR              
     3) Erin Smith WSO                  4) Britney Wigley WJR             
     5) Katie MacDowell WSR             6) Lamar Duffy MSO                
     7) Ryan Garr MSO                   8) Jeff Amari MJR                 
       22.75    26.97    25.20    25.28    23.33                           
  3 Clark University  'B'                                       2:07.57    7  
     1) Annie Gieseker WJR              2)                                
       25.89    25.18    26.02    25.20    25.28                           
  4 Brandeis University  'B'                                    2:13.61    6  
     1) Alex Cemaj MSR                  2) Jared Goldman MFR              
     3) Antonio Cancio MFR              4) Eli Tukachinsky MJR            
     5) Jessica Freidman WFR            6) Dasha Hentoff WSR              
     7) Lisa Rice WSR                   8) Ellen Abramowitz WJR           
       25.22    26.05    27.35    29.43    25.56                           
  5 Clark University  'C'                                       2:15.72  
     1) Chris Conroy MFR                2) Sarah Shepro WSO               
     3) Cory Coose MSO                  4) Nicole Rogers WSR              
     5) Eric Macksoud MFR               6) Jen Aballo WJR                 
     7) Lauren Smith WJR                8) Sam Moody MSO                  
       32.15    25.01    24.84    27.65    26.07                           
  6 Gordon College  'A'                                         2:25.10    5  
     1) Nicholas Fitzgerald MJR         2) Matina Hawkins WFR             
     3) Brian Landis MFR                4) Kristina Trippett WSR          
     5) Marcos Castellano MFR           6) Katie Stapleton WFR            
     7) Josh Voorhees MFR               8) Christina Alvernaz WFR         
       28.39    30.42    29.36    28.46    28.47                           
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Clark University                    182   2. Brandeis University                 166
  3. Gordon College                       58