Brandeis Men's Track and Field 2016-17 Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Jack Allan full bio Jack Allan Sprints,Jumps,Hurdles,Multi Fr. Wrentham, MA / King Phillip Regional
Adam Beckwith full bio Adam Beckwith sprints Jr. Arlington, Mass. / Concord Carlisle
Christian Castro full bio Christian Castro mid distance Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y. / Townsend Harris
Regan Charie full bio Regan Charie sprints So. Topsfield, Mass. / Masconomet Reg.
Sam Charnizon full bio Sam Charnizon throws So. Scarsdale, N.Y. / Edgemont Junior-Senior
Aaron Corin full bio Aaron Corin Jumps Fr. Sudbury, MA / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
Daniel Curley full bio Daniel Curley Distance Fr. Norwood, MA / Norwood
Matt Doran full bio Matt Doran mid distance Sr. Hopedale, Mass. / Hopedale
Benjamin Fong full bio Benjamin Fong distance Jr. Beijing, China / Intl. School of Beijing
Mark Franklin full bio Mark Franklin jumps Sr. Auburn, N.H. / Pinkerton Acad.
Brian Gao full bio Brian Gao Distance Fr. Hopkinton, MA / Hopkinton
Dillon Garvey full bio Dillon Garvey Middle Distance, Distance Fr. West Springfield, MA / West Springfield
Liam Garvey full bio Liam Garvey distance Jr. West Sprinfield, Mass. / West Springfield
Irie Gourde full bio Irie Gourde sprints Sr. Portland, Ore. / York School, Canada
Scott Grote full bio Scott Grote throws So. Greenfield, Mass. / Greenfield
Quinton Hoey full bio Quinton Hoey distance Sr. Watertown, Conn. / Watertown
Mitchell Hutton full bio Mitchell Hutton distance Jr. Villa Park, Calif. / Villa Park
Jacob Judd full bio Jacob Judd Middle Distance Fr. West Hartford, CT / Conard
Maddox Kay full bio Maddox Kay sprints So. Beverly Hills, Calif. / Windward School
Michael Kroker full bio Michael Kroker sprints So. Aumsville, OR / Cascade
Roger LaCroix full bio Roger LaCroix distance Jr. Waltham, Mass. / Waltham
Lorenzo Maddox full bio Lorenzo Maddox Sprints Fr. Atlanta, Ga. / Maynard Jackson
Henry McDonald full bio Henry McDonald sprints So. Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth
Erez Needleman full bio Erez Needleman Middle Distance Fr. Bronx, NY / High School of American Studies at Lehman College
Brad Payne full bio Brad Payne distance Sr. Westport, Conn. / Staples
Churchill Perry full bio Churchill Perry Sprints,Jumps Fr. Pembroke Pines, FL / Westminster Academy
Samuel Reich full bio Samuel Reich Distance Fr. Manhattan, NY / High School of American Studies at Lehman College
Alec Rodgers full bio Alec Rodgers Middle Distance Fr. Wakefield, MA / Wakefield Memorial
Russell Santos full bio Russell Santos distance Jr. Marshfield, Mass. / Marshfield
Brian Sheppard full bio Brian Sheppard distance Jr. Whitman, Mass. / Whitman-Hanson Reg.
Ryan Stender full bio Ryan Stender distance Jr. Amherst, Mass. / Amherst
Nick Wactor full bio Nick Wactor sprints Sr. Oakland, Calif. / Head-Royce
Eli Waxler full bio Eli Waxler distance So. Pleasantville, N.Y. / Pleasantville
Max Whitmore full bio Max Whitmore mid distance Jr. Wayne, N.J. / Newark Academy
Jeremy Wilson full bio Jeremy Wilson sprints Sr. Elizabeth, N.J. / Elizabeth