BRANDEIS TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS
Event Men Performance Women Performance
55 Dash Sean Droney '92 0:06.54 Brenda Hurd '74 0:07.0 (HT)
Jerrion Benjamin '96
55 HH Mikhail Edel '98 0:07.49 Jeanine Boutin '78 0:08.7 (HT)
Ty Hanewich '87 0:07.70 (HT) Eleena Zhelezov '95
100 M Robert Moore '79 0:10.77 Brenda Hurd '74 0:12.1 (HT)
Jerrion Benjamin '96
200 M Robert Moore '79 0:22.02 Brenda Hurd '74 0:24.1 (HT)
Jerrion Benjamin '96
110HH Mikhail Edel '98 0:14.11 Jeanine Boutin '78 0:15.8 (HT)
Eleena Zhelezov '95
400 IH Ty Hanewich '87 0:53.71 June Parks '92 1:01.31
400 M James Thomas '77 0:47.22 Robyn Goby '92 0:55.93
500 M Ken Forde '91 1:04.69
600 YD Harold Small '75 1:12.2 June Parks '92 1:22.43
James Thomas '78
800 M Geoff Getz '99 1:50.36 June Parks '92 2:11.10
880 YD Ed Gastonguay '62 1:49.9
1000 YD Rodney Garland '80 2:09.7
1000 M Rodney Garland '80 2:24.25 Kelsey Whitaker '16 2:55.73
1500 M Chris Brown '12 3:43.49 Grayce Selig '11 (outdoors) 4:28.53
Mile Mark Beeman '85 4:01.53 Grayce Selig '11 (indoors) 4:54.82
3000 M Kevin Curtin '84 8:12.7 Nicole Fogarty '89 9:40.87
2 Mile Mark Beeman '85 8:41.25 Martha Forster '78 11:12.0
3 Mile Dom Finelli '79 13:46.0
5000 M Mark Beeman '85 14:06.6 M. Tansey Holbrook '03 16:45.70
3K Steep. Steve Burbridge '85 8:54.4 Caitlin Malloy '03 10:50.98
10,000 M Misa Fossas '85 29:41.5 Nicole Fogarty '89 33:51.3
4x100 Relay 1987 0:43.02 1974 0:50.4
4x200 Relay 1974 1:46.1
4x400 Relay 1975 3:14.2 Purswell, Harder, Makarewicz, Petrilli (1999) 3:49.82
4x800 Relay 1976 7:34.8 E. Bisceglia, Owen, Selig, B. Pisarik (2010) 9:18.83
DMR 1977 9:49.2 Malloy, Charles, Curlew, Holbrook (2003) 11:43.36
   
Long Jump Kim Visbaras '77 23-5.5 Eleena Zhelezov '95 18-10.5
Trip. Jump Kim Visbaras '77 49-10.5 Eleena Zhelezov '95 41-10.75
High Jump Kim Visbaras '77 6-10 Suzanne Bernier '10 5-6
Pole Vault Jared Rose '97 14-6 Jane Farrell '06 10-6
Pentathlon Christine Brace '87 3108 pts
Heptathlon Christine Brace '87 4459 pts
Decathlon Mike Snyder '80 5964 pts
Shot Put Greg Steelman '87 54-1.5 Lauren Andrews '84 49-10
Discus Greg Steelman '87 178-2 Lauren Andrews '84 148-2
Hammer Len Laub '77 187-1 Michelle Wilson '02 143-10
Javelin Tom O'Callaghan '62 201-10 Sandy Maddocks '94 139-6
35# Weight Greg Steelman '87 55-10
20# Weight Michele Wilson '02 48-4