October 9, 2010

Men's cross country comes in 20th at New England Varsity Cross Country Championship

Results taken from www.neicaaa.org:

Men Team Results

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.   138  Dartmouth          (  25:16  2:06:18)
=================================
  1      5  Tom Robbins                   24:36     5     42  Dylan Summers                 25:34
  2     16  Peter Janovksy                25:06     6   ( 45) Henry Sterling                25:36
  3     35  Will Geoghegan                25:29     7   ( 57) Jake Shoemaker                25:45
  4     40  Corey DeWitt                  25:33

  2.   140  Boston University  (  25:11  2:05:54)
=================================
  1      2  Eric Ashe                     24:21     4     27  Robert Gibson                 25:20
  2     17  Matthew Paulson               25:07     5     76  James Weider                  25:58
  3     18  Peter Gilmore                 25:08     6   (125) Ken Haltom                    26:22

  3.   186  Central Connecticu (  25:16  2:06:16)
=================================
  1      4  Ry Sanderson                  24:33     5    102  Mohamed Hrezi                 26:13
  2     11  Sam Alexander                 24:48     6   (149) Jeremy Schmid                 26:36
  3     14  Craig Hunt                    24:58     7   (156) Rob Weston                    26:39
  4     55  John Krell                    25:44

  4.   191  Mass/Lowell        (  25:17  2:06:23)
=================================
  1      6  Angus MacDonald               24:39     5    110  Andrew Stamatopulos           26:16
  2      9  Jeff Veiga                    24:42     6   (161) Brendan Devlin                26:42
  3     15  Eric McDonald                 25:04     7   (174) Daniel Wang                   26:49
  4     51  Chris Estrella                25:42

  5.   195  Northeastern       (  25:28  2:07:18)
=================================
  1     13  Eric Jenkins                  24:58     5     85  James Pellerano               26:03
  2     21  Brian Doyle                   25:17     6   (105) John Jantz                    26:14
  3     30  Teddy Vrountas                25:22     7   (214) Michael MacKenzie             27:16
  4     46  Daniel Grant                  25:38

  6.   203  Providence         (  25:24  2:06:58)
=================================
  1      3  Matt Terry                    24:27     5     82  Alex Wallace                  26:01
  2     19  Francis Hernandez             25:12     6   (175) Nicholas Barao                26:50
  3     33  Ammed Ali                     25:27     7   (220) Ed Jennings                   27:19
  4     66  Corey Brunelle                25:51

  7.   289  Boston College     (  25:45  2:08:42)
=================================
  1     32  Louis Serafini                25:27     5    114  Michael Keebler               26:18
  2     34  Jordan Hamm                   25:28     6   (206) Anthony Bellitti              27:09
  3     48  Ian Thomas                    25:40     7   (263) Joseph McConaughy             28:03
  4     61  Daniel Kane                   25:49

  8.   333  Williams           (  25:51  2:09:11)
=================================
  1     20  Josephat Koima                25:14     5    103  Anthony Raduazo               26:13
  2     49  Scott Rodilitz                25:41     6   (134) Andrew Gaidus                 26:25
  3     72  Max LaBerge                   25:55     7   (154) Peter Drews                   26:39
  4     89  Wade Davis                    26:08




                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  9.   360  Maine              (  25:45  2:08:45)
=================================
  1      7  Riley Masters                 24:41     4    104  Kelton Cullenberg             26:14
  2     24  David Currier                 25:18     5    167  Jason Kaake                   26:46
  3     58  Spencer McElwain              25:46     6   (201) Corey Bean                    27:06

 10.   362  Connecticut Univer (  25:51  2:09:12)
=================================
  1     25  Nick Aguila                   25:19     5    171  Artem Skobrev                 26:48
  2     29  Dan Francoeur                 25:21     6   (209) Joe Clark                     27:11
  3     43  Jordan Magath                 25:34     7   (243) Christain Kearns              27:36
  4     94  Ryan McGuire                  26:10

 11.   368  Bowdoin            (  25:54  2:09:29)
=================================
  1     22  Coby Horowitz                 25:17     5    120  Samuel Seekins                26:20
  2     52  Stan Berkow                   25:43     6   (133) Charlie Berdahl               26:24
  3     74  Matthew Hillard               25:57     7   (158) Colin Ogilvie                 26:40
  4    100  Nicholas Saba                 26:12

 12.   403  AIC                (  25:46  2:08:50)
=================================
  1      1  Glarius Rop                   24:08     5    190  Manuel Hennequin              27:00
  2     41  Yosi Goasdoue                 25:34     6   (285) Daniel Kiprono                29:04
  3     73  Valentin Poncelet             25:56     7   (289) Curtis Johnson                29:09
  4     98  Julien Devanne                26:12

 13.   417  Keene              (  25:58  2:09:46)
=================================
  1     23  Eric Macknight                25:17     5    123  Corey Loonan                  26:21
  2     37  Timothy Pipp                  25:31     6   (177) Ryan Widzgowski               26:52
  3    113  Kevin Hoyt                    26:17     7   (194) Jeff Trethewey                27:02
  4    121  Andrew Sears                  26:20

 14.   419  Stonehill          (  25:53  2:09:24)
=================================
  1     10  Pat Fullerton                 24:48     5    148  Daniel Fidler                 26:35
  2     38  Steve Polito                  25:31     6   (223) Nate Webber                   27:20
  3     84  Daniel Pilz                   26:02     7   (233) Steve Leonard                 27:29
  4    139  Zack Lankow                   26:28

 15.   434  Bates              (  26:00  2:09:59)
=================================
  1     26  Devin Dilts                   25:20     5    150  Sean Colligan                 26:36
  2     44  Noah Graboys                  25:36     6   (151) Peter Gurney                  26:37
  3     88  Andrew Wortham                26:05     7   (163) Eric Kimball                  26:43
  4    126  Tully Hannan                  26:22

 16.   441  Yale               (  26:03  2:10:14)
=================================
  1     39  Sam Kirtner                   25:32     4     79  Matt Thwaites                 26:00
  2     56  Michael Cunetta               25:45     5    202  David Demres                  27:07
  3     65  Kevin Lunn                    25:50




                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 17.   453  Tufts              (  26:06  2:10:26)
=================================
  1     54  Matthew Rand                  25:44     5    128  Tyler Andrews                 26:22
  2     68  Kyle Marks                    25:53     6   (129) Liam Cassidy                  26:23
  3     95  Scott McArthur                26:11     7   (160) Andrew Shapero                26:42
  4    108  Benjamin Wallis               26:16

 18.   454  MIT                (  26:05  2:10:24)
=================================
  1     64  Roy Wedge                     25:50     5    137  Gihan Amarasiriwardena        26:26
  2     69  Stephen Serene                25:54     6   (176) Richard Prevost               26:51
  3     77  Dan Harper                    25:59     7   (203) Logan Trimble                 27:08
  4    107  Paul Welle                    26:15

 19.   455  Sacred Heart       (  26:05  2:10:25)
=================================
  1     71  Jeffrey Lusignan              25:54     5    138  Andrew Houghtalen             26:28
  2     78  Richard Marcello              25:59     6   (165) Andrew Sullivan               26:44
  3     81  Brendan Rickert               26:00     7   (210) Stephen Benoit                27:11
  4     87  Daniel Koehler                26:04

 20.   504  Brandeis           (  26:10  2:10:47)
=================================
  1     62  Chris Brown                   25:49     5    135  Alex  Kramer                  26:25
  2     70  Kerwin Vega                   25:54     6   (162) Devon Holgate                 26:43
  3    115  Taylor Dundas                 26:18     7   (169) Ed Colvin                     26:47
  4    122  Dan Anastos                   26:21

 21.   520  Amherst            (  26:06  2:10:26)
=================================
  1      8  William Yochum                24:41     5    188  Andrew Erskine                26:59
  2     86  Steven Corsello               26:03     6   (219) Travis Cohoon                 27:19
  3     92  Patrick Grimes                26:09     7   (241) John McGrail                  27:36
  4    146  Adron Pitmon                  26:34

 22.   532  Vermont            (  26:12  2:10:56)
=================================
  1     36  John Little                   25:30     5    178  Charlie Schaefer              26:53
  2     60  Connor Jennings               25:48     6   (208) Andrew Stillman               27:10
  3    127  Ethan McBrien                 26:22     7   (257) Eric Hill                     27:54
  4    131  Aaron Szotka                  26:23

 23.   535  Brown              (  26:12  2:10:56)
=================================
  1     31  Michael Stumpf                25:25     4    155  Peter Hix                     26:39
  2     47  Christian Escareno            25:39     5    159  Ethan Hickey                  26:41
  3    143  Brendan Boyle                 26:32     6   (250) Jeff Bush                     27:43

 24.   596  Middlebury         (  26:14  2:11:06)
=================================
  1     12  Michael Schmidt               24:54     5    172  Samuel Miller                 26:48
  2    130  Greg Krathwohl                26:23     6   (212) Leif Castern                  27:14
  3    140  Nate Sans                     26:29     7   (225) Patrick Hebble                27:21
  4    142  John Davies                   26:32




                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 25.   598  Holy Cross         (  26:18  2:11:29)
=================================
  1     28  Daniel Altenau                25:21     4    141  Kyle Shepard                  26:29
  2    116  Christopher Bergan            26:18     5    189  Dylan Leazes                  27:00
  3    124  Brendan Medeiros              26:21     6   (227) Stephen Madsen                27:23

 26.   602  Wesleyan           (  26:22  2:11:48)
=================================
  1     63  Skyler Cummins                25:50     5    198  Julian Applebaum              27:06
  2     80  Matt Katz                     26:00     6   (217) Alec Jolicoeur                27:18
  3    117  Jamie Lawrence                26:19     7   (252) Austin Cotant                 27:45
  4    144  Bryan Marsh                   26:33

 27.   605  Hartford           (  26:21  2:11:42)
=================================
  1     50  Jonas Hampton                 25:42     5    179  Wayne Lawrence                26:53
  2     67  Andy Chalmers                 25:52     6   (200) John Busque                   27:06
  3    136  Eric Flaman                   26:26     7   (254) Bobby Giuliani                27:50
  4    173  Kevin Brandon                 26:49

 27.   605  New Hampshire      (  26:21  2:11:45)
=================================
  1     53  Alex Beaulieu                 25:43     5    180  Patrick Taft                  26:54
  2     83  Joseph Jourdain               26:02     6   (216) Kent Harlow                   27:17
  3    119  Andrew Dionne                 26:19     7   (234) John Corona                   27:30
  4    170  Michael Ryan                  26:47

 29.   707  Springfield        (  26:35  2:12:52)
=================================
  1     75  Ryan O'Connell                25:57     5    224  Matthew Scully                27:21
  2     99  Zach Pietras                  26:12     6   (261) Russell Johnson               28:02
  3    112  Anthony Slavucci              26:17     7   (272) Ryan Allison                  28:19
  4    197  Steve Creamer                 27:05

 30.   771  Mass/Amherst       (  26:42  2:13:26)
=================================
  1     90  Patrick McAllister            26:08     4    187  Jared Reddy                   26:59
  2    109  Sonny Gamble                  26:16     5    199  Andrew Erwin                  27:06
  3    186  Paul Merriman                 26:57     6   (247) Daniel Joyce                  27:39

 31.   806  Coast Guard        (  26:45  2:13:41)
=================================
  1     96  Trevor Siperek                26:11     5    213  Gary Ezzo                     27:16
  2    145  Nate Crum                     26:33     6   (231) Cory Fagen                    27:25
  3    168  Kevin O'Brien                 26:46     7   (240) Joel Hill                     27:34
  4    184  Andrew Price                  26:55

 32.   850  Connecticut Colleg (  26:52  2:14:16)
=================================
  1    101  Michael LeDuc                 26:13     5    242  Tim Murtagh                   27:36
  2    106  Doug Wright                   26:15     6   (255) Brenner Green                 27:51
  3    196  Shawn Mulcahy                 27:04     7   (281) Matt Boudreau                 28:43
  4    205  Colin Gallant                 27:08




                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 33.   866  Bryant             (  26:51  2:14:15)
=================================
  1    118  David Hurley                  26:19     5    221  Colin Gannon                  27:20
  2    152  Scott Twardowski              26:38     6   (237) Kenneth Rayner                27:32
  3    157  Benjamin Coughlin             26:40     7   (251) Ryan Busby                    27:45
  4    218  Christopher Chapruet          27:18

 34.   900  Rhode Island       (  26:54  2:14:28)
=================================
  1    132  Justin Ellison                26:24     5    229  Samuel Weintraub              27:24
  2    153  Corey Coogan                  26:38     6   (256) Nate Wigton                   27:52
  3    182  Daniel O'Heron                26:54     7   (279) Kevin Healey                  28:39
  4    204  Michael Pezzullo              27:08

 35.   965  Quinnipiac         (  27:05  2:15:24)
=================================
  1     59  Mike Levene                   25:47     5    246  Dylan DeNuzzo                 27:39
  2    193  Brian Cotter                  27:01     6   (248) John Healy                    27:40
  3    232  Jake Cetera                   27:26     7   (265) Richard Stoliker              28:04
  4    235  John Beckshaw                 27:31

 36.   968  Southern Connectic (  27:09  2:15:43)
=================================
  1     91  Daniel Gaunya                 26:09     4    238  Kyle Reiss                    27:32
  2    147  Paul Ryskowski                26:34     5    266  Josh Perry                    28:06
  3    226  Brian Robbins                 27:22     6   (276) Tyler Fredsall                28:30

 37.  1007  Fitchburg          (  27:37  2:18:01)
=================================
  1     93  Chris Kibler                  26:10     5    291  Pat Lucas                     29:18
  2     97  Matt Spano                    26:11     6   (295) Chris Ross                    29:40
  3    244  Will Lary                     27:37     7   (313) Adam Parslow                  32:28
  4    282  Mike Grasela                  28:45

 38.  1042  Mass/Dartmouth     (  27:29  2:17:21)
=================================
  1    111  Nick Santoro                  26:17     5    286  Wes Meserve                   29:05
  2    192  Eric Nygaard                  27:01     6   (287) Cody Gibney                   29:06
  3    195  Kevin Gilmore                 27:03     7   (296) Chris Jordan                  29:41
  4    258  Steve Burke                   27:55

 39.  1049  Southern Maine     (  27:15  2:16:15)
=================================
  1    164  Timothy Even                  26:44     4    228  Ben Manning                   27:24
  2    191  Erich Neuts                   27:00     5    259  Dan Pontbriand                27:57
  3    207  Jon Fulford                   27:10     6   (278) Ryan Dyer                     28:38

 40.  1154  Bentley            (  27:34  2:17:47)
=================================
  1    166  Sean Reagan                   26:45     4    249  Steve Spittler                27:41
  2    230  Gabe Campbell                 27:25     5    273  Rob Ballenthin                28:24
  3    236  Tom Witherell                 27:32     6   (275) Dan Fava                      28:29




                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 41.  1191  New Haven          (  27:44  2:18:39)
=================================
  1    185  Samuel Montclair              26:56     5    283  Patrick Leach                 28:48
  2    222  Ryan Freitas                  27:20     6   (294) Michael Barile                29:35
  3    239  Timothy Nohelty               27:33     7   (307) Marvin Azor                   30:47
  4    262  Jacob McAndrew                28:02

 42.  1193  WPI                (  27:43  2:18:32)
=================================
  1    181  Lane Thornton                 26:54     5    270  Jeremy Francisco              28:13
  2    211  Scott Burger                  27:12     6   (277) Lucas Smith-horn              28:34
  3    264  Shane Ruddy                   28:04     7   (280) Craig Mitchell                28:41
  4    267  Dominic Gonzalez              28:09

 43.  1267  St. Anselm         (  28:11  2:20:52)
=================================
  1    183  Matthews Drew                 26:55     4    268  Powers Christopher            28:10
  2    253  Surabian John                 27:49     5    303  Fox Benjamin                  30:00
  3    260  Soucey Kevin                  27:58     6   (311) Connolly Sean                 31:58

 44.  1396  Wheaton            (  29:10  2:25:50)
=================================
  1    215  Colin Fahey                   27:17     4    304  Karl Mader                    30:07
  2    271  Michael Richard               28:17     5    305  Nick Emard                    30:16
  3    301  Sean Astle                    29:53     6   (310) Natan Levy                    31:55

 45.  1418  St. Michael's      (  28:59  2:24:55)
=================================
  1    269  Samuel Brigham                28:12     5    293  Thomas Perekslis              29:35
  2    274  Matthew Smith                 28:28     6   (297) Steve Weng                    29:42
  3    290  Robert Sitzer                 29:17     7   (299) Michael Cardillo              29:44
  4    292  Brian McDonnell               29:23

 46.  1447  Assumption         (  29:50  2:29:08)
=================================
  1    245  Kyle Higgins                  27:37     4    302  Patrick Erban                 29:54
  2    288  Craig Trajkovski              29:07     5    314  John Conley                   32:46
  3    298  Mark MacNeill                 29:44     6   (315) Adam Mailhot                  33:23

 47.  1507  Southern New Hamps (  30:28  2:32:17)
=================================
  1    284  Mike Giberti                  28:53     5    309  Sam Tarrant                   31:31
  2    300  Jason Bays                    29:50     6   (312) Michael Smith                 32:07
  3    306  Kevin Coyle                   30:36     7   (316) Dou Coulters                  34:21
  4    308  Tyler Parks                   31:27




Men Varsity Individual Results
                                                                      Page 1

                         NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
                      2010 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 9,2010     1:30 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

Place TmPl No.  Name               School             Yr Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
    1    1    7 Glarius Rop        AIC                13 24:08  4:54
    2    2  101 Eric Ashe          Boston University  GR 24:21  4:57
    3    3  530 Matt Terry         Providence         12 24:27  4:58
    4    4  187 Ry Sanderson       Central Connecticu 11 24:33  4:59
    5    5  268 Tom Robbins        Dartmouth          11 24:36  5:00
    6    6  411 Angus MacDonald    Mass/Lowell        11 24:39  5:00
    7    7  368 Riley Masters      Maine              12 24:41  5:01
    8    8   26 William Yochum     Amherst            11 24:41  5:01
    9    9  417 Jeff Veiga         Mass/Lowell        12 24:42  5:01
   10   10  682 Pat Fullerton      Stonehill          11 24:48  5:02
   11   11  179 Sam Alexander      Central Connecticu 12 24:48  5:02
   12   12  446 Michael Schmidt    Middlebury         12 24:54  5:03
   13   13  515 Eric Jenkins       Northeastern       14 24:58  5:04
   14   14  183 Craig Hunt         Central Connecticu 13 24:58  5:04
   15   15  412 Eric McDonald      Mass/Lowell        12 25:04  5:05
   16   16  260 Peter Janovksy     Dartmouth          12 25:06  5:06
   17   17  114 Matthew Paulson    Boston University  12 25:07  5:06
   18   18  105 Peter Gilmore      Boston University  12 25:08  5:06
   19   19  529 Francis Hernandez  Providence         14 25:12  5:07
   20   20  798 Josephat Koima     Williams           12 25:14  5:08
   21   21  510 Brian Doyle        Northeastern       14 25:17  5:08
   22   22  124 Coby Horowitz      Bowdoin            14 25:17  5:08
   23   23  350 Eric Macknight     Keene              11 25:17  5:08
   24   24  364 David Currier      Maine              12 25:18  5:08
   25   25  243 Nick Aguila        Connecticut Univer 13 25:19  5:08
   26   26   37 Devin Dilts        Bates              11 25:20  5:09
   27   27  104 Robert Gibson      Boston University  12 25:20  5:09
   28   28  317 Daniel Altenau     Holy Cross         12 25:21  5:09
   29   29  248 Dan Francoeur      Connecticut Univer 14 25:21  5:09
   30   30  523 Teddy Vrountas     Northeastern       13 25:22  5:09
   31   31  165 Michael Stumpf     Brown              13 25:25  5:10
   32   32   97 Louis Serafini     Boston College     13 25:27  5:10
   33   33  524 Ammed Ali          Providence         13 25:27  5:10
   34   34   86 Jordan Hamm        Boston College     13 25:28  5:10
   35   35  259 Will Geoghegan     Dartmouth          14 25:29  5:11
   36   36  746 John Little        Vermont            12 25:30  5:11
   37   37  353 Timothy Pipp       Keene              11 25:31  5:11
   38   38  692 Steve Polito       Stonehill          12 25:31  5:11
   39   39  851 Sam Kirtner        Yale               13 25:32  5:11
   40   40  255 Corey DeWitt       Dartmouth          11 25:33  5:11
   41   41    2 Yosi Goasdoue      AIC                14 25:34  5:11
   42   42  274 Dylan Summers      Dartmouth          12 25:34  5:12
   43   43  250 Jordan Magath      Connecticut Univer 13 25:34  5:12
   44   44   40 Noah Graboys       Bates              14 25:36  5:12
   45   45  273 Henry Sterling     Dartmouth          14 25:36  5:12
   46   46  513 Daniel Grant       Northeastern       13 25:38  5:12
   47   47  160 Christian Escareno Brown              11 25:39  5:13
   48   48  100 Ian Thomas         Boston College     11 25:40  5:13
   49   49  811 Scott Rodilitz     Williams           13 25:41  5:13
   50   50  312 Jonas Hampton      Hartford           11 25:42  5:13
                                                                      Page 2

                         NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
                      2010 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 9,2010     1:30 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

Place TmPl No.  Name               School             Yr Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
   51   51  402 Chris Estrella     Mass/Lowell        14 25:42  5:13
   52   52  119 Stan Berkow        Bowdoin            11 25:43  5:13
   53   53  477 Alex Beaulieu      New Hampshire      12 25:43  5:13
   54   54  734 Matthew Rand       Tufts              13 25:44  5:13
   55   55  184 John Krell         Central Connecticu 13 25:44  5:14
   56   56  848 Michael Cunetta    Yale               14 25:45  5:14
   57   57  272 Jake Shoemaker     Dartmouth          12 25:45  5:14
   58   58  369 Spencer McElwain   Maine              12 25:46  5:14
   59   59  544 Mike Levene        Quinnipiac         13 25:47  5:14
   60   60  744 Connor Jennings    Vermont            12 25:48  5:14
   61   61   88 Daniel Kane        Boston College     13 25:49  5:14
   62   62  146 Chris Brown        Brandeis           12 25:49  5:15
   63   63  760 Skyler Cummins     Wesleyan           13 25:50  5:15
   64   64  472 Roy Wedge          MIT                14 25:50  5:15
   65   65  850 Kevin Lunn         Yale               13 25:50  5:15
   66   66  527 Corey Brunelle     Providence         12 25:51  5:15
   67   67  307 Andy Chalmers      Hartford           12 25:52  5:15
   68   68  724 Kyle Marks         Tufts              13 25:53  5:15
   69   69  469 Stephen Serene     MIT                12 25:54  5:16
   70   70  156 Kerwin Vega        Brandeis           11 25:54  5:16
   71   71  574 Jeffrey Lusignan   Sacred Heart       12 25:54  5:16
   72   72  800 Max LaBerge        Williams           14 25:55  5:16
   73   73    6 Valentin Poncelet  AIC                14 25:56  5:16
   74   74  123 Matthew Hillard    Bowdoin            12 25:57  5:16
   75   75  644 Ryan O'Connell     Springfield        13 25:57  5:16
   76   76  117 James Weider       Boston University  11 25:58  5:16
   77   77  461 Dan Harper         MIT                12 25:59  5:17
   78   78  575 Richard Marcello   Sacred Heart       12 25:59  5:17
   79   79  852 Matt Thwaites      Yale               13 26:00  5:17
   80   80  765 Matt Katz          Wesleyan           11 26:00  5:17
   81   81  581 Brendan Rickert    Sacred Heart       Gr 26:00  5:17
   82   82  535 Alex Wallace       Providence         12 26:01  5:17
   83   83  486 Joseph Jourdain    New Hampshire      14 26:02  5:17
   84   84  691 Daniel Pilz        Stonehill          11 26:02  5:17
   85   85  519 James Pellerano    Northeastern       14 26:03  5:17
   86   86   11 Steven Corsello    Amherst            11 26:03  5:17
   87   87  573 Daniel Koehler     Sacred Heart       11 26:04  5:18
   88   88   55 Andrew Wortham     Bates              13 26:05  5:18
   89   89  789 Wade Davis         Williams           13 26:08  5:18
   90   90  382 Patrick McAllister Mass/Amherst       12 26:08  5:19
   91   91  586 Daniel Gaunya      Southern Connectic 11 26:09  5:19
   92   92   14 Patrick Grimes     Amherst            13 26:09  5:19
   93   93  294 Chris Kibler       Fitchburg          12 26:10  5:19
   94   94  251 Ryan McGuire       Connecticut Univer 14 26:10  5:19
   95   95  726 Scott McArthur     Tufts              12 26:11  5:19
   96   96  198 Trevor Siperek     Coast Guard        11 26:11  5:19
   97   97  302 Matt Spano         Fitchburg          11 26:11  5:19
   98   98    1 Julien Devanne     AIC                11 26:12  5:19
   99   99  632 Zach Pietras       Springfield        13 26:12  5:19
  100  100  132 Nicholas Saba      Bowdoin            14 26:12  5:19
                                                                      Page 3

                         NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
                      2010 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 9,2010     1:30 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

Place TmPl No.  Name               School             Yr Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
  101  101  233 Michael LeDuc      Connecticut Colleg 14 26:13  5:19
  102  102  182 Mohamed Hrezi      Central Connecticu 13 26:13  5:19
  103  103  808 Anthony Raduazo    Williams           12 26:13  5:20
  104  104  363 Kelton Cullenberg  Maine              14 26:14  5:20
  105  105  514 John Jantz         Northeastern       13 26:14  5:20
  106  106  242 Doug Wright        Connecticut Colleg 12 26:15  5:20
  107  107  473 Paul Welle         MIT                11 26:15  5:20
  108  108  720 Benjamin Wallis    Tufts              14 26:16  5:20
  109  109  376 Sonny Gamble       Mass/Amherst       11 26:16  5:20
  110  110  415 Andrew Stamatopulo Mass/Lowell        14 26:16  5:20
  111  111  398 Nick Santoro       Mass/Dartmouth     11 26:17  5:20
  112  112  648 Anthony Slavucci   Springfield        13 26:17  5:20
  113  113  348 Kevin Hoyt         Keene              12 26:17  5:20
  114  114   89 Michael Keebler    Boston College     11 26:18  5:20
  115  115  151 Taylor Dundas      Brandeis           14 26:18  5:20
  116  116  319 Christopher Bergan Holy Cross         11 26:18  5:21
  117  117  767 Jamie Lawrence     Wesleyan           12 26:19  5:21
  118  118  173 David Hurley       Bryant             13 26:19  5:21
  119  119  479 Andrew Dionne      New Hampshire      11 26:19  5:21
  120  120  135 Samuel Seekins     Bowdoin            14 26:20  5:21
  121  121  356 Andrew Sears       Keene              13 26:20  5:21
  122  122  143 Dan Anastos        Brandeis           11 26:21  5:21
  123  123  349 Corey Loonan       Keene              11 26:21  5:21
  124  124  330 Brendan Medeiros   Holy Cross         11 26:21  5:21
  125  125  107 Ken Haltom         Boston University  11 26:22  5:21
  126  126   43 Tully Hannan       Bates              14 26:22  5:21
  127  127  748 Ethan McBrien      Vermont            13 26:22  5:21
  128  128  703 Tyler Andrews      Tufts              13 26:22  5:21
  129  129  710 Liam Cassidy       Tufts              14 26:23  5:21
  130  130  439 Greg Krathwohl     Middlebury         14 26:23  5:21
  131  131  755 Aaron Szotka       Vermont            14 26:23  5:22
  132  132  552 Justin Ellison     Rhode Island       11 26:24  5:22
  133  133  118 Charlie Berdahl    Bowdoin            11 26:24  5:22
  134  134  794 Andrew Gaidus      Williams           11 26:25  5:22
  135  135  142 Alex  Kramer       Brandeis           13 26:25  5:22
  136  136  310 Eric Flaman        Hartford           12 26:26  5:22
  137  137  455 Gihan Amarasiriwar MIT                11 26:26  5:22
  138  138  572 Andrew Houghtalen  Sacred Heart       11 26:28  5:22
  139  139  685 Zack Lankow        Stonehill          11 26:28  5:23
  140  140  445 Nate Sans          Middlebury         14 26:29  5:23
  141  141  335 Kyle Shepard       Holy Cross         13 26:29  5:23
  142  142  433 John Davies        Middlebury         13 26:32  5:23
  143  143  157 Brendan Boyle      Brown              14 26:32  5:23
  144  144  769 Bryan Marsh        Wesleyan           13 26:33  5:23
  145  145  192 Nate Crum          Coast Guard        10 26:33  5:23
  146  146   22 Adron Pitmon       Amherst            13 26:34  5:24
  147  147  591 Paul Ryskowski     Southern Connectic 13 26:34  5:24
  148  148  679 Daniel Fidler      Stonehill          11 26:35  5:24
  149  149  188 Jeremy Schmid      Central Connecticu 12 26:36  5:24
  150  150   36 Sean Colligan      Bates              12 26:36  5:24
                                                                      Page 4

                         NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
                      2010 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 9,2010     1:30 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

Place TmPl No.  Name               School             Yr Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
  151  151   42 Peter Gurney       Bates              11 26:37  5:24
  152  152  177 Scott Twardowski   Bryant             11 26:38  5:24
  153  153  550 Corey Coogan       Rhode Island       13 26:38  5:25
  154  154  790 Peter Drews        Williams           14 26:39  5:25
  155  155  163 Peter Hix          Brown              14 26:39  5:25
  156  156  191 Rob Weston         Central Connecticu 11 26:39  5:25
  157  157  168 Benjamin Coughlin  Bryant             11 26:40  5:25
  158  158  129 Colin Ogilvie      Bowdoin            12 26:40  5:25
  159  159  162 Ethan Hickey       Brown              12 26:41  5:25
  160  160  722 Andrew Shapero     Tufts              14 26:42  5:25
  161  161  400 Brendan Devlin     Mass/Lowell        13 26:42  5:25
  162  162  152 Devon Holgate      Brandeis           11 26:43  5:25
  163  163   46 Eric Kimball       Bates              13 26:43  5:26
  164  164  601 Timothy Even       Southern Maine     12 26:44  5:26
  165  165  584 Andrew Sullivan    Sacred Heart       12 26:44  5:26
  166  166   75 Sean Reagan        Bentley            11 26:45  5:26
  167  167  367 Jason Kaake        Maine              14 26:46  5:26
  168  168  196 Kevin O'Brien      Coast Guard        11 26:46  5:26
  169  169  148 Ed Colvin          Brandeis           14 26:47  5:26
  170  170  494 Michael Ryan       New Hampshire      13 26:47  5:26
  171  171  252 Artem Skobrev      Connecticut Univer 13 26:48  5:26
  172  172  441 Samuel Miller      Middlebury         12 26:48  5:27
  173  173  305 Kevin Brandon      Hartford           12 26:49  5:27
  174  174  418 Daniel Wang        Mass/Lowell        12 26:49  5:27
  175  175  525 Nicholas Barao     Providence         11 26:50  5:27
  176  176  466 Richard Prevost    MIT                11 26:51  5:27
  177  177  360 Ryan Widzgowski    Keene              14 26:52  5:27
  178  178  751 Charlie Schaefer   Vermont            Gr 26:53  5:28
  179  179  314 Wayne Lawrence     Hartford           12 26:53  5:28
  180  180  497 Patrick Taft       New Hampshire      13 26:54  5:28
  181  181  845 Lane Thornton      WPI                11 26:54  5:28
  182  182  554 Daniel O'Heron     Rhode Island       14 26:54  5:28
  183  183  655 Matthews Drew      St. Anselm         16 26:55  5:28
  184  184  197 Andrew Price       Coast Guard        10 26:55  5:28
  185  185  507 Samuel Montclair   New Haven          13 26:56  5:28
  186  186  384 Paul Merriman      Mass/Amherst       14 26:57  5:28
  187  187  386 Jared Reddy        Mass/Amherst       14 26:59  5:29
  188  188   12 Andrew Erskine     Amherst            13 26:59  5:29
  189  189  325 Dylan Leazes       Holy Cross         13 27:00  5:29
  190  190    3 Manuel Hennequin   AIC                13 27:00  5:29
  191  191  611 Erich Neuts        Southern Maine     12 27:00  5:29
  192  192  397 Eric Nygaard       Mass/Dartmouth     11 27:01  5:29
  193  193  540 Brian Cotter       Quinnipiac         13 27:01  5:29
  194  194  359 Jeff Trethewey     Keene              11 27:02  5:29
  195  195  393 Kevin Gilmore      Mass/Dartmouth     12 27:03  5:29
  196  196  238 Shawn Mulcahy      Connecticut Colleg 11 27:04  5:30
  197  197  633 Steve Creamer      Springfield        11 27:05  5:30
  198  198  757 Julian Applebaum   Wesleyan           13 27:06  5:30
  199  199  375 Andrew Erwin       Mass/Amherst       12 27:06  5:30
  200  200  306 John Busque        Hartford           14 27:06  5:30
                                                                      Page 5

                         NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
                      2010 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 9,2010     1:30 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

Place TmPl No.  Name               School             Yr Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
  201  201  362 Corey Bean         Maine              gr 27:06  5:30
  202  202  849 David Demres       Yale               11 27:07  5:30
  203  203  470 Logan Trimble      MIT                13 27:08  5:31
  204  204  555 Michael Pezzullo   Rhode Island       12 27:08  5:31
  205  205  231 Colin Gallant      Connecticut Colleg 12 27:08  5:31
  206  206   82 Anthony Bellitti   Boston College     14 27:09  5:31
  207  207  602 Jon Fulford        Southern Maine     11 27:10  5:31
  208  208  754 Andrew Stillman    Vermont            13 27:10  5:31
  209  209  247 Joe Clark          Connecticut Univer 13 27:11  5:31
  210  210  563 Stephen Benoit     Sacred Heart       11 27:11  5:31
  211  211  821 Scott Burger       WPI                13 27:12  5:31
  212  212  430 Leif Castern       Middlebury         14 27:14  5:32
  213  213  193 Gary Ezzo          Coast Guard        14 27:16  5:32
  214  214  517 Michael MacKenzie  Northeastern       14 27:16  5:32
  215  215  780 Colin Fahey        Wheaton            11 27:17  5:32
  216  216  485 Kent Harlow        New Hampshire      13 27:17  5:32
  217  217  764 Alec Jolicoeur     Wesleyan           14 27:18  5:33
  218  218  167 Christopher Chapru Bryant             14 27:18  5:33
  219  219   10 Travis Cohoon      Amherst            11 27:19  5:33
  220  220  531 Ed Jennings        Providence         12 27:19  5:33
  221  221  171 Colin Gannon       Bryant             13 27:20  5:33
  222  222  502 Ryan Freitas       New Haven          11 27:20  5:33
  223  223  696 Nate Webber        Stonehill          14 27:20  5:33
  224  224  647 Matthew Scully     Springfield        13 27:21  5:33
  225  225  437 Patrick Hebble     Middlebury         13 27:21  5:33
  226  226  590 Brian Robbins      Southern Connectic 11 27:22  5:33
  227  227  328 Stephen Madsen     Holy Cross         12 27:23  5:34
  228  228  610 Ben Manning        Southern Maine     13 27:24  5:34
  229  229  556 Samuel Weintraub   Rhode Island       14 27:24  5:34
  230  230   58 Gabe Campbell      Bentley            12 27:25  5:34
  231  231  194 Cory Fagen         Coast Guard        10 27:25  5:34
  232  232  538 Jake Cetera        Quinnipiac         13 27:26  5:34
  233  233  686 Steve Leonard      Stonehill          14 27:29  5:35
  234  234  478 John Corona        New Hampshire      14 27:30  5:35
  235  235  536 John Beckshaw      Quinnipiac         12 27:31  5:35
  236  236   80 Tom Witherell      Bentley            12 27:32  5:35
  237  237  176 Kenneth Rayner     Bryant             12 27:32  5:35
  238  238  589 Kyle Reiss         Southern Connectic 14 27:32  5:36
  239  239  508 Timothy Nohelty    New Haven          14 27:33  5:36
  240  240  195 Joel Hill          Coast Guard        11 27:34  5:36
  241  241   19 John McGrail       Amherst            11 27:36  5:36
  242  242  239 Tim Murtagh        Connecticut Colleg 13 27:36  5:36
  243  243  249 Christain Kearns   Connecticut Univer 14 27:36  5:36
  244  244  296 Will Lary          Fitchburg          13 27:37  5:36
  245  245   29 Kyle Higgins       Assumption         12 27:37  5:37
  246  246  541 Dylan DeNuzzo      Quinnipiac         14 27:39  5:37
  247  247  381 Daniel Joyce       Mass/Amherst       14 27:39  5:37
  248  248  543 John Healy         Quinnipiac         12 27:40  5:37
  249  249   77 Steve Spittler     Bentley            13 27:41  5:37
  250       278 Greg Payne         Endicott           12 27:42  5:37
                                                                      Page 6

                         NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
                      2010 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 9,2010     1:30 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

Place TmPl No.  Name               School             Yr Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
  251  250  158 Jeff Bush          Brown              14 27:43  5:38
  252  251  166 Ryan Busby         Bryant             12 27:45  5:38
  253  252  759 Austin Cotant      Wesleyan           13 27:45  5:38
  254  253  656 Surabian John      St. Anselm         15 27:49  5:39
  255  254  311 Bobby Giuliani     Hartford           13 27:50  5:39
  256  255  232 Brenner Green      Connecticut Colleg 12 27:51  5:39
  257  256  557 Nate Wigton        Rhode Island       12 27:52  5:40
  258  257  743 Eric Hill          Vermont            Gr 27:54  5:40
  259  258  389 Steve Burke        Mass/Dartmouth     11 27:55  5:40
  260  259  614 Dan Pontbriand     Southern Maine     11 27:57  5:41
  261  260  657 Soucey Kevin       St. Anselm         13 27:58  5:41
  262  261  639 Russell Johnson    Springfield        12 28:02  5:41
  263  262  506 Jacob McAndrew     New Haven          Gr 28:02  5:42
  264  263   95 Joseph McConaughy  Boston College     14 28:03  5:42
  265  264  841 Shane Ruddy        WPI                13 28:04  5:42
  266  265  546 Richard Stoliker   Quinnipiac         13 28:04  5:42
  267  266  588 Josh Perry         Southern Connectic 14 28:06  5:42
  268  267  829 Dominic Gonzalez   WPI                14 28:09  5:43
  269  268  654 Powers Christopher St. Anselm         15 28:10  5:43
  270  269  663 Samuel Brigham     St. Michael's      14 28:12  5:44
  271  270  826 Jeremy Francisco   WPI                13 28:13  5:44
  272  271  784 Michael Richard    Wheaton            13 28:17  5:45
  273  272  630 Ryan Allison       Springfield        12 28:19  5:45
  274  273   56 Rob Ballenthin     Bentley            11 28:24  5:46
  275  274  673 Matthew Smith      St. Michael's      12 28:28  5:47
  276  275   63 Dan Fava           Bentley            12 28:29  5:47
  277  276  585 Tyler Fredsall     Southern Connectic 13 28:30  5:47
  278  277  842 Lucas Smith-horn   WPI                12 28:34  5:48
  279  278  600 Ryan Dyer          Southern Maine     11 28:38  5:49
  280  279  553 Kevin Healey       Rhode Island       12 28:39  5:49
  281  280  836 Craig Mitchell     WPI                12 28:41  5:50
  282  281  228 Matt Boudreau      Connecticut Colleg 13 28:43  5:50
  283  282  292 Mike Grasela       Fitchburg          13 28:45  5:50
  284  283  504 Patrick Leach      New Haven          11 28:48  5:51
  285  284  621 Mike Giberti       Southern New Hamps 14 28:53  5:52
  286  285    5 Daniel Kiprono     AIC                12 29:04  5:54
  287  286  396 Wes Meserve        Mass/Dartmouth     11 29:05  5:54
  288  287  392 Cody Gibney        Mass/Dartmouth     14 29:06  5:55
  289  288   32 Craig Trajkovski   Assumption         12 29:07  5:55
  290  289    4 Curtis Johnson     AIC                14 29:09  5:55
  291  290  672 Robert Sitzer      St. Michael's      12 29:17  5:57
  292  291  297 Pat Lucas          Fitchburg          13 29:18  5:57
  293  292  669 Brian McDonnell    St. Michael's      12 29:23  5:58
  294  293  671 Thomas Perekslis   St. Michael's      12 29:35  6:00
  295  294  499 Michael Barile     New Haven          14 29:35  6:00
  296  295  301 Chris Ross         Fitchburg          14 29:40  6:01
  297  296  394 Chris Jordan       Mass/Dartmouth     14 29:41  6:02
  298  297  675 Steve Weng         St. Michael's      14 29:42  6:02
  299  298   30 Mark MacNeill      Assumption         14 29:44  6:02
  300  299  664 Michael Cardillo   St. Michael's      12 29:44  6:02
                                                                      Page 7

                         NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
                      2010 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 9,2010     1:30 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

Place TmPl No.  Name               School             Yr Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
  301  300  618 Jason Bays         Southern New Hamps 12 29:50  6:03
  302  301  776 Sean Astle         Wheaton            12 29:53  6:04
  303  302   28 Patrick Erban      Assumption         12 29:54  6:04
  304  303  650 Fox Benjamin       St. Anselm         13 30:00  6:05
  305  304  783 Karl Mader         Wheaton            13 30:07  6:07
  306  305  779 Nick Emard         Wheaton            14 30:16  6:09
  307  306  620 Kevin Coyle        Southern New Hamps 12 30:36  6:13
  308  307  498 Marvin Azor        New Haven          13 30:47  6:15
  309  308  626 Tyler Parks        Southern New Hamps 12 31:27  6:23
  310  309  628 Sam Tarrant        Southern New Hamps Gr 31:31  6:24
  311  310  782 Natan Levy         Wheaton            11 31:55  6:29
  312  311  661 Connolly Sean      St. Anselm         13 31:58  6:29
  313  312  627 Michael Smith      Southern New Hamps 11 32:07  6:31
  314  313  300 Adam Parslow       Fitchburg          11 32:28  6:35
  315  314   27 John Conley        Assumption         13 32:46  6:39
  316       279 Thomas Rofrano     Endicott           12 33:10  6:44
  317  315   31 Adam Mailhot       Assumption         14 33:23  6:47
  318  316  619 Dou Coulters       Southern New Hamps 12 34:21  6:58