Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 4 New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Smith College Carminucci foil gold; Mui, Feller bronze in foil, epee
Sat. 18 Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 1 @ Providence, R.I. (Brown) W6-L1
  vs. Smith (W, 19-8), BU (W, 15-12), Sacred Heart (W, 15-12), UMass (W, 21-6), MIT (W, 15-12), UNH (W, 23-4), Wellesley (L, 13-14)
 
December
Sun. 3 Brandeis Invitational W1-L5
  vs Yale (L, 6-21), St. John's (L, 10-17), UNC (L, 7-20), Cornell (L, 9-18), Incarnate Word (W, 20-7), Brown (L, 9-18)
 
January
Sun. 28 Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 2 @ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Boston College) W4-L2
  vs. Brown (L, 10-17), BC (L, 10-17), Dartmouth (W 18-9), Vassar (W, 19-8), Tufts (W, 16-11), Florida (W, 20-7)
Tue. 30 Wellesley Final W, 18-9
 
February
Sat. 3 Eric Sollee Invitational Complete W3-L2
  vs. Hunter (W, 18-9), Stevens (L, 10-17), Haverford (W, 16-11), NYU (L, 9-18), NJIT (W, 14-13)
Sun. 11 Duke Invitational Complete W0-L4
  vs. Penn State (L, 5-22), Temple (L, 8-19), North Carolina (L, 10-17), Duke (L, 3-24)
Wed. 14 Beanpot Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) W1-L2
  vs MIT (W, 14-13), BC (L, 9-18), Harvard (L, 7-20)
Sat. 24 NEIFC Championships @ South Hadley, Mass. (Mount Holyoke College) 4th place
Sun. 25 FDU Invitational Complete W3-L2
  vs FDU (W, 17-10), Johns Hopkins (L, 11-16), LIU (W, 19-8), Drew (L, 13-14), Wagner (W, 20-7)
 
March
Sun. 11 NCAA Regional Championships Carminucci 8th foil
 
October
Sun. 28 NE Fall Collegiate Invitational @ Northampton, MA Carminucci foil gold, Gets foil and Harrison saber bronze
 
November
Sat. 17 Northeast Conference Meet 1 @ Cambridge, MA (MIT) W6-L1
  vs. Smith (W, 22-5), BU (W, 14-13), Sacred Heart (W, 14-13), UMass (W, 20-7), MIT (W, 16-11), Wellesley (L, 10-17), UNH (W, 23-4)
 
December
Sun. 2 Brandeis Invitational W0-L5
  St. Johns (L, 7-20), Cornell (L, 9-18), Yale (L 9-18), Incarnate Word (L, 11-16), North Carolina (L, 4-23)
 
January
Sun. 13 Western Invitational @ Colorado Springs, CO (Air Force Academy)
  Northwestern, Air Force, Stanford, Florida, Cal Tech, Incarnate Word, UCSD
Sat. 26 Northeast Conference Meet 2 @ Providence, RI (Brown)
Tue. 29 Wellesley
 
February
Sun. 3 Eric Sollee Invitational @ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Wed. 13 Beanpot Tournament
  MIT, BC, Harvard
Sun. 24 FDU Invitational @ Teaneck, NJ
 
March
Sat. 2 New England Collegiate Championship @ Wellesley, MA (Wellesley College)
Sun. 10 NCAA Regionals @ Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar)
Thu. 21 NCAA Championship @ Cleveland, OH (Wolstein Center)
Fri. 22 NCAA Championship @ Cleveland, OH (Wolstein Center)
Sat. 23 NCAA Championship @ Cleveland, OH (Wolstein Center)
Sun. 24 NCAA Championship @ Cleveland, OH (Wolstein Center)
Bold team: Home event