Licensed to Brandeis University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2010 06:21 PM
                  2010 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championship                   
                         Hosted by Brandeis University                         
                                  Waltham, MA                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Winners and the next fastest times
         UAA:   8.32  1998        Kalilah Jennings, Emory                      
   NCAA Auto:   8.20                                                           
   NCAA Prov:   8.53                                                           
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    291 Eaves, Ashley                    U. of Chicago          8.96 
  2    167 Brown, Nataija                   Case Western           8.73 
  3    214 Donino, Brittany                 Emory                  8.49 
  4    227 McCullough, Jasmine              Emory                  8.70 
  5    224 Lambie-Hanson, Laura             Emory                  8.93 
  6    143 Laffitte, Luci                   Carnegie Mellon        9.19 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Winners and the next fastest times
         UAA:   7.60  1995        Mikhail Edel, Brandeis                       
         UAA:   7.60  2001        Chris Nehls, Emory                           
   NCAA Auto:   7.55                                                           
   NCAA Prov:   7.74                                                           
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    246 Hain, Fritz                      Emory                  7.92 
  2    196 Jurcak, Matt                     Case Western           7.84 
  3    364 Davis, Dan                       Washington U           7.61 
  4    201 Nwanna, Obinna                   Case Western           7.82 
  5    368 Harmon, Ben                      Washington U           7.87 
  6    234 Bryant, Everett                  Emory                  7.93 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times advance
         UAA:  57.33  2004        Lauren Henkel, NYU                           
   NCAA Auto:  56.75                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  58.64                                                           
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    118 Sinjour, Anifreed                Brandeis            1:01.35 
  2    145 Mattingly, Diane                 Carnegie Mellon     1:01.29 
  3    353 Stocking, Elisabeth              Washington U        1:01.23 
  4    228 Reynolds, Alisha                 Emory               1:00.89 
  5    215 Dyer, Alix                       Emory                 58.53 
  6    226 Levy, Melanie                    Emory               1:00.74 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times advance
         UAA:  48.47  1996        Fredrick Linton, Emory                       
   NCAA Auto:  48.75                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  49.85                                                           
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4    127 Foley, Brian                     Brandeis              52.44 
  5    236 Chambers, Isaac                  Emory                 51.42 
  6    373 Malaya, Chris                    Washington U          51.03 
Section 2  Finals
  3    203 Shaffer, Ty                      Case Western          50.77 
  4    241 Faits, Tyler                     Emory                 50.29 
  5    280 McKinney, Dan                    New York              50.07 
  6    244 Greenhouse, Alex                 Emory                 50.27 
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Winners and the next fastest times
         UAA:   7.19  2008        Jami Edwards, Emory                          
   NCAA Auto:   7.10                                                           
   NCAA Prov:   7.29                                                           
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    103 Capano, Lucia                    Brandeis               7.45 
  2    214 Donino, Brittany                 Emory                  7.45 
  3    301 Omueti, Stephanie                U. of Chicago          7.42 
  4    229 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia                  Emory                  7.44 
  5    292 Finestone, Emma                  U. of Chicago          7.42 
  6    230 Spence, Crystal                  Emory                  7.47 
 
Event 6  Men 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Winners and the next fastest times
         UAA:   6.38  2008        Eric Tang, Carnegie Mellon                   
   NCAA Auto:   6.34                                                           
   NCAA Prov:   6.47                                                           
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    250 Nwannunu, Nelson                 Emory                  6.66 
  2    370 Hoppenot, Pierre                 Washington U           6.59 
  3    318 Cheng, Bill                      U. of Chicago          6.45 
  4    327 Obuchowski, Blake                U. of Chicago          6.56 
  5    364 Davis, Dan                       Washington U           6.61 
  6    329 Robertson, Terrence              U. of Chicago          6.68 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Winners and the next fastest times
         UAA:  2:14.48  2007        Natalie Badowski, Washington U.            
   NCAA Auto:  2:13.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  2:16.50                                                         
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    220 Frank, Melanie                   Emory               2:19.81 
  2    256 Evans, Maeve                     New York            2:17.81 
  3    113 Owen, Emily                      Brandeis            2:15.92 
  4    341 Hardy, Sangeeta                  Washington U        2:15.89 
  5    346 Jackey, Erica                    Washington U        2:21.10 
  6    337 Blake, Kelli                     Washington U        2:16.88 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Winners and the next fastest times
         UAA:  1:51.65  1999        Geff Getz, Brandeis                        
   NCAA Auto:  1:52.80                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  1:54.90                                                         
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    135 Udel, Aaron                      Brandeis            1:58.37 
  2    161 Morhard, Rob                     Carnegie Mellon     1:57.98 
  3    313 Backlund, Harry                  U. of Chicago       1:57.62 
  4    319 Cheng, Chris                     U. of Chicago       1:57.10 
  5    252 Robin, Alex                      Emory               1:57.48 
  6    361 Brennan, Chris                   Washington U        1:57.97 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times advance
         UAA:  25.41  2009        Stephanie Omueti, Chicago                    
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    167 Brown, Nataija                   Case Western          26.85 
  2    292 Finestone, Emma                  U. of Chicago         26.69 
  3    229 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia                  Emory                 26.65 
  4    207 Attiah, Lauren                   Emory                 26.54 
  5    230 Spence, Crystal                  Emory                 26.16 
  6    301 Omueti, Stephanie                U. of Chicago         26.33 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times advance
         UAA:  22.03  2008        Frederick Linton, Emory                      
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    328 Offner, Patrick                  U. of Chicago         22.88 
  2    317 Brizzolara, Demetrius            U. of Chicago         22.81 
  3    280 McKinney, Dan                    New York              22.80 
  4    244 Greenhouse, Alex                 Emory                 22.52 
  5    370 Hoppenot, Pierre                 Washington U          22.41 
  6    241 Faits, Tyler                     Emory                 22.45 
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  5:01.53  2007        Esther Erb, Case                           
   NCAA Auto:  4:55.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  5:05.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    109 Lemay, Marie                     Brandeis            5:05.10 
  2    352 Schlamb, Molly                   Washington U        5:14.93 
  3    263 Satzke, Hannah                   New York            5:12.69 
  4    350 Phillips, Liz                    Washington U        5:06.40 
  5    256 Evans, Maeve                     New York            5:15.38 
  6    177 Jeroski, Justine                 Case Western        5:12.29 
  7    116 Pisarik, Beth                    Brandeis            5:01.01 
  8    259 Kanarkiewicz, Joan               New York            5:17.07 
  9    218 Flink, Becca                     Emory               5:10.74 
 10    117 Selig, Grayce                    Brandeis            4:58.58 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    216 Edwards, Calleson                Emory               5:18.57 
  2    308 Simpson, Jane                    U. of Chicago       5:29.75 
  3    183 Spahn, Cindy                     Case Western        5:25.12 
  4    222 Gelb, Sara                       Emory               5:20.43 
  5    146 McKee, Laura                     Carnegie Mellon     5:34.91 
  6    304 Peverada, Molly                  U. of Chicago       5:19.12 
  7    309 Sizek, Julia                     U. of Chicago       5:20.12 
  8    179 Kumley, Britta                   Case Western        5:26.88 
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  4:11.63  2009        Bryan Harvey, Carnegie Mellon              
   NCAA Auto:  4:11.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  4:16.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    286 Zitek, Andrew                    New York            4:17.43 
  2    332 Schlick, Brian                   U. of Chicago       4:17.43 
  3    152 Bussiere, Nate                   Carnegie Mellon     4:19.37 
  4    129 Holgate, Devon                   Brandeis            4:15.07 
  5    123 Boutin, Marc                     Brandeis            4:20.58 
  6    284 Turlip, Matt                     New York            4:10.09 
  7    249 Meade, Charlie                   Emory               4:19.43 
  8    279 Maher, Zach                      New York            4:20.18 
  9    313 Backlund, Harry                  U. of Chicago       4:16.56 
 10    125 Brown, Chris                     Brandeis            4:17.20 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    160 Kurp, Justin                     Carnegie Mellon     4:29.73 
  2    365 Forrester, Will                  Washington U        4:20.66 
  3    195 Gilbert, Kurt                    Case Western             NT 
  4    247 Lanza, Kevin                     Emory               4:29.65 
  5    326 Laws, Ray                        U. of Chicago       4:23.42 
  6    239 Ellwood, Stephen                 Emory               4:21.99 
  7    359 Black, Alden                     Washington U        4:33.32 
  8    197 Kelly, Chris                     Case Western        4:26.81 
  9    360 Boughdiri, Mikael                Washington U        4:27.21 
 10    206 Yeung, Philip                    Case Western        4:28.29 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  9:47.24  2000        Rhiana Echols, Chicago                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    354 Surtees, Taryn                   Washington U       10:36.17 
  2    348 Londeree, Jessica                Washington U       10:24.66 
  3    177 Jeroski, Justine                 Case Western       10:19.24 
  4    288 Bright, Lizzie                   U. of Chicago      10:36.79 
  5    260 Keller, Kirsten                  New York           10:28.22 
  6    149 Wobb, Emily                      Carnegie Mellon    10:46.59 
  7    221 Gallegos, Tess                   Emory              10:33.20 
  8    268 Zelinsky, Paige                  New York           10:49.72 
  9    104 Connolly, Ally                   Brandeis           10:31.87 
 10    217 Fenn, Natalie                    Emory              10:30.35 
 11    115 Pisarik, Alyssa                  Brandeis           10:23.46 
 12    300 Ohman, Rachel                    U. of Chicago      10:39.45 
 13    296 Lawton, Liz                      U. of Chicago       9:59.50 
 14    355 Vogel, Lacey                     Washington U       10:49.21 
 15    262 Santoski, Laura                  New York           10:36.90 
 16    119 Warwick, Kate                    Brandeis           10:24.50 
 17    182 Simpson, Elaine                  Case Western       10:57.28 
 18    218 Flink, Becca                     Emory              10:25.79 
 19    172 Fischione, Andrea                Case Western       10:40.70 
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         UAA:  8:27.46  2008        Hany Abdallah, NYU                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    161 Morhard, Rob                     Carnegie Mellon     8:57.91 
  2    150 Allera, J. P.                    Carnegie Mellon     8:51.70 
  3    283 Schwelm, Sebastian               New York            8:35.92 
  4    378 Spandorfer, David                Washington U        8:32.80 
  5    358 Bearden, Alex                    Washington U        8:49.58 
  6    243 Fyffe, Tommy                     Emory               8:49.29 
  7    237 Decker, Greg                     Emory               8:43.16 
  8    314 Bahrani, Moe                     U. of Chicago       8:38.08 
  9    254 Winterhalter, Paul               Emory               8:38.12 
 10    324 Garbier, Alex                    U. of Chicago       8:45.42 
 11    315 Baptist, Arthur                  U. of Chicago       8:53.00 
 12    131 Kramer, Alex                     Brandeis            8:35.04 
 13    133 Norton, Paul                     Brandeis            8:31.81 
 14    362 Burnstein, Michael               Washington U        8:38.40 
 15    122 Anastos, Dan                     Brandeis            8:47.18 
 16    273 Deleon, Kyle                     New York            8:58.13 
 17    272 Boyd, Ryan                       New York            8:48.08 
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         UAA:  3:56.15  2005        Washington U., Washington U.               
                        Wadlington, Badowski, Ehret, McCully              
   NCAA Auto:  3:54.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  4:00.00                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  U. of Chicago  'A'                                   4:03.43 
     1) 301 Omueti, Stephanie           2) 291 Eaves, Ashley              
     3) 298 McDonald, Kayla             4) 292 Finestone, Emma            
  4  Washington U.  'A'                                   4:08.15 
     1) 347 Lee, Allison                2) 337 Blake, Kelli               
     3) 353 Stocking, Elisabeth         4) 346 Jackey, Erica              
  5  Emory  'A'                                           3:59.90 
     1) 228 Reynolds, Alisha            2) 229 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia            
     3) 226 Levy, Melanie               4) 215 Dyer, Alix                 
  6  Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                 4:14.54 
     1) 143 Laffitte, Luci              2) 144 LeePow, Crystal            
     3) 138 Baker, Courtney             4) 145 Mattingly, Diane           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Brandeis  'A'                                        4:14.81 
     1) 106 Gellman, Michelle           2) 108 Gregory, Anne              
     3) 110 McGown, Casey               4) 118 Sinjour, Anifreed          
  4  Case Western  'A'                                    4:15.91 
     1) 166 Bokovitz, Lauren            2) 167 Brown, Nataija             
     3) 168 Cabrera, Natalia            4) 169 DeVault, Kayla             
  5  New York  'A'                                             NT 
     1) 261 Nwapa, Winnie               2) 264 Shannon, Kathryn           
     3) 258 Gibson, Caitlin             4) 265 Simonoff, Alexandra        
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         UAA:  3:20.02  2008        Emory, Emory                               
                        Greenhouse, Murai, Campbell, Linton               
   NCAA Auto:  3:17.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  3:21.00                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Emory  'A'                                           3:24.40 
     1) 244 Greenhouse, Alex            2) 236 Chambers, Isaac            
     3) 232 Brennen, Chike              4) 241 Faits, Tyler               
  4  New York  'A'                                        3:27.79 
     1) 270 Au-Yeung, Steven            2) 280 McKinney, Dan              
     3) 281 Olson-Swanson, Anders       4) 282 Patterson, James           
  5  U. of Chicago  'A'                                   3:27.27 
     1) 328 Offner, Patrick             2) 316 Blattler, Toby             
     3) 319 Cheng, Chris                4) 317 Brizzolara, Demetrius      
  6  Washington U.  'A'                                   3:20.81 
     1) 373 Malaya, Chris               2) 368 Harmon, Ben                
     3) 364 Davis, Dan                  4) 370 Hoppenot, Pierre           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Case Western  'A'                                    3:28.25 
     1) 188 Appelbaum, Andrew           2) 189 Beaugureau, Brett          
     3) 190 Carter, David               4) 191 Edmunds, Jonathon          
  4  Brandeis  'A'                                        3:30.72 
     1) 137 Xuelin, Stanley             2) 134 Pino, Charlie              
     3) 127 Foley, Brian                4) 128 Hoffman-Senn, Josh         
  5  Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                 3:28.99 
     1) 152 Bussiere, Nate              2) 153 Caverhill, John            
     3) 163 O'Brien, Pat                4) 162 Musselman, Dustin