Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2019 Oct »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
Sep 4, 2019
0 Bridgewater St.
3 at Brandeis
Final
2 Brandeis
1 at Clark
Final - 2OT
Sep 6, 2019
3 DeSales
1 vs. Brandeis
@ New London, Conn. (Conn. College)
Final
Coast Guard Invitational
Sep 7, 2019
1 Brandeis
3 vs. Johnson & Wales
@ New London, Conn.
Final
1 Babson
2 at Brandeis
Final
1 Brandeis
3 at Connecticut Col.
Final
Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
7 Brandeis
0 at Johnson & Wales
Final
Sep 10, 2019
2 Brandeis
0 at Clark
Final
Sep 11, 2019
1 WPI
1 at Brandeis
Final - 2OT
Sep 13, 2019
3 Bates
1 at Brandeis
Final
Sep 14, 2019
Brandeis
at Middlebury Invitational
TBA
0 Worcester St.
3 at Brandeis
Final
1 Babson
3 at Brandeis
Final
0 Brandeis
3 at Amherst
Final
0 Brandeis
2 at Tufts
Final
Sep 15, 2019
Brandeis
at Middlebury Invitational
TBA
Sep 17, 2019
2 Tufts
0 at Brandeis
Final
Sep 21, 2019
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
12:00 PM
Brandeis
at Bates Doubles Tournament
TBA
3 Emory
0 at Brandeis
Final
UAA Round Robin 1 (25-12, 25-12, 25-17)
Carnegie Mellon
at Brandeis
2:00 PM
UAA Round Robin 1
0 Brandeis
0 at Western New Eng.
1st half - 45:00
Brandeis
at Lasell
3:00 PM
Sep 22, 2019
Brandeis
at Bates Doubles Tournament
TBA
Rochester
at Brandeis
10:00 AM
UAA Round Robin 1
Sep 24, 2019
Brandeis
at Wheaton (Mass.)
4:00 PM
Wellesley
at Brandeis
7:00 PM
Sep 27, 2019
Brandeis
at ITA Regionals at Middlebury
TBA
Brandeis
at ITA Regionals at Colby
TBA
Roger Williams
at Brandeis
6:00 PM
Sep 28, 2019
Brandeis
at ITA Regionals at Middlebury
TBA
Brandeis
at ITA Regionals at Colby
TBA
Brandeis
at Mitchell
12:00 PM
Emmanuel
at Brandeis
1:00 PM
Sep 29, 2019
Brandeis
at ITA Regionals at Middlebury
TBA
Brandeis
at ITA Regionals at Colby
TBA
No events today
Live Video

Buttons

Composite Tabs

Upcoming Events
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 21
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Sat Sep 21
TBA
at Bates Doubles Tournament
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Emory L, 0-3
UAA Round Robin 1 (25-12, 25-12, 25-17)
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
UAA Round Robin 1
Sat Sep 21
1st half - 45:00
at Western New Eng. 0-0
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
at Lasell
Sun Sep 22
TBA
at Bates Doubles Tournament
Sun Sep 22
10:00 AM
vs. Rochester
UAA Round Robin 1
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
vs. Wellesley
Fri Sep 27
TBA
at ITA Regionals at Middlebury
Fri Sep 27
TBA
at ITA Regionals at Colby
Fri Sep 27
6:00 PM
vs. Roger Williams
Sat Sep 28
TBA
at ITA Regionals at Middlebury
Sat Sep 28
TBA
at ITA Regionals at Colby
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
at Mitchell
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel
Sun Sep 29
TBA
at ITA Regionals at Middlebury
Sun Sep 29
TBA
at ITA Regionals at Colby
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
vs. MIT
Wed Oct 02
8:00 PM
at Lesley
Thu Oct 03
6:00 PM
vs. WPI
Sat Oct 05
at Keene State Invitational
Sat Oct 05
at Keene State Invitational
Sat Oct 05
10:00 AM
Alumni Meet
Sat Oct 05
10:00 AM
Alumni Meet
Sat Oct 05
TBA
at Wallach Invitational at Bates
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
Sat Oct 05
1:30 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
Sun Oct 06
TBA
at Wallach Invitational at Bates
Sun Oct 06
10:00 AM
vs. CWRU
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory Univ.) UAA Round Robin #2
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
vs. Chicago
@ Atlanta, Ga. UAA Round Robin #2
Fri Oct 11
TBA
at NEWITTs at Northampton, Mass.
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
at Roger Williams
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
at Roger Williams
Sat Oct 12
TBA
at NEWITTs at Northampton, Mass.
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
at Babson
Tri-Match
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
at CWRU
*Game to be played in Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
vs. Endicott
@ Wellesley, Mass. (Babson College)
Sat Oct 12
1:30 PM
at CWRU
*Game to be played in Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Sun Oct 13
TBA
at NEWITTs at Northampton, Mass.
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
at Mass. Maritime
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
vs. Tufts
Fri Oct 18
at Hartwick Relays
Fri Oct 18
at Hartwick Relays
Fri Oct 18
TBA
at Middlebury Hidden Duals
Fri Oct 18
5:00 PM
vs. Chicago
Fri Oct 18
7:30 PM
vs. Chicago
Sat Oct 19
at Conn. College Invitational
Sat Oct 19
at Conn. College Invitational
Sat Oct 19
at UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational
@ Oshkosh, Wisc.
Sat Oct 19
at Hartwick Relays
Sat Oct 19
at Hartwick Relays
Sat Oct 19
TBA
at Middlebury Hidden Duals
Sat Oct 19
TBA
at Wesleyan Invitational
Sun Oct 20
TBA
at Wesleyan Invitational
Sun Oct 20
11:00 AM
vs. Washington U.
Sun Oct 20
12:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
@ Cleveland, Ohio. (Case Western Reserve University) UAA Round Robin 3
Sun Oct 20
1:30 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sun Oct 20
2:00 PM
vs. NYU
@ Cleveland, Ohio. (Case Western Reserve University) UAA Round Robin 3
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
at Mitchell
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
vs. MIT
Sat Oct 05
1:30 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
Sat Oct 12
1:30 PM
at CWRU
*Game to be played in Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
at Mass. Maritime
Fri Oct 18
7:30 PM
vs. Chicago
Sun Oct 20
1:30 PM
vs. Washington U.
Wed Oct 23
6:00 PM
at Springfield
Fri Nov 01
7:30 PM
at Emory
Sun Nov 03
1:30 PM
at Rochester
Sat Nov 09
2:30 PM
vs. NYU
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
at Lasell
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
vs. Wellesley
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel
Wed Oct 02
8:00 PM
at Lesley
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
at CWRU
*Game to be played in Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Fri Oct 18
5:00 PM
vs. Chicago
Sun Oct 20
11:00 AM
vs. Washington U.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Eastern Conn. St.
Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
Fri Nov 01
5:00 PM
at Emory
Sun Nov 03
11:00 AM
at Rochester
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
vs. NYU
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
UAA Round Robin 1
Sun Sep 22
10:00 AM
vs. Rochester
UAA Round Robin 1
Fri Sep 27
6:00 PM
vs. Roger Williams
Thu Oct 03
6:00 PM
vs. WPI
Sun Oct 06
10:00 AM
vs. CWRU
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory Univ.) UAA Round Robin #2
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
vs. Chicago
@ Atlanta, Ga. UAA Round Robin #2
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
at Babson
Tri-Match
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
vs. Endicott
@ Wellesley, Mass. (Babson College)
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
vs. Tufts
Sun Oct 20
12:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
@ Cleveland, Ohio. (Case Western Reserve University) UAA Round Robin 3
Sun Oct 20
2:00 PM
vs. NYU
@ Cleveland, Ohio. (Case Western Reserve University) UAA Round Robin 3
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
at Emerson
Tri-Match
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
vs. Manhattanville
@ Boston, Mass. (Emerson College) Tri-Match
Thu Oct 31
7:00 PM
vs. Wellesley
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
at Mass.-Boston
Fri Nov 08
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Chicago, Ill. (University of Chicago) UAA Championships
Sat Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Chicago, Ill. (University of Chicago) UAA Championships
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Recent Results
No Event
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Bridgewater St. W, 3-0
Wed Sep 04
Final - 2OT
at Clark W, 2-1
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. DeSales L, 1-3
@ New London, Conn. (Conn. College) Coast Guard Invitational
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales L, 1-3
@ New London, Conn.
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Babson W, 2-1
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 1-3
Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Johnson & Wales W, 7-0
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Clark W, 2-0
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
vs. WPI T, 1-1
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Bates L, 1-3
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Worcester St. W, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Babson W, 3-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Amherst L, 0-3
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Tufts L, 0-2
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Tufts L, 0-2
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Emory L, 0-3
UAA Round Robin 1 (25-12, 25-12, 25-17)
Sat Sep 21
1st half - 45:00
at Western New Eng. 0-0
View Full Schedule
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 13-1
Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 15-2
Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 3-7
Sat Mar 23
Final - 7 innings
at Salem St. L, 4-11
Sat Mar 23
Final - 7 innings
at Salem St. W, 11-7
Mon Mar 25
Final
at Springfield L, 0-1
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Amherst W, 6-4
Fri Mar 29
Final - 7 innings
at Emory L, 1-11
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Emory L, 8-13
Sat Mar 30
Final - 8 innings
at Emory L, 6-16
Sun Mar 31
Final - 7 innings
at Emory L, 7-17
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 0-15
Sat Apr 06
Final - 10 innings
vs. Washington U. L, 3-4
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 4-10
Sun Apr 07
Final - 7 innings
vs. Washington U. L, 0-11
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. Newbury College W, 19-4
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Becker W, 17-13
Sun Apr 14
Final
vs. Curry W, 4-3
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 4-8
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. NYU L, 5-6
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. NYU L, 10-15
Sun Apr 21
Final - 7 innings
vs. NYU L, 2-12
Victory Field, Watertown, Mass.
Sun Apr 21
Final
vs. NYU W, 8-3
Victory Field, Watertown, Mass.
Fri Apr 26
Final
at CWRU W, 5-3
Sat Apr 27
Final
at CWRU L, 0-6
Sat Apr 27
Final
at CWRU W, 7-5
Sun Apr 28
Final - 7 innings
at CWRU L, 4-17
Wed May 01
Final
vs. Bridgewater St. W, 4-3
Thu May 02
Final
vs. Eastern Conn. St. L, 3-14
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston W, 6-5
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. UMass-Dartmouth W, 63-56
Wed Nov 14
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 69-71
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Bates W, 54-48
Mon Nov 19
Final
vs. Lasell W, 78-65
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Salem St. W, 77-69
@ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium
Sun Dec 02
Final
at Babson W, 74-49
Thu Dec 06
Final
at Becker W, 74-52
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 67-78
Tue Dec 11
Final
at Emerson W, 75-72
Sun Dec 30
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 58-64
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. NYU W, 56-52
Mon Jan 07
Final
at Amherst L, 52-65
Fri Jan 11
Final
at Carnegie Mellon L, 63-80
Sun Jan 13
Final
at CWRU W, 67-65
Fri Jan 18
Final - OT
vs. Chicago W, 72-71
Sun Jan 20
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 50-53
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Emory L, 59-92
Sun Jan 27
Final
at Rochester W, 75-69
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Emory L, 64-88
Sun Feb 03
Final
vs. Rochester L, 52-78
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon W, 72-68
Sun Feb 10
Final - OT
vs. CWRU W, 71-66
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Chicago W, 72-52
Sun Feb 17
Final
at Washington U. L, 54-75
Sat Feb 23
Final
at NYU L, 51-53
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. John Jay W, 75-49
ECAC Tournament First Round
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Marywood W, 86-77
@ Frederick, Md. (Hood College) ECAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Drew W, 77-62
ECAC Tournament Semifinals
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Rutgers-Newark W, 72-60
ECAC Tournament Finals
View Full Schedule
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Rivier W, 81-66
Brandeis Invitational
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Western Conn. St. L, 95-104
Brandeis Invitational - Consolation @ 12, Championships @ 2
Tue Nov 20
Final
vs. Emmanuel L, 67-94
Sun Nov 25
Final
at Tufts L, 63-110
Tue Nov 27
Final
at Salem St. W, 74-61
Military Appreciation
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales W, 77-60
Mon Dec 03
Final
at Babson L, 59-66
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Gordon L, 48-57
Tue Dec 11
Final
vs. Roger Williams W, 61-41
Tue Jan 01
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) L, 57-62
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. NYU W, 69-61
Fri Jan 11
Final
at Carnegie Mellon W, 78-61
Sun Jan 13
Final
at CWRU L, 64-67
Fri Jan 18
Final
vs. Chicago L, 62-71
Sun Jan 20
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 67-101
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Emory L, 57-70
Sun Jan 27
Final
at Rochester W, 56-52
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Emory L, 42-72
Sun Feb 03
Final
vs. Rochester L, 66-74
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon L, 58-67
Sun Feb 10
Final
vs. CWRU L, 55-67
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Chicago L, 68-85
Sun Feb 17
Final
at Washington U. L, 70-89
Sat Feb 23
Final
at NYU L, 58-64
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 31
at Wellesley Invitational 2nd of 3 tms, 38 pts
Sat Sep 15
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 13th of 41 teams, 411 pts
Sat Sep 29
at Bowdoin Invitational 6th of 19 tms, 176 pts
Sat Oct 13
at Conn. College Invitational 24th place
Sun Oct 28
12:00 PM
at UAA Championships 8th pl, 250 pts
@ Parkside, Wisc. (UChicago host) 11:00 AM Central
Sat Nov 10
12:00 PM
at New England Division III Championships 23rd place, 706 pts
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
at Wellesley Invitational 1st of 3 tms, 19 pts
Sat Sep 15
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 1st of 45 teams, 56 pts
Sat Sep 29
at Bowdoin Invitational 39 pts, 1st of 18 tms
Sat Oct 13
at UW-Oshkosh Pre-National Invitational 3rd place of 52 teams
@ Winneconne, Wis. (Lake Breeze Golf Club)
Sat Oct 13
at Conn. College Invitational 20th place
Sun Oct 28
at UAA Championships 3rd pl, 73 pts
@ Parkside, Wisc. (UChicago host)
Sat Nov 10
at New England Division III Championships 4th place, 136 pts
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
Sat Nov 17
12:15 PM
at NCAA Division III Championships 6th pl, 277 pts, E Bryson 5th
@ Winnecone, Wisc. (UW-Osh Kosh host) 11:15 AM Central
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Oct 28
at NE Fall Collegiate Invitational Quin foil gold
@ Northampton, MA
Sat Nov 17
at Northeast Conference Meet 1 W5-L0
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT) vs. BU (W, 18-9), Sacred Heart (W, 17-10), UMass (W, 20-7), MIT (W, 14-13), UNH (W, 22-5)
Sun Dec 02
Brandeis Invitational W2-L3
St. Johns (L, 8-19), Cornell (W, 17-10), Yale (L, 3-24), Incarnate Word (W, 16-11), North Carolina (L, 12-15)
Sun Jan 13
at Western Invitational W2-L4
@ Colorado Springs, CO (Air Force Academy) Air Force (L, 9-18), Stanford (L, 9-18), Florida (W, 23-4), Cal Tech (W, 22-5), Incarnate Word (L, 13-14), UCSD (L, 11-16)
Sat Jan 26
at Northeast Conference Meet 2 W4-L2
@ Providence, RI (Brown) Brown (L, 13-14), BC (L, 9-18), Tufts (W, 23-4), Vassar, (W, 19-8), URI (W, 18-9), Dartmouth (W, 18-9)
Sun Feb 03
at Eric Sollee Invitational W3-L3
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT) Yeshiva (W, 25-2), Stevens Tech (L, 13-14), Hunter (W, 23-4), NYU (L, 6-21), NJIT (L, 9-18), Haverford (W, 18-9)
Wed Feb 13
Beanpot Tournament W1-L2
Harvard (L, 6-21), MIT (W, 18-9), BC (L, 13-14)
Sat Mar 02
at New England Collegiate Championship 6-weapon champs
@ Wellesley, MA (Wellesley College)
Sun Mar 10
at NCAA Regionals Holtmann 11th Sabre
@ Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar)
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sun Oct 28
at NE Fall Collegiate Invitational Carminucci foil gold, Gets foil and Harrison saber bronze
@ Northampton, MA
Sat Nov 17
at Northeast Conference Meet 1 W6-L1
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT) vs. Smith (W, 22-5), BU (W, 14-13), Sacred Heart (W, 14-13), UMass (W, 20-7), MIT (W, 16-11), Wellesley (L, 10-17), UNH (W, 23-4)
Sun Dec 02
Brandeis Invitational W0-L5
St. Johns (L, 7-20), Cornell (L, 9-18), Yale (L 9-18), Incarnate Word (L, 11-16), North Carolina (L, 4-23)
Sun Jan 13
at Western Invitational W3-L4
@ Colorado Springs, CO (Air Force Academy) Northwestern (L, 8-19), Air Force (L, 3-24), Stanford (L, 8-19), Florida (W, 17-10), Cal Tech (W, 21-6), Incarnate Word (W, 17-10), UCSD (L, 9-18)
Sat Jan 26
at Northeast Conference Meet 2 W4-L2
@ Providence, RI (Brown) Brown (L, 12-15), BC (L, 9-18), Tufts (W, 15-12), Vassar (W, 15-12), URI (W, 19-8), Dartmouth (W, 19-8)
Tue Jan 29
Final
9 Brandeis
18 at Wellesley
Sun Feb 03
at Eric Sollee Invitational W3-L3
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT) Yeshiva (W, 27-0), Stevens Tech (L, 11-16), Hunter (W, 25-2), NYU (L, 12-15), NJIT (L, 12-15), Haverford (W, 19-8)
Wed Feb 13
Beanpot Tournament W0-L3
Harvard (L, 7-20), MIT (L, 13-14), BC (L, 5-22)
Sun Feb 24
at FDU Invitational W6-L1
@ Teaneck, NJ Wagner (W, 14-13), CCNY (W, 23-4), LIU Post (W, 21-6), FDU (W, 21-6), NJIT (L, 13-14), Lafayette (W, 18-9), Drew (W, 15-12)
Sat Mar 02
at New England Collegiate Championship 6 weapon champs
@ Wellesley, MA (Wellesley College)
Sun Mar 10
at NCAA Regionals Carminucci 18th, Pite 20th foil
@ Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Roger Williams W, 1-0
Brandeis Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Washington and Lee L, 0-1
Brandeis Classic
Wed Sep 04
Final - 2OT
at Clark W, 2-1
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Babson W, 2-1
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
vs. WPI T, 1-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Tufts L, 0-2
Sat Sep 21
1st half - 45:00
at Western New Eng. 0-0
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 30
Final
at MIT L, 0-4
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Bridgewater St. W, 3-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Johnson & Wales W, 7-0
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Clark W, 2-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Babson W, 3-1
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Tufts L, 0-2
View Full Schedule
Sun Mar 31
Cancelled
at Washington U.
11 AM Central
Sun Mar 31
Cancelled
at Washington U.
1 PM Central
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Wellesley W, 4-2
Wed Apr 03
Final - 8 innings
at Wellesley T, 7-7
Sat Apr 06
Final
at NYU W, 3-1
Sat Apr 06
Final
at NYU W, 9-1
Sun Apr 07
Final
at NYU W, 3-1
Sun Apr 07
Final
at NYU W, 6-3
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. CWRU L, 2-4
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. CWRU W, 5-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. CWRU W, 4-1
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. CWRU W, 3-2
Tue Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
at Clark W, 9-0
Tue Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
at Clark W, 6-3
Wed Apr 17
Final - 5 innings
vs. Worcester St. W, 8-0
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Worcester St. W, 4-0
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Carnegie Mellon L, 1-2
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Carnegie Mellon W, 3-2
Sun Apr 21
Final
at Carnegie Mellon W, 5-1
Sun Apr 21
Final
at Carnegie Mellon W, 6-2
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Framingham St. W, 3-1
Note - Location Change - Game will be played in Framingham
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Framingham St. W, 5-1
Note - Location Change - Game will be played in Framingham
Sat Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Emory L, 3-12
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Emory L, 3-6
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. Emory L, 2-3
Sun Apr 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. Emory L, 3-11
Fri May 10
Final
vs. Penn St.-Berks L, 3-5
@ Ithaca, N.Y. (Ithaca) NCAA Tournament Regional 1st Round
Sat May 11
Final - 6 innings
vs. Farmingdale State W, 8-0
@ Ithaca, N.Y. NCAA Tournament Regional Elimination Game
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 2-0
@ Ithaca, N.Y. NCAA Tournament Regional Elimination Game
Mon May 13
Cancelled
vs. Ithaca
@ Ithaca, N.Y. (Cornell University) NCAA Regional Final Round - Ithaca Advances
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Oct 19
Final
115 Brandeis
165 at Hartwick
Sat Oct 20
Final
169 Brandeis
93 at Vassar
Sat Oct 27
Final
77 Wheaton
128 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 02
Final
116 Brandeis
163 at WPI
Fri Nov 02
Final
122.5 Brandeis
139.5 vs. Babson
@ Worcester, MA
Fri Nov 16
Final
172 Bentley
122 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 30
End Day 1
at Gompei Invitational 651 pts, 8th place
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sat Dec 01
End Day 2
at Gompei Invitational 8th pl., 1460.5 pts
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sun Dec 02
End Day 3
at Gompei Invitational 2016.5 pts, 8th place
Sat Dec 08
Final
102 Brandeis
192 at Colby
Sun Jan 13
Final
78 Maine Maritime
110 vs. Brandeis
Sat Jan 19
Final
152 Brandeis
70 vs. Keene State
@ Bridgewater, MA
Sat Jan 19
Final
143 Brandeis
79 at Bridgewater State
Sat Feb 02
Final
91 Clark
182 vs. Brandeis
Thu Feb 14
End Day 1
at UAA Championship 159 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Fri Feb 15
End Day 2
at UAA Championship 382.5 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Sat Feb 16
End Day 3
at UAA Championship 476.5 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Thu Feb 21
End Day 1
at NEISDA Championship 34 pts, 2nd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Fri Feb 22
End Day 2
at NEISDA Championship 219 pts, 2nd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Sat Feb 23
Day 3 Complete
at NEISDA Championship 386 pts, 2nd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Sun Feb 24
at NEISDA Championship 578 points, 2nd place overall
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
View Full Schedule
Fri Oct 19
4:00 PM
116 Brandeis
159 at Hartwick
Sat Oct 20
Final
98 Brandeis
168 at Vassar
Sat Oct 27
Final
134 Wheaton
69 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 02
Final
96 Brandeis
197 at WPI
Fri Nov 02
Final
201 Brandeis
69 vs. Babson
@ Worcester, MA
Fri Nov 02
Final
203.5 Brandeis
92.5 vs. Smith
@ Worcester, MA
Fri Nov 02
Final
134.5 Brandeis
159.5 vs. Simmons
@ Worcester, MA
Fri Nov 16
Final
208 Bentley
80 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 30
End Day 1
at Gompei Invitational 651 pts, 8th place
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sat Dec 01
End Day 2
at Gompei Invitational 8th pl., 1460.5 pts
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sun Dec 02
End Day 3
at Gompei Invitational 2016.5 pts, 8th place
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sat Dec 08
Final
77 Brandeis
217 at Colby
Sun Jan 13
Final
129.5 Merrimack
131.5 vs. Brandeis
Sun Jan 13
Final
25 Maine Maritime
225 vs. Brandeis
Sat Jan 19
Final
131 Brandeis
98 at Bridgewater State
Sat Jan 19
Final
108 Brandeis
114 vs. Keene State
@ Bridgewater, MA
Sat Feb 02
Final
116 Clark
153 vs. Brandeis
Thu Feb 14
End Day 1
at UAA Championship 132 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Fri Feb 15
End Day 2
at UAA Championship 249 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Sat Feb 16
End Day 3
at UAA Championship 325 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Thu Feb 21
End Day 1
at NEISDA Championship 50 pts, 5th place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Fri Feb 22
End Day 2
at NEISDA Championship 400 pts, 3rd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Sat Feb 23
Day 3 complete
at NEISDA Championship 754 pts, 3rd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Sun Feb 24
at NEISDA Championship 1115.5 points, 3rd place overall
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Caltech W, 5-4
Tue Feb 19
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer W, 5-4
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Redlands W, 8-1
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Claremont-M-S L, 1-8
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Bryant W, 5-2
at Fore Court
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Bates W, 7-2
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Tufts W, 7-2
at Natick Racquet Club
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Rensselaer W, 6-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Middlebury L, 3-6
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Colby W, 5-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Swarthmore W, 7-1
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Babson W, 8-1
Sun Mar 31
Final
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) W, 9-0
Sun Mar 31
Final
vs. Endicott W, 6-0
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Bowdoin L, 3-6
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. NYU W, 6-3
Fri Apr 12
Final
at MIT W, 5-4
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. CWRU W, 5-3
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) UAA Championships - Quarterfinals
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Chicago W, 5-3
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. Emory L, 1-5
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) UAA Championship Match
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Bryant L, 2-5
@ Rally Point (Greenville, R.I.)
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Caltech W, 8-1
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Redlands W, 7-2
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Claremont-M-S L, 1-8
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Bates W, 8-1
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. MIT L, 4-5
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Middlebury L, 0-9
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Colby W, 5-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) W, 9-0
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. Babson W, 6-0
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Wellesley W, 9-0
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. NYU W, 6-3
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Skidmore W, 6-3
Thu Apr 11
Final
at Tufts L, 3-6
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Bowdoin W, 5-4
Sun Apr 14
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 9-0
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. CWRU W, 5-0
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship - Quarterfinals
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Chicago L, 0-5
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship - Semifinals
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon L, 0-5
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
Fri May 10
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 5-0
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan) NCAA Tournament 1st Round
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Skidmore W, 5-0
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan) NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
Sun May 12
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 1-5
NCAA Regional Final
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Dec 01
at UMass Boston Invitational nonscoring
Sat Jan 12
Reggie Poyau Invitational 2nd of 9 teams, 107 pts
Sat Jan 19
at Bowdoin Invitational II 32 pts, 6th place
Sat Jan 26
at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 13th place, 14.5 pts
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Jan 26
at Terrier Classic nonscoring
Sat Feb 02
at Cupid Challenge nonscoring
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Fri Feb 08
at Valentine Invitational nonscoring
@ Boston, Mass. (BU)
Sat Feb 09
at Valentine Invitational nonscoring
@ Boston, MA (BU)
Sat Feb 09
at Gordon Kelly Invitational nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sun Feb 17
at USAT&F Indoor Championships Nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
Sat Feb 23
Day 1 complete
UAA Championship 15 pts, 7th place
Sun Feb 24
End Day 2
UAA Championship 55 pts, 4th place
Sat Mar 02
at Tufts Last Chance Meet nonscoring
Sat Mar 30
at Snowflake Classic 30.5 pts, T7th place
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Apr 06
at Amherst Invitational 54 pts, 3rd place
Sat Apr 13
at Silfin Invitational 39 pts, 11th place
@ New London, CT (Conn College)
Sat Apr 20
at Sean Collier Invitational nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Apr 27
End Day 1
at UAA Championship 22 points, 6th place
@ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
Sun Apr 28
End Day 2
at UAA Championship 71 points, 6th place
@ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
Sat May 04
at D3 New England Championship 19 points, T16th place
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Wiliams)
Sat May 11
at NEICAAA Championship 2 points, 35th place
@ New Haven, Conn. (Southern Conn. St.)
Thu May 16
at MIT Last Chance Meet nonscoring
Thu May 23
at NCAA Championship Grote 13th in discus
@ Geneva, OH (Spire Institute)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 01
at UMass Boston Invitational nonscoring
Sat Jan 12
Reggie Poyau Invitational 2nd of 8 teams, 118 points
Sat Jan 19
at Bowdoin Invitational II 71 pts, 4th place
Sat Jan 26
at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 16th place, 4 pts
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Feb 02
at Cupid Challenge nonscoring
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Fri Feb 08
at Valentine Invitational nonscoring
@ Boston, Mass. (BU)
Sat Feb 09
at Valentines Invitational nonscoring
@ Boston, MA (Boston University)
Sat Feb 09
at Gordon Kelly Invitational nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sun Feb 17
at USAT&F Indoor Championships Nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
Sat Feb 23
Day 1 complete
UAA Championship 10 pts, 5th place
Sun Feb 24
End Day 2
UAA Championship 67 pts, 4th place
Sat Mar 02
at Tufts Last Chance Meet nonscoring
Fri Mar 08
5:00 PM
at NCAA Championship DMR National Champs!
@ Boston, MA (Reggie Lewis Center) Mile prelims; DMR Final, 8:45 PM
Sat Mar 09
3:05 PM
at NCAA Championship 20 pts, 7th pl., Emily Bryson Nat'l. Champ in mile!
@ Boston, MA (Reggie Lewis Center) Mile final
Fri Mar 29
at Raleigh Relays nonscoring
Sat Mar 30
at Snowflake Classic 25 pts, 13th place
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Apr 06
at Amherst Invitational 30 pts, 5th place
Sat Apr 13
at Silfin Invitational 11 pts, 15th place
@ New London, CT (Conn College)
Sat Apr 27
End Day 1
at UAA Championship 18 points, 5th place
@ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
Sun Apr 28
End Day 2
at UAA Championship 59 points, 6th place
@ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
Sat May 04
at D3 New England Championship 14 points, 19th place
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Wiliams)
Sat May 11
at NEICAAA Championship 12 points, 23rd place
@ New Haven, Conn. (Southern Conn. St.)
Thu May 16
at MIT Last Chance Meet nonscoring
Thu May 23
at NCAA Championship Bryson wins 1,500m heat
@ Geneva, OH (Spire Institute)
Fri May 24
at NCAA Championship Ogundiran 11th, advances to finals
@ Geneva, OH (Spire Institute)
Sat May 25
at NCAA Championship Bryson 1500m champ, Ogundiran 800m 6th; 13 pts, T18th pl
@ Geneva, OH (Spire Institute)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Westfield St. W, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield University) Springfield Invitational
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Keene St. L, 1-3
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Springfield L, 0-3
Springfield Invitational
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. DeSales L, 1-3
@ New London, Conn. (Conn. College) Coast Guard Invitational
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales L, 1-3
@ New London, Conn.
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 1-3
Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Bates L, 1-3
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Worcester St. W, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Amherst L, 0-3
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Emory L, 0-3
UAA Round Robin 1 (25-12, 25-12, 25-17)
View Full Schedule