Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Brandeis men finish in 2nd place at NEISDA Meet more headlines photo Brandeis men finish in 2nd place at NEISDA Meet

Men's Swimming & Diving

After the final day of the NEISDA meet, the Brandeis men stood on the podium with a strong second place finish, highlighted by performances from Tamir Zitelny, Matthew Arcemont, Brendon Lu, Tom Alger, and Marcelo Ohno-Machado.

Calendar
« Sep Oct 2019 Nov »
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Oct 1, 2019
0 MIT
2 at Brandeis
Final
Oct 2, 2019
2 Brandeis
0 at Lesley
Final
Oct 3, 2019
1 WPI
3 at Brandeis
Final
Oct 5, 2019
2nd pl, 83 pts at Keene State Invitational
3rd pl, 131 pts at Keene State Invitational
Alumni Meet
10:00 AM
Alumni Meet
10:00 AM
Brandeis
at Wallach Invitational at Bates
TBA
1 Carnegie Mellon
0 at Brandeis
Final
0 Carnegie Mellon
2 at Brandeis
Final
Oct 6, 2019
Brandeis
at Wallach Invitational at Bates
TBA
Chen/Kauppila win B doubles
3 CWRU
2 vs. Brandeis
@ Atlanta, GA
Final
UAA Round Robin #2
0 Brandeis
3 vs. Chicago
@ Atlanta, GA
Final
UAA Round Robin #2
Oct 11, 2019
Brandeis
at NEWITTs at Northampton, Mass.
TBA
Oct 12, 2019
105 Brandeis
175 at Roger Williams
Final
138.5 Brandeis
141.5 at Roger Williams
Final
Brandeis
at NEWITTs at Northampton, Mass.
TBA
0 Brandeis
3 at Babson
Final
Tri-Match
2 Brandeis
0 at CWRU
Final
*Game to be played in Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
3 Endicott
0 vs. Brandeis
@ Babson Park, MA
Final
1 Brandeis
1 at CWRU
Final - 2OT
*Game to be played in Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Oct 13, 2019
Brandeis
at NEWITTs at Northampton, Mass.
TBA
Oct 15, 2019
3 Brandeis
0 at Mass. Maritime
Final
Oct 16, 2019
Tufts
at Brandeis
7:00 PM
Oct 18, 2019
at Hartwick Relays
at Hartwick Relays
Brandeis
at Middlebury Hidden Duals
TBA
Chicago
at Brandeis
5:00 PM
Chicago
at Brandeis
7:30 PM
Oct 19, 2019
at Conn. College Invitational
at Conn. College Invitational
vs. UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational
@ Oshkosh, Wisc.
at Hartwick Relays
at Hartwick Relays
Brandeis
at Middlebury Hidden Duals
TBA
Brandeis
at Wesleyan Invitational
TBA
Oct 20, 2019
Brandeis
at Wesleyan Invitational
TBA
Washington U.
at Brandeis
11:00 AM
Brandeis
vs. Washington U.
@ Cleveland, Ohio. (Case Western Reserve University)
12:00 PM
UAA Round Robin 3
Washington U.
at Brandeis
1:30 PM
NYU
vs. Brandeis
@ Cleveland, Ohio. (Case Western Reserve University)
2:00 PM
UAA Round Robin 3
Oct 23, 2019
Brandeis
at Springfield
6:00 PM
Oct 26, 2019
Vassar
1:00 PM
Brandeis
at Emerson
11:00 AM
Tri-Match
Manhattanville
vs. Brandeis
@ Boston, Mass. (Emerson College)
1:00 PM
Tri-Match
Brandeis
at Eastern Conn. St.
1:00 PM
Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
Oct 31, 2019
Wellesley
at Brandeis
7:00 PM
No events today
Live Video

Buttons

Composite Tabs

Upcoming Events
No events to show.
Recent Results
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Oct 19
Final
115 Brandeis
165 at Hartwick
Sat Oct 20
Final
169 Brandeis
93 at Vassar
Sat Oct 27
Final
77 Wheaton
128 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 02
Final
116 Brandeis
163 at WPI
Fri Nov 02
Final
122.5 Brandeis
139.5 vs. Babson
@ Worcester, MA
Fri Nov 16
Final
172 Bentley
122 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 30
End Day 1
at Gompei Invitational 651 pts, 8th place
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sat Dec 01
End Day 2
at Gompei Invitational 8th pl., 1460.5 pts
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sun Dec 02
End Day 3
at Gompei Invitational 2016.5 pts, 8th place
Sat Dec 08
Final
102 Brandeis
192 at Colby
Sun Jan 13
Final
78 Maine Maritime
110 vs. Brandeis
Sat Jan 19
Final
152 Brandeis
70 vs. Keene State
@ Bridgewater, MA
Sat Jan 19
Final
143 Brandeis
79 at Bridgewater State
Sat Feb 02
Final
91 Clark
182 vs. Brandeis
Thu Feb 14
End Day 1
at UAA Championship 159 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Fri Feb 15
End Day 2
at UAA Championship 382.5 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Sat Feb 16
End Day 3
at UAA Championship 476.5 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Thu Feb 21
End Day 1
at NEISDA Championship 34 pts, 2nd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Fri Feb 22
End Day 2
at NEISDA Championship 219 pts, 2nd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Sat Feb 23
Day 3 Complete
at NEISDA Championship 386 pts, 2nd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Sun Feb 24
at NEISDA Championship 578 points, 2nd place overall
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
View Full Schedule